Nothemba

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 27, 2018
Messages
18
Reaction score
2
Points
3
The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-413 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-413 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 251
Your company is a hosting provider that provides cloud-based services to 20 customers. Each customer has its own Active Directory forest located in your company's datacenter. You plan to provide VPN services to each customer. The VPN solution will use RADIUS for authentication, authorization and accounting services. You need to recommend a solution to forward authentication, authorization and accounting messages from the perimeter network to the Active Directory forest of each customer. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. 20 VPM servers, 1 RADIUS proxy, and 20 RADIUS servers.
B. 1 VPN server, 1 RADIUS proxy, and 20 RADIUS servers.
C. 1 VPN server, 20 RADIUS proxies, and 20 RADIUS server.
D. 1 VPN server, 1 RADIUS proxy, and 1 RADIUS server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 252
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You plan to implement several security settings to several public computers in a guest area The company's security policy states that the security settings should be applied when any user logs on to the public computers. You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. Loopback processing
B. WMI filtering
C. Security filtering
D. Block inheritance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 253
A company has a line-of-business application named App1 that runs on an internal IIS server. App1 uses a SQL Server 2008 database that is hosted on the same server. You move the database to a dedicated SQL Server named SQL1. Users report that they can no longer access the application by using their domain credentials. You need to ensure that users can access App1.
Solution: You deploy a group policy to register all users' client devices as trusted delegates to SQL1. You instruct the users to reboot their devices.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 254
Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2. You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a report that includes the following information:
- The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012 R2.
- The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2.
- The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Solution: From an existing server, you run the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Case Study 9 - Fabrikam, Inc. (New Question 255 - New Question 264)
General Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is an international pharmaceutical company that has 3,000 employees. The company has a sales department, a marketing department, a research department, and a human resources department.
......

NEW QUESTION 255
You are attempting to resolve the DNS cache attack issue. You need to identify which DNS servers have DNS cache locking disabled. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-DNSClientCache
B. Show-DNSServerCache
C. Get-DNSServerCache
D. Show-DNSServerKeyStorageProvider

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 256
In the domain, you deploy a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to ensure that the domain controller deployment supports the planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Transfer the infrastructure master role.
B. Raise the functional level of the domain.
C. Raise the functional level of the forest.
D. Transfer the PDC emulator role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Deploy all new domain controllers by using domain controller cloning. The PDC emulator needs to be on a domain controller running Windows Server 2012.

NEW QUESTION 257
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the application deployment issue. What should you recommend deploying?

A. a Configuration Manager secondary site server in the New York and Seattle sites
B. a Configuration Manager software update point in the New York and Seattle sites
C. a Configuration Manager distribution point in the New York and Seattle sites
D. a Configuration Manager primary site server in the New York and Seattle sites

Answer: C
Explanation:
Network administrators report that it takes a long time to deploy applications to the client computers in the Seattle and New York sites by using Configuration Manager. The problem is caused by the clients having to download the software from the Montreal site over WAN links. Local distribution points will resolve the issue.

NEW QUESTION 258
You need to recommend an IP addressing solution for the virtual machines hosted in HostGroup2. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. scope policies
B. reservations
C. server options
D. filters

Answer: A
Explanation:
Ensure that virtual machines hosted in HostGroup2 receive IP addresses from the DHCP server in the Seattle site. The IP addresses for the virtual machines will be from a different range than the IP addresses used for physical machines.

NEW QUESTION 259
You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Deploy a public key infrastructure (PKI). Configure a Name Resolution Policy for all of the DNS clients.
B. Implement IPSec on all of the DNS servers. Configure a Name Resolution Policy for all of the DNS clients.
C. Sign all of the DNS zones. Configure a Name Resolution Policy for all of the DNS clients.
D. Deploy a public key infrastructure (PKI). Configure Network Access Protection (NAP) for all of the DNS clients.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Ensure that internal DNS clients only accept DNS responses for fabrikam.com from authorized DNS servers. Ensure that the client computers request signed data from the DNS servers. The DNS zones need to be signed to use DNSSec. The Name Resolution Policy will instruct the clients to use DNSSec to ensure the validity of the DNS servers and the DNS records returned by the servers.

NEW QUESTION 260
You create the new site for the Research subnet. You need to configure the replication infrastructure for the new site. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do?

A. Add the new research site to the DEFAULTIPSITLINK site link.
Create a site link bridge.
B. Between the Seattle site and the new research site, create a site link that has a cost of 10.
Disable site link bridging.
C. Add the new research site to the DEFAULTIPSITLINK site link.
Disable site link bridging.
D. Between the Seattle site and the new research site, create a site link that has a cost of 10.
Create a site link bridge.

Answer: ......

Get the newest forbiden 70-413 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/70-413.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 70-413 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkZhVUdsVmpPaGpYeUZiYWdET3pRbEdTRmNoXzd6QmlVZkNUeXhrX0hzZE0

OR

Read the newest forbiden 70-413 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-413

Good Luck!!!
 
Top