Sep/2019 352-001 VCE and 352-001 PDF Dumps New Version

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new Cisco 352-001 Exam Questions,

NEW QUESTION
Your network operations team is deploying Access Control Lists (ACLs) across your Internet gateways. They wish to place an ACL inbound on the Internet gateway interface facing the core
network (the "trusted" interface). Which one of these addresses would the ACL need for traffic sourced from the inside interface, to match the source address of the traffic?

A. inside local
B. outside local
C. inside global
D. outside global

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. The routers in this network are all running EIGRP. What is the most important step to take in order to ensure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?

A. make certain EIGRP is running across all links
B. make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C. make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
D. add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal
to the other four links

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
During a corporate merger, a network designer is asked for a solution that will provide connectivity between the two enterprise networks. The solution must have the ability to support video sessions so that the CEO can message merger activities to the employees. The designer decides to consider multicast as a transport with MSDP to provide redundancy. Which transport feature does the network designer need to apply to the interconnecting firewall to ensure that Source-Active messages between the MSDP peers can be sent in both enterprise networks?

A. unicast over a UDP connection
B. multicast over a UDP connection
C. unicast over a TCP connection
D. multicast over a TCP connection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
When developing an MVPN design, which performance and scalability consideration must be taken into account?

A. CE end-to-end PIM adjacency establishment
B. multicast data sent to all PE routers on the default MDT
C. RP placement in the multicast VRF
D. RP placement in the customer network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
In order to meet your service level agreement, your network designer created a design solution that includes interface dampening. In which two ways will interface dampening benefit your overall network design? (Choose two.)

A. Interface dampening uses an exponential backoff algorithm to suppress event reporting to the
upper-level protocols.
B. When the interface is dampened, further link events are not reported to the upper protocol modules.
C. When the interface is dampened, further link events are reported to the upper protocol module.
D. Periodic interface flapping that affects the routing system as a whole should have a period shorter
than the system convergence time.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION
A company wants to use SSM as the multicast routing protocol inside its network. Some of its multicast applications do not support IGMPv3. In which two ways can the mapping be done when these applications send IGMPv2 join messages? (Choose two.)

A. The Layer 2 switches can send a request to a DNS server.
B. The Layer 3 multicast routers can send a request to a DNS server.
C. The mapping can be done statically at the Layer 2 switches.
D. The mapping can be done statically at the Layer 3 multicast routers.
E. The Layer 2 switches can transform the IGMPv2 join to an IGMPv3lite join.
F. The Layer 3 multicast routers can transform the IGMPv2 join to an IGMPv3lite join.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION
A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets should the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances?

A. IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses
B. IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses
C. fragmented packets with the do-not-fragment bit set
D. IP packets with the multicast IP source address
E. IP packets with the multicast IP destination address
F. IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
What is a design aspect regarding multicast transport for MPLS Layer 3 VPNs using the Rosen Draft implementation?

A. LDP is the multicast control plane protocol.
B. Multicast traffic is forwarded over GRE tunnels.
C. Multicast traffic is forwarded over LDP or RSVP signaled LSPs.
D. Using the MDT SAFI in BGP ensures that PIM can be disabled in the core.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
A network designer wants to improve a company network design due to multiple network crashes. Which technology would allow for the restore of a network connection without informing the Layer 3 protocol?

A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B. automatic protection switching
C. UniDirectional Link Detection
D. Ethernet OAM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
ACME Corporation is integrating IPv6 into their network, which relies heavily on multicast distribution of data. Which two IPv6 integration technologies support IPv6 multicast? (Choose two.)

A. 6VPE
B. 6PE
C. dual stack
D. ISATAP
E. 6to4
F. IPv6INIP

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator of a large-scale EIGRP network has found that one hub-and-spoke topology in the network is incurring a lot of link flaps. While several attempts have been made to reduce the number of link flaps, it does not appear that the stability of the hub-and-spoke topology can be improved. The reason for this is that most failures seem to result from power outages in a number of locations.
Which course of action should the network administrator follow?

