PassLeader Security+ Exam SY0-501 Premium Dumps VCE and PDF for Free!!!

Discussion in 'CompTIA Certifications General' started by saragmd, Mar 20, 2018.

  1. saragmd

    saragmd Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    8
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE PassLeader SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (28/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    From the former 344q version to now 563q version!!!

    Highly Recommend to try the newest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!!!

    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE SY0-501 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest SY0-501 questions in the
    #18 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Hi, all!!!

    I just got the premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q FULL VERSION!!! (Now that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!)

    And, I have confirmed that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST, many new questions updated recently have been added into the premium 250q PassLeader SY0-501 dumps (Now that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!).

    Here are the screenshots FYI:

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    p.s.

    Download that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE from MEGA.NZ (Now that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are 326q version, new questions have been added!!!):

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    #1 saragmd, Mar 20, 2018
    Last edited: May 29, 2018
    js802711 and MartaPerez like this.
  2. MichaelBort

    MichaelBort Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks for sharing!!!

    And, please kindly upload that PassLeader CAS-002 and CS0-001 dumps please.

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  3. DanielAcker

    DanielAcker Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    4
    Thanks for uploading the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    God bless you!
     
  4. JoeITWithLove

    JoeITWithLove Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi Guys,

    It seems the download file for 250q need pw to open, please help out thanks.

    J
     
    antomickkk likes this.
  5. MartaPerez

    MartaPerez Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Yeah!

    Congrats!!!

    Just came back from the exam center and luckily passed the SY0-501 exam for the first try.

    Indeed, a lot of new questions in my actual SY0-501 exam, I never seen them in those FREE VERSION SY0-501 dumps.

    But, luckily I got the newest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps, I learned almost all new questions (around 98% or more new Qs from passleader).

    No sharing, no links, I bought PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    Good luck!!!
     
  6. Mero

    Mero Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2017
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi, all!!!

    I just got the premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q FULL VERSION!!!

    And, I have confirmed that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are the NEWEST, many new questions updated recently have been added into the premium 250q PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    Here are the screenshots FYI:

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    I recommend those who are preparing for the SY0-501 exam to try the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps.

    p.s.

    Download that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with 250q for FREE from MEGA.NZ:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Click to expand...
    Hi its password protected. What's the password. Thanks in advance.
     
  • SATORUINUI

    SATORUINUI Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    2
    Congrats!!!

    Passed the SY0-501 exam last week!!!

    Mainly learned that premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps and other SY0-501 guide line and study materials.

    Questions in PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are 98%+ correct, valid enough for passing.

    p.s. That MEGA file needs password, and I bought PassLeader SY0-501 dumps for 100% passing ensure.
     
  • deenjhon

    deenjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2018
    Messages:
    442
    Likes Received:
    124
    Not use passleader dumps its fake
     
  • DexGrace

    DexGrace Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2018
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    4
    Congrats!!!

    Passed Security SY0-501 exam yesterday.

    Mainly learned that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps, still valid enough for passing.

    Highly Recommend PL!

    Good luck!!
     
  • antomickkk

    antomickkk Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Congrats!!!

    Passed the SY0-501 exam last week!!!

    Mainly learned that premium PassLeader SY0-501 dumps and other SY0-501 guide line and study materials.

    Questions in PassLeader SY0-501 dumps are 98%+ correct, valid enough for passing.

    p.s. That MEGA file needs password, and I bought PassLeader SY0-501 dumps for 100% passing ensure.
    Click to expand...
    Password please.
     
  • antomickkk

    antomickkk Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi its password protected. What's the password. Thanks in advance.
    Click to expand...
    Hi,
    Do you have the password for the file please.
    Thanks in advance
     
  • Isabelle Hughes

    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    2
    Yeah!

    Passed the SY0-501 exam yesterday!!!

    90%+ questions are same as that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps, still valid for passing!!!

    Good luck!!!
     
  • dc108cmw

    dc108cmw Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone have the password for the file? Thanks!
     
  • DexGrace

    DexGrace Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2018
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    4
    Thanks for sharing the latest PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!

