forbiden Security+ Exam SY0-501 Premium Dumps VCE and PDF for Free!!!

saragmd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
8
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE forbiden SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (28/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

From the former 344q version to now 563q version!!!

Highly Recommend to try the newest forbiden SY0-501 dumps!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest SY0-501 questions in the
#18 of this topic!!!

--> #18 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Hi, all!!!

I just got the premium forbiden SY0-501 dumps with 250q FULL VERSION!!! (Now that forbiden SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!)

And, I have confirmed that forbiden SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST, many new questions updated recently have been added into the premium 250q forbiden SY0-501 dumps (Now that forbiden SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!).

Here are the screenshots FYI:





I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest forbiden SY0-501 dumps.

p.s.

Download that forbiden SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE from MEGA.NZ (Now that forbiden SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!):

https://mega.nz/#!dE4z0YJC!9TWbsYA7Led1kdjgJBtmxEc9l9vXW5UYrib0TMkGjiw
 
Last edited:

MichaelBort

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 20, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
1
Points
1
Thanks for sharing!!!

And, please kindly upload that forbiden CAS-002 and CS0-001 dumps please.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

DanielAcker

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
1
Thanks for uploading the latest forbiden SY0-501 dumps.

God bless you!
 

MartaPerez

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Yeah!

Congrats!!!

Just came back from the exam center and luckily passed the SY0-501 exam for the first try.

Indeed, a lot of new questions in my actual SY0-501 exam, I never seen them in those FREE VERSION SY0-501 dumps.

But, luckily I got the newest forbiden SY0-501 dumps, I learned almost all new questions (around 98% or more new Qs from forbiden).

No sharing, no links, I bought forbiden SY0-501 dumps.

Good luck!!!
 

Mero

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 23, 2017
Messages
8
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Hi, all!!!

I just got the premium forbiden SY0-501 dumps with 250q FULL VERSION!!!

And, I have confirmed that forbiden SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST, many new questions updated recently have been added into the premium 250q forbiden SY0-501 dumps.

Here are the screenshots FYI:





I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest forbiden SY0-501 dumps.

p.s.

Download that forbiden SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE from MEGA.NZ:

https://mega.nz/#!dE4z0YJC!9TWbsYA7Led1kdjgJBtmxEc9l9vXW5UYrib0TMkGjiw
Hi its password protected. What's the password. Thanks in advance.
 

SATORUINUI

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 26, 2018
Messages
7
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Congrats!!!

Passed the SY0-501 exam last week!!!

Mainly learned that premium forbiden SY0-501 dumps and other SY0-501 guide line and study materials.

Questions in forbiden SY0-501 dumps are 98%+ correct, valid enough for passing.

p.s. That MEGA file needs password, and I bought forbiden SY0-501 dumps for 100% passing ensure.
 

DexGrace

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2018
Messages
14
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Congrats!!!

Passed Security SY0-501 exam yesterday.

Mainly learned that forbiden SY0-501 dumps, still valid enough for passing.

Highly Recommend PL!

Good luck!!
 

antomickkk

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 8, 2017
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Congrats!!!

Passed the SY0-501 exam last week!!!

Mainly learned that premium forbiden SY0-501 dumps and other SY0-501 guide line and study materials.

Questions in forbiden SY0-501 dumps are 98%+ correct, valid enough for passing.

p.s. That MEGA file needs password, and I bought forbiden SY0-501 dumps for 100% passing ensure.
Password please.
 

Isabelle Hughes

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 6, 2016
Messages
12
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Yeah!

Passed the SY0-501 exam yesterday!!!

90%+ questions are same as that forbiden SY0-501 dumps, still valid for passing!!!

Good luck!!!
 

DexGrace

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 30, 2018
Messages
14
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Thanks for sharing the latest forbiden SY0-501 dumps!

I just passed the SY0-501 exam few hours ago with a good score.

All questions were from that forbiden SY0-501 dumps, stable and still valid enough for passing!

Good luck, all!!!
 

