Sep/2019 New 70-345 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Christin Frei

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
39
Reaction score
4
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-345 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 70-345 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 70-345 exam questions in the
#8 of this topic!!!


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2017 version 70-345 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-345 exam questions (FYI) [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]:


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports.
B. Form the on-premises Exchange Center, search the delivery reports.
C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.
D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search.
E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298021(v=exchg.160).aspx#howitworks

NEW QUESTION 2
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some users access their mailbox by using an Android or an iOS device. You need to prevent the users from using OWA for Devices to access their mailbox. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-CASMailbox
B. Set-MobileMailboxPolicy
C. Set-OWAVirtualDirectory
D. Set-OWAMailboxPolicy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125264(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 3
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes and five Mailbox servers, including one server named EX1. Five hundred users retrieve email from their mailboxes by using an IMAP4 client application from the Internet. The users also connect to EX1 to send email messages. All of the email messages are secured by using TLS. An administrator recently replaced the company's firewall. Users now report that they fail to send email messages from the IMAP4 client application. You verify that the users can retrieve email messages form their mailbox successfully. You need to recommend which TCP port must be allowed so that the users can send email messages from the IMAP4 application successfully. Which TCP port should you recommend?

A. 443
B. 587
C. 993
D. 995

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj657728(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains the servers configured as shown in the following table:
You run the New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet and you receive the following error message:
The task was unable to create the default witness directory on server FS01. Please manually specify a witness directory.
  • CategoryInfo: InvalidArgument:(:)[New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup], DagFswUnableTo ... ectoryException
  • FullyQualifiedErrorId: [Server=EX01, RequestId-81b106a2-21e7-4ac3-8a23-e2e13e54a9fa, TimeStamp=11/13/2015 3:09:02 PM]
[FailureCategory=CmdletDagFswUnableToBindWitnessDirectoryException]166B6E12,Microsoft.Exchange.Management.SystemConfigurationTasks.NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup
+ PSComputerName: EX01.contoso.com
You need to ensure that you can create the database availability group (DAG) successfully by using the NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet. What should you do?

A. Add the Exchange Trusted Subsystem group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
B. Add the Delegated Setup role group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
C. Install the Failover Clustering feature on FS01.
D. Install the Remote Server Administration Tools feature on FS01.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/using-a-non-exchange-server-as-an-exchange-2013-dag-file-share-witness/

NEW QUESTION 5
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 is stored on a volume named Volume1. You plan to use Exchange Native Data protection. You need to recommend a solution to prevent Volume1 from running out of space for transaction logs. What should you recommend?

A. an event history retention period
B. background database maintenance
C. circular logging
D. a size limit of the log directory for the managed folders

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt697598(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an exchange Server 2016 organization that uses an SMTP domain named contoso.com. You need to encrypt all of the SMTP traffic from the organization to a partner organization. The partner organization uses an SMTP domain named litwareinc.com. Which three commands should you run on your server? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-ReceiveConnector-Name "Connector1"-Usage Internet- Bindings 0.0.0.0:587- DomainSecureEnabled: $true
B. Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
C. New-SendConnector-Usage Partner-Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “lintwareinc.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $true -DomainSecureEnabled $true
D. Set-TransportConfig- TLSReceiveDomainSecureList contoso.com
E. Set-TransportConfig-TLSReceiveDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
F. New-SendConnector- Usage Partner -Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “contoso.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $ture -DomainSecureEnabled $true
G. Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList contoso.com

Answer: CEG
Explanation:
http://dizdarevic.ba/ddamirblog/?p=78
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124151(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998936(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains an Edge transport server. Users report that a message with the following anti-spam headers is delivered to their Inbox folder in Microsoft Outlook:
X-MS-Exchange-Organization-PCL: 7
X-MS-Exchange-Organization-SCL: 6
X-MS-Exchange-Organization-Antispam-Report: DV:3.1.3924.1409;SID:SenderIDStatus Fail;PCL:phishingLevel SUSPICIOUS;CW:CustomList;PP:presolved;TIME:TimeBasedFeatures
You need to prevent similar messages from being delivered. The solution must generate a non-delivery report (NDR) when the messages are prevented from being delivered to all user mailboxes. What should you do?

A. Set the SCL reject threshold to 7.
B. Run the Set-SenderIdConfig cmdlet.
C. Set the SCL delete threshold to 7.
D. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995744(v=exchg.160).aspx

NEW QUESTION 8
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains one Edge Transport server. A user reports that certain email messages expected from a specific recipient were never received. You need to search for messages that were blocked by the Edge Transport because they contain attachment types that are blocked by the organization. In which folder should you search?

A. QueueViewer
B. AgentLog
C. Connectivity
D. Routing
E. ProtocolLog

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-server-protocol-logging/

NEW QUESTION 9
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. Users store sales information in public folders. You need to create a public folder that can receive email from external users. Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Add-MailboxPermission
B. Add-PublicFolderClientPermission
C. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D. Enable-MailPublicFolder
E. Add-RecipientPermission
F. New-PublicFolder
G. New-Mailbox

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691104(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997560(v=exchg.160).aspx#CreateItems(v=exchg.150).aspx

NEW QUESTION 10
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-345 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpck5vRk5XUVFQb00

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-345 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-345

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
I have recently pass Microsoft 70-345 exam. After the full time training from institution but I was not sure I can pass the exam Microsoft 70-345. Because after training having no idea about type of paper pattern and types questions answers. I search study martial here and there. However, I will not find valid 70-345 authentic material. My seniors recommended using Microsoft 70-345 dumps pdf provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Microsoft 70-345 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Microsoft 70-345 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 70-345 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/70-345.html
 

Daro Nhim

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 16, 2018
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I just passed the 70-345 exam on 14/Aug/2018 by learning the newest forbiden 70-345 dumps.

