MichelKao

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 26, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 98-349 dumps now are available, here are part of 98-349 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 341
You are an intern at a small company. You are learning how to run some of the system management tools from a command line. You want to access Device Manager from a command prompt. Which command should you enter?

A. devmgmt.cpl
B. devmgmt.dll
C. devmgmt.exe
D. devmgmt.msc

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 342
You need to print a paper to give to your professor. A classmate says you can print to a USB printer, which is connected to another computer. You try to add to your printer list and get prompted for a password that you do not know. Why does adding the printer to your computer require a password?

A. Your User ID is not part of the local Administrators group.
B. Your computer is not part of a domain.
C. Your computer is not on the same network as the printer.
D. Password Protected Sharing is enabled.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 343
Your aunt uses her new Windows 10 laptop to read articles. However, she finds that reading for long periods strains her eyes. You want to adjust the test on the screen to make it easier for your aunt to read for long periods without experiencing eye strain. Which option should you select?

A. Custom Scaling
B. Screen Resolution
C. Clear Type
D. Change Text Size of Menus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 344
A Windows 10 library ____.

A. organizes user files from disparate locations
B. encrypts files by using the Encrypting File System (EFS)
C. makes copies of user files in a central location
D. restores files from system backup

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 345
Which Windows feature allows you to confirm that a program should run with elevated permissions?

A. Parental Controls
B. Group Policy
C. Device Manager
D. User Account Control

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 346
In which section of Control Panel will you find the shortcut to manage the services on your Windows 10 computer?

A. The Programs group under Programs and Features.
B. The Computer Management group under Administrative Tools.
C. The Hardware and Sound group under Devices and Printers.
D. The Network and Internet group under Networks and Sharing Center.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 347
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. To actively scan for spyware and viruses on a Windows 10 device, you should ensure Action Center is installed and running. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. The Malicious Software Removal Tool
B. Windows Defender
C. No change is needed.
D. Microsoft Security Essentials

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 348
You are an intern at a large company that has various versions of Windows installed on desktops throughout the company. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) asks you to upgrade as many desktops as possible to Windows 10 Enterprise. Which two versions of Windows can be upgraded to Windows 10 Enterprise? (Choose two.)

A. Windows 7 Ultimate
B. Windows 8.1 Professional Windows Media Center edition
C. Windows 8.1 Connected
D. Windows 8 Core
E. Windows 8.1 RT

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 349
Your roommate has a Windows 8.1 32-bit laptop and wants to upgrade it to Windows 10 64-bit. What should you tell her about such upgrade?

A. You need to upgrade the existing operating system, preserving the files, applications, and settings.
B. You need to perform a new installation. Files, applications, and settings will be deleted.
C. You cannot upgrade Windows 8.1 32-bit to Windows 10 64-bit.
D. You need to upgrade to Windows 8.1 64-bit and then upgrade to Windows 10 64-bit.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 350
Your friend asks for your help with upgrading his computer to Windows 10. You plan to perform a clean install of Windows 10 on his computer, which has Windows 8.1 installed. What should you tell your friend he will be able to find on the computer's hard drive after the installation is complete?

A. previous Windows8.1 installation
B. backup copy of all personal files
C. user profiles migrated to Windows 10
D. Windows 10 installation files

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 351
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You can set Windows to automatically install updates for other Microsoft products through Windows Update. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed." If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. Critical updates only
C. Third-party updates
D. Optional updates only

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 352
You are setting up accounts on your computer so your roommates can log on to your computer and browse the web. You decide to use the graphical Local Users and Groups tool to configure the user account on your computer. What does the Action display when you select a user name?

A. A history of all actions you have performed on that user.
B. All pending actions the computer will execute.
C. Buttons to record the action you take on that user.
D. Available actions based on that user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 353
......

Get the newest forbiden 98-349 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/98-349.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 98-349 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpdnJ1VHZCMDhYNVE

OR

Read the newest forbiden 98-349 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=98-349

Good Luck!!!
 

Greek Smi

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2018
Messages
82
Reaction score
34
Points
6
I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 98-349 exam after purchasing 98-349 dumps from them. This website is superb.
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
1,950
Reaction score
36
Points
38
If you have the urge to pass the 98-349exam then you are reaching just a few clicks away from the actual & correct study material.
Pass4suree is giving 98-349dumps for learners from all environments. Once you download this condensed guide, you get a guided course to your success.
This course will remain with you during your preparation & is spread by qualified experts. It also offers a comfortable learning format in PDF.
With all its outstanding features 98-349study dumps have become one of its class.
It is the ideal of numerous IT applicants & top suggestion by field experts.
https://www.pass4suree.com/microsoft/98-349-dumps-pdf.html
 

DavidPhoenix

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
627
Reaction score
0
Points
16
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated 98-349 exam material for your future. To get updated 98-349 Windows Operating System Fundamentals exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with #TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Microsoft experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Microsoft 98349 exam material.So Use our most latest 33% discount offer coupon 33%off. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Microsoft 98-349 exam demo before purchase. Visit the link below and get updated Microsoft 98-349 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/98-349-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
2,731
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Updated 98-349 Dumps - Pass Microsoft 98-349 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Microsoft 98-349 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Microsoft 98-349 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of 98-349 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Microsoft 98-349 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Microsoft 98-349 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Microsoft 98-349 exam. Try free demo of Microsoft 98-349 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about 98-349 exam.

Tags: 98-349 Exam Dumps, Microsoft 98-349 Exam Dumps, Microsoft BrainDumps, 98-349 BrainDumps, Microsoft 98-349 BrainDumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps, Updated 98-349 Exam Dumps, 98-349 Exam Questions, 98-349 Exam, 98-349 Exam PDF, Microsoft 98-349 Exam Questions, Microsoft 98-349 Practice Test, Microsoft 98-349 Exam Coupons, Microsoft 98-349 Questions PDF, Free Microsoft 98-349 Certification Exam Questions, Microsoft 98-349 Exam Questions Answers
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
574
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Passing the 98-349 exam is no more difficult, with latest 98-349 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 98-349 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 98-349 PDF.

Get the complete 98-349 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 98-349 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/98-349-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Top