SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

815Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions in the #22 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

776Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions in the #19 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

712Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions in the #18 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (May/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

634Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions in the #17 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new N10-007 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 476
A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

A. Traffic analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. SNMPv3
D. System logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
Users report that they are unable to access the production server with IP address 192.168.30.17. These users need to be provided access without changing any subnet to VLAN information. The VLANs configured on the network are listed below: ......

NEW QUESTION 478
A technician is installing an 802.11n network. The technician is using a laptop that can connect at a maximum speed of 11 Mbps. The technician has configured the 802.11n network correctly but thinks it could be the type of WLAN card used on the laptop. Which of the following wireless standards is the WLAN card MOST likely using?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 479
Which of the following firewall rules will block destination telnet traffic to any host with the source IP address 1.1.1.2/24?

A. Deny any source host on source port 23 to destination any.
B. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 to destination any on port 23.
C. Deny source host 1.1.12 on source port 23 to destination any.
D. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 with source port 23 to destination any.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which of the following addresses is a class B private address?

A. 132.216.14.184
B. 152.119.25.213
C. 162.17.43.22
D. 172.23.226.34

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
A technician installs a wireless router on an existing network by connecting it directly to the firewall. By default, the main network is a Class A network, while the wireless network is a Class C network. After the wireless router is installed, users connected to the wireless network report they are unable to connect to the Internet. Which of the following needs to be configured to BEST resolve this issue?

A. Configure the main network to Class C.
B. Allow for duplicate IP addresses.
C. Allow the main network to handle DHCP.
D. Create a spanning tree to prevent switching loops.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
Which of the following configurations of a wireless network would be considered MOST secure?

A. WEP using MAC Filtering
B. WEP and hiding the SSID
C. WPA2
D. WPA TKIP and hiding the SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 483
Which of the following is the minimum subnet mask to allow 172.16.1.5 and 172.16.4.3 to be on the same subnet?

A. /19
B. /21
C. /22
D. /24

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 484
DHCP uses which of the following ports by default?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 68
D. 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 485
Which of the following describes a manually entered route?

A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Multicast
D. Unicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 486
Which of the following is the unit used to transfer information at Layer 2 of the OSI model?

A. Packet
B. Socket
C. Session
D. Frame

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 487
A network technician visits a site that needs voice connectivity to the corporate office and installs four IP phones. The phone exchange resides at the telephone company. Which of the following technologies is being used?

A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual server
C. Virtual desktop
D. Virtual PBX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 488

......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

MihailPetreski

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Anyone got that forbiden N10-007 dumps???

Please kindly share!!!

Thanks!!!
 

Johanna Nel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
41
Reaction score
8
Points
8
forbiden updated its N10-007 dumps on Apr/9/2018.

Now 1521q version.

Anyone kindly share the latest forbiden N10-007 dumps???
 

Ute Peters

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Anyone got that forbiden N10-007 dumps, please upload.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Krzysztof Borek

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
8
Points
3
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
 

ReneMoeller

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
Please kindly share that forbiden N10-007 dumps with me.

ijmrkoehnfu at naver dot com

Thanks in advance!!!
 

AlexZharkov

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2018
Messages
29
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Wonderful!!!

I need the latest forbiden N10-007 dumps with VCE and PDF files.

Please kindly upload them on here.
 

AlinaJay

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
196
Reaction score
127
Points
18
Started CompTIA exam preparation about 2 months after regular bar prep had begun. Hoping to gain lost time. And made my first attempt on 17 April 2017 and pass with 85% marks. Thanks to my Brother-in-law. Which suggest me N10-007 dumps pdf for practice. The N10-007 Study material in N10-007 dumps is sufficient for the exam and I did not need to look beyond the other materials for my preparation.
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is moving to a new office. There will be several network runs through the ceiling area of the office. Which of the following is the BEST to utilize in these areas?

A. Single-mode fiber-optic cabling
B. Cat 5e-rated cabling
C. Cat 6-rated cabling
D. Plenum-rated cabling

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A network technician receives a spool of Cat 6a cable and is asked to build several cables for a new set of Ethernet runs between devices. Which of the following tools are MOST likely needed to complete the task? (Choose three.)

