New DTBAA 810-440 PDF and 810-440 VCE (2019 Version)

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
368
Reaction score
30
Points
18
(May-2019)Some new Cisco DTBAA 810-440 Exam Questions:

New Question
Which element delivers the business capabilities to realize the business outcomes?

A. Business solution
B. Business vision
C. Business priority
D. Business strategy

Answer: A

New Question
Which two options are characteristics of autocratic leadership styles? (Choose two.)

A. It is intended for team members who require close supervision.
B. The leader and team members set goals.
C. The leader motivates team members through visibility.
D. The leader makes unilateral decisions.
E. The leader has minimal involvement.

Answer: AD
Explanation:


New Question
Which two functions of the technology specialists in a Cisco Business Architecture engagement are true?

A. Support the engagement that is led by the business architect.
B. Owen the customer relationship.
C. Define business capabilities.
D. Focus on specific technical solutions

Answer: AD

New Question
Which type of engagement occurs at the business solutions maturity level?

A. Partial business engagement
B. multidomain technology engagement
C. Single-domain technology engagement
D. Business first engagement

Answer: A
Explanation:


New Question
Which target audience category typically provides the resources for an effort?

A. Key decision makers
B. Watchdogs
C. Secondary audience
D. Gatekeepers
E. Project sponsors

Answer: E

New Question
Which benefit does the Cisco Business Architecture approach provide?

A. It enables technology-focused discussions with customers.
B. It identifies new opportunities for business innovation
C. It enables the discussion of data center technologies with the customer.
D. It enhances post-sales technical support capabilities.

Answer: B

New Question
Which option is a key concept of the unique Cisco sales approach?

A. Add as many new Cisco technologies to the solution that meet customer needs.
B. Start driving outcomes for customers, and go beyond selling and implementing technology solutions.
C. Put together the most logical set of services for the customer.
D. Engage in dialog about customer needs and new technologies.

Answer: B

New Question
Cisco solutions and services are related to every kind of outcomes. Which is the goal of business outcomes?

A. To enable CXOs or Line of Business leaders to grow revenues, lower operating costs and achieve strategic business objectives
B. To help customers establish new technology or evolve current functionality
C. To help customers operate, manage and optimize technology environment more effectively
D. To take advantage of new technology to increase business relevance

Answer: A

New Question
Which two benefits does IT as a Service provide to the customer? (Choose two.)

A. Reduced OPEX.
B. Reduced CAPEX.
C. Reduced ROI.
D. Reduced TCO.
E. Reduced Chargeback.

Answer: BD

New Question
At which phase of the customer journey does the Cisco Business Architect begin the engagement?

A. Business Vision
B. Business Solutions
C. Business Capabilities
D. Business Development

Answer: A

New Question
Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer?

A. Innovation, Industries, Incentives.
B. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome.
C. Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation.
D. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value.

Answer: D

New Questions
.............................................................................................................
More at:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
368
Reaction score
30
Points
18
More Braindump2go Cisco 810-440 Dumps:

New Question
Which connection would be used to describe ads that a smartphone sends as a person walks around a retail store?

A. machine-to-machine
B. business-to-consumer
C. machine-to-person
D. sensor-to-device

Answer: C

New Question
Which options are three examples of Critical Success Factors? (Choose three.)

A. Increasing manufacturing efficiency at a rate above increases in supplies
B. Attracting and retaining more highly qualified staff versus competitors
C. Providing a holistic perspective to the core business drivers and business outcomes
D. Matching customer retention rate to customer retention objective
E. Selling a greater share of profitable products to our customers

Answer: ABE

New Question
Which two dimensions are used in the stakeholder power grid? (Choose two.)

A. Influence/Authority
B. Power/Influence
C. Interest/Empathy
D. Interest/Support
E. Consensus/Support

Answer: BD

New Question
According to Cisco and related to customers, which is the one and only outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach?

A. Executives are interested in satisfying customers' needs and requirements.
B. Managers and supervisors are committed to close the quality of service gap.
C. Stakeholders are interested in being considered when developing and accessing business outcomes.
D. Customers are interested in solutions and services that result in measurable outcomes.

Answer: D

New Question
Which are the four types of requirements for aligning outcomes to business needs?

A. Business, Functional, Strategic, Tactical
B. Strategic, Tactical, Operational, Procedural
C. Functional, Operational, Administrative, Strategic
D. Business, Technical, Functional, Transitional

Answer: D

New Question
Which two main things must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid? (Choose two.)

A. role in company
B. degree of influence
C. size of budget
D. purchasing power
E. interest in results

Answer: BE

New Question
What are the phases of the Seven Elements framework?

A. Prepare, Plan, Design, Implement, Operate, Optimize.
B. Past, Present, Future.
C. Previous, Present, Posterior.
D. Before, In Between, After.

Answer: B

New Question
Which two questions are used during high level outcome selling? (Choose two.)

A. What are the technical restrictions of business?
B. How is progress vs. outcomes measured?
C. How does talent architecture influence the definition of business outcomes?
D. How are the goals of top executives achieved?
E. What capabilities are needed to achieve the outcomes?

Answer: BE

New Question
Which option must be understood before identifying business outcome opportunities?

A. organization chart
B. decision-making process
C. current technology plan
D. customer value proposition

Answer: D

New Question
On which two business maturity levels do Cisco Business Architects operate? (Choose two )

A. Business Engagement
B. Technology Solutions
C. Business Transformation
D. Technology Specify
E. Business Solutions

Answer: BD

New Question
Which role of a Project Sponsor is true?

A. stakeholder or stakeholders who have influence on the relationship between other stakeholders and the person delivering the message.
B. stakeholder or stakeholders who have requested the communication
C. stakeholder or stakeholders for whom the decision may either directly or indirectly impact
D. stakeholder or stakeholders who have the ultimate decision-making authority and influence

Answer: D
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Want to pass your Cisco 810-440 Exam in your first attempt? Then support your learning and preparation with pass4suree 810-440 dumps Questions Answers. Your 810-440 exam success is guaranteed with our 100% money back guarantee. Pass4suree has all updated 810-440 exam Questions which cover each and every topic of your exam syllabus. Click this link to got your copy.
 
Last edited:

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
438
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Pass Your Cisco 810-440 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 810-440 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/810-440-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 810-440 Adopting The Cisco Business Architecture Approach exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 810-440 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 810-440 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 810-440 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 810-440 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/810-440-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top