Sep/2019 300-210 VCE and 300-210 PDF Dumps New Version

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new 300-210 Exam Questions, this exam will be Retired on Feb/2020, someone who wants to take this exam, need hurry up!


NEW QUESTION
An enginner manages a Cisco Intrusion Prevention System via IME. A new user must be able to tune signatures, but must not be able to create new users. Which role for the new user is correct?
A. viewer
B. service
C. operator
D. administrator
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which two pieces of information are required to implement transparent user identification using context Directory Agent? (Choose two)
A. the backup context Directory Agent
B. the shared secret
C. the server name where Context Directory Agent is installed
D. the server name of the global catalog domaint controller
E. the syslog server IP address
Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION
Elliptic curve cryptography is a stronger more efficient cryptography method meant to replace which current encryption technology?
A. 3DES
B. RSA
C. DES
D. AES
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which action is possible when a signature is triggered on the Cisco IOS IPS?
A. Deny all packets with the same source address
B. Send an email via SMTP to the administrator
C. Deny all packets with the same port destination
D. Send an SNMP alert to a monitoring system
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which signature engine is responsible for ICMP inspection on Cisco IPS?
A. AIC Engine
B. Fixed Engine
C. Service Engine
D. Atomic IP Engine
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
A network security design engineer is considering using a Cisco Intrusion Detection System in the DMZ of the network. Which option is the drawback to using IDS in the DMZ as opposed to using Intrusion Prevention System?
A. Sensors, when placed in-line, can impact network functionality during sensor failure.
B. IDS has impact on the network (thatis, latency and jitter).
C. Response actions cannot stop triggered packet or guarantee to stop a connection techniques.
D. Response actions cannot stop malicious packets or cannot guarantee to stop any DOS attack.
Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which three statements about threat ratings are true? (Choose three.)
A. A threat rating is equivalent to a risk rating that has been lowered by an alert rating.
B. The largest threat rating from all actioned events is added to the risk rating.
C. The smallest threat rating from all actioned events is subtracted from the risk rating.
D. The alert rating for deny-attacker-inline is 45.
E. Unmitigated events do not cause a threat rating modification.
F. The threat rating for deny-attacker-inline is 50.
Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION
Which two configuration steps are required for implementing SSH for management access to a Cisco router? (Choose two.)
A. Configuring the SSH version with the ip ssh version 2 command.
B. Generating RSA key pairs with the crypto key generate rsa command.
C. Enabling AAA for authentication, authorization, and accounting with the aaa new-model command.
D. Enabling SSH transport with the transport input ssh command.
E. Configuring a domain name with the ip domain-name [name] command.
Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION
Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-base control, and reputation-based control?
A. Cisco WSA
B. Cisco IPS
C. Cisco ASA 5500 series appliances
D. Cisco remote-access VPNs
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which option describes the role of the Learning Accept Mode for anomaly detection?
A. It creates a knowledge base of the network traffic
B. It detects ongoing attacks and adds them to a database.
C. It configures the anomaly detection zones.
D. It identifies incomplete connections and flags them.
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which description of an advantage of utilizing IPS virtual sensors is true?
A. Different configurations can be applied to different sets of traffic.
B. The persistent store is unlimited for the IPS virtual sensor.
C. The virtual sensor does not require 802.1q headers for inbound traffic.
D. Asymmetric traffic can be split between multiple virtual sensors
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which policy is used to capture host information on the Cisco Next Generation Intrusion Prevention System?

A. network discovery
B. correlation
C. intrusion
D. access control

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
With Cisco FirePOWER Threat Defense software, which interface mode do you configure for an IPS deployment, where traffic passes through the appliance but does not require VLAN rewriting?

A. inline set
B. passive
C. inline tap
D. routed
E. transparent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
How does the WSA policy trace tool make a request to the Proxy to emulate a client request?

A. explicitly
B. transparently
C. via WCCP
D. via policy-based routing

Answer: A

Download 2019 New 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 300-210 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Continue:

2019/sep Braindump2go 300-210 exam questions:


NEW QUESTION
Which two methods are used to deploy transparent mode traffic redirection? (Choose two)

A. Microsoft GPO
B. policy-based routing
C. DHCP server
D. PAC files
E. Web Cache Communication Protocol

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION
When deploying Cisco FirePOWER appliances, which option must you configure to enable VLAN rewriting?

A. hybrid interfaces
B. virtual switch
C. virtual router
D. inline set

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which policy must you edit to make changes to the Snort preprocessors?

A. access control policy
B. network discovery policy
C. intrusion policy
D. file policy
E. network analysis policy

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION
Which three access control actions permit traffic to pass through the device when using Cisco FirePOWER? (Choose three.)

A. pass
B. trust
C. monitor
D. allow
E. permit
F. inspect

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION
Which two TCP ports can allow the Cisco Firepower Management Center to communication with FireAMP cloud for file disposition information? (Choose two.)

A. 8080
B. 22
C. 8305
D. 32137
E. 443

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION
When creating an SSL policy on Cisco FirePOWER, which three options do you have?

A. do not decrypt
B. trust
C. allow
D. block with reset
E. block
F. encrypt

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION
Which three operating systems are supported with Cisco AMP for Endpoints? (Choose three.)

A. Windows
B. AWS
C. Android
D. Cisco lOS
E. OSX
F. ChromeOS

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION
Which feature requires the network discovery policy for it to work on the Cisco Next Generate fusion Prevent-on System?

A. impact flags
B. URL filtering
C. security intelligence
D. health monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which CLI command is used to register a Cisco FirePOWER sensor to Firepower Management Center?

A. configure system add <host><key>
B. configure manager <key> add host
C. configure manager delete
D. configure manager add <host><key>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which CLI command is used to generate firewall debug messages on a Cisco FirePOWER sensor?

A. system support ssl-debug
B. system support firewall-engine-debug
C. system support capture-traffic
D. system support platform

Answer: B

All Free Braindump2go 300-210 exam questions can be read at this Blog:
http://642-165.com/?s=300-210&searchsubmit=Search
 
Top