A. Wire stripper
B. Cable crimper
C. RJ-11 connectors
D. RJ-45 connectors
E. Multimeter
F. Punchdown tool
G. Tone generator

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
As part of a transition from a static to a dynamic routing protocol on an organization's internal network, the routing protocol must support IPv4 and VLSM. Based on those requirements, which of the following should the network administrator use? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF
B. IS-IS
C. RIPv1
D. BGP
E. VRRP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
A telecommunications provider has just deployed a new OC-12 circuit at a customer site. While the circuit showed no errors from the provider end to the customer's demarcation point, a network administrator is trying to determine the cause of dropped packets and errors on the circuit. Which of the following should the network administrator do to rule out any problems at Layer 1? (Choose two.)

A. Use a loopback at the demark and router, and check for a link light
B. Use an OTDR to validate the cable integrity
C. Use a pinout tester to validate the cable integrity
D. Use a multimeter to validate the cable integrity
E. Check for any devices that may be causing EMI on the cable
F. Clean the cables to be sure they are free of dust and debris

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
......

More Drag and Drop Questions and Lab Simulations
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 462
A technician has been called about intermittent connectivity near IDF 2. Multiple cables were recently pulled through a common conduit. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the problem?

A. Crosstalk
B. Bad connectors
C. Wrong DNS
D. Duplicate IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 463
Which of the following would be used on a network to ensure access to resources if a critical host becomes unavailable?

A. QoS
B. CARP
C. VLAN
D. DHCP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 464
Which of the following is used to ensure traffic flows efficiently on multiple T-1 circuits?

A. DNS server
B. Content filter
C. Proxy server
D. Load balancer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 465
All users on a specific network segment report losing access to the wired network. During troubleshooting, the network administrator observes link lights on the workstations. When physically reviewing each switch, the network administrator changes the switch view settings to Activity and sees that all port lights remain solid green. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this issue?

A. STP convergence
B. Power failure
C. Excessive bandwidth usage
D. Broadcast storm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 466
Which of the following STP states indicates an inactivated port due to a loop?

A. Disabled
B. Learning
C. Blocking
D. Forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 467
Which of the following cables supports 10Gbps throughput and 100 meters as the maximum distance?

A. T1 crossover
B. Singlemode fiber
C. CAT6a
D. Coaxial

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 468
A number of remote users have reported being unable to securely log on to the company's network. Upon speaking with some of the employees experiencing the issue, no changes were made to their configurations, usernames, or passwords. The technician establishes a theory that one of the VPN concentrators may be down. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Plan to reboot the concentrator as the potential solution.
B. Escalate the problem to management.
C. Continue to speak to users, questioning if changes have been made.
D. Test access to the concentrator to confirm the status.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 469
In a small office environment, one computer is set up to provide Internet access to three other computers that are not interconnected. This is an example of which of the following topology types?

A. Peer-to-peer
B. Point-to-multipoint
C. Hybrid
D. Point-to-point

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 470
A network technician is trying to run a protocol analyzer and is instructed to record the chimney offload state of TCP. Which of the following utilities did the technician use to check this parameter with the output listed below? ......

NEW QUESTION 471
Which of the following can use a third party back-end LDAP user database for authentication?

A. ISAKMP
B. TACACS+
C. PKI
D. CHAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 472
A technician has spent most of the day replacing a server running DHCP. Some of the users have begun to call the help desk stating that Internet connection stopped working even after rebooting. Upon investigation, the users' PCs with issues all have IP addresses that start with 169.254.x.x. The technician completes the replacement and powers on the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the BEST way to provide the PCs with issues a new IP address?

A. Statically assign a legitimate IP address, and then set the PCs' NICs to DHCP.
B. Inform each user to replace 169.254 with 192.168.
C. Wait five minutes until the PC resends a DHCP request.
D. Run netstat on each PC and then reboot into safe mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 473
A network administrator is implementing an IPS on VLAN 1 and wants the IPS to learn what to prevent on its own. Which of the following would MOST likely be installed?

A. Honeynet
B. Signature based IPS
C. Behavior based IPS
D. Host based IPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
Which of the following network topologies is ONLY possible between two users?