NHoll

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Messages
24
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Passed SY0-501 exam today (3/May/2018)!!!

A lot of new questions appeared in my SY0-501 exam, old version SY0-501 exam dumps are not enough for 100% passing.

I luckily got the UPDATED version forbiden SY0-501 dumps (from 250q to 326q version) before taking the SY0-501 test, all new questions were from the new version forbiden SY0-501 dumps!!!

Good luck, all!!!
 

ArturWI

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 6, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
2
Points
3
@NHoll

Congrats!!!

Please kindly share that new & valid forbiden SY0-501 dumps with me.

rujgardinope1982 at gmail dot com

Thanks in advance!!!
 

stickerbush1970

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 13, 2016
Messages
140
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Guys, if the file is password protected, use google to crack it, but I would not waste my time with it as it is probably a fake file.
 

satohase

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2018
Messages
12
Reaction score
4
Points
3
The new SY0-501 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 301
Which of the following allows an application to securely authenticate a user by receiving credentials from a web domain?

A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. Kerberos
D. SAML

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 302
A network technician is trying to determine the source of an ongoing network based attack. Which of the following should the technician use to view IPv4 packet data on a particular internal network segment?

A. Proxy
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Switch
D. Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 303
The security administrator has noticed cars parking just outside of the building fence line. Which of the following security measures can the administrator use to help protect the company's WiFi network against war driving? (Select TWO.)

A. Create a honeynet
B. Reduce beacon rate
C. Add false SSIDs
D. Change antenna placement
E. Adjust power level controls
F. Implement a warning banner

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 304
A security administrator suspects that data on a server has been exhilarated as a result of un-authorized remote access. Which of the following would assist the administrator in confirming the suspicions? (Select TWO.)

A. Networking access control
B. DLP alerts
C. Log analysis
D. File integrity monitoring
E. Host firewall rules

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 305
A company is deploying a new VoIP phone system. They require 99.999% uptime for their phone service and are concerned about their existing data network interfering with the VoIP phone system. The core switches in the existing data network are almost fully saturated. Which of the following options will pro-vide the best performance and availability for both the VoIP traffic, as well as the traffic on the existing data network?

A. Put the VoIP network into a different VLAN than the existing data network.
B. Upgrade the edge switches from 10/100/1000 to improve network speed.
C. Physically separate the VoIP phones from the data network.
D. Implement flood guards on the data network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 306
A server administrator needs to administer a server remotely using RDP, but the specified port is closed on the outbound firewall on the network. The access the server using RDP on a port other than the typical registered port for the RDP protocol?

A. TLS
B. MPLS
C. SCP
D. SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 307
Which of the following can be used to control specific commands that can be executed on a network infrastructure device?

A. LDAP
B. Kerberos
C. SAML
D. TACACS+

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 308
Company XYZ has decided to make use of a cloud-based service that requires mutual, certificate-based authentication with its users. The company uses SSL-inspecting IDS at its network boundary and is concerned about the confidentiality of the mutual authentication. Which of the following model prevents the IDS from capturing credentials used to authenticate users to the new service or keys to decrypt that communication?

A. Use of OATH between the user and the service and attestation from the company domain.
B. Use of active directory federation between the company and the cloud-based service.
C. Use of smartcards that store x.509 keys, signed by a global CA.
D. Use of a third-party, SAML-based authentication service for attestation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 309
Six months into development, the core team assigned to implement a new internal piece of software must convene to discuss a new requirement with the stake holders. A stakeholder identified a missing feature critical to the organization, which must be implemented. The team needs to validate the feasibility of the newly introduced requirement and ensure it does not introduce new vulnerabilities to the software and other applications that will integrate with it. Which of the following BEST describes what the company?

A. The system integration phase of the SDLC.
B. The system analysis phase of SSDSLC.
C. The system design phase of the SDLC.
D. The system development phase of the SDLC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 310
A company is investigating a data compromise where data exfiltration occurred. Prior to the investigation, the supervisor terminates an employee as a result of the suspected data loss. During the investigation, the supervisor is absent for the interview, and little evidence can be provided form the role-based authentication system in use by the company. The situation can be identified for future mitigation as which of the following?