Almost all new questions are available in forbiden 70-345 dumps.

Good luck!

p.s.

Part of that forbiden 70-345 dumps FYI:

bit.ly/forbiden-70-345-dumps

(copy the short link and open it in your web browser!!!)
 

Greek Smi

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2018
Messages
82
Reaction score
34
Points
6
I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 70-345 exam after purchasing 70-345 dumps from them. This website is superb.
 

Ronaldo Civiq

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 1, 2018
Messages
50
Reaction score
2
Points
6
There was nothing puzzling in 70-345 questions and answers. After checking the quality from demo questions, I downloaded the actual PDF file at very cheap price. I cannot express my excitement in words after getting guaranteed success in Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Exam and all this happened only with 70-345 dumps pdf.
 

James Koehler

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
69
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Qualification is the key to success. But how to get success? For this you should consider taking Exams4Success Microsoft 70-345 exam questions. If you want to show your best performance in 70-345 exam then you should be prepare Microsoft 70-345 from Exams4Success.

You can also avail free 70-345 exam demo questions which will give you satisfaction about the quality of Microsoft 70-345 question and answers. You will pass your 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server exam at the first attempt with 100% success guarantee. It has all the authentic material available for Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps.

Visit the link below for more information about Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/70-345-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Christin Frei

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
39
Reaction score
4
Points
8
The new 70-345 dumps (Sep/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-345 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


New Case Study 4 - Litware (New Question 144 - New Question 150)
Exchange Server
Litware has an Exchange Server 2016 organization that uses the namespaces of mail.litware.com and autodiscover.litware.com. The organization contains the servers configured as shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 144
Hotspot
You need to assign user roles to two administrative users to meet the following requirements:
  • A user named AdminUser1 must be able to reset user account passwords.
  • A user named AdminUser2 must be able to create retention policies and message classifications.
The solution must meet the security requirements. To which role should you assign each user? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:

NEW QUESTION 145
You plan to create a new mailbox for the auditing department. You need to recommend which task must be performed immediately after the mailbox is created. The solution must meet the compliance requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Enable an archive for the new mailbox.
B. Place the new mailbox on Litigation Hold.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
"Any new mailbox created for the auditing department must have a retention policy named Audit immediately applied manually after the mailbox is created." We need to run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to apply the retention policy.

NEW QUESTION 146
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for outbound email delivery. What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft Azure Information Protection
B. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
C. Outlook protection rules
D. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 147
You plan to configure the Exchange organization for site failovers. You need to recommend how many certificates must be deployed to meet the availability requirements and the security requirements. What is the minimum number of certificates you should recommend deploying?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 148
......

NEW QUESTION 151
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some users access the mailbox on their mobile device by using Exchange ActiveSync. You need to prevent the users from synchronizing more than one month of email or calendar data to their device.
Solution: You create a throttling policy for the mobile device users.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 152
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You allow mobile devices to connect to the organization from the Internet. You discover that a specific version of the operating system on mobile devices causes performance issues on an Exchange server when the devices connect to the organization by using Exchange ActiveSync. You need to prevent the mobile devices from connecting to the Exchange Server organization. The solution must allow all other mobile devices to connect. Which command should you use?

A. New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
B. New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C. Remove-ActiveSyncDevice
D. Set-ActiveSyncOrganizationSettings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 153
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to configure the organization in a hybrid deployment. You need to identify which firewall ports must be open for Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect (Azure AD Connect) to communicate with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Which two TCP ports should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 636
E. 3289

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 154
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest contains an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You need to create a database availability group (DAG). Which two actions should you perform before you create the DAG? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From Failover Cluster Manager, create a failover cluster.
B. From the DNS zone, create an alias (CNAME) record for the name of the DAG.
C. Install at least one domain controller that runs Windows Server 2016.
D. From Active Directory, create a clustered name object (CNO).
E. On the witness server, add the Exchange Trusted Subsystem group to the local administrators group.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 155
Hotspot
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Exchange Server 2016 organization that uses an SMTP domain named contoso.com. Contoso merges with a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam uses an SMTP domain named fabrikam.com. In the Contoso organization, you create an accepted domain for fabrikam.com. You configure the MX records of fabrikam.com to point to the Exchange servers of the Contoso organization. You configure several users in the Contoso organization to have an email address that uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain. Users report that when they send email to the fabrikam.com domain, they receive a non-delivery report (NDR) when the recipient is from the Fabrikam organization. You need to ensure that all of the users who have a fabrikam.com email address can receive email. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:

NEW QUESTION 156
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization has a four-node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can be routed through the other data center. What should you do?

A. Create a Receive connector in each data center.
B. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box.
C. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box.
D. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 157
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 70-345 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpck5vRk5XUVFQb00

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 70-345 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-345

Good Luck!!!
 
Top