A. Star
B. Client-server
C. Hybrid
D. Peer-to-peer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 475
Ann, a new user, is unable to communicate on the network from her computer. A technician has verified that the cables are functioning properly. Based on the information below, which action should the technician take to correct Ann's problem? ......

NEW QUESTION 476
A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

A. Traffic analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. SNMPv3
D. System logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
Users report that they are unable to access the production server with IP address 192.168.30.17. These users need to be provided access without changing any subnet to VLAN information. The VLANs configured on the network are listed below: ......

NEW QUESTION 478
A technician is installing an 802.11n network. The technician is using a laptop that can connect at a maximum speed of 11 Mbps. The technician has configured the 802.11n network correctly but thinks it could be the type of WLAN card used on the laptop. Which of the following wireless standards is the WLAN card MOST likely using?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 479
Which of the following firewall rules will block destination telnet traffic to any host with the source IP address 1.1.1.2/24?

A. Deny any source host on source port 23 to destination any.
B. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 to destination any on port 23.
C. Deny source host 1.1.12 on source port 23 to destination any.
D. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 with source port 23 to destination any.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which of the following addresses is a class B private address?

A. 132.216.14.184
B. 152.119.25.213
C. 162.17.43.22
D. 172.23.226.34

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
A technician installs a wireless router on an existing network by connecting it directly to the firewall. By default, the main network is a Class A network, while the wireless network is a Class C network. After the wireless router is installed, users connected to the wireless network report they are unable to connect to the Internet. Which of the following needs to be configured to BEST resolve this issue?

A. Configure the main network to Class C.
B. Allow for duplicate IP addresses.
C. Allow the main network to handle DHCP.
D. Create a spanning tree to prevent switching loops.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
Which of the following configurations of a wireless network would be considered MOST secure?

A. WEP using MAC Filtering
B. WEP and hiding the SSID
C. WPA2
D. WPA TKIP and hiding the SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 483
Which of the following is the minimum subnet mask to allow 172.16.1.5 and 172.16.4.3 to be on the same subnet?

A. /19
B. /21
C. /22
D. /24

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 484
DHCP uses which of the following ports by default?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 68
D. 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 485
Which of the following describes a manually entered route?

A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Multicast
D. Unicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 486
Which of the following is the unit used to transfer information at Layer 2 of the OSI model?

A. Packet
B. Socket
C. Session
D. Frame

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 487
A network technician visits a site that needs voice connectivity to the corporate office and installs four IP phones. The phone exchange resides at the telephone company. Which of the following technologies is being used?

A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual server
C. Virtual desktop
D. Virtual PBX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 488
A client has just leased a new office space in a busy commercial building and would like to install a wireless network. Several other tenants are on the same floor. Multiple wireless networks are present in the building. Which of the following can be changed on the client's wireless network to help ensure that interference from other wireless networks is at a minimum?

A. WPA encryption key selection
B. Channel selection
C. Antenna types
D. Disable SSID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
A MAC address is a part of which of the following OSI model layers?

A. Network
B. Data Link
C. Physical
D. Transport

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 490
Which of the following is the reason why a company's network may contain a DHCP server?

A. To assign IP addresses to devices on the network.
B. To convert IP addresses to fully qualified domain names.
C. To provide POP3 and IMAP email functionality.
D. To allow secure remote access.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 491
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 516
A technician is responsible for configuring a new firewall. The hardware team has already installed, powered, and connected the system. Which of the following types of documentation should the technician utilize to complete the task?

A. Rack diagram
B. IDF/MDF documentation
C. Network performance baseline
D. Logical and physical diagrams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 517
Which of the following networking devices operates at Layer1?

A. Router
B. Firewall
C. Hub
D. Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 518
A disgruntled employee decides to leak critical information about a company's new product. The employee places keyloggers on the department's computers, allowing the information to be sent out to the Internet. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A. Man-in-the-middle
B. Logic bomb
C. Insider threat
D. Social engineering

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 519
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
350
Reaction score
140
Points
33
The CompTIA N10-007 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 95% just because of Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 561
A home user has purchased a new smart TV to stream online video services. The smart TV is unable to connect to the wireless network after several attempts. After returning from vacation, the home user tries again and can connect the TV to the wireless network. However, the user notices a laptop is no longer able to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The DHCP scope has been exhausted.
B. The security passcode has been changed.
C. The SSID is hidden.
D. The AP configuration was reset.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 562
A security guard notices an authorized individual, who is dressed like a lab technician, has entered a secure area of the hospital with a large group. Which of the following security attacks is taking place?

