HetalParikh02

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE MD-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its MD-101 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

100Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader MD-101 exam questions in the #4 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new MD-101 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage all devices. The company uses conditional access to restrict access to Microsoft 365 services for devices that do not comply with the company's security policies. You need to identify which devices will be prevented from accessing Microsoft 365 services. What should you use?

A. The Device Health solution in Windows Analytics.
B. Windows Defender Security Center.
C. The Device compliance blade in the Intune admin center.
D. The Conditional access blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
  • A single MBR disk
  • A disabled TPM chip
  • Disabled hardware virtualization
  • UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
  • Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10. You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B. Enable the TPM chip
C. Disable DEP
D. Enable hardware virtualization
E. Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen. Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?

A. Device configuration
B. Device compliance
C. Device enrollment
D. Conditional access

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. You create a conditional access policy for Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to configure the policy to prevent access to Exchange Online unless is connecting from a device that is hybrid Azure AD-joined. Which settings should you configure?

A. Locations
B. Device platforms
C. Sign-in risk
D. Device state

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage devices. You need to ensure that only Android devices that use Android work profiles can enroll in Intune. Which two configurations should you perform in the device enrollment restrictions? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From Select platforms, set Android work profile to Allow.
B. From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Block.
C. From Configure platforms, set Android Personally Owned to Allow.
D. From Select platforms, set Android to Block.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users. A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company. You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2. You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a remote Windows AutoPilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Maintenance Scheduler settings, you configure Automatic Maintenance Random Delay.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. All the users in the finance department own personal devices that run iOS or Android. All the devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The finance department adds new users each month. The company develops a mobile application named App1 for the finance department users. You need to ensure that only the finance department users can download App1. What should you do first?

A. Add App1 to Intune.
B. Add App1 to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment share.
C. Add App1 to Microsoft Store for Business.
D. Add App1 to the vendor stores for iOS and Android applications.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage iOS, Android, and Windows 10 devices. The company plans to purchase 1,000 iOS devices. Each device will be assigned to a specific user. You need to ensure that the new iOS devices are enrolled automatically in Intune when the assigned user signs in for the first time. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
HotSpot
Your company has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro. The company develops a proprietary Universal Windows Platform (UWP) app named App1. App1 is signed with a certificate from a trusted certification authority (CA). You need to sideload App1 to Computer1. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 11
You have a shared computer that runs Windows 10. The computer is infected with a virus. You discover that a malicious TTF font was used to compromise the computer. You need to prevent this type of threat from affecting the computer in the future. What should you use?

A. Windows Defender Exploit Guard
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. Windows Defender Credential Guard
D. Windows Defender System Guard
E. Windows Defender SmartScreen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
......

Case Study 1 - Litware, Inc.
The Litware, Inc. has a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment. During discovery, the company discovers a process where users are emailing bank account information of its customers to internal and external recipients. Its network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Litware has the computers shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 51
What should you configure to meet the technical requirements for the Azure AD-joined computers?

A. Windows Hello for Business from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
B. The Accounts options in an endpoint protection profile.
C. The Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. A password policy from the Microsoft Office 365 portal.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 52
What should you use to meet the technical requirements for Azure DevOps?

A. An app protection policy
B. Windows Information Protection (WIP)
C. Conditional access
D. A device configuration profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 53
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to meet the technical requirements for the iOS devices. Which object should you create in Intune?

A. A compliance policy
B. An app protection policy
C. A Deployment profile
D. A device profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to meet the technical requirements for the IT department. What should you do first?

A. From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, enable Seamless single sign-on.
B. From the Configuration Manager console, add an Intune subscription.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings.
D. From the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal, configure the Windows enrollment settings.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 58
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

JudithRobinson

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 15, 2019
Messages
43
Reaction score
1
Points
8
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Microsoft MD-101 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your MD-101 Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Microsoft MD-101 exam certification because they think they have studied related Microsoft MD-101 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Microsoft MD-101 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

HetalParikh02

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new MD-101 dumps (June/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 78
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update Windows check box.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 79
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains 500 laptops that run Windows 8.1 Professional. The users of the laptops work from home. Your company uses Microsoft Intune, the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), and Windows Configuration Designer to manage client computers. The company purchases 500 licenses for Windows 10 Enterprise. You verify that the hardware and applications on the laptops are compatible with Windows 10. The users will bring their laptop to the office, where the IT department will deploy Windows 10 to the laptops while the users wait. You need to recommend a deployment method for the laptops that will retain their installed applications. The solution must minimize how long it takes to perform the deployment. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an in-place upgrade
B. a clean installation by using a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package
C. Windows AutoPilot
D. a clean installation and the User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 81
You have a computer named Computer5 that has Windows 10 installed. You create a Windows PowerShell script named config.ps1. You need to ensure that config.ps1 runs after feature updates are installed on Computer5. Which file should you modify on Computer5?