A. Job rotation
B. Log failure
C. Lack of training
D. Insider threat

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 311
A security administrator needs an external vendor to correct an urgent issue with an organization's physical access control system (PACS). The PACS does not currently have internet access because it is running a legacy operation system. Which of the following methods should the security administrator select the best balances security and efficiency?

A. Temporarily permit outbound internet access for the pacs so desktop sharing can be set up.
B. Have the external vendor come onsite and provide access to the PACS directly.
C. Set up VPN concentrator for the vendor and restrict access to the PACS using desktop sharing.
D. Set up a web conference on the administrator's pc; then remotely connect to the pacs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 312
A datacenter manager has been asked to prioritize critical system recovery priorities. Which of the following is the MOST critical for immediate recovery?

A. Communications software
B. Operating system software
C. Weekly summary reports to management
D. Financial and production software

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
Which of the following techniques can be bypass a user or computer's web browser privacy settings? (Select TWO.)

A. SQL injection
B. Session hijacking
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Locally shared objects
E. LDAP injection

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 314
Which of the following delineates why it is important to perform egress filtering and monitoring on Internet connected security zones of interfaces on a firewall?

A. Egress traffic is more important than ingress traffic for malware prevention.
B. To rebalance the amount of outbound traffic and inbound traffic.
C. Outbound traffic could be communicating to known botnet sources.
D. To prevent DDoS attacks originating from external network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 315
The help desk is receiving numerous password change alerts from users in the accounting department. These alerts occur multiple times on the same day for each of the affected users' accounts. Which of the following controls should be implemented to curtail this activity?

A. Password Reuse
B. Password Complexity
C. Password History
D. Password Minimum Age

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 316
......

Get the newest forbiden SY0-501 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/sy0-501.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ei1CtZKTLawI_2jpkecHaVbM_kXPMZAu

OR

Read the newest forbiden SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=SY0-501

Good Luck!!!
 

ITSSASA

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new SY0-501 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 301
Which of the following allows an application to securely authenticate a user by receiving credentials from a web domain?

A. TACACS+
B. RADIUS
C. Kerberos
D. SAML

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 302
A network technician is trying to determine the source of an ongoing network based attack. Which of the following should the technician use to view IPv4 packet data on a particular internal network segment?

A. Proxy
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Switch
D. Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 303
The security administrator has noticed cars parking just outside of the building fence line. Which of the following security measures can the administrator use to help protect the company's WiFi network against war driving? (Select TWO.)

A. Create a honeynet
B. Reduce beacon rate
C. Add false SSIDs
D. Change antenna placement
E. Adjust power level controls
F. Implement a warning banner

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 304
A security administrator suspects that data on a server has been exhilarated as a result of un-authorized remote access. Which of the following would assist the administrator in confirming the suspicions? (Select TWO.)

A. Networking access control
B. DLP alerts
C. Log analysis
D. File integrity monitoring
E. Host firewall rules

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 305
A company is deploying a new VoIP phone system. They require 99.999% uptime for their phone service and are concerned about their existing data network interfering with the VoIP phone system. The core switches in the existing data network are almost fully saturated. Which of the following options will pro-vide the best performance and availability for both the VoIP traffic, as well as the traffic on the existing data network?

A. Put the VoIP network into a different VLAN than the existing data network.
B. Upgrade the edge switches from 10/100/1000 to improve network speed.
C. Physically separate the VoIP phones from the data network.
D. Implement flood guards on the data network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 306
A server administrator needs to administer a server remotely using RDP, but the specified port is closed on the outbound firewall on the network. The access the server using RDP on a port other than the typical registered port for the RDP protocol?

A. TLS
B. MPLS
C. SCP
D. SSH

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 307
Which of the following can be used to control specific commands that can be executed on a network infrastructure device?