A. Evil twin
B. Social engineering
C. Insider threat
D. Phishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 563
Which of the following DNS record types allows IPv6 records to be resolved to DNS names?

A. PTR
B. A
C. AAAA
D. SRV

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 564
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 620
Which of the following would indicate that a circuit speed should be increased?

A. Low latency
B. Low bandwidth consumption
C. High number of SIEM alerts
D. High packet drops

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 621
A technician has installed an older IP camera as a temporary replacement for a recently failed newer one. The technician notices that when the camera's video stream is off, the ping roundtrip time between the camera and the network DVR is consistently less than 1ms without dropped packets. When the camera video stream is turned on, the ping roundtrip time increases dramatically, and network communication is slow and inconsistent. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue in this scenario?

A. VLAN mismatch
B. Duplex mismatch
C. Cat 6 RX/TX reversed
D. Damaged cable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 622
Wireless users have been experiencing connectivity problems. Investigation shows neighboring wireless appliances, which are not connected to the network, have been on the same 5GHz frequency to communicate. Which of the following wireless performance problem concepts defines this issue?

A. Interference
B. Distance limitation
C. Signal-to-noise ratio
D. Absorption

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
Which of the following BEST explains the purpose of signature management as a mitigation technique?

A. Hardening devices
B. Segmenting the network
C. Detecting malicious activity
D. Restricting user credentials

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 624
A network technician installs a web server on the firewall. Which of the following methods should the technician implement to allow access to outside users without giving access to the inside network?

A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. SNMP
D. NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 625
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) tasks the network engineer with protecting the network from outside attacks. Placing which of the following devices on the network perimeter would provide the MOST security for the system?

A. Firewall
B. NGFW
C. Content filter
D. IDS/IPS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 626
Management has requested that a wireless solution be installed at a new office. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the network technician should do?

A. Order equipment
B. Create network diagrams
C. Perform a site survey
D. Create an SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 627
A technician has deployed an additional DHCP server for redundancy. Clients in certain subnets are not receiving DHCP leases from the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The new DHCP server's IP address was not added to the router's IP helper list.
B. The new DHCP server is not receiving the requests from the clients.
C. The ARP cache of the new DHCP server needs to be updated.
D. The ARP table on the router needs to be cleared.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 628
Greater bandwidth and availability are required between two switches. Each switch has multiple 100Mb Ethernet ports available. Which of the following should a technician implement to help achieve these requirements?

A. Spanning tree
B. Clustering
C. Power management
D. Port aggregation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 629
A technician is configuring a new server with an IP address of 10.35.113.47 on the 10.35.112.0 subnet to allow for the maximum number of hosts. When configuring network settings, which of the following is the correct subnet mask?

A. 10.35.112.0/30
B. 10.35.112.0/24
C. 255.255.240.0
D. 255.255.248.0
E. 255.255.255.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 630
Ann, a customer, recently upgraded her SOHO Internet to gigabit fiber from cable. She was previously getting speeds around 75Mbps down and 25Mbps up. After the upgrade, Ann runs a speed test on her desktop and gets results of 1000Mbps down and 100Mbps up. A technician connects directly to the router and sees the correct 1000Mbps speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? (Choose two.)

A. All ports should be configured for full duplex.
B. There is a 10/100 switch on the network.
C. The connections are using Cat 5 cable.
D. The connections are using Cat 6 cable.
E. There is a transceiver mismatch at the fiber termination point.
F. Signal attenuation on the new fiber has reached the upper limits.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 631
A user reports intermittent performance issues on a segment of the network. According to the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following steps should the technician do NEXT after collecting initial information from the customer?

A. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
B. Establish a theory of probable cause.
C. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
D. Duplicate the problem, if possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 632
Which of the following protocols is associated with a three-way handshake?

A. UDP
B. ICMP
C. GRE
D. TCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 633
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new N10-007 dumps (June/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 688
A technician has been assigned to capture packets on a specific switchport. Which of the following switch feature MUST be used to accomplish this?

