Sep/2019 200-150 VCE and 200-150 PDF Dumps New Version

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Cisco 200-150 Certification Exam will be Retired at Feb/2020, someone who still wants to take this exam need hurry up. Some new 200-150 Exam Questions,


Download 2019 New 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
2019/Sep More New Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions,

NEW QUESTION
Which two addresses represent multicast addresses? (Choose two.)

A. 224.1.47.5
B. 240.100.22.3
C. FF05::1
D. 2001::1

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION
At which layer in the OSI stack does the Hypertext Transfer Protocol operate?

A. Layer 1
B. Layer 2
C. Layer 3
D. Layer 4
E. Layer 5
F. Layer 6
G. Layer 7

Answer: G

NEW QUESTION
What is the order of the OSI stack starting at Layer 1 and ending at Layer 7?

A. Application, Presentation, Session, Transport, Network, Data Link, Physical
B. Application, Presentation, Transport, Data Link, Session, Physical, Network
C. Physical, Network, Transport, Data Link, Session, Application, Presentation
D. Physical, Data Link, Network, Transport, Session, Presentation, Application
E. Presentation, Application, Data Link, Session, Network, Transport, Physical

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
What is the default bridge ID priority for Rapid PVST+?

A. 128
B. 32769
C. 32768
D. 4096

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
When connecting a switch port to a virtualization host requiring 802.1q VLAN tagging, which spanning-tree port type should be configured on the switch?

A. normal
B. edge
C. edge trunk
D. PortFast
E. trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?

A. 48
B. 16
C. 64
D. 128
E. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Given a subnet address of 10.6.128.0/22, how many IP addresses are usable for this subnet?

A. 1024
B. 2048
C. 1022
D. 2046
E. 256

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
In Cisco NX-OS Software, which command redistributes a route of 0.0.0.0/0 into EIGRP?

A. default-information originate
B. default information originate
C. default information-originate
D. originate default-information
E. originate-default information

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?

A. 0x102
B. 0x2102
C. 0x2120
D. 0x2124
E. 0x2142

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

A. client
B. transparent
C. server
D. neutral

Answer: B
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some new 200-150 Exam Questions,

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which host can securely to the switch by using SSH?

2099
A. 10.1.15
B. 10.200.200.1
C. 10.2.1.1
D. 10.9.1.2

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement describes the use of zones in a VSAN?

A. zones are configured at the fabric core.
B. An HBA or storage device can belong to one zone.
C. zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
D. zones are a group ports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

New Question
Which description of a FLOGI database I ?

A. It displays the status of the various VSANs in the fabric.
B. it indicates the devices that connect directly to the switch.
C. It shows the switch of the zones on the Local switch.
D. It travels VSAN s in the network.

Answer: B

New Question
Which OSI reference model layer provides flow control, sequencing, and acknowledgments?

A. transport
B. data link
C. session
D. presentation

Answer: A

New Question
For witch reason would you implement a VSAN?

A. to overcome the limitation of zoing
B. to virtualize storage
C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

New Question
Which two are Fibre Channel topologies? (Choose two.)

A. spine and leaf topology
B. port-to-port
C. port-to-multipoint
D. star topology
E. arbirated loop

Answer: BE

New Question
Which two statements about a sipne and-leaf data center design are true? (Choose two.)

A. The design is a three-tier architecture.
B. The design is a two-tier architecture.
C. A spine switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center de
D. All spine switches connect directly to one another.
E. A leaf switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center design.

Answer: BE

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You must attack a strong peripheral to a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch. Which type of port do you use?

2100
A. E
B. F
C. TE
D. NP

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements accurately describe the hosts, storage systems, and zones in the storage architecture'? (Choose two.)

2101
A. H3 resides in only one zone
B. H3 cannot access storage systems S1 and S2
C. Zone 2 restricts data on S3 so that only H3 can access that data
D. Zone 1 and Zone 2 cannot belong to the same zone set
E. Zone 1 provides access from all three hosts to storage systems S1 and S2

Answer: CE

New Question
How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

A. five layers in OSI and six layers in TCP/IP
B. six layers in OSI and three layers in TCP/IP
C. four layers in OSI and seven layers in TCP/IP
D. seven layers in OSI and four layers in TCP/IP

Answer: D

1.Download 2019 New 200-150 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN
B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
C. It can be associated to a private VLAN
D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about the HSRP protocol is true?

A. Multiple routers in an HSRP group are in an active state, to enable round-robin load balancing of traffic
B. In Cisco NX-OS. HSRP is configured to pre-empt by default
C. HSRP version 2 is an open standard protocol that is described in RFC 2281
D. One router in an HSRP group is in an active state. All other routers are in a standby state or listening state

Answer: C

New Question
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: D

New Question
Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two)

A. network interface (NIF)
B. uplink interface (UF)
C. host interface (HIF)
D. edge interface (EIF)
E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

New Question
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A. memory extension node
B. hard drive
C. fabric interconnect
D. power supply
E. compute node

Answer: BD

New Question
Which description of NPIV is true?

A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager generates a Call Home fault report.
Which action do you take to resolve the issue?

New Question
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN
B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
C. It can be associated to a private VLAN
D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about the HSRP protocol is true?

A. Multiple routers in an HSRP group are in an active state, to enable round-robin load balancing of traffic
B. In Cisco NX-OS. HSRP is configured to pre-empt by default
C. HSRP version 2 is an open standard protocol that is described in RFC 2281
D. One router in an HSRP group is in an active state. All other routers are in a standby state or listening state

Answer: C

New Question
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: D

New Question
Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two)

A. network interface (NIF)
B. uplink interface (UF)
C. host interface (HIF)
D. edge interface (EIF)
E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

New Question
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A. memory extension node
B. hard drive
C. fabric interconnect
D. power supply
E. compute node

Answer: BD

New Question
Which description of NPIV is true?

