GaryBeauman

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2018
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 220-1001 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 220-1001 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

MOSTAFA 196Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 220-1001 exam questions in the #6 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new CompTIA A+ 220-1001 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-1001 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following cable types should be used to connect a cable modem to a SOHO router?

A. Thunderbolt
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Ethernet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is replacing a broken screen on a new company laptop but does not have repair information from the vendor. Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

A. Document and label the cable and screw locations.
B. Replace the screen with a non-OEM.
C. Update the firmware on the device before repairing it.
D. Wait for the vendor to provide more information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following charging and data ports has a non-directional connector?

A. Micro-USB
B. Mini-USB
C. USB-A
D. USB-C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Multiple users report that the network printer, which is connected through the print server, is not printing. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to remedy this situation?

A. Replace the USB cable.
B. Reinstall the drivers on users' PCs.
C. have users restart their PCs.
D. Clear the print queue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following cloud computing concepts allows scalable services to be provided to the client?

A. On-demand
B. Metered
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Resource pooling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An end user has signed up to use a web-based calendar application. Which of the following solutions has the user purchased?

A. DaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. laaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A technician wants to block remote logins to a server. Which of the following ports should be blocked?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 80
D. 443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator must install a device that will proactively stop outside attacks from reaching the LAN. Which of the following devices would BEST meet the organization's needs?

A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Proxy server
D. Authentication server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within broadcasting to every network port?

A. Unmanaged switch
B. Hub
C. Firewall
D. Cable modern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following features will save the battery life of a laptop significantly if they are disabled? (Choose two.)

A. Touchpad
B. Volume
C. Screen orientation
D. Cellular
E. Bluetooth
F. Fingerprint reader

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following technologies can be used for wireless payments?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. IR
D. LTE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following resources in the MOST critical when using cloud file-storage synchronization applications?

A. Disk speed
B. I/O bandwidth
C. RAM utilization
D. CPU utilization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-1001 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-1001 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Dani b

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 15, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Passing the 220-1001 exam is no more difficult, with latest 220-1001 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 220-1001 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 220-1001 PDF.

For More Details Click Here :- https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-1001-dumps-pdf/

Get the complete 220-1001 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-1001 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
47
Reaction score
1
Points
8
TestMayor has been my top choice whenever I am concerned with such certification exam preparations. A while ago I was suggested this site by a friend. I had a really good experience trying their Latest 220-1001 Practice Test Question Answers Dumps. The exam practice is quite simple and the atmosphere is familiar to that of the exam. The Latest 220-1001 Practice Questions and Answers aren't costly either. You should definitely give it a try if you want to pass.
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
519
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1001-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA 220-1001 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 220-1001 CompTIA A+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA 220-1001 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA 220-1001 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA 220-1001 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-1001-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
1,490
Reaction score
25
Points
38
After many tries I found 220-1001 braindumps and get preparation from it. And finally pass my 220-1001 exam with the help of 220-1001 valid study material.
 

GaryBeauman

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2018
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new 220-1001 dumps (July/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-1001 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 171
A user's smartphone has been slow recently. A technician sees the phone was purchased two months ago, and it is top of the line. About a month ago, a new OS update was installed. To address the issue, the technician runs a hardware diagnostic on the device, and it reports no problems. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the performance issue on the device?

A. Too many applications are running updates.
B. The device is currently running in airplane mode.
C. The internal memory is failing on the device.
D. The OS update is too resource intensive for the device.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 172
Ann, a user, reports that after setting up a new WAP in her kitchen she is experiencing intermittent connectivity issues. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST?

A. Channels
B. Frequency
C. Antenna power level
D. SSID

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 173
A user connects a laptop to a docking station but is unable to see an image on the external monitor. The user tests the docking station USB ports, and they are working fine. Which of the following should be done NEXT?

A. Check for firmware updates.
B. Configure extended display mode.
C. Replace the external monitor.
D. Adjust the laptop's BIOS settings.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 174
A technician needs to call a user's cellular provider to troubleshoot a network speed issue with the user's mobile device. Which of the following technologies is the technician troubleshooting?

A. Long-term evolution
B. Near-field communication
C. Radio frequency ID
D. Z-wave

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 175
About one week ago, access to files on a network server became significantly slower. Today, network files are completely unavailable. A technician is able to make a remote connection to the server. Which of the following should the technician check NEXT?

A. RAID 5 array
B. NIC configuration
C. Available storage space
D. RAM utilization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 176
An employee's mobile device no longer charges, and the employee believes the battery is bad. A technician tests the mobile device and finds it will charge on a wireless charging pad but not when it is connected to a charging cable. Other devices charge without issue when the cable is used. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST to resolve the issue?