A. Spanning tree
B. Trunking
C. Port aggregation
D. Port mirroring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 689
Which of the following operate only within the UDP protocol?

A. Frames
B. Datagrams
C. Segments
D. Packets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
An employee reports an error when visiting a website using SSL, and a message is displayed warning of an invalid certificate. Which of the following could be occurring?

A. Phishing
B. DDoS
C. Evil twin
D. MITM
E. OCSP stapling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 691
A network technician is troubleshooting a connectivity issue and determines the cause is related to the VLAN assignment on one of the access switches in the network. After resolving the issue, the network technician decides to update the documentation to refer to the correct VLAN. Which of the following should the technician update?

A. Physical diagram
B. Logical diagram
C. IDF documentation
D. Change management documentation
E. Incident response plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 692
A university has a lecture hall containing 100 students. Currently, the lecture hall has two 802.11ac wireless access points, which can accommodate up to 50 devices each. Several students report they are unable to connect devices to the wireless network. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. One of the wireless access points is on the wrong frequency.
B. The students are attempting to connect 802.11g devices.
C. The students are using more than one wireless device port seat.
D. Distance limitations are preventing the students from connecting.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 693
A WAP has been dropping off the network sporadically and reconnecting shortly thereafter. The Cat5 wire connecting the access point is a long run of 265ft (81m) and goes through the business area and the mechanical room. Which of the following should the technician do to fix the AP connectivity issue?

A. Install a repeater to boost the signal to its destination.
B. Replace the UTP cable with plenum cable.
C. Upgrade the cable from Cat 5 to Cat 5e.
D. Set the AP to half duplex to compensate for signal loss.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 694
A technician wants to configure a SOHO network to use a specific public DNS server. Which of the following network components should the technician configure to point all clients on a network to a new DNS server?

A. Router
B. Switch
C. Load balancer
D. Proxy server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 695
A company wishes to allow employees with company-owned mobile devices to connect automatically to the corporate wireless network upon entering the facility. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this objective?

A. Open wireless
B. Geofencing
C. Pre-shared key
D. MAC filtering

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 696
A network engineer for a manufacturing company is implementing a wireless network that provides reliable coverage throughout the facility. There are several large, electric, motorized machines installed on the shop floor for automating the manufacturing process. These machines are known to be significant sources of RF interference. Which of the following frequencies should the wireless network use to MINIMIZE this interference?

A. 2.4 GHz
B. 56 MHz
C. 5 GHz
D. 900 MHz

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 697
A company has procured a new office building and started the process of assigning employees to work at that location. The company has also purchased equipment for the new location. There are 5,033 laptops, 6,000 monitors, and 857 printers. Which of the following steps is the technician most likely to complete FIRST?

A. Create a rack diagram.
B. Create a network baseline.
C. Create an inventory database.
D. Create a port location diagram.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 698
Which of the following is created on a 48-port switch with five active VLANs?

A. 48 networks, 5 segments.
B. 48 collision domains, 5 broadcast domains.
C. 240 private networks.
D. 240 usable IP addresses.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 699
A corporate manager says wireless phones do not work properly inside the main building. After a troubleshooting process, the network administrator detects that the voice packets are arriving on the wireless phones with different delay times. Which of the following performance issues is the company facing?

A. Jitter
B. Latency
C. Attenuation
D. Frequency mismatch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 700
Which of the following technologies is used to attach multiple guest operating systems to a single physical network port?

A. Virtual switch
B. FCoE
C. VPC
D. vSAN
E. Fibre Channel

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 701
When speaking with a client, an employee realizes a proposed solution may contain a specific cryptographic technology that is prohibited for non-domestic use. Which of the following documents or regulations should be consulted for confirmation?

A. Incident response policy
B. International export controls
C. Data loss prevention
D. Remote access policies
E. Licensing restrictions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 702
A network technician is installing a new network switch in the MDF. The technician is using fiber to connect the switch back to the core. Which of the following transceiver types should the technician use?

A. MT-RJ
B. BNC
C. GBIC
D. F-type

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 703
A network technician notices a router that repeatedly reboots. When contacting technical support, the technician discovers this is a known problem in which an attacker can craft packets and send them to the router through an obsolete protocol port, causing the router to reboot. Which of the following did the network technician fail to do? (Choose two.)