A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager generates a Call Home fault report.
Which action do you take to resolve the issue?


A. Verify that air flows through the chassis correctly
B. Remove the equipment that generates excessive heat near the top of the rack
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS
D. Adjust the chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses
B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active
C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols
D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. How many broadcast domains are represented?


A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

Answer: C

New Question
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two)

A. VTP
B. SSH
C. CDP
D. BGP
E. DNS

Answer: AC

New Question
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Series switch is full What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

A. The switch will remove all dynamically learned MAC addresses from the table
B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded
C. All frames will be flooded
D. The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all MAC addresses.

Answer: B

A. Verify that air flows through the chassis correctly
B. Remove the equipment that generates excessive heat near the top of the rack
C. Ensure that power cables are connected to the fan assemblies of the UCS
D. Adjust the chassis temperature threshold to a higher setting

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses
B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active
C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols
D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. How many broadcast domains are represented?

2102
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

Answer: C

New Question
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two)

A. VTP
B. SSH
C. CDP
D. BGP
E. DNS

Answer: AC

New Question
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Series switch is full What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

A. The switch will remove all dynamically learned MAC addresses from the table
B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded
C. All frames will be flooded
D. The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all MAC addresses.

Answer: B

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november_braindump2go_200-150_pdf_and_200-15
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Cisco NX-OS user role on the left to the correct default privilege on the right.
2103
Answer:
2104
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag the component on the left to the TCP/IP layer it corresponds to a the right. Not all options are used.

2105
Answer:
2106

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Ethernet UTP cable category on the left to the correct description on the right.
2107
Answer:
2108

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the CLI configuration command on the left to the correct order on the right to configure a Layer 3 interface. Not all options are used.
2109
Answer:
2111
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.
2112
Answer:

2113
New Question
Which two addresses are valid in the data layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

A. 10. 1.1.1
B. 00:00:0C:5C: 5E: A2: F3
C. 34:75:10:88:5A
D. Fe80::88a1: 74f0:78748b51:1919
E. 2001:0db8:85a3::8a2a:0370:7334

Answer: BC

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november_braindump2go_200-150_pdf_dumps_free
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
941
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Which two addresses are valid in the data layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

A. 10. 1.1.1
B. 00:00:0C:5C: 5E: A2: F3
C. 34:75:10:88:5A
D. Fe80::88a1: 74f0:78748b51:1919
E. 2001:0db8:85a3::8a2a:0370:7334

Answer: BC

New Question
Which two protocols can you use SAN storage that is accesses via low-latency, high-bandwidth networking? (Choose two.)

A. AFP
B. CIFS
C. NFS
D. FCP
E. iSCSI

Answer: DE

New Question
How many Fire Channel zone sets can be active at one time for any given VSAN?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement about First Hop Redundancy Protocols is true?

A. They ensure a loop-free logical topology.
B. They use multicast to communicate hello messages with each other.
C. They ensure a loop-free physical topology.
D. They always require a minimum of three IP addresses.

Answer: D

New Question
Which two descriptions of NPV are true? (Choose two.)

A. It must be configured on all hosts that connect to the NPV switch.
B. lt reduces the number of domain IDs in a fabric.
C. It combines locally connected N Ports into a single uplink.
D. It assigns multiple Fibre IDs to a single Port.
E. It is deployed to a VM by using Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: BD

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You want to restrict access from Host B. Where do you apply the ACL?

2114
A. to a VTY by using a named ACL
B. to the outbound interface of the router
C. to the inbound interface of the router
D. to the inbound and the outbound interfaces of the router

Answer: D

New Question
Which two protocols operate at the data link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

A. STP
B. NetBIOS
C. OSPF
D. ICMP
E. LLDP

Answer: AE

New Question
Which type of cable do you use with a Cisco QSEP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver?

A. MMF
B. active twinax
C. STP
D. SMF

Answer: A

New Question
Which types of cable do you use to connect two Cisco switches that are 50 km apart?

A. UTP
B. STP
C. MMF
D. SMF

Answer: D

New Question
Which purpose is a valid reason to change the mode of an interface to a TE Port on a Cisco Nexus 6000 Series switch?

A. to connect a third party SAN switch
B. to span a Fibre Channel port
C. to connect an NP1V switch to an NPV core switch
D. to create a VSAN trunk

Answer: D

New Question
An engineer has been tasked with implementing block based storage in the data center. Which protocol must the engineer use?

A. CIFS
B. NAS
C. NFS
D. FCoE

Answer: D

Resources from:
https://issuu.com/home/published/_2019-november_braindump2go_200-150_vce_dumps_free

Free Braindump2go 200-150 Exam Questions from Google Drive:

 

BradleyDenning

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
3,350
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Mockdumps provide you latest and relevant Cisco 200-150 questions & answers that help you to get prepared and pass Cisco 200-150 exam. Mockdumps offer you latest and relevant 200-150 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass Cisco exam in an initial try. Now you can get 20% discount by using OFF-20 coupon code I am 100% sure you can easily pass 200-150 test by getting dumps of Mockdumps , You’ll be able to get Cisco 200-150 dumps here is the link to get updated Cisco exam: https://www.mockdumps.com/Cisco/200-150-exam-dumps
 
Top