New Microsoft Architect AZ-300 Dumps With PDF (April/2019)

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
The new microsoft az-300 dumps (April 2019) updated with latest az-300 exam question are available now. Here are the part of az-300 pdf get the complete download link below:

NEW QUESTION 54
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps. You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
Solution: Backup data to local disks and use the Azure Import/Export service to send backups to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 55
HotSpot
You are creating a bot for a company by using QnA Maker. You need to ensure that the company can update the bot without third-party assistance. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
51

Answer:
52

NEW QUESTION 56
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1. You need to add Host1 to ASR1. What should you do?

A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 57
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All administrators must enter a verification code to access the Azure portal. You need to ensure that the administrators can access the Azure portal only from your on-premises network. What should you configure?

A. the default for all the roles in Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
B. an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy
C. an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy
D. the multi-factor authentication service settings

Answer: D

Case Study 1
The on-premises workloads run on virtual machines hosted in a VMware vSphere 6 infrastructure. All the virtual machines are members of an Active Directory forest named adatum.com and run Windows Server 2016. The New York office uses an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. The Los Angeles office uses an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/16. The offices connect by using a VPN provided by an ISP. Each office has one Azure ExpressRoute circuit that provides access to Azure services and Microsoft Online Services. Routing is implemented by using Microsoft peering. The New York office has a virtual machine named VM1 that has the vSphere console installed.
......

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a basic routing rule
C. a URL path-based routing rule
D. a basic listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop
You need to configure the Azure ExpressRoute circuits. How should you configure Azure ExpressRoute routing? (To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct locations. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
121

Answer:
122

NEW QUESTION 60
......

NEW QUESTION 61
You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights. You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

A. Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
B. Set a value for the Data retention time setting.
C. Change the pricing tier.
D. Create a reference data set.

Answer: D

Get The Newest AZ-300 Dumps here: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/az-300-dumps-pdf/
 

saragmd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
30
Reaction score
9
Points
8
The new exam AZ-300 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-300 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 203
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 206
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address bar.
......
Your on-premises network uses an IP address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255. You need to ensure that only devices from the on-premises network can connect to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account. What should you do from the Azure portal?

Answer:
Step 1: Navigate to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account.
Step 2: Click on the settings menu called Firewalls and virtual networks.
Step 3: Ensure that you have elected to allow access from 'Selected networks'.
Step 4: To grant access to an internet IP range, enter the address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255 (in CIDR format) under Firewall, Address Ranges.

NEW QUESTION 214
Hotspot
Your company runs several Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs). You must design a solution that implements data privacy, compliance, and data sovereignty for all storage uses in Azure. You plan to secure all Azure storage accounts by using Role-Based Access Controls (RBAC) and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to secure the data used by the VMs. Which solution should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate solutions in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 215
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data?

A. An Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure Data Lake Store

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 216
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1. You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning. What is a possible cause of the Warning status?

A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed.
B. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable.
C. VM1 has an unmanaged disk.
D. VM1 is stopped.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 217
Drag and Drop
You are developing Azure WebJobs. You need to recommend a WebJob type for each scenario. Which WebJob type should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate WebJob types to the correct scenarios. Each WebJob type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 218
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that you use for testing. VM1 is protected by Azure Backup. You delete VM1. You need to remove the backup data stored for VM1. What should you do first?

A. Delete the storage account.
B. Stop the backup.
C. Modify the backup policy.
D. Delete the Recovery Services vault.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 219
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You deploy a Linux virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1. You need to monitor the metrics and the logs of VM1. What should you use?

A. The AzurePerformanceDiagnostics extension
B. Linux Diagnostic Extension (LAD) 3.0
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure HDInsight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 220
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1. You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2. What should you do first?

A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup.
From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click Backup.
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup.
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery Services vault.
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named Storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1. What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Start VM1.
B. Upload a blob to Storageaccount1.
C. View the keys of Storageaccount1.
D. generate an automation script for RG1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 222
A company is migrating an existing on-premises third-party website to Azure. The website is stateless. The company does not have access to the source code for the website. They do not have the original installer. The number of visitors at the website varies throughout the year. The on-premises infrastructure was resized to accommodate peaks but the extra capacity was not used. You need to implement a virtual machine scale set instance. What should you do?

A. Use an autoscale setting to scale instances vertically.
B. Create 100 autoscale settings per resource.
C. Scale out by one instance when the average CPU usage of one of the instances is over 80 percent.
D. Use Azure Monitor to create autoscale settings using custom metrics.
E. Use an autoscale setting with unlimited maximum number of instances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on Windows Mobile, iOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app. You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Web App
B. Azure Mobile App Service
C. Azure SQL Database
D. Azure Notification Hubs
E. A Virtual Machine

Answer: BD

Case Study 6 - Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance is an insurance company that has three offices in Miami, Tokyo and Bangkok. Each office has 5.000 users.
......

NEW QUESTION 224
You need to resolve the licensing issue before you attempt to assign the license again. What should you do?

A. From the Directory role blade, modify the directory role.
B. From the Groups blade, invite the user accounts to a new group.
C. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 225
......

Case Study 7 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The Montreal office has 2,000 employees. The Seattle office has 1,000 employees. The New York office has 200 employees. All the resources used by Contoso are hosted on-premises. Contoso creates a new Azure subscription. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant uses a domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant uses the P1 pricing tier.
......

NEW QUESTION 230
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Logic App
B. an Azure Service Bus
C. an Azure Notification Hub
D. an Azure Event Hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 231
......

