Sy0-501 Dumps PDF - A Best Preparation Material

Discussion in 'Security+' started by AdelmoRichard, Aug 29, 2018.

  1. AdelmoRichard

    AdelmoRichard Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2018
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    1
    I received Sy0-501 exam certificate. I don't know how I would have done it without so much study! I just once practice all Sy0-501 exam questions available in

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and gain 87% marks. I recommend Sy0-501 real exam question pdf to all those who are preparing Sy0-501 exam.
     
  2. Alexandrajhon

    Alexandrajhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2018
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    9
    Comment:

    Hello Guys, I am very glade to telling you that I pass SY0-501exam tomorrow and I got 91%. It’s all because of

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I used SY0-501exam preparation material that includes all important queries. It is the way of success for professional certificate. All the time in exam minimum four to five question includes from it. And it also give 100% guarantee to get up to 90%. I prepare from SY0-501exam study guide. So just follow this link

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Some important questions are in following.

    QUESTION# 1

    A company is using a mobile device deployment model in which employees use their personal devices for work at their own discretion. Some of the problems the company is encountering include the following:

    There is no standardization.

    Employees ask for reimbursement for their devices.

    Employees do not replace their devices often enough to keep them running efficiently.

    The company does not have enough control over the devices.

    Which of the following is a deployment model that would help the company overcome these problems?

    A. BYOD

    B. VDI

    C. COPE

    D. CYOD

    Answer is D

    Question# 2

    A botnet has hit a popular website with a massive number of GRE-encapsulated packets to perform a DDoS attack. News outlets discover a certain type of refrigerator was exploited and used to send outbound packets to the website that crashed. To which of the following categories does the refrigerator belong?

    A. SoC

    B. ICS

    C. IoT

    D. MFD

    Answer is: C

    Question# 3

    User report the following message appears when browsing to the company’s secure site: This website cannot be trusted. Which of the following actions should a security analyst take to resolve these messages? (Select two.)

    A. Verify the certificate has not expired on the server.

    B. Ensure the certificate has a .pfx extension on the server.

    C. Update the root certificate into the client computer certificate store.

    D. Install the updated private key on the web server.

    E. Have users clear their browsing history and relaunch the session.

    Answer is: AC

    Question# 4

    Joe, an employee, wants to show his colleagues how much he knows about smartphones. Joe demonstrates a free movie application that he installed from a third party on his corporate smartphone. Joe’s colleagues were unable to find the application in the app stores. Which of the following allowed Joe to install the application? (Select two.)

    A. Near-field communication.

    B. Rooting/jailbreaking

    C. Ad-hoc connections

    D. Tethering

    E. Side loading

    Correct Answer: BE

    Question# 5

    Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    A. Username

    B. Permissions

    C. One-time token

    D. Private certificate

    Answer is: A

    Question# 6

    Malicious traffic from an internal network has been detected on an unauthorized port on an application server.

    Which of the following network-based security controls should the engineer consider implementing?

    A. ACLs

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    B. HIPS

    C. NAT

    D. MAC filtering

    Answer is: A

    Question# 7

    Which of the following encryption methods does PKI typically use to securely project keys?

    A. Elliptic curve

    B. Digital signatures

    C. Asymmetric

    D. Obfuscation

    Answer is: B

    Question# 8

    An organization is using a tool to perform a source code review. Which of the following describes the case in which the tool incorrectly identifies the vulnerability?

    A. False negative

    B. True negative

    C. False positive

    D. True positive

    Answer is: C
     
    taragill likes this.
  3. Alexandrajhon

    Alexandrajhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2018
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    9
    Comment:

    Hello Guys, I am very glade to telling you that I pass SY0-501exam tomorrow and I got 91%. It’s all because of

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I used SY0-501exam preparation material that includes all important queries. It is the way of success for professional certificate. All the time in exam minimum four to five question includes from it. And it also give 100% guarantee to get up to 90%. I prepare from SY0-501exam study guide. So just follow this link

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Some important questions are in following.

