Jan/2019 New CCNP 300-115 Dumps with VCE and PDF

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-115 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-115 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

1042Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions in the
#14 of this topic!!!

--> #14 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-115 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-115 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

971Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions in the
#11 of this topic!!!

--> #11 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-115 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-115 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions in the
#8 of this topic!!!

--> #8 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION ALL!!!

That forbiden 300-115 dumps have been updated to 775q version in June/2018.

A lot of new questions have been added into the latest forbiden 300-115 dumps.

forbiden 300-115 dumps now are valid enough for passing!!!

Good luck, all!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-115 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 300-115 questions in the #2 of this topics!!!

--> #2 of this topics


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 300-115 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 390
Which feature do you implement so that an interface enters the root inconsistent state if it receives a superior BPDU?

A. DPDU filter
B. root guard
C. BPDU guard
D. loop guard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 391
In which two ways can a port respond to a port-security violation? (Choose two.)

A. The port enters the en-disabled state.
B. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends an SNMP trap.
C. The Security Violation counter is incremented and the port sends a critical syslog message to the console.
D. The port triggers an EEM script to notify support staff and continues to forward traffic normally.
E. The port immediately begins to drop all traffic.
F. The port enters the shutdown state.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 392
Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose three.)

A. accepts
B. deletes
C. discards
D. bypasses
E. intercepts
F. logs

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 393
Which two statements about 802.1Q are true? (Choose two.)

A. It encapsulates the original Ethernet frame and adds a VLAN identifier.
B. It increases the maximum size an Ethernet frame to 1094 bytes.
C. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
D. When It is enabled, it forces a recalculation of the frame check sequence field.
E. It supports 8-byte VLAN identifiers.
F. It adds a 32-bit field to the Ethernet frame between the source MAC address and length fields.

Answer: DF
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.1Q

NEW QUESTION 394
A physical switch port is part of an EtherChannel group. What happenes while the same port configured as a SPAN destination?

A. The port forwards traffic in the EtherChannel group and acts as a SPAN source simultaneously.
B. The port is removed from the EtherChannel group.
C. The port is put in the errdisabled state and can only be reenabled manually.
D. The operation is not allowed as an EtherChannel member cannot be a SPAN source port.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 395
Which two statements about CDP are true? (Choose two.)

A. CDP uses a TLV to advertise the native VLAN
B. CDP is not supported with SNMP
C. CDP is supported on Frame Relay sub interfaces.
D. CDP runs on OSI layer 2
E. CDP runs on OSI layer 1

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cisco_Discovery_Protocol

NEW QUESTION 396
Which two combinations of Ether Channel modes support the formation of an EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A. desirable, passive
B. desirable, desirable
C. active, passive
D. passive, passive
E. active, desirable

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 397
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-115 VCE dumps here: http://www.forbiden.com/300-115.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-115 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-115

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 2017 version (Aug/2017 Updated) 300-115 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 399
Which two commands sequences must you enter on a pair switches so that they negotiate? (Choose two.)

A. channel-protocol lacp
channel-group 1 mode auto
B. channel-protocol lacp
channel-group 1 mode passive
C. channel-protocol pagp
channel-group 1 mode on
D. channel-protocol pagp
channel-group 1 mode auto
E. channel-protocol lacp
channel-group 1 mode active

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 400
Which two prerequisites for HSRP to become active on an interface are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled globally.
B. The VIP must be in the same subnet as the primary IP address.
C. A Virtual-MAC address must be configured on the interface.
D. An IP address must be configured on the interface.
E. PIM routing must be disabled on the interface.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 401
Which two authentication types does VRRP support? (Choose two.)

A. Plain-text
B. CHAP
C. PAP
D. 802.1X
E. MD5

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipapp_fhrp/configuration/12-4/fhp-12-4-book/fhp-vrrp.html#GUID-B1CB24C0-2526-4790-A701-0105FDA69FC8

NEW QUESTION 402
Which two limitations of LOCAL SPAN are true? (Choose two.)

A. The source and destination ports must reside in the same switch or switch stack.
B. It can monitor only traffic that ingresses or egresses on the source interface or VLAN.
C. A SPAN session can support multiple destination ports only if they are on the same VLAN.
D. EACH SPAN session supports only one source VLAN or interface.
E. A switch can support only one local SPAN session at a time.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 403
Which Statement about the default SWITCH Database Management Template is true?

