New MD-101 Dumps with PDF and VCE

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some New Managing Modern Desktops MD-101 Exam Questions:

New Question
Case Study 1 - Litware inc
Existing Environment
Current Business Model
The Los Angeles office has 500 developers. The developers work flexible hours ranging from 11:00 to 22:00. Litware has a Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager deployment.
During discovery, the company discovers a process where users are emailing bank account information of its customers to internal and external recipients.
You need to capture the required information for the sales department computers to meet the technical requirements.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run first?
A. Install-Module WindowsAutoPilotIntune
B. Install-Script Get-WindowsAutoPilotInfo
C. Import-AutoPilotCSV
D. Get-WindowsAutoPilotInfo
Answer: A
Explanation:

New Question
Case Study 2 - Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York.
Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table.
The company has IT, human resources (HR), legal (LEG), marketing (MKG) and finance (FIN) departments.
Contoso uses Microsoft Store for Business and recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company is opening a new branch office in Phoenix. Most of the users in the Phoenix office will work from home.
You need to meet the technical requirements for the IT department.
What should you do first?
A. From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, enable Seamless single sign-on.
B. From the Configuration Manager console, add an Intune subscription.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal, configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings.
D. From the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal, configure the Windows enrollment settings.

Answer: C
Explanation:

New Question
You manage 1,000 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You manage the servicing channel settings of the computers by using Intune. You need to review the servicing status of a computer.
What should you do?
A. From Device configuration-Profiles, view the device status.
B. From Device compliance, view the device compliance.
C. From Software updates, view the audit logs.
D. From Software updates, view the Per update ring deployment state.
Answer: D
Explanation:

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it.
As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a recorrect solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows AutoPilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users.
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves thecompany.
You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2.
You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the
language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You create a new Windows AutoPilot user-driven deployment profile.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A
Explanation:

New Question
Your company purchases new computers that run Windows 10. The computers have cameras that support Windows Hello for Business.
You configure the Windows Hello for Business Group Policy settings as shown in the following exhibit.
What are two valid methods a user can use to sign in? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Facial recognition
B. A smartwatch that is Bluetooth-enabled
C. A PIN
D. A USB key
Answer: AC
Explanation:

New Question
You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
  • A single MBR disk
  • A disabled TPM chip
  • Disabled hardware virtualization
  • UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
  • Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B. Enable the TPM chip.
C. Disable DEP
D. Enable hardware virtualization
E. Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI.
Answer: AE
Explanation:

More MD-101 PDF and VCE Dumps at:
 

VeraMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
757
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MD-101 questions that will help you to get the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MD-101 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MD-101 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MD-101 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MD-101 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Continue:

New Question
You have 10 computers that run Windows 7 and have the following configurations:
  • A single MBR disk
  • A disabled TPM chip
  • Disabled hardware virtualization
  • UEFI firmware running in BIOS mode
  • Enabled Data Execution Prevention (DEP)
You plan to upgrade the computers to Windows 10.
You need to ensure that the computers can use Secure Boot.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Convert the MBR disk to a GPT disk
B. Enable the TPM chip.
C. Disable DEP
D. Enable hardware virtualization
E. Convert the firmware from BIOS to UEFI.

Answer: AE

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 2,000 computers that run Windows 10.
You implement hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and Microsoft Intune.
You need to automatically register all the existing computers to Azure AD and enroll the computers in Intune.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?

A. An Autodiscover address record.
B. A Windows AutoPilot deployment profile.
C. An Autodiscover service connection point (SCP).
D. A Group Policy object (GPO).

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You create a provisioning package named Package1 as shown in the following exhibit.

What is the maximum number of devices on which you can run Package1 successfully?

A. 1
B. 10
C. 25
D. unlimited

Answer: D

New Question
You have the 64-bit computers shown in the following table.

You plan to perform an in-place upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10.
Which computers can you upgrade to the 64-bit version of Windows 10 in their current state?

A. Computer2 and Computer4 only
B. Computer4 only
C. Computer3 and Computer4 only
D. Computer1, Computer2, Computer3 and Computer4
E. Computer2, Computer3, and Computer4 only

Answer: A

New Question
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to enable self-service password reset on the sign-in screen. Which settings should you configure from the Microsoft Intune blade?

A. Device configuration
B. Device compliance
C. Device enrollment
D. Conditional access

Answer: A

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create a conditional access policy for Microsoft Exchange Online.
You need to configure the policy to prevent access to Exchange Online unless is connecting from a device that is hybrid Azure AD-joined.
Which settings should you configure?

A. Locations
B. Device platforms
C. Sign-in risk
D. Device state

Answer: D

New Question
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You redirect Windows known folders to Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
Which folder will be included in the redirection?

