Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 220-901 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Feb/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 220-901 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

1513Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 220-901 exam questions in the #3 of this topic!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
Last edited:

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
I really wanted to pass the Comp TIA 220-901 exam. I was looking for real Comp TIA 220-901 exam dumps pdf after practicing from Pass4surekey Comp TIA 220-901 Exam Dumps Pdf Questions Answers I got 97%.
 

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new Pass Leader 220-901 dumps (Feb/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-901 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1401
Which of the following is considered the I/O controller hub?

A. Southbridge
B. CPU socket
C. Front-side bus
D. PCIe slot

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1402
A user is working on a mobile workstation with a wireless mouse. The cursor around while the user is typing, and the user would like to prevent this occurring. Which of the following should be to solve this problem?

A. Built-in function keys
B. Touchpad drivers
C. BIOS settings
D. Accessibility settings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1403
One of the functions of a CMOS battery is to ____.

A. keep the BIOS clock running
B. preserve the master boot record
C. provide backup power during a blackout
D. ensure data is safely written during shutdown

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1404
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the web server is not accessible from the Internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which of the following could be enabled on the router to allow all traffic to reach the web server?

A. IPv6
B. UPnP
C. DMZ
D. WPA2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1405
A technician is troubleshooting a server RAID array that shows the following error: "DRIVE 0 Not Found". Which of the following should be checked FIRST in this scenario?

A. SATA cable
B. HDD jumper settings
C. BIOS update
D. Boot sector configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1406
The marking department of a company needs to transfer files to local storage devices for read/write access. Which of the following types external drive connections should the technician recommend for the FASTEST transfer speeds?

A. eSATA
B. USB 3.0
C. SATA
D. Thunderbolt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1407
Which of the following IP addresses would indicate a workstation is getting an APIPA address?

A. 10.10.1.1
B. 169.244.0.1
C. 172.168.1.1
D. 192.168.1.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1408
An end user reports to the information systems technician that a laptop hangs at the Windows logo for a Windows 7 Pro laptop that was recently dropped. It is suspected that physical damage was caused by the drop. Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician should use to check the hard drive?

A. Windows Disk Management Utility
B. Third-party hard drive diagnostic software
C. The manufacture's hard drive diagnostic software
D. The laptop's built-in hardware diagnostics
E. Windows chkdsk utility

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1409
A user reports that a laptop will not power on. A technician verifies that the battery and power adapter are functional, replaces the power button and its connector, and removes all external devices. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely at fault?

A. Optical drive
B. Hard drive
C. Memory socket
D. SATA controller
E. System board

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 1410
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading the print quality. Which of the following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?

A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1411
A user is looking a storage solution that has distributed parity without sacrificing performance. Which of the following is the minimum number of hard drives the technician should recommend the user purchase to meet this need?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1412
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-901 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-901 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top