A. Unattend.xml
B. Unattend.bat
C. SetupConfig.ini
D. LiteTouch.wsf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site is associated to two subnets. Site1 contains two subnets named SubnetA and SubnetB. All the client computers in the forest run Windows 10. Delivery Optimization is enabled. You have a computer named Computer1 that is in SubnetA. From which hosts will Computer1 download updates?

A. the computers in Site1 only
B. any computer in the domain
C. the computers in SubnetA only
D. any computer on the network

Answer: C
Explanation:
Delivery Optimization allows updates from other clients that connect to the Internet using the same public IP as the target client (NAT).

NEW QUESTION 83
You install a feature update on a computer that runs Windows 10. How many days do you have to roll back the update?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 14
D. 30

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft has changed the time period associated with operating system rollbacks with Windows 10 version 1607, decreasing it to 10 days. Previously, Windows 10 had a 30-day rollback period.

NEW QUESTION 84
You need to assign the same deployment profile to all the computers that are configured by using Windows Autopilot. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B. Assign a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile to a group.
C. Join the computers to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
D. Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the operatingSystem tag.
E. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to a domain.
F. Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the ZTDID tag.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 85
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All users have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Azure AD and managed by using Microsoft Intune. You need to ensure that you can centrally monitor the computers by using Windows Analytics. What should you create in Intune?

A. a device configuration profile
B. a conditional access policy
C. a device compliance policy
D. an update policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 86
Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management (MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined. You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone. You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool. You need to complete the migration. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).
B. Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.
C. Assign all users Intune licenses.
D. Create a new Intune tenant.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 87
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users. What should you do?

A. Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.
C. Add App1 to the private store.
D. Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
E. Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 88
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run Windows 10. You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft-recommended configuration baseline. Which tool should you use?

A. Windows Defender Security Center
B. Windows Analytics
C. Windows Defender ATP Power BI App
D. Microsoft Secure Score

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You need to enable co-management. What should you do first?

A. Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.
D. Raise the domain functional level.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Co-management requires Configuration Manager version 1710 or later.

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to enable Windows Defender Credential Guard on computers that run Windows 10. What should you install on the computers?

A. Hyper-V
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. a guarded host
D. containers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 91
Hotspot
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices. Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices. You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune. What should you instruct the users to use for each device? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:

Explanation:
The Intune Company Portal app is used to enroll Android, iOS, macOS, and Windows devices.

NEW QUESTION 92
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace. You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

A. Configure the commercial ID
B. Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Create an event subscription
D. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 93
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10. You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation. What should you configure?

A. a WDS boot image
B. an MDT task sequence
C. the Device settings in Azure AD
D. a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 94
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

miacharlotte1

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
29
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Needing help for your exam preparation is given but that does not mean every MD-101 Dumps Questions and Answers source is reliable. Passin1Day offers the best MD-101 Exam Dumps Questions there is on the internet. Only we have the 2019 MD-101 Braindumps. These Exam Dumps have been designed to relate best to the original exam's context and patterns. So you know what you will come to face while taking the exam. MD-101 Exam Questions Answers Dumps gets you ready like no other source. Try out the Free Demo before you buy to make sure you are making the right decision. And get awesome Discount and Free Updates for 3 months on your purchase.
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
996
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Braindumpscerts is one of the leading IT company offers 100% real & updated Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions, The best benefit is 100% success rate with money back Guarantee! We have most authentic & Compelling Microsoft MD-101 exam Dumps, & these question answers are verified by our experts.By studying these MD-101 exam questions, anyone can easily pass exam on the first attempt. If you really want to pass your exam with high score then must try our MD-101 exam Questions. 100% Guaranteed Success!

Download Complete PDF:
https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/MDAA/MD-101-dumps.php
 

henry109

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
111
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Managing Modern Desktops Exam is the hardest exam I face in my first attempt. Actually I went to attempt it without any source of material because I had field experience but then I realized that there is a lot of lack in my knowledge and then I downloaded MD-101 dumps from Exam4Help and I studied it thoroughly because I didn’t want to waste my time and money again and as expected I got 98% marks. The reason behind that shinning result is practicing my knowledge over online test simulator again and again. I’ll say to everyone don’t waste time just go for this exam.

Sample Questions:

Question: 1


You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
•A single MBR disk
•A disabled TPM chip
•Disabled hardware virtualization
•UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
•Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10.You need to ensure that the computers can use
Secure Boot. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B. Enable the TPM chip.
C. Disable DEP
D. Enable hardware virtualization
E. Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI.

Answer: AE

Question: 2


Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 2,000 computers that run Windows 10. You implement hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and Microsoft Intune. You need to automatically register all the existing computers to Azure AD and enroll the computers in Intune. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use?

A. An Autodiscover address record.
B. A Windows AutoPilot deployment profile.
C. An Autodiscover service connection point (SCP).
D. A Group Policy object (GPO).

Answer: B

https://www.exam4help.com/microsoft/md-101-dumps.html
 
Top