A. Generate new crypto keys.
B. Keep patches updated.
C. Disable unnecessary services.
D. Shut down unused interfaces.
E. Avoid using common passwords.
F. Implement file hashing.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 704
A technician has replaced a customer's desktop with a known-good model from storage. However, the replacement desktop will not connect to network resources. The technician suspects the desktop has not been kept up to date with security patches. Which of the following is MOST likely in place?

A. ACL
B. NAC
C. Traffic shaping
D. SDN
E. NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 705
A network technician wants to gain a better understanding of network trends to determine if they are over capacity. Which of the following processes should the technician use?

A. Log review
B. Port scanning
C. Vulnerability scanning
D. Traffic analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 706
A network technician is configuring network addresses and port numbers for a router ACL to block a peer- to-peer application. Which of the following is the HIGHEST layer of the OSI model at which this router ACL operates?

A. Transport
B. Network
C. Session
D. Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 707
An attacker has flooded the hardware tables of a switch to forward traffic to the attacker's IP address rather than the default router. The traffic received is copied in real time, and then forwarded to the default router transparently from the end-user perspective. Which of the following attacks are occurring in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. DNS poisoning
B. ARP poisoning
C. Man-in-the-middle
D. Ransomware
E. Evil twin
F. Reflective

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 708
Drag and Drop
You are tasked with creating a network that will accomplish the following requirements:
  • The remote Sales Team must be able to connect to the corporate network.
  • Each department must have ONLY two PCs and a server.
  • Eqach department must be segmented from each other.
  • The following VLANs have been designed:
* VLAN 2 - Finance
* VLAN 12 - Sales
* VLAN 22 - Human Resources (HR)
  • Routing for VLAN 12 is implemented on the router.
  • Routing for VLAN 2 and VLAN 22 is on the switch.
(Complete the network by dragging the required objects onto the diagram. Objects can be used multiple times and not all placeholders need to be filled. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 709
A remote user is required to upload weekly reports to a server at the main office. Both the remote user and the server are using a Windows-based OS. Which of the following represents the BEST method for the remote user to connect to the server?

A. RDP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. VNC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 710
At which of the following layers of the OSI model would TCP/UDP operate?

A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 5
D. Layer 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 711
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
36
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new Network+ N10-007 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 747
A company runs Linux servers In its own datacenter and also on a popular public cloud service provider. The servers hosted by the cloud provider can only be accessed with proper authorization and are only accessed by the company's datacenter. Which of the following BEST describes the type of cloud architecture being used? (Choose two.)

A. Private
B. Hybrid
C. Public
D. laaS
E. PaaS
F. SaaS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 748
The help desk is receiving reports of intermittent connections to a server. A help desk technician suspects the server Is unable to establish a three-way handshake due to a DoS attack. Which of the following commands should a network administrator use to confirm the help desk technician's claim?

A. nmap
B. arp
C. tcpdump
D. dig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 749
A company recently completed construction of a new remote office. The network administrator needs to set up new network devices, such as printers and a local file server, at the remote location. The new devices need to be configured on the same Layer 2 network as the main office. Which of the following should the network administrator configure?

A. Remote desktop gateway
B. Transport mode IPSec
C. SSH tunneling
D. TLS VPN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 750
Which of the following BEST describes the functionality of the root guard feature on a switch?

A. BPDUs entering the root bridge are Ignored.
B. The STP root bridge cannot be changed.
C. Broadcast storms entering from a root port are blocked.
D. Loop protection Is enabled on the root port of a switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 751
A technician discovered a company computer had a virus but was unable to remove it. The technician decided to erase the hard drive to eliminate the threat .Which of the following policies did the technician violate?

A. Data loss prevention
B. Incident response
C. Asset disposal
D. Acceptable use

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 752
A company hires another firm to test the integrity of its information security controls. This is an example of what?

A. role separation.
B. device hardening
C. risk assessment
D. penetration testing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 753
A technician is moving a company to a cloud email service. Several external recipients are reporting that email sent from the company is going to their junk folders because the sender's identity cannot be verified. Which of the following DNS record types should the technician modify to minimize this problem?