A. Template disables routing and supports the maximum number of unicast MAC addresses.
B. Template maximizes system resources for access control lists.
C. Template maximizes system resources for unicast routing.
D. Template gives balance to all functions.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Default - The default template gives balance to all functions.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/12-2_55_se/configuration/guide/3750xscg/swsdm.pdf

NEW QUESTION 404
Which results happens when a non-trunking port that is configured with BPDU guard is connected to a device that is transmitting?

A. The port is moved into the spanning-tree blocking state.
B. There port is error-disabled.
C. A routing loop can occur on the network.
D. The port transitions to the connected state.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 405
Which two settings are the parts of a Default LLDP configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The LLDP hold time is 60 seconds.
B. The LLDP global state is Disabled.
C. The LLDP reinitialisation delay is 5 seconds.
D. The LLDP interface state is Enabled.
E. The LLDP timer is 60 seconds.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Table 4 LLDP Default Configuration:
LLDP global state = Disabled.
LLDP interface state = Enabled for both transmit and receive operations when LLDP is globally enabled.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/ncs6000/software/ncs6k_r5-2/interfaces/configuration/guide/b-interfaces-cg-ncs6k-52x/b-interfaces-cg-ncs6k-52x_chapter_011.html#con_1061862

NEW QUESTION 406
……

NEW QUESTION 407
Which two statements about GLBP are true? (Choose two.)

A. The AVF responds to ARP request for the virtual IP address.
B. LAN client traffic is handled by the active AVF only.
C. The AVG assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.
D. The AVF assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.
E. The AVG responds to ARP requests for the Virtual IP address.

Answer: CE
Explanation:
The AVG assigns a virtual MAC address to each member of the GLBP group. The AVG is responsible for answering Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) requests for the virtual IP address.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/guide/ft_glbp.html#wp1039649

NEW QUESTION 408
Which option is a CISCO recommended RSPAN configuration practice?

A. Define RSPAN VLAN before configuring an RSPAN source and destination session.
B. Assign access ports to an RSPAN VLAN like any other campus VLAN.
C. Use a different RSPAN VLAN for each session if configuring RSPAN on multiple switches.
D. Use only one destination port for EACH RSPAN Session.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/prod_white_paper0900aecd805457cc.html

NEW QUESTION 409
A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be configured before the VLAN is configured?

A. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.
B. Configure VTP Transparent mode.
C. Enable VTP version 3.
D. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 410
……

Get the newest forbiden 300-115 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-115.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-115 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-115

Good Luck!!!
 

Laurie

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 20, 2018
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
1
NEW QUESTION 395
Which two statements about CDP are true? (Choose two.)
A is certainly correct.
CDP runs at OSI Layer 2 so D must be correct
CDP supports frame-relay but I doubt it will work on a sub-interface so I would think this is not correct
 

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
ATTENTION ALL!!!

That forbiden 300-115 dumps have been updated to 775q version in June/2018.

A lot of new questions have been added into the latest forbiden 300-115 dumps.

forbiden 300-115 dumps now are valid enough for passing!!!

Good luck, all!!!
 

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 300-115 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 846
Which two types of firewalls work at Layer 4 and above? (Choose two.)

A. application-level firewall
B. static packet filter
C. stateful inspection
D. network address translation
E. circuit-level gateway

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 847
Which Firepower Management Center feature detects and blocks exploits and hack attempts?

A. intrusion prevention
B. advanced malware protection
C. contenxsat blocker
D. file control

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 848
Which two statements is true about port security? (Choose two.)

A. It is used on EtherChannel bundle.
B. It must be used on the switch interface.
C. It can be configured for SPAN.
D. It is configured on an access port.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 849
Which three VLANs are part of the extended range of available VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. 1006
B. 4095
C. 4195
D. 3000
E. 4094
F. 1001

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 850
Which command set the interval LLDP send updates to its neighbors?

A. LLDP tlv-select
B. LLDP Timer
C. LLDP Transmit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 851
Which command is used to override the priority of frames arriving on the Cisco IP phone port?

A. mls qos dscp
B. mls qos cos
C. switchport priority extend trust

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 852
Which two commands do you enter to add VLAN 20 on a switch VLAN configuration file? (Choose two.)

A. switchport trunk native vlan 20
B. switchport access vlan 20
C. vlan 20
D. switchport trunk allowed vlan 20
E. encapsulation dot1q 20

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 853
Which command is used to determine the native VLAN on a trunk?