A. LDAP
B. Kerberos
C. SAML
D. TACACS+

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 308
Company XYZ has decided to make use of a cloud-based service that requires mutual, certificate-based authentication with its users. The company uses SSL-inspecting IDS at its network boundary and is concerned about the confidentiality of the mutual authentication. Which of the following model prevents the IDS from capturing credentials used to authenticate users to the new service or keys to decrypt that communication?

A. Use of OATH between the user and the service and attestation from the company domain.
B. Use of active directory federation between the company and the cloud-based service.
C. Use of smartcards that store x.509 keys, signed by a global CA.
D. Use of a third-party, SAML-based authentication service for attestation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 309
Six months into development, the core team assigned to implement a new internal piece of software must convene to discuss a new requirement with the stake holders. A stakeholder identified a missing feature critical to the organization, which must be implemented. The team needs to validate the feasibility of the newly introduced requirement and ensure it does not introduce new vulnerabilities to the software and other applications that will integrate with it. Which of the following BEST describes what the company?

A. The system integration phase of the SDLC.
B. The system analysis phase of SSDSLC.
C. The system design phase of the SDLC.
D. The system development phase of the SDLC.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 310
A company is investigating a data compromise where data exfiltration occurred. Prior to the investigation, the supervisor terminates an employee as a result of the suspected data loss. During the investigation, the supervisor is absent for the interview, and little evidence can be provided form the role-based authentication system in use by the company. The situation can be identified for future mitigation as which of the following?

A. Job rotation
B. Log failure
C. Lack of training
D. Insider threat

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 311
A security administrator needs an external vendor to correct an urgent issue with an organization's physical access control system (PACS). The PACS does not currently have internet access because it is running a legacy operation system. Which of the following methods should the security administrator select the best balances security and efficiency?

A. Temporarily permit outbound internet access for the pacs so desktop sharing can be set up.
B. Have the external vendor come onsite and provide access to the PACS directly.
C. Set up VPN concentrator for the vendor and restrict access to the PACS using desktop sharing.
D. Set up a web conference on the administrator's pc; then remotely connect to the pacs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 312
A datacenter manager has been asked to prioritize critical system recovery priorities. Which of the following is the MOST critical for immediate recovery?

A. Communications software
B. Operating system software
C. Weekly summary reports to management
D. Financial and production software

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
Which of the following techniques can be bypass a user or computer's web browser privacy settings? (Select TWO.)

A. SQL injection
B. Session hijacking
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Locally shared objects
E. LDAP injection

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 314
Which of the following delineates why it is important to perform egress filtering and monitoring on Internet connected security zones of interfaces on a firewall?

A. Egress traffic is more important than ingress traffic for malware prevention.
B. To rebalance the amount of outbound traffic and inbound traffic.
C. Outbound traffic could be communicating to known botnet sources.
D. To prevent DDoS attacks originating from external network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 315
The help desk is receiving numerous password change alerts from users in the accounting department. These alerts occur multiple times on the same day for each of the affected users' accounts. Which of the following controls should be implemented to curtail this activity?

A. Password Reuse
B. Password Complexity
C. Password History
D. Password Minimum Age

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 316
......

Get the newest forbiden SY0-501 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/sy0-501.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ei1CtZKTLawI_2jpkecHaVbM_kXPMZAu

OR

Read the newest forbiden SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=SY0-501

Good Luck!!!
COOL!!!

Thanks for updating the newest SY0-501 exam dumps from forbiden!!!
 

kaychap360

Member
Member
Joined
May 14, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Anyone took the test recently? forbiden dump is updated with 344q. Can someone please post the new questions ?
 

Mihail Petreski

Member
Member
Joined
May 25, 2018
Messages
5
Reaction score
1
Points
1
Congratulations!!!

Just passed the Security+ SY0-501 exam today~morning~~from Seoul, South Korea.

ALL 90 questions are from the newest forbiden SY0-501 dumps (344q version now), and almost all wrong answers have been corrected by forbiden.

Good luck, all!!!
 
Top