A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. TXT
D. SRV

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 754
Before upgrading the firmware on several routers, a technician must verify the firmware file received is the same one the vendor provided. Which of the following should the technician use?

A. 3DES encryption
B. SSL certificate
C. Digital signatures
D. MD5 hash

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 755
A vulnerability that would allow an unauthenticated. remote attacker to originate a DoS attack was found in a DHCP client implementation of a switch. Which of the following would BEST resolve the issue?

A. Verity the default passwords have been changed.
B. Upgrade to the latest firmware.
C. Generate new SSH keys.
D. Review and modify the firewall rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 756
A network technician is troubleshooting an issue routing TCP packets to an email server. At which of the following OSI layers is the issue occurring?

A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 757
A vendor is installing an Ethernet network in a new hospital wing. The cabling is primarily run above the ceiling grid near air conditioning ducts and sprinkler pipes. Which of the following cable types is required for this installation'?

A. Plenum
B. PVC
C. Single-mode
D. Cat 7

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 758
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has decided to implement a secure and user-friendly way to connect to the corporate wireless network Each workstation will be authenticated individually using a unique certificate that will be deployed to the workstation by the organization's certificate authority. Which of the following authentication methods would meet this requirement?

A. PEAP
B. WP2-PSK
C. Captive portal
D. EAP-TLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 759
Which of the following can be used to prevent unauthorized employees from entering restricted areas?

A. Sign-in sheets
B. Video cameras
C. Motion sensors
D. Swipe badges

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 760
Which of the following is the physical location where the customer-premise equipment comes together with the ISP or third-party telecommunications equipment?

A. Server room
B. Equipment closet
C. Demarcation point
D. Intermediate distribution frame

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 761
A business with a point-to-point fiber-optic connection is suddenly unable to communicate between locations. A fiber cut is suspected. Which of the following tools should the network technician use to determine the exact location of the cut?

A. Reflectometer
B. Cable tester
C. Loopback tester
D. Spectrum analyzers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 762
A technician has been asked to diagnose problems with DHCP addressing on a VLAN. The DHCP server responds to pings from the technician's machine. Which of the following should the technician use to help diagnose the problem?

A. Packet sniffer
B. netstat
C. nslookup
D. Spectrum analyzer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 763
Which of the following Is an object held within an MIB?

A. OUI
B. OTDR
C. OID
D. SNMP host
E. SNMP agent
F. SNMP trap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 764
Which of the following allow for higher fault tolerance, availability, and performance across multiple systems? (Choose two.)

A. Load balancer
B. Jumbo frames
C. Clustering
D. Round robin
E. TCP offloading

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 765
A network administrator wants to connect to a remote device via SSH. Which of the following layers of the OSI model is the protocol using?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 766
A customer wants to set up a guest wireless network for visitors. The customer prefers to not have a password on the network. Which of the following should a technician set up to force guests to provide information before using the network?

A. Single sign-on
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. Captive portal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 767
A network technician notices that switches of the same model have different commands and security features while administering them. Which of the following hardening techniques should the technician perform on a regular schedule to ensure all switches have the same features and security functionality?

A. Change the default credentials.
B. Verify the firmware file hash.
C. Disable unused switch ports.
D. Apply patches and updates.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 768
A network technician works in a large environment with several thousand users. Due to the needs of the organization, the network manager has asked the technician to design a solution that accommodates the data needs of all the users, while keeping all data on site. Which of the following solutions should the technician Implement?

A. SaaS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. laaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 769
A company is experiencing exponential growth and has hired many new employees. New users are reporting they cannot log into their systems, even though they are on the same network. The technician can see physical connectivity to the network switch along with their MAC addresses. Which of the following should the technician check NEXT?

A. VLAN routing
B. Server-based firewall configuration issue
C. Patch cable type
D. DHCP scope availability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 770
A network administrator installed a multilayer switch In a shared closet. The network team will manage the switch remotely via SSH. Which of the following should the network administrator do to harden the switch in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Disable TACACS+.
B. Disable HTTP management.
C. Configure the loopback.
D. Enable LACP.
E. Configure IPv6.
F. Enable port security.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 771
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top