A. show vlan
B. show vlan trunk
C. show interface trunk
D. show ip interface vlan

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 854
Which command disables STP on multiple interfaces?

A. no spanning-tree vlan 10
B. no spanning-tree pvst
C. no spanning-tree mst

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 855
Which centralized database separates between AAA attributes?

A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. Local Database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 856
Which command apply fast forwarding on all ports?

A. spanning-tree portfast
B. spanning-tree portfast default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 857
Which command apply to verify errdisable on any interface?

A. show err-disable detect
B. show interfaces err-disable status

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 858
What happens when configuring VLAN on switches running VTP server mode?

A. Host on the switch without router can communicate with other on the same VLAN.
B. VLAN created first will be native VLAN.
C. VLAN created should be propagated on switch on the same domain.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 859
Which statement is true about tracking with VRRP?

A. Track on interface and route
B. Track only interface
C. Track only route
D. Only one track per group

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 860
Which two statements are true about RADIUS? (Choose two.)

A. client-server mode
B. client-private mode
C. standard-based implementation
D. work only with UDP
E. work only with TCP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 861
Which three authentication messages does RADIUS use? (Choose three.)

A. Access-Accept
B. Access-Reject
C. Access-Challenge
D. Access-Encryption
E. Access-Protected

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 862
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-115 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-115.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-115 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-115

Good Luck!!!
 

Ronaldo Civiq

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 1, 2018
Messages
51
Reaction score
1
Points
6
If you want to pass with surety then the best choice is 300-115 exam dumps. You will all of the syllabus contents covered by this material. You can take it as PDF or practice on online testing. Online testing gives confidence to work in actual exam settings proficiently. You performance improves by practice and your knowledge is broadened. Check out demo for you satisfaction that has been designed by the experts.
 

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 300-115 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 947
Which two statements about normal-range VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. You can delete VLANs 1002 through 1005 in transparent mode only.
B. The vlan.dat file is stored in RAM and copied to the NVRAM when you save the configuration.
C. Configurations are saved in the vlan.dat file.
D. You can add, modify, and remove configurations in VTP server mode and VTP client mode.
E. You can add VLANs in VTP server mode.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 948
Which three statements about extended VLANs are true? (Choose three.)

A. The lowest extended VLAN number is 1006.
B. The lowest extended VLAN number is 1002.
C. Any VLAN ID can be used as an extended VLAN.
D. They are recognized only by VTP version 3.
E. They are propagated by VTP by default.
F. They require the extended system ID to be enabled on the device.

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 949
Which command must be configured on the physical ports of a Layer 3 EtherChannel?

A. ip address <subnet mask>
B. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
C. no switchport
D. switchport mode access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 950
Which feature can you enable on your network to most effectively limit unknown traffic?

A. DHCP packet rate limiting
B. unicast storm control
C. multicast storm control
D. broadcast storm control
E. ARP packet rate limiting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 951
Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. All outgoing traffic without a VLAN tag is tagged with the native VLAN.
B. All untagged traffic that arrives on the device is placed into the native VLAN.
C. The VLAN tag is stripped from all incoming traffic that matches the native VLAN.
D. They are propagated through VTP.
E. The default native VLAN is VLAN 11.
F. All incoming traffic that matches the native VLAN is dropped at the switch.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 952
Which two TLVs are mandatory in LLDP advertisements? (Choose two.)

A. Platform TLV
B. System Capability TLV
C. Network Policy TLV
D. System Name TLV
E. Native VLAN TLV

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 953
Which statement about the connection of two switches with several links using LACP link aggregation on IOS is true?

A. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is off.
B. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is on.
C. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is active.
D. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is passive.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 954
Which two statements about configuring a voice VLAN on a switch port are true? (Choose two.)

A. The port must be operating in untrusted mode.
B. Tagged traffic is not supported.
C. It must be configured separately from the VLAN that carries data traffic.
D. If the port is trusted, data traffic that passes through the Cisco IP Phone maintains its QoS values.
E. The port must be operating in trusted mode.
F. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled on the switch port.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 955
Which statement about SPAN functionality for an EtherChannel group is true?

A. It can be configured as a SPAN source or a SPAN destination port.
B. It can be configured as a SPAN source but not as a SPAN destination port.
C. It can be configured as a SPAN destination but not as a SPAN source port.
D. It cannot be configured as a SPAN source or a SPAN destination port.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 956
How does the Spanning Tree Protocol determine path cost?