A. switch routing protocols to OSPF, then create area boundaries to reduce the size of fault domains
B. summarize the routes advertised into the core of the network to reduce the impact of these
frequent failures
C. demand that uninterruptible power supplies be installed at every point in the network to prevent
future outages
D. switch routing protocols to IS-IS, which handles large neighbor counts better and supports Partial
SPF by default

Answer: B

Download 2019 New 352-001 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 352-001 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some new 352-001 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which technology allows QoS-marked traffic to be sent over a dedicated link?

A. traffic policing
B. MPLS
C. policy-based routing
D. Q-in-Q tunneling

Answer: C

New Question
Which two options are reasons for designing a large OSPF network with multiple areas connected to the backbone? (Choose 2)

A. Reduce the number of routes within an area.
B. Route tagging capability.
C. Enhance failure detection.
D. Simplify logical topology.
E. Reduces SPF algorithm runs.

Answer: AE

New Question
Company ABC is using an Ethernet virtual circuit as its provider's DCI solution. A goal is to reduce the time to detect the link failure. Which protocol accomplishes this goal?

A. link aggregation group
B. Ethernet OAM
C. UDLD
D. spanning-tree bridge assurance

Answer: B

New Question
You are implementing a one-to-many multicast solution for a large service provider network. Which technology offers optimal routing of multicast traffic?

A. Bidirectional PIM
B. Anycast Rp
C. MSDP
D. PIM SSM
E. PIM sparse mode

Answer: D

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. The two Ethernet switches are in close proximity to each other.
Assuming that the IGP timers have already been tuned for fast convergence, which additional change provides for the fastest network convergence time?

A. Change all links from fiber to copper.
B. Use point-to-point links between the routers instead of connecting through the Ethernet switches.
C. Remove one of the Ethernet switches and connect all routers to only one Ethernet switch.
D. Change all links between switches and routers to 10 Gb/s.

Answer: B

New Question
A hosted service provider is designing an IPS solution to protect its DMZ segment. The goal is to detect and prevent anomalous activities and, at the same time, give the security operations team visibility into any attempted attacks against the organization. Which IPS solution should you deploy in the Internet perimeter to accomplish this goal?

A. Deploy IPS as inline mode between the firewall and the servers
B. Deploy IPS as promiscuous mode between the firewall and the servers
C. Deploy IPS as inline mode between the firewall and the internet gateway
D. Deploy IPS as promiscuous mode between the firewall and the internet gateway

Answer: A

New Question
You are designing an OSPF network with multiple areas of for a large client. Due to the size of the routing domain, all areas except the backbone area are configured as stub areas. A new requirement is to connect a WAN link to a partner organization with a static route to one of the stub areas, area 100. What should you do to redesign area 100, if anything, in order to support this WAN link while minimizing the size of the link state database?

A. Convert area 100 into an NSSA.
B. Redistribute the static route as OSPF type E1.
C. Convert area 100 into a normal area.
D. No configuration changes to area 100 are needed.

Answer: A

New Question
Which two IEEE standards are commonly used at the data link layer for an access network, in an loT environment? (Choose 2)

A. 802.11
B. 802.16
C. 802.15.4
D. 1901.2 NB-PLC
E. 802.22

Answer: AC

New Question
You are designing a WAN network solution with EIGRP based on VPLS. The interface speed is 10 Mb/s, but the access rate of the WAN connection is 256 Kb/s. What should you include in the network design, in order to avoid potential issues with EIGRP?

A. Tag outbound EIGRP traffic and have the WAN provider add it to the priority queue.
B. Set the interface bandwidth to match the access rate.
C. Limit traffic to the access rate with interface traffic shaping.
D. Limit EIGRP traffic to the access rate with a policer.

Answer: B

New Question
Which major block is not included in the ETSI Network Function Virtualization reference framework?