A. Saved Games
B. Documents
C. Music
D. Downloads

Answer: B

New Question
Your company uses Microsoft Intune.
More than 500 Android and iOS devices are enrolled in the Intune tenant.
You plan to deploy new Intune policies. Different policies will apply depending on the version of Android or iOS installed on the device.
You need to ensure that the policies can target the devices based on their version of Android or iOS.
What should you configure first?

A. Corporate device identifiers in Intune
B. Device settings in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Device categories in Intune
D. Groups that have dynamic membership rules in Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: B

New Question
You have computers that run Windows 10 Pro. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to upgrade the computers to Windows 10 Enterprise.
What should you configure in Intune?

A. A device enrollment policy
B. A device cleanup rule
C. A device compliance policy
D. A device configuration profile

Answer: D

New Question
You are creating a device configuration profile in Microsoft Intune.
You need to implement an ADMX-backed policy.
Which profile type should you use?

A. Identity protection
B. Custom
C. Device restrictions
D. Device restrictions (Windows 10 Team)

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10.
Folder Redirection is configured for a domain user named User1. The AppData\Roaming folder and the
Desktop folder are redirected to a network share.
User1 signs in to Computer1 and performs the following tasks:
  • Configures screen saver to start after five minutes of inactivity
  • Modifies the default save location for Microsoft Word
  • Creates a file named File1.docx on the desktop
  • Modifies the desktop background
You need to identify what will be retained when User1 signs in to Computer2.
What should you identify?

A. File1.docx and the desktop background only
B. File1.docx, the screen saver settings, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word
C. File1.docx only
D. File1.docx, the desktop background, and the default save location for Word only

Answer: B

More at:
1.2019 New MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:

2.2019 New MD-101 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
172
Reaction score
45
Points
18
MD-101 study material is most concise but elaborate material for the preparation of Windows 10 Release. I successfully passed my IT exam with the help of MD-101 questions and answers. I am happy that I have aced my certification by the first attempt.

Question 1

What should you configure to meet the technical requirements for the Azure AD-joined computers?

A. Windows Hello for Business from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
B. The Accounts options in an endpoint protection profile.
C. The Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. A password policy from the Microsoft Office 365 portal.

Answer: A
Explanation:
References:

Question 2

What should you use to meet the technical requirements for Azure DevOps?

A. An app protection policy
B. Windows Information Protection (WIP)
C. Conditional access
D. A device configuration profile

Answer: C
Explanation:
References:

Visit For More Detail
https://www.realexamcollection.com/microsoft.html
 

Kimberley Hinds

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
809
Reaction score
1
Points
18
If you want to prepare for Microsoft MD-101 exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts. We are sure that you will pass your MD-101 Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification exams after using our MD-101 exam dumps, with our Exam Resources.So enjoy Our 25% discount offer with TEC25%OFF coupon code.Our Microsoft MD-101 Customer satisfaction is the first priority of the TheExamCerts and 100% money back guarantee, if you are fail and not satisfied from our Microsoft MD-101 exam offer.You can download the free Microsoft MD-101 demo before purchase. Here is the link: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
October/2019 Some New braindump2go MD-101 Exam Questions,

New Question
Your company implements Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), Microsoft 365, Microsoft Intune, and Azure Information Protection.
The company's security policy states the following:
  • Personal devices do not need to be enrolled in Intune.
  • Users must authenticate by using a PIN before they can access corporate email data.
  • Users can use their personal iOS and Android devices to access corporate cloud services.
  • Users must be prevented from copying corporate email data to a cloud storage service other than Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
You need to configure a solution to enforce the security policy.
What should you create?

A. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Security & Compliance admin center
B. a supervision policy from the Security & Compliance admin center
C. an app protection policy from the Intune admin center
D. a device configuration profile from the Intune admin center

Answer: C

New Question
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run Windows 10.
You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft-recommended configuration baseline.
Which tool should you use?

A. Windows Defender Security Center
B. Windows Analytics
C. Windows Defender ATP Power BI app
D. Microsoft Secure Score

Answer: D

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager.
You need to enable co-management.
What should you do first?

A. Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.
D. Raise the domain functional level.

Answer: C

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to the domain.
The domain is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and deploy the Device Health solution. You need to enroll the computers in Windows Analytics.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A. Specify intranet Microsoft update service location
B. Allow Telemetry
C. Configure the Commercial ID
D. Connected User Experiences and Telemetry

Answer: C

New Question
You need to enable Windows Defender Credential Guard on computers that run Windows 10.
What should you install on the computers?