A. interface hop count
B. interface reliability
C. interface bandwidth
D. interface load
E. interface delay

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 957
Drag and Drop
http://examgod.com/plimages/14-Dec-2018-New-300-115-Dumps-with-VCE-a_10273/forbiden-300-115-dumps-9571.png

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/14-Dec-2018-New-300-115-Dumps-with-VCE-a_10273/forbiden-300-115-dumps-9572.png

NEW QUESTION 958
If EtherChannel guard is configured on a device, which result happens when the device detects a misconfiguration on a connected device?

A. Spanning tree is disabled for the VLANs associated with the EtherChannel.
B. The port generates a syslog message.
C. The EtherChannel configuration is removed from the running configuration of the device.
D. The port is error disabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 959
Which two options are benefits of using VSS for chassis virtualization? (Choose two.)

A. It supports GLBP to balance VSS traffic.
B. It provides multiple points of management for redundancy and improved support.
C. It uses a single database to manage configuration for multiple switches.
D. It provides a single point of management for improved efficiency.
E. It requires only one gateway per VLAN.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 960
What happens if an interface within channel group is configured as SPAN destination?

A. Portchannel will forward traffic to source SPAN.
B. It will not be operational.
C. The link will be in error-disable.
D. The interface will be removed from the channel group.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 961
Which feature is new in RPVST+?

A. BackboneFast is implemented.
B. UplinkFast is implemented.
C. Only the root bridge sends configuration BPDUs.
D. All ports can generate and send BPDUs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 962
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-115 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-115.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-115 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-115

Good Luck!!!
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
Oh my God I Pass my Exam. The credit goes to Cisco 300-115 dumps PDF. Honestly if you pass your Exam with first attempt than please try this 300-115 dumps exam PDF. It is very practical and more ample rather than any other Dumps.
Congrats! and Thanks for sharing ..
 

RonnieYeo

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 300-115 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1000
Which two control protocols use the native VLAN 1 by default? (Choose two.)

A. CDP
B. VTP
C. NTP
D. LACP
E. STP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1001
Which technology provides a multichassis IP connection between VSS-enabled switches and downstream devices?

A. LAG
B. PAgP
C. MEC
D. ICCP
E. LACP
F. BFD

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1002
If a switch that is configured globally with DHCP snooping receives a packet that has DHCP Option-82 set to 192.168.1.254, how does the switch handle the packet?

A. It forwards the packet normally.
B. It removes the Option-82 information from the packet and forwards the packet.
C. It drops the packet.
D. It replaces the source MAC address of the packet with its own MAC address and forwards the packet.
E. It replaces the source IP address of the packet with its own management IP address and forwards the packet.
F. It sends a proxy ARP request for the MAC address of 192.168.1.254.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1003
Which three feature of AAA with RADIUS are true? (Choose three.)

A. It encrypts the password for transmission.
B. It integrates authorization and authentication functions.
C. It separates authorization and authentication functions.
D. It encrypts the entire transmission.
E. It secures access to endpoint devices.
F. It secures access to network devices.

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 1004
Which command do you enter on a device so that users are automatically placed in enable mode after they authenticate with TACACS+?

A. aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ if-authenticated
B. aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ local-case
C. aaa authorization exec default group tacacs+ enable
D. aaa authentication exec default group tacacs+ if-authenticated

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1005
Which two statements about recovering error-disabled interface are true? (Choose two.)

A. Reloading the switch recovers it from the error-disabled state.
B. If errdisable recovery is configured, the interface is recovered automatically when the root problem is corrected.
C. Removing and reinserting network media recovers an interface from the error-disabled state.
D. Errdisable recovery is enabled by default and operates normally without additional configuration.
E. The show errdisable recovery command displays the conditions for which autorecovery is enabled.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 1006
Which two configuration requirements for port security are true? (Choose two.)

A. The port must be part of a trunk.
B. Port security must be enable at the port level.
C. Port security must be enabled at the global level.
D. The port must be SPAN port.
E. The port must be part of an EtherChannel bundle.
F. The port must be in access mode.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 1007
To which VLAN is a dynamic access port assigned by default?

