Nora Lightfoot

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
6
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-155 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-155 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

225Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-155 exam questions in the #4 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-155 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-155 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

208Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-155 exam questions in the
#2 of this topic!!!

--> #2 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 200-155 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-155 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 182
Which type of traffic is handled by the data plane?

A. packets destined for the device
B. control packets
C. transit packets
D. packets indirectly destined for the device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
Which two benefits of a vPC are true? (Choose two.)

A. It simplifies Layer 3 routing configuration it eliminates.
B. STP blocked ports.
C. It uses MSTP to eliminate Layer 2 loops.
D. It uses IS-IS in the control plane.
E. It allows active-active links.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 184
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-155 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVDZMT3ZJNndjMXM

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-155 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-155

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Nora Lightfoot

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 200-155 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-155 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 194
Which two services does a Cisco APIC provide during the startup process of the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

A. bootstrap configuration
B. EIGRP
C. CDP
D. DNS
E. DHCP

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 195
Which command set is a valid Cisco Unified Fabric port configuration on a Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch?


Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 196
Which description of the connection between two fabric interconnects in a cluster configuration is true?

A. must be connected directly by using any ports
B. must be connected virtually
C. must be connected directly by using Ethernet cables between L1-to-L2 and L2-to-L1 high-availability ports
D. must be connected directly by using Ethernet cables between L1-to-L1 and L2-to-L2 high-availability ports

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 197
Which option does a Cisco UCS B-Series half width blade server support?

A. maximum of two local hard drives
B. RAID 10 for SAS drives
C. PCle Fibre Channel adapters
D. integrated optical drives

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 198
You create a workflow lo deploy a service profile to a blade server. After you execute the workflow, you notice that the resulting service request is in a blocked state. What could cause the issue?

A. The request is waiting for approval.
B. The request is waiting to be executed at a later time.
C. A task fails to execute correctly.
D. The task library required by the workflow is unavailable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 199
Which type of port is used to connect and communicate with a SAN storage device on a Cisco MDS switch?

A. Fibre Channel
B. QSFP
C. Serial
D. Ethernet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 200
Which description of the APIC REST API is true?

A. uses Java to access the Cisco ACI fabric
B. allows administrators to programmatically configure objects
C. uses SNMP for POST and GET
D. allows administrators to retrieve configurations in the CSV format

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 201
Which description of the value of an API is true?

A. provides the software used by developers to program applications
B. controls specific cloud resources and their distribution
C. defines the code used to program an application
D. helps developers by simplifying the integration of applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 202
Which description of a VMM domain profile is true?

A. specifies connectivity policies that enable Cisco AC1 to connect to a virtual machine manager
B. associates a physical network to a virtual network
C. specifies the credentials used to connect the Cisco ACI to a virtual machine controller
D. associates virtual machines in multiple domains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 203
What is one benefit of running Cisco FabricPath as compared to STP?

A. uses different control protocols for unicast forwarding and multicast forwarding
B. leams all MAC addresses in the network unconditionally
C. blocks redundant links
D. allows forwarding of frames along all available equal cost paths

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 204
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-155 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVDZMT3ZJNndjMXM

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-155 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-155

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
I took a great knowledge with 200-155 exam dumps PDF question. I did not pass the 200-155 exam first few times I took it and then was recommended to try 200-155 exam dumps.
 

Nora Lightfoot

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
41
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new 200-155 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-155 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 216
Which two cloud types are deployment models used in cloud computing? (Choose two.)

A. collapsed cloud
B. hybnd cloud
C. public cloud
D. layered cloud
E. automatic cloud

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 217
Which equipment policy is directly affected by the number of links between a fabric interconnect and an I/O module?

A. global power allocation policy
B. rack management connection policy
C. firmware auto sync server policy
D. chassis/FEX discovery policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 218
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the workflow is true?


A. It attempts to associate the service profile to another blade.
B. It completes in a failed state.
C. It pauses while waiting for user input.
D. It deletes the service profile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 219
Which option accurately describes the utility of a service offering in Cisco UCS Director?

A. describes the application requirements
B. selects resources based on the application requirements
C. describes the capabilities of a hardware component
D. describes the infrastructure that is required for the deployment of an application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 220
How does a Cisco APIC discover a new switch in the fabric?

A. by using a defined APIC policy
B. by querying an APIC cluster node
C. by using a cascading discovery process
D. by using SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the Cisco Unified Fabric feature characteristics on the left to the correct technology on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 222
Which description of a Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM module is true?

A. It runs over the data plane.
B. It is responsible for communications with VMware.
C. It provides a data plane of the 1000v system.
D. It is responsible for communications with VMware vCenter and the VEM configuration.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-155 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-155 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,378
Reaction score
11
Points
38
Passing the Cisco 200-155 at first attempt is a very important task, because Cisco 200-155 dumps provider charge very high 200-155 at exam fee from each candidate due to IT-certification. For you to secure your effort, time and money, then you need to pass 200-155 at exam very first attempt. I suggest you Cisco 200-155 Pass4surekey exam questions. https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/200-155.html
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
519
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Pass Your Cisco 200-155 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 200-155 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/200-155-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 200-155 Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 200-155 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 200-155 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 200-155 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 200-155 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/200-155-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,727
Reaction score
9
Points
38
Try Our Cisco 200-155 Latest Exam Questions & Answers
Certs4Sale is offering a wonderful product with 200-155 Cisco PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 228 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in 200-155 Cisco certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Cisco 200-155 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of 200-155 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the 200-155 Cisco certification exam. Certs4Sale also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Cisco 200-155 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our 200-155 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Cisco 200-155 exam.

https://www.certs4sale.com/cisco/200-155-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top