A. Hyper-V
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. a guarded host
D. containers

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft Azure Log Analytics workplace that collects all the event logs from the computers at your company.
You have a computer named Computer1 than runs Windows 10. You need to view the events collected from Computer1.
Which query should you run in Log Analytics?

A. Event
| where Computer = = "Computer1"
B. ETWEvent
| where SourceSystem = = "Computer1"
C. ETWEvent
| where Computer = = "Computer1"
D. Event
| where SourceSystem = = "Computer1"

Answer: A

New Question
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that only applications that you explicitly allow can run on the computers.
What should you use?

A. Windows Defender Credential Guard
B. Windows Defender Exploit Guard
C. Windows Defender Application Guard
D. Windows Defender Antivirus.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All users in the company are licensed for Microsoft Intune.
You need to ensure that the users enroll their iOS device in Intune.
What should you configure first?

A. A Device Enrollment Program (DEP) token.
B. An Intune device configuration profile.
C. A Device enrollment manager (DEM) account.
D. An Apple MDM Push certificate.

Answer: A

New Question
You have a shared computer that runs Windows 10.
The computer is infected with a virus.
You discover that a malicious TTF font was used to compromise the computer.
You need to prevent this type of threat from affecting the computer in the future.
What should you use?

A. Windows Defender Exploit Guard
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. Windows Defender Credential Guard
D. Windows Defender System Guard
E. Windows Defender SmartScreen

Answer: A

New Question
Your company has a main office and six branch offices. The branch offices connect to the main office by using a WAN link.
All offices have a local Internet connection and a Hyper-V host cluster. The company has a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager deployment. The main office is the primary site. Each branch has a distribution point. All computers that run Windows 10 are managed by using both Configuration Manager and Microsoft Intune.
You plan to deploy the latest build of Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to all the computers.
You need to minimize the amount of network traffic on the company's Internet links for the planned deployment.
What should you include in the deployment plan?

A. From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite.
In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) deployment
share.
B. From Intune, configure app assignments for the Office 365 ProPlus suite.
In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager distribution point.
C. From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment.
Copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager cloud distribution point.
D. From Configuration Manager, create an application deployment.
In each office, copy the Office 365 distribution files to a Configuration Manager distribution point.

Answer: D

1.Download 2019 New MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MD-101 exam. Just visit Certs4sale and get material from Microsoft MD-101Expert. Get a 30% Discount by using PROMO CODE "30% OFF". Certs4sale offers more relevant and up to date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend this site for your Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps on the basis of above-mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

MartyBueno

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2019
Messages
639
Reaction score
1
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/200-125-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 200-125 Cisco Certified Network Associate exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 200-125 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 200-125 Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing & Switching certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 200-125 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 200-125 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 200-125 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 200-125 exam features in our 200-125 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 200-125 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site.


We make sure that we have the best deal for your Microsoft MD-101 exam material. We cover almost all types of Microsoft MD-101 exam questions. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps material you can pass your MD-101 certification exam easily.

Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for Microsoft MD-101 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass MD-101 exam efficiently. The MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our Microsoft expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in Microsoft MD-101 exam so you may claim refund. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.


TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and MD-101 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the Microsoft MD-101 exam on the first attempt. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The MD-101 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.


Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/Microsoft/MD-101-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your Microsoft MD-101 certification exam, and helps you to be Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real Microsoft MD-101 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real MD-101 exam. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format. We highly recommend you to try the Microsoft MD-101 exam free demo, before purchase.


Also, if you fail in the Microsoft MD-101 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides Microsoft MD-101 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of Microsoft MD-101 exam questions. New Microsoft MD-101 exam questions from CertsOfficial MD-101 exam dumps!


Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial Microsoft MD-101 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/Microsoft/MD-101-questions.html
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,527
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MD-101 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MD-101 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MD-101 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MD-101 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MD-101 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-101-exam-questions
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
642
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Realdumpspdf provides the MD-101 exam questions are the latest updated and the most accurate dumps till now. The MD-101 dumps contain the most furbished knowledge points required for a MD-101 exam dumps.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MD-101 PDF.

