Dannykoh

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2018
Messages
22
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new MS-201 dumps (Sep/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-201 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You configure all MX records to point to Exchange Online. You purchase 2,000 Microsoft 365 E5 licenses, and you migrate 2,000 mailboxes to Exchange Online. You need to identify which additional licenses must be purchased. The solution must minimize costs. Which licenses should you identify?

A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 licenses for the Exchange Online users.
B. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E1 licenses for the on-premises users.
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium P2 licenses for all users.
D. An Exchange Online Protection (EOP) license for each on-premises mailbox.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You are evaluating the security requirements for communication between the on-premises and Exchange Online. You need to ensure that Exchange Online services can access the necessary on-premises virtual directories. Which two on-premises virtual directories should be accessible to Exchange Online services? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. RPC
B. EWS
C. PowerShell
D. ECP
E. MAPI
F. Autodiscover

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alters message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first?

A. Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B. Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
C. Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe links policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You modify the content filtering settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You deploy a new mailbox server named EX01. You need to ensure that EX01 can perform content filtering and sender filtering. What should you run first?

A. Install-UnifiedCompliancePrequisite
B. Set-transportAgent
C. Install-AntiSpamAgents.ps1
D. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Your company has 5,000 Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 mailboxes. The company is implementing a new application named HR1 that integrates with Exchange. HR1 runs on a server named HRSERVER. You create a new mailbox named HRService for the service account of HR1. You need to ensure that HR1 can sync contacts from all the mailboxes in the Exchange organization concurrently by using an Exchange ActiveSync connection. How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You are migrating mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. From the Exchange admin center, you create a new migration batch that includes 25 mailboxes, and then select Manual Complete the batch. Later, you must complete the migration of a mailbox named [email protected] in the batch as soon as possible. You discover that the status of the migration batch is Syncing, but the status of the move request for [email protected] is Synced. You need to complete the migration of the [email protected]e.com mailbox to Exchange Online as soon as possible. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to prevent credit card information from being emailed outside of the organization. Users must be informed of any potential breaches before sending email. What should you create?

A. a journal rule
B. a retention policy
C. a retention tag
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains mailbox servers in four Active Directory sites. The organization contains 35,000 user mailboxes. The network bandwidth between the sites is limited. Users frequently travel between the sites. You need to ensure the users download the offline address book (OAB) from a local server. What should you do?

A. Create an arbitration mailbox in each site and configure shadow copies of the OAB.
B. Modify the OAB virtual directories on the Exchange servers in each site to use unique URLs.
C. Place the arbitration mailbox of the OAB in a database that replicates between the sites by using a database availability groups (DAG).
D. Create a separate OAB and arbitration mailbox in each site.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
......

Case Study 1 - Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe. Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users. What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B. Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C. Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D. Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned changes. What should you recommend?

A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 53
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees. Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
......

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B. Office 365 groups
C. Resource mailboxes
D. Public folder replicas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue. What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 58
......


Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-201 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-201 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing Microsoft MS-201 exam is no more a worry. Here at https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-201-dumps-pdf we present you the most effective and reliable Microsoft MS-201 exam questions. Our students give a very high rating to our Microsoft MS-201exam preparation material because it has given the real boost to their career. Without much ado buy Microsoft MS-201 exam preparation material from us right away.
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
931
Reaction score
8
Points
18
There are many IT professionals who want to pass the ADM-201 exam with ease but it is not as much easy as you think. ADM-201 is a certificate which makes a strong impact on your portfolio if you want success in ADM-201 exam then go with an online source which gives you verified questions and answers for ADM-201 exam but there are many online platforms which are not giving accurate ADM-201 questions with verified answers and that will be the reason why many IT professionals failed in their final ADM-201 exam.

As you know the ADM-201 exam is one of the most challenging exams in IT industry. ADM-201 exam requires a lot of ADM-201 prep questions and with verified ADM-201 study material to earn a good passing score in the ADM-201 exam. Theexamcerts established a team of highly qualified professionals on this subject to create the best ADM-201 exam dumps for their clients. ADM-201 training material they provide for the ADM-201 exam is the best you can find online.

So you have to choose an online platform which gives you the best study material for the ADM-201 exam. If you easily found it then I am sure you will get good grades in the just first attempt. Because I passed my ADM-201 final exam a few months ago and the reason behind my success is just an online source which gives me verified ADM-201 dumps that's why I am saying a good online source will make the strong impact on your ADM-201 final result. If you want to know from where I passed the ADM-201 exam then its name is Theexamcerts I simply want to tell you they are good in what they are offering to their clients.

If you want to pass the ADM-201 exam with good grades, and looking for the latest ADM-201 dumps to prepare for the ADM-201 exam in just first attempt then Theexamcerts is the best option for you to attain good grades in ADM-201 exam. Their management prepared these latest ADM-201 prep questions and answers to ensure you can 100% pass ADM-201 exam in the just first attempt with ease.

They are a user-driven online platform in IT exams. Their hired professionals who passed their ADM-201 exam, well contribute to making ADM-201 exam dumps updated with ADM-201 new questions. To ensure you clear your ADM-201 certification exam at first attempt.

Updated Salesforce ADM-201 Questions & Answers

Splendid contribution from their certified experts and ADM-201 experts enables us to provide the most updated and relevant ADM-201 practice questions which make a good impact on my final result in ADM-201 exam.

ADM-201 Exam Practice Test Questions

Their online ADM-201 exam questions are designed to educate their candidates about the skills needed to pass the ADM-201 exam.

ADM-201 Exam Dumps Verified By Experts

To achieve the best result in the ADM-201 exam, you need to experience the types of ADM-201 exam question you will be asked to answer and prepare for the ADM-201 test from ADM-201 PDF dumps for each and every topic.
 

James Koehler

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
69
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Qualification is the key to success. But how to get success? For this you should consider taking Exams4Success Microsoft MS-201 exam questions. If you want to show your best performance in MS-201 exam then you should be prepare Microsoft MS-201 from Exams4Success.

You can also avail free MS-201 exam demo questions which will give you satisfaction about the quality of Microsoft MS-201 question and answers. You will pass your MS-201 Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform exam at the first attempt with 100% success guarantee. It has all the authentic material available for Microsoft MS-201 exam dumps.

Visit the link below for more information about Microsoft MS-201 exam dumps: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/MS-201-pdf-exam-dumps
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
2,776
Reaction score
13
Points
38
Passing the Microsoft MS-201 exam is no more complex, with most advanced Microsoft MS-201 dumps pdf anyone can comfortably pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam on the first try! The best benefit is a 100% success rate & money-back assurance.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,944
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MS-201 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MS-201 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MS-201 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MS-201 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MS-201 Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MS-201 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MS-201-exam-questions
 
Top