Passed 70-417 Today

Discussion in 'MCSA / MCSE Windows 2012 Server' started by Chandramohan, May 19, 2017.

  1. Chandramohan

    Chandramohan Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    2
    I have passed 70-417 today in India.

    70-410 (20 Questions) - 900/1000
    70-411 (20 Questions) - 871/1000
    70-412 (20 Questions) - 957/1000

    Got 2 new questions in 70-412 only.

    I have used lead2pass.com Dumps (70-80% Valid), Studied also with CBT Nuggets.
     
    trouble4k and UncleB like this.
  2. mert genc

    mert genc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2017
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have passed 70-417 today in India.

    70-410 (20 Questions) - 900/1000
    70-411 (20 Questions) - 871/1000
    70-412 (20 Questions) - 957/1000

    Got 2 new questions in 70-412 only.

    I have used lead2pass.com Dumps (70-80% Valid), Studied also with CBT Nuggets.
    Click to expand...

    Hi

    lead2pass.com version 612q valid?
     
  • fibercool

    fibercool Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    11
    Could you share the lead2pass 612q? Thanks in advance
     
  • elpatoro

    elpatoro Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    3
    Could you share lead2pass.com for me too ?
     
  • muggesh123

    muggesh123 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have passed 70-417 today in India.

    70-410 (20 Questions) - 900/1000
    70-411 (20 Questions) - 871/1000
    70-412 (20 Questions) - 957/1000

    Got 2 new questions in 70-412 only.

    I have used lead2pass.com Dumps (70-80% Valid), Studied also with CBT Nuggets.
    Click to expand...
    Hi,

    Congratulation for the effort to passed 70-417. can you please share the dumps to my mail id.
     
  • KentaKubo

    KentaKubo Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-417 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-417 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 639
    The network contains an Active Directory forest that has three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. You need to recommend a solution to control which attributes are replicated to global catalog servers in the forest. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A. the filtered attribute set
    B. application directory partitions
    C. the partial attribute set
    D. constrained delegation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 640
    You have an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Hyper1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to clone VM1. You need to recommend which three steps are required to prepare VM1 to be cloned. Which three steps should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A. Run Get-ADDCCloningExludedApplicationList
    B. Run New-ADDCCloneConfigFile
    C. Run New-VirtualDiskClone
    D. Add VM1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group
    E. Run sysprep.exe /oobe

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 641
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains three domains. You need to create a custom attribute and replicate it to the global catalog. What should you do?

    A. Modify the domain partitions.
    B. Modify the configuration partition.
    C. Modify the schema partition.
    D. Create and modify an application partition.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 642
    You deploy a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is Active Directory-integrated. You plan to deploy a new tree in the forest named adatum.com. All domain controllers in adatum.com will be DNS servers. All computers in adatum.com will use the domain controllers in adatum.com as DNS servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve the names of the domain controllers in adatum.com. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A. changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.adatum.com
    B. changes to the replication scope of contoso.com
    C. changes to the replication scope of adatum.com
    D. a zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 643
    You have a server named DNS1 that runs Windows Server 2012. DNS1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You need to recommend changes to the DNS1 to prevent several names from being registered in DNS. What should you configure on DNS1?

    A. DNS devolution.
    B. DNS cache locking.
    C. DNS Security Extensions (DNSSEC).
    D. The global query block list.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 644
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain is managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012. The domain contains a group named Group1. Group1 must be able to use a self-service portal to request the deployment of virtual machined based on predefined templates. The requests must be approved by an administrator named Admin1 before the virtual machines are deployed. You need to recommend a solution to deploy the virtual machines. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) capability profile, a Service Manager service offering, and an Operations Manager dashboard.
    B. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, a Service Manager service offering, and an Orchestrator runbook.
    C. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, an Operations Manager dashboard, and the Configuration Manager packages.
    D. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) capability profile, a Service Manager service offering, and an Orchestrator runbook.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 645
    You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 SP1. You need to integrate the IPAM server with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
    Solution: You assign the IPAM server in SCVMM, and specify the IPAM_svc user account as the RunAs account.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 646
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. An administrator plans to delegate control of custom tasks on several organizational units (OUs). You need to ensure that the custom tasks appear in the list of tasks that can be delegated from the Delegation of Control Wizard. What should you do?

    A. Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.
    B. Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.
    C. Configure a custom MMC console.
    D. Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 647
    You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 SP1. You need to integrate the IPAM server with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
    Solution: You add a virtual switch extension manager to SCVMM. You remove the provider software from the vendor, and then add the Microsoft Network Abstraction Layer provider software.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 648
    You have an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named VMM1 that runs Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) Service Pack 1 (SP1). You plan to deploy 300 virtual machines and a multi-tier application named App1 by using VMM1 to meet the following requirements:
    - The virtual machines must have identical settings for CPU and Memory.
    - The configuration settings for the first tier of App1 must be deployed to the virtual machines in the first tier.
    You add a PXE server to the fabric. You need to identify which two objects must be added to the VMM library for the planned deployment. What two objects should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. A host profile
    B. A capability profile
    C. A hardware profile
    D. A generalized image
    E. A service template

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 649
    Your company is a hosting provider that provides cloud-based services to 20 customers. Each customer has its own Active Directory forest located in your company's datacenter. You plan to provide VPN services to each customer. The VPN solution will use RADIUS for authentication, authorization and accounting services. You need to recommend a solution to forward authentication, authorization and accounting messages from the perimeter network to the Active Directory forest of each customer. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. 20 VPN servers, one RADIUS proxy, 20 RADIUS servers
    B. one VPN server, one RADIUS proxy, and 20 RADIUS servers
    C. one VPN server, 20 RADIUS proxies, and 20 RADIUS server
    D. one VPN server, one RADIUS proxy, and one RADIUS server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 650
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You plan to implement several security settings to several public computers in a guest area The company's security policy states that the security settings should be applied when any user logs on to the public computers. You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. Loopback processing
    B. WMI filtering
    C. Security filtering
    D. Block inheritance

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 651
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-417 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-417 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-417 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Share This Page