A. Network Function Virtualization Infrastructure
B. Network Function Virtualization Management and Orchestration
C. Network Function Virtualization Policy Manager
D. Virtualized Network Function / Element Management Systems

Answer: C

New Question
This smart city has decided to deploy a converged network for video surveillance and applications for utility services. These new applications are delay-sensitive and require strict convergence times of less than 50 milliseconds. The network is expected to have up to 50 intermediate distribution frames per ring. Which protocol provides less than 50 milliseconds convergence time?

A. RSTP
B. Ethernet Ring Protection
C. Ethernet Linear Protection
D. STP

Answer: B

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november_braindump2go_352-001_pdf_and_vce_du
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
To improve the stability of the network and protect it from intrusions, you must design control plane security. Which two features should you enable as part of this design? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP security
B. uRPF
C. IPsec
D. IP receive ACL
E. control plane policing
F. role-based CLI access

Answer: DE

New Question
You are a network designer who must fine tune the convergence of an IS-IS network. The failure detection mechanism has been addressed with reliable loss-of-signal at the interface level.
Which three other tools or techniques should be employed to achieve your requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Use prefix prioritization techniques.
B. Use BFD on point-to-point links.
C. Speed up LSP generation.
D. Disable LDP-IGP synchronization.
E. Speed up the initial link state computation.
F. Eliminate the time that the overload bit is advertised to neighbors.

Answer: ACE

New Question
You must measure the amount of traffic that a mobile packet gateway produces when mobile phones access the service provider's internal applications, rather than the Internet. Backbone queuing can be properly designed as a result of this analysis. This traffic is in the multiple Gigabits per second order of magnitude. Which three actions can you take to allow this visibility? (Choose three.)

A. Poll OID that is configured for internal servers with SNMP.
B. Collect traffic information that is related to internal server IP addresses with NetFlow.
C. Measure traffic characteristics of known internal servers with IP SLA.
D. Collect information about traffic to the service provider marked with IP precedence with NetFlow.
E. Analyze traffic volumes with deep packet inspection.

Answer: BDE

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing MPLS-TE for this network. The links from Perth to Sydney and from Perth to Adelaide share the same optical fiber in one given segment. Which feature should you implement to eliminate the risk that a backup tunnel is installed over the same optical fiber as the primary one?

2115
A. DiffServ Traffic Engineering
B. Forwarding Adjacency
C. MPLS-TE Path Protection
D. Shared Risk Link Groups
E. MPLS-TE Link Protection

Answer: D

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. This network is running IS-IS as the single routing protocol and the LSP and SPF timers are aggressively configured so the network converges in subsecond. The customer reports that router B had a memory crash and reloaded, which resulted in some packets from the application being lost. The application servers are behind router G and the end users are behind router H. Which design change should be made to prevent this packet-loss problem from reoccurring?

2116
A. Enable the advertisement of the overload bit for a specific amount of time after a reload on router B.
B. Optimize the LSP/SPF timers to send LSPs immediately after a topology change.
C. Redesign the network as a flat level 2.
D. Use asymmetric carrier delay timer.
E. Deploy all links as point-to-point.

Answer: A

New Question
Which two benefits does using virtual PortChannel technology provide? (Choose two).

A. vPC eliminates spanning-tree blocked ports.
B. vPC allows a dual-homed server to operate in active-standby mode.
C. vPC significantly reduces latency.
D. vPC uses all uplink bandwidth.
E. vPC supports VLAN-based load balancing.

Answer: AD

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. RTR 1 uses RTR 2 as the primary WAN exit point. When a failure occurs in the link connected to RTR 2 LAN, it takes about 40 seconds for RTR 1 to use the backup path via RTR 3. Which two mechanisms can be used independently to improve the failure detection time to 1 second or less when RTR 1 failover to RTR3? (Choose two.)

2117
A. Configure EEM on RTR 2.
B. Change OSPF throttling timer.
C. Use BFD with OSPF between RTR 1 and RTR 2.
D. Use BFD with OSPF between RTR 2 and RTR 3.
E. Tune OSPF fast hello on all the routers.