Case Study 8 - ADatum Corporation
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
......

NEW QUESTION 237
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a basic routing rule
C. a URL path-based routing rule
D. a basic listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 238
......

Case Study 9 - Best For You Organics Company
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services.
......

NEW QUESTION 245
You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B. Direct Line API
C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D. Bot Framework Portal
E. Bot Framework Authentication

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 246
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-300 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-300 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
325
Reaction score
6
Points
18
Whenever someone thinks about the AZ-300 exam, things which comes first in mind are a lot of pressures, restless nights, no outdoor activity. Alone with our AZ-300 exam preparation material. Passing AZ-300 exam was never been so easy. And in this fast forwarding world passing AZ-300 exam have become essential to keep pace with IT world. Most of the people want to pass the AZ-300 exam with minimum effort but for the most effective result but only masters this art as the AZ-300 exam is one of the toughest exams to go through.

There are many websites who claim to have the best AZ-300 dumps but somehow they are not much effective for AZ-300 preparation as they lack the updated questions.

Theexamcerts provides you updated and latest AZ-300 exam dumps that covers every topic of the AZ-300 exam syllabus. These AZ-300 exam braindumps cover all the domain of the AZ-300 exam questions. You can get all the related and updated AZ-300 questions on the flick of fingers. With the help of Theexamcerts, you can prepare for the AZ-300 exam questions within the shortest possible span and will be able to score high scoring grades.

Our AZ-300 exam dumps will clear all your doubts and helps you in passing the AZ-300 exam at the very first attempt. One of the famous thing that we offer you the option to download the AZ-300 practice test. This AZ-300 practice test will help you in understanding the real exam scenario. Furthermore, you can avail AZ-300 pdf dumps from Theexamcerts.

You can also avail following benefits after getting our AZ-300 exam dumps.

Our AZ-300 exam dumps cover the full syllabus of the exam
AZ-300 questions that have been verified by the Microsoft professionals
Desktop Practice Test
AZ-300 PDF Dumps
Avail Theexamcerts AZ-300 exam preparation material and pass the exam at first attempt.

Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
338
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Passing the AZ-300 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-300 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-300 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is a 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Theexamcerts is providing support to all of the esteemed customers and so to met to be Certified professional with ease! I am much obliged. Because, I was occupied with professional work, and still, I pass my (AZ-300) Azure Solutions Architect Expert Certification test and this happened just because of Theexamcerts's experts made preparation material.

Microsoft Azure certifications are one of the most in-demand in the industry today. In April 2019, Microsoft released its new role-based AZ-300 Exam. Targeted at experienced IT experts, this architecture-focused exam covers a variety of subjects and services, all of which are covered in this course. In order to understand core architect technologies, this course will lead you through a series of sections, modules, and demos to prepare you for taking, and ultimately passing, the Microsoft Azure AZ-300 exam.

In this course, you’ll:

1-Get a brief introduction to cloud computing and the Azure Platform
2-Learn Azure Fundamentals
3-Analyze resource utilization and consumption
4-Create and configure storage accounts
5-Create and configure Virtual Machines
6-Configure Azure Virtual Networking
7-Manage and secure identities
8-Implement Governance and RBAC Controls
9-Create and deploy apps
10-Configure serverless computing
11-Design and develop apps that run in containers
12-Perform server migrations
13-Configure Automation.

Forums & Exam Study Groups

There are many forums from Microsoft that can help users for azure certification exam preparation. Some of these forums are applicable to AZ-300 exam candidates as well. As commenting on forums won’t cost you even a single penny, it’s one of the easiest ways to prepare for your AZ-300 exam. In forums, you can ask your queries without any concern. You’ll get answers from many experienced people.

Microsoft has hosted an official study group in its AZ-300 learning portal. When you enter AZ-300 page on Microsoft portal, you can see the study group at the bottom section of the page. You can filer between answered and unanswered queries on this page. Anyway, you may see some exam dumps even in this section. So, make sure to closely check each answer to avoid such answers. (Personal Experience)

If you also desire to go for this certification then must choose AZ-300 exam dumps as your preparation guide.

1-3 Month FREE Product Updates
2-128 Bit SSL Security
3-Security & Privacy
4-Updated Exam Questions Last Updated: Apr 22, 2019
5-Printable Questions & Answers (PDF)
6-90-Days Free updates

You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps

lick here on following link to get valid dumps.
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for Microsoft AZ-300 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site. We make sure that we have the best deal for your Microsoft AZ-300 exam material. We cover almost all types of Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions.



Our Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our Microsoft AZ-300 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps material you can pass your AZ-300 certification exam easily.



Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual Microsoft AZ-300 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for Microsoft AZ-300 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass AZ-300 exam efficiently. The AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our Microsoft expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in Microsoft AZ-300 exam so you may claim refund. Our Microsoft AZ-300 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.


TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and AZ-300 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the Microsoft AZ-300 exam on the first attempt. Our Microsoft AZ-300 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The AZ-300 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our Microsoft AZ-300 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.




Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your Microsoft AZ-300 certification exam, and helps you to be Azure Solutions Architect Expert certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real AZ-300 exam. Our Microsoft AZ-300 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format. We highly recommend you to try the Microsoft AZ-300 exam free demo, before purchase.



Also, if you fail in the Microsoft AZ-300 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions. New Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions from CertsOfficial AZ-300 exam dumps!


Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial Microsoft AZ-300 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-questions.html
 
Top