Jennifer Leme

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
32
Reaction score
2
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-165 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-165 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

315Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-165 exam questions in the #6 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-165 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-165 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 242
Refer to the exhibit:
You have a suboptimal outbound routing issue in the data center. Which two options can you use to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)

A. On the QTV edge devices, configure an ACL that prevents hosts from reaching the FHRP master router on the other site.
B. Configure the same FHRP priority on all of the OTV edge devices in both sites.
C. Remove the VLAN from which FHRP hellos are sent from the extended VLAN range.
D. On the QTV edge devices, configure a VACL that prevents FHRP hellos from being forwarded on the overlay.
E. On the OTV VDC configure an OTV MAC route filter that prevents the virtual FHRP MAC address from being announced to other sites.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 243
Refer to the exhibit:
Which type of domain does the configuration create?

A. Layer 3 local
B. Layer 2 global
C. Layer 3 global
D. Layer 2 local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 244
Refer to the exhibit:
Which fabric-provided MAC address does the switch use when connecting to an end node on VSAN 9?

A. 40.15.18.5e.ff.01
B. 0e.fc.00.5e.ff.01
C. 5e.ff.01.0e.fc.00
D. 40.15.18.oe.fc.00

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 245
Refer to the exhibit:
What is the effect of the bind interface eth 1/16 command on the vfc130 interface?

A. It attaches the physical Fibre Channel interface to the virtual Fibre Channel interface.
B. It attaches the FCoE interface to the VSAN interface.
C. It transitions the port to the forwarding state of the spanning tree automatically.
D. It attaches the virtual Fibre Channel interface to the physical interface.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 246
Refer to the exhibit:
The configuration belongs to which link?

A. Link C on Switch4
B. Link D on Switch4
C. Link B on Switch2
D. Link A on Switch2

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 247
Refer to the exhibit:
Which two features must you configure on Switch 2 to establish a VSAN trunk between Switch 1 and Switch 2? (Choose two.)

A. F port
B. Trunk Mode On
C. NP port
D. Trunk Mode Auto
E. E port

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 248
Refer to the exhibit:
How does Switch 1 route traffic to the Level 2 network?

A. Switch 1 prefers Switch 3 as the path to the Level 2 network.
B. Switch 1 sends 75 percent of the traffic destined for Level 2 to Switch 3 and 25 percent to Switch 2.
C. Switch 1 load balances traffic destined for Level 2 between Switch 2 and Switch 3.
D. Switch 1 prefers Switch 2 as the path to the Level 2 network.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 249
Refer to the exhibit:
Which statement about STP on the vPC is true?

A. N7K-1 preempts N7K-2 as the STP root.
B. N7K-1 appears as the STP root.
C. N7K-1 and N7K-2 appear as a single STP bridge.
D. N7K-2 appears as the STP root.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 250
Which three types of interfaces are required when implementing VXLAN on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

A. Ethernet
B. Overlay
C. ACI
D. Loopback
E. NVE
F. Management

Answer: AED

NEW QUESTION 251
Which feature does a vFC interface support?

A. SAN port channels
B. Port tracking
C. Buffer-to-buffer credits
D. F Port mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 252
Which two actions are required when configuring LISP virtual machine mobility across subnets? (Choose two.)

A. Filter HSRP hello messages across data centers to create an active-active HSRP setup.
B. Enable proxy ARP on the interfaces that allow virtual machine mobility.
C. Configure different MAC addresses across all the HSRP groups.
D. Ensure that all the HSRP virtual IP addresses are different in the extended LANs.
E. Propagate ARP packets across all the broadcast domains of the data center.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 253
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-165 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpMVRmUUJZRWU3cU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-165 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,378
Reaction score
11
Points
38
Pass your Cisco 300-165 Exam with full certainty at first endeavor. One of the best ways of succeeding in the Cisco 300-165 exam is to look around the internet for latest Cisco 300-165 dumps that can be helpful for the preparation of Cisco 300-165 exam. But there is Allot of Junk material is spread over the internet students just go through it and tried to pass but they fall. As far as my experience says pass4surekey is best for you because provides you updated Cisco 300-165 dumps pdf questions from where you can easily score good grades in just first attempt. Pass4surekey Provide you with Cisco 300-165 dumps, Cisco 300-165 question answer along with Cisco 300-165 dumps PDF exam guide for just a little amount you can easily pay and save your time and attempt. Here You Got Your Copy Of dumps.
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
474
Reaction score
6
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-165-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-165 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-165 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-165 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-165 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-165 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-165 exam features in our 300-165 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-165 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,727
Reaction score
9
Points
38
Updated 300-165 Dumps - Pass Cisco 300-165 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Cisco 300-165 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Cisco 300-165 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of 300-165 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Cisco 300-165 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Cisco 300-165 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Cisco 300-165 exam. Try free demo of Cisco 300-165 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about 300-165 exam.