Get the complete MD-101 Question Answers PDF & Start prepartion:- MD-101 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/MD-101-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
November/2019 some braindump2go new MD-101 Exam Questions,

New Question
Case Study 2 - Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York.
Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table.
1959
The company has IT, human resources (HR), legal (LEG), marketing (MKG) and finance (FIN) departments.
Contoso uses Microsoft Store for Business and recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company is opening a new branch office in Phoenix. Most of the users in the Phoenix office will work from home.
Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
All member servers run Windows Server 2016. All laptops and desktop computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager. The mobile devices are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
The naming convention for the computers is the department acronym, followed by a hyphen, and then four numbers, for example, FIN-6785. All the computers are joined to the on-premises Active Directory domain.
Each department has an organization unit (OU) that contains a child OU named Computers. Each computer account is in the Computers OU of its respective department.
Intune Configuration
1960
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
  • Provide new computers to the Phoenix office users. The new computers have Windows 10 Pro preinstalled and were purchased already.
  • Start using a free Microsoft Store for Business app named App1.
  • mplement co-management for the computers.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
  • Ensure that the users in a group named Group4 can only access Microsoft Exchange Online from devices that are enrolled in Intune.
  • Deploy Windows 10 Enterprise to the computers of the Phoenix office users by using Windows Autopilot.
  • Monitor the computers in the LEG department by using Windows Analytics.
  • Create a provisioning package for new computers in the HR department.
  • Block iOS devices from sending diagnostic and usage telemetry data.
  • Use the principle of least privilege whenever possible.
  • Enable the users in the MKG department to use App1.
  • Pilot co-management for the IT department.
You need to prepare for the deployment of the Phoenix office computers.
What should you do first?

A. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to a CSV file and upload the file from the Devices settings in Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Generalize the computers and configure the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings from the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal.
C. Generalize the computers and configure the Device settings from the Azure Active Directory blade in the Azure portal.
D. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to an XLSX file and upload the file from the Devices settings in Microsoft Store for Business.
E. Extract the serial number information of each computer to a CSV file and upload the file from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
F. Extract the hardware ID information of each computer to an XML file and upload the file from the Devices settings in Microsoft Store for Business.

Answer: A

New Question
Case Study 2 - Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York.
Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table.
1961
The company has IT, human resources (HR), legal (LEG), marketing (MKG) and finance (FIN) departments.
Contoso uses Microsoft Store for Business and recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company is opening a new branch office in Phoenix. Most of the users in the Phoenix office will work from home.
Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
All member servers run Windows Server 2016. All laptops and desktop computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager. The mobile devices are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
The naming convention for the computers is the department acronym, followed by a hyphen, and then four numbers, for example, FIN-6785. All the computers are joined to the on-premises Active Directory domain.
Each department has an organization unit (OU) that contains a child OU named Computers. Each computer account is in the Computers OU of its respective department.
Intune Configuration
1962
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
  • Provide new computers to the Phoenix office users. The new computers have Windows 10 Pro preinstalled and were purchased already.
  • Start using a free Microsoft Store for Business app named App1.
  • mplement co-management for the computers.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
  • Ensure that the users in a group named Group4 can only access Microsoft Exchange Online from devices that are enrolled in Intune.
  • Deploy Windows 10 Enterprise to the computers of the Phoenix office users by using Windows Autopilot.
  • Monitor the computers in the LEG department by using Windows Analytics.
  • Create a provisioning package for new computers in the HR department.
  • Block iOS devices from sending diagnostic and usage telemetry data.
  • Use the principle of least privilege whenever possible.
  • Enable the users in the MKG department to use App1.
  • Pilot co-management for the IT department.
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users.
What should you do?

A. Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
B. Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business
C. Add App1 to the private store
D. Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business
E. Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business

Answer: E

1.Download 2019 New MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Case Study 2 - Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York.
Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table.
1963
The company has IT, human resources (HR), legal (LEG), marketing (MKG) and finance (FIN) departments.
Contoso uses Microsoft Store for Business and recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company is opening a new branch office in Phoenix. Most of the users in the Phoenix office will work from home.
Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
All member servers run Windows Server 2016. All laptops and desktop computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager. The mobile devices are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
The naming convention for the computers is the department acronym, followed by a hyphen, and then four numbers, for example, FIN-6785. All the computers are joined to the on-premises Active Directory domain.
Each department has an organization unit (OU) that contains a child OU named Computers. Each computer account is in the Computers OU of its respective department.
Intune Configuration
1964
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
  • Provide new computers to the Phoenix office users. The new computers have Windows 10 Pro preinstalled and were purchased already.
  • Start using a free Microsoft Store for Business app named App1.
  • mplement co-management for the computers.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
  • Ensure that the users in a group named Group4 can only access Microsoft Exchange Online from devices that are enrolled in Intune.
  • Deploy Windows 10 Enterprise to the computers of the Phoenix office users by using Windows Autopilot.
  • Monitor the computers in the LEG department by using Windows Analytics.
  • Create a provisioning package for new computers in the HR department.
  • Block iOS devices from sending diagnostic and usage telemetry data.
  • Use the principle of least privilege whenever possible.
  • Enable the users in the MKG department to use App1.
  • Pilot co-management for the IT department.
Hotspot Question
You are evaluating which devices are compliant.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
1965
Answer:
1966