    QUESTION# 1

    A company is using a mobile device deployment model in which employees use their personal devices for work at their own discretion. Some of the problems the company is encountering include the following:

    There is no standardization.

    Employees ask for reimbursement for their devices.

    Employees do not replace their devices often enough to keep them running efficiently.

    The company does not have enough control over the devices.

    Which of the following is a deployment model that would help the company overcome these problems?

    A. BYOD

    B. VDI

    C. COPE

    D. CYOD

    Answer is D

    Question# 2

    A botnet has hit a popular website with a massive number of GRE-encapsulated packets to perform a DDoS attack. News outlets discover a certain type of refrigerator was exploited and used to send outbound packets to the website that crashed. To which of the following categories does the refrigerator belong?

    A. SoC

    B. ICS

    C. IoT

    D. MFD

    Answer is: C

    Question# 3

    User report the following message appears when browsing to the company’s secure site: This website cannot be trusted. Which of the following actions should a security analyst take to resolve these messages? (Select two.)

    A. Verify the certificate has not expired on the server.

    B. Ensure the certificate has a .pfx extension on the server.

    C. Update the root certificate into the client computer certificate store.

    D. Install the updated private key on the web server.

    E. Have users clear their browsing history and relaunch the session.

    Answer is: AC

    Question# 4

    Joe, an employee, wants to show his colleagues how much he knows about smartphones. Joe demonstrates a free movie application that he installed from a third party on his corporate smartphone. Joe’s colleagues were unable to find the application in the app stores. Which of the following allowed Joe to install the application? (Select two.)

    A. Near-field communication.

    B. Rooting/jailbreaking

    C. Ad-hoc connections

    D. Tethering

    E. Side loading

    Correct Answer: BE

    Question# 5

    Which of the following can be provided to an AAA system for the identification phase?

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    A. Username

    B. Permissions

    C. One-time token

    D. Private certificate

    Answer is: A

    Question# 6

    Malicious traffic from an internal network has been detected on an unauthorized port on an application server.

    Which of the following network-based security controls should the engineer consider implementing?

    A. ACLs

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    B. HIPS

    C. NAT

    D. MAC filtering

    Answer is: A

    Question# 7

    Which of the following encryption methods does PKI typically use to securely project keys?

    A. Elliptic curve

    B. Digital signatures

    C. Asymmetric

    D. Obfuscation

    Answer is: B

    Question# 8

    An organization is using a tool to perform a source code review. Which of the following describes the case in which the tool incorrectly identifies the vulnerability?

    A. False negative

    B. True negative

    C. False positive

    D. True positive

    Answer is: C
     
  4. bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    100
    Thank you " Alexandrajhon " for the dumps really good dumps pdf.
     
    #4 bairstrowjhon, Oct 26, 2018
    Last edited: Oct 26, 2018
  5. taragill

    taragill Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2018
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    13

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Comment:
    Thanks "Alexandrajhon", for sharing this excellent study source.I pass my CompTIA SY0-501 certifications just because of your provided study source
    Here I am sharing some questions which are same in SY0-501 study material as well as real SY0-501 exam.

    Which of the following BEST describes the attack vector used to infect the devices?
    A. Cross-site scripting
    B. DNS poisoning
    C. Typo squatting
    D. URL hijacking
    Correct Answer: C

    Which of the following AES modes of operation provide authentication? (Select two.)
    A. CCM
    B. CBC
    C. GCM
    D. DSA
    E. CFB
    Correct Answer: AC

    Which of the following cryptographic algorithms is irreversible?
    A. RC4
    B. SHA-256
    C. DES
    D. AES
    Correct Answer: B

    Which of the following controls should the auditor recommend to enforce the AUP?
    A. Account lockout thresholds
    B. Account recovery
    C. Password expiration
    D. Prohibit password reuse
    Correct Answer: C
    Click to expand...
     

Share This Page