Tags: 300-165 Exam Dumps, Cisco 300-165 Exam Dumps, Cisco BrainDumps, 300-165 BrainDumps, Cisco 300-165 BrainDumps, Cisco Exam Dumps, Updated 300-165 Exam Dumps, 300-165 Exam Questions, 300-165 Exam, 300-165 Exam PDF, Cisco 300-165 Exam Questions, Cisco 300-165 Practice Test, Cisco 300-165 Exam Coupons, Cisco 300-165 Questions PDF, Free Cisco 300-165 Certification Exam Questions, Cisco 300-165 Exam Questions Answers
 

Jennifer Leme

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2015
Messages
32
Reaction score
2
Points
8
The new 300-165 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-165 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 289
Which feature must be configured before you can implement a dynamic ARP inspection to validate an ARP packet?

A. unicast RPF
B. DHCP snooping
C. IP Source Guard
D. MACsec encryption

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 290
Which two statements about the VRRP are true? (Choose two.)

A. VRRP allows the traffic load to be shared through the use of multiple VRRP groups.
B. When the VRRP is configured to track a Layer 2 interface, the VRRP priority instantly reflects the state of the Layer 2 interface.
C. The BFD for the VRRP can be configured only between two Cisco Nexus switches.
D. vPC can forward traffic through both VRRP devices.
E. The VRRP can be configured on the management interface.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 291
Which description of a MAC ACL is true?

A. It filters based on the DSCP value.
B. It is applied to egress traffic only.
C. It is applied when DHCP snooping is enabled.
D. It is applied to ingress traffic only.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 292
You have a Fibre Channel switch with one of its ports connected to a host. The host remains in the initializing state. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A. The FLOGI packet was dropped somewhere on the data path.
B. The ELP process failed after the FLOGI occurred.
C. The host is not powered on.
D. The vFC interface on the host is configured to use an incorrect mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 293
Which statement accurately describes EPLD upgrades?

A. A system reboot is required after an EPLD upgrade.
B. They should be performed only if advised by the Cisco TAC.
C. EPLD upgrades apply only to supervisor modules.
D. They are disruptive to the module to which they are applied.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 294
Which statement about a configuration that uses OSPFv3 multiarea adjacency is true?

A. A switch can support more than one address family by using point-to-multipoint.
B. switch can operate in more than one area by using subinterfaces.
C. Multiple VRFs can operate in different areas.
D. The link on a primary interface can be in more than one area.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 295
Which ACL is applied first when a packet enters a Cisco Nexus Series Switch?

A. port ACL
B. ingress router ACL
C. SGACL
D. ingress VACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 296
When configuring PIM on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch, which mode requires you to configure an RP?

A. SSM
B. DM
C. SDM
D. BIDIR

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 297
Which database contains information about all of the devices that are currently registered in the fabric?

A. RSCN
B. FLOGI
C. FDMI
D. FCNS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 298
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the optional OSPF parameters from the left onto the correct functions on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 299
You are implementing a Cisco Fabric Path network. Which statement accurately describes the VN-Segment feature?

A. The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all leaf switches.
B. Up to 16,000 VN segments are supported on a leaf switch.
C. The VN-Segment feature must be enabled on all switches.
D. The VN-Segment tag is added to VN-Segment edge ports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 300
In Any Source Multicast groups which multicast enabled device supports shared trees?

A. RP
B. any router in the tree except for the RP
C. first-hop router
D. last-hop router

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 301
You have multiple OTV edge devices in each OTV site. Which configuration prevents an end-to-end STP loop?

A. selective unicast flooding
B. AED election
C. FHRP filtering
D. ARP local caching

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 302
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-165 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-165 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top