New Question
Case Study 2 - Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd, is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York.
Contoso has the users and computers shown in the following table.
1967
The company has IT, human resources (HR), legal (LEG), marketing (MKG) and finance (FIN) departments.
Contoso uses Microsoft Store for Business and recently purchased a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company is opening a new branch office in Phoenix. Most of the users in the Phoenix office will work from home.
Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
All member servers run Windows Server 2016. All laptops and desktop computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager. The mobile devices are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
The naming convention for the computers is the department acronym, followed by a hyphen, and then four numbers, for example, FIN-6785. All the computers are joined to the on-premises Active Directory domain.
Each department has an organization unit (OU) that contains a child OU named Computers. Each computer account is in the Computers OU of its respective department.
Intune Configuration
1968
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
  • Provide new computers to the Phoenix office users. The new computers have Windows 10 Pro preinstalled and were purchased already.
  • Start using a free Microsoft Store for Business app named App1.
  • mplement co-management for the computers.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
  • Ensure that the users in a group named Group4 can only access Microsoft Exchange Online from devices that are enrolled in Intune.
  • Deploy Windows 10 Enterprise to the computers of the Phoenix office users by using Windows Autopilot.
  • Monitor the computers in the LEG department by using Windows Analytics.
  • Create a provisioning package for new computers in the HR department.
  • Block iOS devices from sending diagnostic and usage telemetry data.
  • Use the principle of least privilege whenever possible.
  • Enable the users in the MKG department to use App1.
  • Pilot co-management for the IT department.
Hotspot Question
You need a new conditional access policy that has an assignment for Office 365 Exchange Online.
You need to configure the policy to meet the technical requirements for Group4.
Which two settings should you configure in the policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
1969
Answer:
1970

Resources from:

1.Download 2019 New MD-101 Practice Questions at:

https://issuu.com/home/published/_full-version_2019_latest_braindump_8ee1c76e87f698

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps PDF from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation and Restrictions settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes, and then you enter the device GUID.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update Windows check box.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company uses Windows Update for Business.
The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed.
You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to ensure that feature and quality updates install automatically during a maintenance window.
Solution: From the Windows Update settings, you enable Configure Automatic Updates, select 3 ?Auto download and notify for Install, and then enter a time.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You plan to replace the computers with new computers that run Windows 10. The new computers will be joined to Azure AD.
You need to ensure that the desktop background, the favorites, and the browsing history are available on the new computers.
Solution: You configure Enterprise State Roaming.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You plan to replace the computers with new computers that run Windows 10. The new computers will be joined to Azure AD.
You need to ensure that the desktop background, the favorites, and the browsing history are available on the new computers.
Solution: You configure roaming user profiles.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace.
You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup.
You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1.
What should you do on Computer1?

A. Configure the commercial ID
B. Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Create an event subscription
D. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10.
You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation.
What should you configure?

A. a WDS boot image
B. an MDT task sequence
C. the Device settings in Azure AD
D. a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains 500 laptops that run Windows 8.1 Professional. The users of the laptops work from home.
Your company uses Microsoft Intune, the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), and Windows Configuration Designer to manage client computers.
The company purchases 500 licenses for Windows 10 Enterprise.
You verify that the hardware and applications on the laptops are compatible with Windows 10.
The users will bring their laptop to the office, where the IT department will deploy Windows 10 to the laptops while the users wait.
You need to recommend a deployment method for the laptops that will retain their installed applications. The solution must minimize how long it takes to perform the deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an in-place upgrade
B. a clean installation by using a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package
C. Windows AutoPilot
D. a clean installation and the User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Answer: A

New Question
You have a computer named Computer5 that has Windows 10 installed.
You create a Windows PowerShell script named config.ps1.
You need to ensure that config.ps1 runs after feature updates are installed on Computer5.
Which file should you modify on Computer5?

A. Unattend.xml
B. Unattend.bat
C. SetupConfig.ini
D. LiteTouch.wsf

Answer: C

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site is associated to two subnets. Site1 contains two subnets named SubnetA and SubnetB.
All the client computers in the forest run Windows 10. Delivery Optimization is enabled.
You have a computer named Computer1 that is in SubnetA.
From which hosts will Computer1 download updates?

A. the computers in Site1 only
B. any computer in the domain
C. the computers in SubnetA only
D. any computer on the network

Answer: C

MD-101 Study Guide video Version at:

Free Braindump2go MD-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF from Google Drive:
 
Top