AjayThakur

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new 156-315.80 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 156-315.80 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

A. Big l
B. Little o
C. Little i
D. Big O

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is NOT an example of a Check Point API?

A. Gateway API
B. Management API
C. OPSC SDK
D. Threat Prevention API

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the least amount of CPU cores required to enable CoreXL?

A. 2
B. 1
C. 4
D. 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
In R80.10, how do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?

A. Through the Unified Policy.
B. Through the Mobile Console.
C. From SmartDashboard.
D. From the Dedicated Mobility Tab.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What command verifies that the API server is responding?

A. api stat
B. api status
C. show api_status
D. app_get_status

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command gives us a perspective of the number of kernel tables?

A. fw tab -t
B. fw tab -s
C. fw tab -n
D. fw tab -k

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the name of the secure application for Mail/Calendar for mobile devices?

A. Capsule Workspace
B. Capsule Mail
C. Capsule VPN
D. Secure Workspace

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You want to store the GAIA configuration in a file for later reference. What command should you use?

A. write mem <filename>
B. show config -f <filename>
C. save config -o <filename>
D. save configuration <filename>

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Check Point daemon monitors the other daemons?

A. fwm
B. cpd
C. cpwd
D. fwssd

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is NOT a type of Check Point API available in R80.10?

A. Identity Awareness Web Services
B. OPSEC SDK
C. Mobile Access
D. Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which encryption algorithm is the least secured?

A. AES-128
B. AES-256
C. DES
D. 3DES

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which GUI client is supported in R80?

A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartLog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An Account Unit is the interface between the __ and the __.

A. Users, Domain
B. Gateway, Resources
C. System, Database
D. Clients, Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The process ____ is responsible for all other security server processes run on the Gateway.

A. FWD
B. CPLMD
C. FWM
D. CPD

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
SandBlast Mobile identifies threats in mobile devices by using on-device, network, and cloud-based algorithms and has four dedicated components that constantly work together to protect mobile devices and their data. Which component is NOT part of the SandBlast Mobile solution?

A. Management Dashboard
B. Gateway
C. Personal User Storage
D. Behavior Risk Engine

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which external user authentication protocols are supported in SSL VPN?

A. LDAP, Active Directory, SecurID.
B. DAP, SecurID, Check Point Password, OS Password, RADIUS, TACACS.
C. LDAP, RADIUS, Active Directory, SecurID.
D. LDAP, RADIUS, TACACS, SecurID.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Mobile Access Application allows a secure container on Mobile devices to give users access to internal website, file share and emails?

A. Check Point Remote User
B. Check Point Capsule Workspace
C. Check Point Mobile Web Portal
D. Check Point Capsule Remote

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Connections to the Check Point R80 Web API use what protocol?

A. HTTPS
B. RPC
C. VPN
D. SIC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is not a component of Check Point SandBlast?

A. Threat Emulation
B. Threat Simulator
C. Threat Extraction
D. Threat Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
By default, the R80 web API uses which content-type in its response?

A. Java Script
B. XML
C. Text
D. JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Which of to the following is true about Capsule Connect?

A. It is a full layer 3 VPN client.
B. It offers full enterprise mobility management.
C. It is supported only on IOS phones and Windows PCs.
D. It does not support all VPN authentication methods.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
The WebUI offers three methods for downloading Hotfixes via CPUSE. One of them is Automatic method. How many times per day will cpuse agent check for hotfixes and automatically download them?

A. Six times per day.
B. Seven times per day.
C. Every two hours.
D. Every three hours.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A. Correlation Unit
B. SmartEvent Unit
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Log Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 156-315.80 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 156-315.80 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
112
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Passing the 156-315.80 exam is no more difficult, with latest 156-315.80 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 156-315.80 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 156-315.80 PDF.

Get the complete 156-315.80 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 156-315.80 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/156-315.80-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Top