    I just passed the SY0-501 exam few hours ago with a good score.

    All questions were from that PassLeader SY0-501 dumps, stable and still valid enough for passing!

    Good luck, all!!!
     
  • NHoll

    NHoll Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Passed SY0-501 exam today (3/May/2018)!!!

    A lot of new questions appeared in my SY0-501 exam, old version SY0-501 exam dumps are not enough for 100% passing.

    I luckily got the UPDATED version PassLeader SY0-501 dumps (from 250q to 326q version) before taking the SY0-501 test, all new questions were from the new version PassLeader SY0-501 dumps!!!

    Good luck, all!!!
     
  • ArturWI

    ArturWI Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Congrats!!!

    Please kindly share that new & valid PassLeader SY0-501 dumps with me.

    rujgardinope1982 at gmail dot com

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  • stickerbush1970

    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2016
    Messages:
    138
    Likes Received:
    4
    Guys, if the file is password protected, use google to crack it, but I would not waste my time with it as it is probably a fake file.
     
  • satohase

    satohase Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2018
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    3
    The new SY0-501 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 301
    Which of the following allows an application to securely authenticate a user by receiving credentials from a web domain?

    A. TACACS+
    B. RADIUS
    C. Kerberos
    D. SAML

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 302
    A network technician is trying to determine the source of an ongoing network based attack. Which of the following should the technician use to view IPv4 packet data on a particular internal network segment?

    A. Proxy
    B. Protocol analyzer
    C. Switch
    D. Firewall

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 303
    The security administrator has noticed cars parking just outside of the building fence line. Which of the following security measures can the administrator use to help protect the company's WiFi network against war driving? (Select TWO.)

    A. Create a honeynet
    B. Reduce beacon rate
    C. Add false SSIDs
    D. Change antenna placement
    E. Adjust power level controls
    F. Implement a warning banner

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 304
    A security administrator suspects that data on a server has been exhilarated as a result of un-authorized remote access. Which of the following would assist the administrator in confirming the suspicions? (Select TWO.)

    A. Networking access control
    B. DLP alerts
    C. Log analysis
    D. File integrity monitoring
    E. Host firewall rules

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 305
    A company is deploying a new VoIP phone system. They require 99.999% uptime for their phone service and are concerned about their existing data network interfering with the VoIP phone system. The core switches in the existing data network are almost fully saturated. Which of the following options will pro-vide the best performance and availability for both the VoIP traffic, as well as the traffic on the existing data network?

    A. Put the VoIP network into a different VLAN than the existing data network.
    B. Upgrade the edge switches from 10/100/1000 to improve network speed.
    C. Physically separate the VoIP phones from the data network.
    D. Implement flood guards on the data network.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 306
    A server administrator needs to administer a server remotely using RDP, but the specified port is closed on the outbound firewall on the network. The access the server using RDP on a port other than the typical registered port for the RDP protocol?

    A. TLS
    B. MPLS
    C. SCP
    D. SSH

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 307
    Which of the following can be used to control specific commands that can be executed on a network infrastructure device?

    A. LDAP
    B. Kerberos
    C. SAML
    D. TACACS+

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 308
    Company XYZ has decided to make use of a cloud-based service that requires mutual, certificate-based authentication with its users. The company uses SSL-inspecting IDS at its network boundary and is concerned about the confidentiality of the mutual authentication. Which of the following model prevents the IDS from capturing credentials used to authenticate users to the new service or keys to decrypt that communication?

    A. Use of OATH between the user and the service and attestation from the company domain.
    B. Use of active directory federation between the company and the cloud-based service.
    C. Use of smartcards that store x.509 keys, signed by a global CA.
    D. Use of a third-party, SAML-based authentication service for attestation.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 309
    Six months into development, the core team assigned to implement a new internal piece of software must convene to discuss a new requirement with the stake holders. A stakeholder identified a missing feature critical to the organization, which must be implemented. The team needs to validate the feasibility of the newly introduced requirement and ensure it does not introduce new vulnerabilities to the software and other applications that will integrate with it. Which of the following BEST describes what the company?

