GaryBeauman

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new CompTIA A+ 220-1001 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-1001 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following cable types should be used to connect a cable modem to a SOHO router?

A. Thunderbolt
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Ethernet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is replacing a broken screen on a new company laptop but does not have repair information from the vendor. Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

A. Document and label the cable and screw locations.
B. Replace the screen with a non-OEM.
C. Update the firmware on the device before repairing it.
D. Wait for the vendor to provide more information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following charging and data ports has a non-directional connector?

A. Micro-USB
B. Mini-USB
C. USB-A
D. USB-C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Multiple users report that the network printer, which is connected through the print server, is not printing. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to remedy this situation?

A. Replace the USB cable.
B. Reinstall the drivers on users' PCs.
C. have users restart their PCs.
D. Clear the print queue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following cloud computing concepts allows scalable services to be provided to the client?

A. On-demand
B. Metered
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Resource pooling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An end user has signed up to use a web-based calendar application. Which of the following solutions has the user purchased?

A. DaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. laaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A technician wants to block remote logins to a server. Which of the following ports should be blocked?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 80
D. 443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator must install a device that will proactively stop outside attacks from reaching the LAN. Which of the following devices would BEST meet the organization's needs?

A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Proxy server
D. Authentication server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within broadcasting to every network port?

A. Unmanaged switch
B. Hub
C. Firewall
D. Cable modern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following features will save the battery life of a laptop significantly if they are disabled? (Choose two.)

A. Touchpad
B. Volume
C. Screen orientation
D. Cellular
E. Bluetooth
F. Fingerprint reader

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following technologies can be used for wireless payments?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. IR
D. LTE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following resources in the MOST critical when using cloud file-storage synchronization applications?

A. Disk speed
B. I/O bandwidth
C. RAM utilization
D. CPU utilization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-1001 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-1001 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Dani b

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Passing the 220-1001 exam is no more difficult, with latest 220-1001 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 220-1001 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 220-1001 PDF.

For More Details Click Here :- https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-1001-dumps-pdf/

Get the complete 220-1001 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-1001 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
1
TestMayor has been my top choice whenever I am concerned with such certification exam preparations. A while ago I was suggested this site by a friend. I had a really good experience trying their Latest 220-1001 Practice Test Question Answers Dumps. The exam practice is quite simple and the atmosphere is familiar to that of the exam. The Latest 220-1001 Practice Questions and Answers aren't costly either. You should definitely give it a try if you want to pass.
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1001-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA 220-1001 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 220-1001 CompTIA A+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA 220-1001 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA 220-1001 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA 220-1001 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1001-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
19
Reaction score
3
Points
3
After many tries I found 220-1001 braindumps and get preparation from it. And finally pass my 220-1001 exam with the help of 220-1001 valid study material.
 
Top