A. Clean out the charging port on the device.
B. Replace the mobile device's battery.
C. Issue a new charging cable to the employee.
D. Send the device for service and give the employee a loaner.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 177
A customer contacts the help disk stating a laptop does not remain charged for more than 30 minutes and will not charge more than 15%. Which of the following components are the MOST likely causes the issue? (Choose three.)

A. LCD power inverter
B. AC adapter
C. Battery
D. Processor
E. VGA card
F. Motherboard
G. Backlit keyboard
H. Wireless antenna

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 178
Which of the following connects a PC to its default gateway?

A. NIC
B. Switch
C. Router
D. Cable modem

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 179
Which of the following devices can utilize VLANs to secure networks?

A. Switch
B. Hub
C. Repeater
D. Bridge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 180
After upgrading a smartphone's OS, Joe, a user, reports the smartphone no longer connects to his automobile automatically when near it, Joe, restarts the smartphone, but the problem persists. Which of the following should a technician do NEXT to restore the previous functionality?

A. Connect the smartphone to the automobile via USB.
B. Reenable the smartphone's Bluetooth radio.
C. Perform a rollback of the smartphone's OS.
D. Pair the smartphone with the automobile.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 181
Joe, a user, sets up an IMAP connection on his smartphone to connect to webmail. Joe is able to view email, but he receives an error message when trying to send a message. When viewing the mail client's configuration, Joe sees a valid SMTP server and port. Which of the following should Joe check NEXT to resolve the issue?

A. Configure the email account as a POP3 connection.
B. Ensure the SSL/TLS option is being used.
C. Check that the account password is still valid.
D. Make sure the smartphone is not in airplane mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 182
A user is connected to a docking station with an optical drive and is trying to back up personal files to removable media, but is encountering write errors. Which of the following is MOST likely cause of the errors?

A. The disk has already been finalized.
B. The files are encrypted.
C. There is a corrupt file on the hard drive.
D. The files are not compatible with the type of disk used.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
A technician is configuring a new web server and must have over 10TB of fault-tolerant storage, while minimizing the number of failure points. The applications on the server also require the highest performance available. Which of the following configurations would the technician MOST likely select?

A. RAID 0 with 1500rpm 15TB drives
B. RAID 1 with 1000rpm 8TB drives
C. RAID 5 with 7200rpm 5TB drives
D. RAID 10 with 5400rpm 6TB drives

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 184
A user has reported application connectivity problems to the network administrator. The network administrator knows there have been firewall configuration changes recently by a security vendor and believes the issue could be related to a port being closed on the firewall. Which of the following should the network administrator do NEXT?

A. See if the same application fails on another workstation.
B. Go into the firewall and open the port.
C. Verify system functionality on the user's workstation.
D. Document the issue for future reference.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 185
Joe, a user, reports that his new smart wearable device is not synchronizing to his mobile device. Both devices are powered on, but the mobile device fails to read the data from the wearable. Which of the following will MOST likely fix this issue?

A. Pair the devices.
B. Set the SSID.
C. Update the smart wearable device firmware.
D. Enable NFC.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 186
A technician is troubleshooting a WiFi issues with a laptop user in a corporate office. The user can connect to web pages without trouble; however, the user cannot connect to the email server or print a locally stored document to the network printer. The technician cannot ping the mail server or the network printer. No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the issue?

A. The laptop has an APIPA address.
B. The laptop is configured to the wrong default gateway.
C. The laptop is connected to the guest WiFi.
D. The laptop is configured with a static IP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 187
Which of the following cloud computing concepts facilities automated server deployment?

A. NaaS
B. IaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 188
Which of the following connector types can be plugged into a device both right-side up and upside down?

A. USB
B. USB-C
C. Mini-USB
D. Micro-USB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 189
A network administrator would like to increase network bandwidth to 1Gbps between two office buildings that are 0.5mi (805m) apart. Which of the following would be the BEST solution?

A. Fiber
B. Coaxial
C. Plenum
D. Cat 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 190
A user is experiencing issues synchronizing a smartphone. The user is able to connect to individual services, but each requires a different password. Which of the following needs to be configured to allow the user to access web services securely with a unique password?

A. SIM
B. SMB
C. SSL
D. SSO

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 191
An end user is unable to connect to the network, and a technician has visually verified the lights on the back of the PC are active and there is no physical damage to the Ethernet jack. Which of the following tools should the technician use to continue troubleshooting the connection?

A. Punchdown tool
B. Tone generator and probe
C. Cable tester
D. Crimper

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 192
The graphics department has an issue with printing certain files. The printer does not print the complete image on larger files. A technician verifies the network speed of the printer is set to 1GB and that regular text files print without issue. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this problem?

A. The printer needs more RAM.
B. The print server is timing out.
C. The users are not printing in post-script mode.
D. The printer network connection is set to half duplex.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 193
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-1001 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-1001 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top