    A. The system integration phase of the SDLC.
    B. The system analysis phase of SSDSLC.
    C. The system design phase of the SDLC.
    D. The system development phase of the SDLC.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 310
    A company is investigating a data compromise where data exfiltration occurred. Prior to the investigation, the supervisor terminates an employee as a result of the suspected data loss. During the investigation, the supervisor is absent for the interview, and little evidence can be provided form the role-based authentication system in use by the company. The situation can be identified for future mitigation as which of the following?

    A. Job rotation
    B. Log failure
    C. Lack of training
    D. Insider threat

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 311
    A security administrator needs an external vendor to correct an urgent issue with an organization's physical access control system (PACS). The PACS does not currently have internet access because it is running a legacy operation system. Which of the following methods should the security administrator select the best balances security and efficiency?

    A. Temporarily permit outbound internet access for the pacs so desktop sharing can be set up.
    B. Have the external vendor come onsite and provide access to the PACS directly.
    C. Set up VPN concentrator for the vendor and restrict access to the PACS using desktop sharing.
    D. Set up a web conference on the administrator's pc; then remotely connect to the pacs.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 312
    A datacenter manager has been asked to prioritize critical system recovery priorities. Which of the following is the MOST critical for immediate recovery?

    A. Communications software
    B. Operating system software
    C. Weekly summary reports to management
    D. Financial and production software

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 313
    Which of the following techniques can be bypass a user or computer's web browser privacy settings? (Select TWO.)

    A. SQL injection
    B. Session hijacking
    C. Cross-site scripting
    D. Locally shared objects
    E. LDAP injection

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 314
    Which of the following delineates why it is important to perform egress filtering and monitoring on Internet connected security zones of interfaces on a firewall?

    A. Egress traffic is more important than ingress traffic for malware prevention.
    B. To rebalance the amount of outbound traffic and inbound traffic.
    C. Outbound traffic could be communicating to known botnet sources.
    D. To prevent DDoS attacks originating from external network.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 315
    The help desk is receiving numerous password change alerts from users in the accounting department. These alerts occur multiple times on the same day for each of the affected users' accounts. Which of the following controls should be implemented to curtail this activity?

    A. Password Reuse
    B. Password Complexity
    C. Password History
    D. Password Minimum Age

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 316
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader SY0-501 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    ITSSASA likes this.
  • ITSSASA

    ITSSASA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    The new SY0-501 dumps (May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of SY0-501 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 301
    Which of the following allows an application to securely authenticate a user by receiving credentials from a web domain?

    A. TACACS+
    B. RADIUS
    C. Kerberos
    D. SAML

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 302
    A network technician is trying to determine the source of an ongoing network based attack. Which of the following should the technician use to view IPv4 packet data on a particular internal network segment?

    A. Proxy
    B. Protocol analyzer
    C. Switch
    D. Firewall

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 303
    The security administrator has noticed cars parking just outside of the building fence line. Which of the following security measures can the administrator use to help protect the company's WiFi network against war driving? (Select TWO.)

    A. Create a honeynet
    B. Reduce beacon rate
    C. Add false SSIDs
    D. Change antenna placement
    E. Adjust power level controls
    F. Implement a warning banner

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 304
    A security administrator suspects that data on a server has been exhilarated as a result of un-authorized remote access. Which of the following would assist the administrator in confirming the suspicions? (Select TWO.)

    A. Networking access control
    B. DLP alerts
    C. Log analysis
    D. File integrity monitoring
    E. Host firewall rules

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 305
    A company is deploying a new VoIP phone system. They require 99.999% uptime for their phone service and are concerned about their existing data network interfering with the VoIP phone system. The core switches in the existing data network are almost fully saturated. Which of the following options will pro-vide the best performance and availability for both the VoIP traffic, as well as the traffic on the existing data network?