Answer: CE

New Question
Which three techniques can be used to provide IPv6 first-hop security to prevent man-in-the- middle attacks? (Choose three.)

A. DHCP snooping
B. Dynamic ARP Inspection
C. RA Guard
D. ND Inspection
E. BPDU guard
F. IPv6 provider-independent address space

Answer: ACD

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Refer to the exhibit. Company ACME is adding a Cisco TelePresence system for real-time collaboration and wants to ensure the highest user experience.
Drag and drop the necessary QoS mechanisms from the left to the right in any order. Not all options will be used.
2118
2119
Answer:
2120

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
A small local business recently had an outage after an employee plugged a switch into the corporate network, which caused the traffic pattern in the network to change.
You have been tasked to redesign the network so that this does not happen again.
From the left side to the right side, drag the PVRST+ features that should be implemented to prevent the corresponding root cause. Not all sources will be used.
2121
Answer:
2122

1.Download 2019 New 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Acme Corporation wants to minimize the risk of users plugging unauthorized switches and hubs into the network. Which two features can be used on the LAN access ports to support this design requirement? (Choose two.)

A. BPDU Guard
B. PortFast
C. Loop Guard
D. Root Guard
E. DTP

Answer: AD

New Question
Which two OSPF network type combinations can you use in the design of a Phase 3 DMVPN that requires spoke-to-spoke direct traffic? (Choose two.)

A. hub as point-to-multipoint and spokes as non-broadcast
B. hub as point-to-multipoint and spokes as point-to-point
C. hub as broadcast and spokes as non-broadcast
D. hub as point-to-point and spokes as point-to-point

Answer: BC

New Question
Which mechanism can you use to improve network performance over PPPoE, IPsec, and GRE networks?

A. Path MTU Discovery
B. Simple Service Discovery Protocol
C. ICMP Router Discovery Protocol
D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: A

New Question
Which VPN technology supports multivendor interoperability on a network design?

A. VTI
B. DMVPN
C. Easy VPN
D. IPsec VPN

Answer: D

New Question
A customer with a dedicated Frame Relay network plans to move its circuits onto a service provider converged MPLS network. Instead of moving to Ethernet access links right away, the customer wants to tunnel the Frame Relay information across the converged network. In which way is QoS information transmitted across an AToM pseudowire when tunneling Frame Relay traffic?

A. QoS information cannot be transported through a pseudowire and is dropped.
B. QoS information is preserved in the Frame Relay header and encapsulated into the pseudowire frame.
C. QoS information is carried in a control word that is attached to the MPLS frame.
D. QoS information is translated into ToS bits in the Ethernet header.

Answer: C

New Question
Which multicast technology provides a large, many-to-many connectivity for a new application while minimizing load on the existing network infrastructure?

A. Bidirectional PIM
B. PIM Sparse Mode
C. Any-source Multicast
D. Source Specific Multicast

Answer: A

New Question
You are redesigning an OSPF v2 network and must migrate some links. You are concerned that there are different subnet masks. Which link type will still form an OSPF adjacency even if there are subnet mask mismatches?

A. broadcast
B. point-to-multipoint
C. non-broadcast
D. point-to-point

Answer: D

New Question
To meet specific business requirements, QoS-marked traffic must be sent over a dedicated link.
Which technology fulfills this requirement?

A. MPLS
B. Q-in-Q tunneling
C. policy-based routing
D. traffic policing

Answer: C

New Question
Which routing protocol supports unequal cost, multipath load balancing?

A. RIPv2
B. EIGRP
C. OSPFv3
D. IS-IS

Answer: B

New Question
Which two options are considered risks or concerns when both the Internet and VPN service functions are on the same PE router? (Choose two.)

A. Internet-based attacks can affect VPN customers.
B. BGP cannot simultaneously run on the PE router that runs MPLS.
C. MP-BGP prefixes increase routers' global routing tables, which affects network convergence.
D. Failure on the PE router affects both VPN and Internet services.
E. Customer performance can be affected by VPN traffic if Internet-based traffic is not prioritized on the PE.