A. None, until the VLAN membership of the port is discovered.
B. The native VLAN.
C. The same VLAN as the VLAN membership policy server.
D. VLAN 1, the default VLAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1008
Which two statements about TACACS+ are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is a Cisco-proprietary technology.
B. It support several less-common protocol in addition to IP.
C. It encrypts only the packet header.
D. It is more reliable than RADIUS because it communicates with UDP packets.
E. It is backwards-compatible with TACACS.
F. It combines accounting and authorization functions.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1009
Which form of centralized device authentication allows each AAA feature to function separately?

A. local database
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. kerberos

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1010
Which command prevents all access ports on a switch from sending or receiving BPDUs?

A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
B. spanning-tree bpdufilter default
C. spanning-tree bpdufilter enable
D. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1011
Which two statements about configuring EtherChannel are true? (Choose two.)

A. They can be configured to passively negotiate a channel with a connected peer.
B. They can be configured with the no switchport command to place them in Layer 3 mode.
C. They can be configured to load-balancing traffic based on Layer 7 information.
D. They can be configured to operate with up to 10 links in a single channel.
E. They can be configured to send Layer 2 packets.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 1012
Which two statements about UDLD aggressive mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. UDLD attempts to re-establish a downed link one time before declaring the link down.
B. UDLD message are send every 15 seconds.
C. If a unidirectional link is detected, the port state is determined by spanning tree.
D. UDLD automatically chooses the messaging interval based on the configured timers.
E. The UDLD detection timer is four times the message interval by default.
F. If a unidirectional link is detected, the port state is changed to errdisable.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 1013
You are configured dynamic ARP inspection. Which command must you configure on the device to detect unexpected IP addresses in the ARP packet?

A. ip are inspection validate ip
B. ip verify source
C. ip are inspection trust
D. ip are inspection vlan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1014
Which two commands enable you to determine the native VLAN that is configured on an interface? (Choose two.)

A. show interface status
B. show interfaces
C. show interface trunk
D. show running-config
E. show interface brief

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 1015
In a Cisco StackWise Virtual environment, which planes on the component devices are virtually combined in the common logical switch?

A. control and management only
B. control and data only
C. control, data, and management
D. management and data only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1016
Which statement about Cisco StackWise is true?

A. When a new switch is added, the master switch suspends traffic forwarding until the new switch is updated with the least running configuration.
B. The stack elects a master switch and a standby switch to support rapid failover.
C. The entire stack communicates using a single management IP address.
D. If a single interconnect cable in the stack fails, the stack can continue to operate at full bandwidth.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1017
In which EtherChannel mode does a port receive and respond to PAgP message without initiating EtherChannel communication?

A. desirable
B. active
C. on
D. auto

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1018
If all switches in a network have the same spanning-tree priority, which switch is elected as the root bridge?

A. the switch with the highest physical interface IP address
B. the switch with the lowest MAC address
C. the switch with the lowest loopback interface IP address
D. the switch with the highest MAC address

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1019
Which command configures all access ports on a switch to immediately enter the forwarding state when the switch is reset?

A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default
B. spanning-tree portfast default
C. spanning-tree portfast
D. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1020
Which three responses from a RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)

A. CHALLENGE
B. ACKNOWLEDGE
C. UPDATE PASSWORD
D. REJECT
E. ACCEPT
F. CONFIRM

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 1021
Which VTP mode must you configure on a VTP domain so that the switch with the highest VTP configuration revision number in the domain propagates VLAN information to the other switches?

A. server mode
B. transparent mode
C. off mode
D. client mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1022
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the statements about remote security databases from the left onto the correct security database types on the right.
http://examgod.com/plimages/003a346933ac_E856/forbiden-300-115-dumps-10221.jpg

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/003a346933ac_E856/forbiden-300-115-dumps-10222.jpg

NEW QUESTION 1023
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the GLBP components from the left onto the correct functions on the right.
http://examgod.com/plimages/003a346933ac_E856/forbiden-300-115-dumps-10231.jpg

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/003a346933ac_E856/forbiden-300-115-dumps-10232.jpg

NEW QUESTION 1024
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-115 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-115.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-115 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpV1dGa2Q3czNVNG8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-115 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-115

Good Luck!!!
 

Dani b

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2019
Messages
12
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Passing the 300-115 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-115 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Comptia 300-115 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-115 PDF.

Get the complete 300-115 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- For Download Click Here:- Cisco 300-115 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Last edited:

Latest posts

Top