    A. Put the VoIP network into a different VLAN than the existing data network.
    B. Upgrade the edge switches from 10/100/1000 to improve network speed.
    C. Physically separate the VoIP phones from the data network.
    D. Implement flood guards on the data network.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 306
    A server administrator needs to administer a server remotely using RDP, but the specified port is closed on the outbound firewall on the network. The access the server using RDP on a port other than the typical registered port for the RDP protocol?

    A. TLS
    B. MPLS
    C. SCP
    D. SSH

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 307
    Which of the following can be used to control specific commands that can be executed on a network infrastructure device?

    A. LDAP
    B. Kerberos
    C. SAML
    D. TACACS+

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 308
    Company XYZ has decided to make use of a cloud-based service that requires mutual, certificate-based authentication with its users. The company uses SSL-inspecting IDS at its network boundary and is concerned about the confidentiality of the mutual authentication. Which of the following model prevents the IDS from capturing credentials used to authenticate users to the new service or keys to decrypt that communication?

    A. Use of OATH between the user and the service and attestation from the company domain.
    B. Use of active directory federation between the company and the cloud-based service.
    C. Use of smartcards that store x.509 keys, signed by a global CA.
    D. Use of a third-party, SAML-based authentication service for attestation.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 309
    Six months into development, the core team assigned to implement a new internal piece of software must convene to discuss a new requirement with the stake holders. A stakeholder identified a missing feature critical to the organization, which must be implemented. The team needs to validate the feasibility of the newly introduced requirement and ensure it does not introduce new vulnerabilities to the software and other applications that will integrate with it. Which of the following BEST describes what the company?

    A. The system integration phase of the SDLC.
    B. The system analysis phase of SSDSLC.
    C. The system design phase of the SDLC.
    D. The system development phase of the SDLC.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 310
    A company is investigating a data compromise where data exfiltration occurred. Prior to the investigation, the supervisor terminates an employee as a result of the suspected data loss. During the investigation, the supervisor is absent for the interview, and little evidence can be provided form the role-based authentication system in use by the company. The situation can be identified for future mitigation as which of the following?

    A. Job rotation
    B. Log failure
    C. Lack of training
    D. Insider threat

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 311
    A security administrator needs an external vendor to correct an urgent issue with an organization's physical access control system (PACS). The PACS does not currently have internet access because it is running a legacy operation system. Which of the following methods should the security administrator select the best balances security and efficiency?

    A. Temporarily permit outbound internet access for the pacs so desktop sharing can be set up.
    B. Have the external vendor come onsite and provide access to the PACS directly.
    C. Set up VPN concentrator for the vendor and restrict access to the PACS using desktop sharing.
    D. Set up a web conference on the administrator's pc; then remotely connect to the pacs.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 312
    A datacenter manager has been asked to prioritize critical system recovery priorities. Which of the following is the MOST critical for immediate recovery?

    A. Communications software
    B. Operating system software
    C. Weekly summary reports to management
    D. Financial and production software

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 313
    Which of the following techniques can be bypass a user or computer's web browser privacy settings? (Select TWO.)

    A. SQL injection
    B. Session hijacking
    C. Cross-site scripting
    D. Locally shared objects
    E. LDAP injection

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 314
    Which of the following delineates why it is important to perform egress filtering and monitoring on Internet connected security zones of interfaces on a firewall?

    A. Egress traffic is more important than ingress traffic for malware prevention.
    B. To rebalance the amount of outbound traffic and inbound traffic.
    C. Outbound traffic could be communicating to known botnet sources.
    D. To prevent DDoS attacks originating from external network.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 315
    The help desk is receiving numerous password change alerts from users in the accounting department. These alerts occur multiple times on the same day for each of the affected users' accounts. Which of the following controls should be implemented to curtail this activity?

    A. Password Reuse
    B. Password Complexity
    C. Password History
    D. Password Minimum Age

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 316
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader SY0-501 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader SY0-501 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader SY0-501 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    COOL!!!

    Thanks for updating the newest SY0-501 exam dumps from PassLeader!!!
     
  • kaychap360

    kaychap360 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone took the test recently? Passleader dump is updated with 344q. Can someone please post the new questions ?
     
  • Share This Page