Answer: AD

New Question
Which statement is correct about route reflector design?

A. Route reflectors should be placed to find the best exit point from the AS.
B. The EIGRP unequal cost, load-balancing characteristic facilitates route reflector placement.
C. Route reflectors should not be placed on the data path.
D. Route reflectors help find the closest exits from the AS.

Answer: C

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november_braindump2go_352-001_pdf_and_352-00
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Which two statements are correct about route redistribution? (Choose two.)

A. iBGP is used within the AS to carry eBGP attributes that otherwise would be lost if eBGP was redistributed into IGP.
B. The unequal cost multipath load-balancing characteristic is lost when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.
C. Mutual redistribution at multiple points can create a routing loop.
D. Redistributing the entire BGP table from the Internet works well when using multiple OSPF areas.
E. IS-IS does not support Layer 2 routes leaking into a Layer 1 domain.

Answer: AC

New Question
Which two options are benefits of moving the application development workload to the cloud? (Select Two)

A. it provides you full control over the software packages and vendor used
B. The application availability is not affected by the loss of a single virtual machine
C. The workload can be moved or replicated easily.
D. It provides a more secure environment
E. High availability and redundancy is handled by the hypervisor.

Answer: BC

New Question
In a typical three-node OpenStack deployment, which two components are part of the controller node? (Choose two )

A. Neutron Layer 3 agent
B. Neutron DHCP agent
C. Identity service
D. Neutron Layer 2 agent
E. Neutron server plugin

Answer: CE

New Question
In a Cisco ACI environment, which option best describes "contracts"?

A. a set of interaction rules between endpoint groups
B. a Layer 3 forwarding domain
C. to determine endpoint group membership status
D. named groups of related endpoints

Answer: A

New Question
Which two characteristics of an loT network are true? (Choose two.)

A. The transmission rate in an loT network is consistent.
B. loT networks must be designed for low-powered devices.
C. loT networks use IS-IS for routing.
D. loT networks are 100% reliable
E. loT networks are bandwidth constrained

Answer: BE

New Question
Which option is the common primary use case for tools such as Puppet. Chef. Ansible, and Salt?

A. network function visualization
B. policy assurance
C. Configuration management.
D. network orchestration.

Answer: C

New Question
Which two statements about the various types or DevOps tools are true? (Choose two)

A. Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.
B. Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH, it use minions client agents only.
C. Puppet and Chef are written in Python, Python skills are a must to operate these two.
D. Ansible does not require agent node installation and uses SSH for performing all tasks.
E. Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

Answer: AD
Explanation:

New Question
Which two platforms provide hypervisor virtualization? (Choose two.)

A. DevStack
B. Docker
C. KVM
D. OpenStack
E. Xen

Answer: CE

New Question
A company will integrate an IPv6 application into their network and wants to develop a test environment to evaluate application performance across the network. This application consists of both unicast and multicast traffic. The company wants to do this testing only in certain locations of its existing IPv4-only network, and all chosen locations should communicate with each other. Which tunneling technology works in this scenario?

A. ISATAP
B. 6PE
C. DMVPN
D. 6to4

Answer: C

New Question
Which option forces traffic to take an explicit route across a backbone network?

A. IGP cost
B. TE metric
C. TE affinity
D. multiple IGPs

Answer: B

New Question
A mobile network operator is designing an NGN backhaul and plans to migrate their legacy SDH and SONET-based transport network to a packet-based transport network. The NGN network must achieve similar failover and failback times as the legacy network (50 milliseconds). Which method does allow for similar failover and failback times on the new packet-based network?

A. BFD
B. E-OAM
C. UDLC
D. BPDU

Answer: B

Free Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
3,683
Reaction score
0
Points
36
If you want instant success in Cisco 352-001 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 352-001 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 352-001 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 352-001 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 352-001 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 352-001 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/352-001-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
7,930
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 352-001 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 352-001 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 352-001 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 352-001 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top