GaryBeauman

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new CompTIA A+ 220-1001 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-1001 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following cable types should be used to connect a cable modem to a SOHO router?

A. Thunderbolt
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Ethernet

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A technician is replacing a broken screen on a new company laptop but does not have repair information from the vendor. Which of the following is the BEST way to proceed?

A. Document and label the cable and screw locations.
B. Replace the screen with a non-OEM.
C. Update the firmware on the device before repairing it.
D. Wait for the vendor to provide more information.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following charging and data ports has a non-directional connector?

A. Micro-USB
B. Mini-USB
C. USB-A
D. USB-C

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Multiple users report that the network printer, which is connected through the print server, is not printing. Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to remedy this situation?

A. Replace the USB cable.
B. Reinstall the drivers on users' PCs.
C. have users restart their PCs.
D. Clear the print queue.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following cloud computing concepts allows scalable services to be provided to the client?

A. On-demand
B. Metered
C. Rapid elasticity
D. Resource pooling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
An end user has signed up to use a web-based calendar application. Which of the following solutions has the user purchased?

A. DaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. laaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
A technician wants to block remote logins to a server. Which of the following ports should be blocked?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 80
D. 443

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
A network administrator must install a device that will proactively stop outside attacks from reaching the LAN. Which of the following devices would BEST meet the organization's needs?

A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Proxy server
D. Authentication server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following devices can be used to connect multiple devices within broadcasting to every network port?

A. Unmanaged switch
B. Hub
C. Firewall
D. Cable modern

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following features will save the battery life of a laptop significantly if they are disabled? (Choose two.)

A. Touchpad
B. Volume
C. Screen orientation
D. Cellular
E. Bluetooth
F. Fingerprint reader

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following technologies can be used for wireless payments?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. IR
D. LTE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following resources in the MOST critical when using cloud file-storage synchronization applications?

A. Disk speed
B. I/O bandwidth
C. RAM utilization
D. CPU utilization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 220-1001 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 220-1001 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
99
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Passing the 220-1001 exam is no more difficult, with latest 220-1001 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 220-1001 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 220-1001 PDF.

Get the complete 220-1001 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-1001 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-1001-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Uxarhawking

Member
Member
Joined
May 18, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passing the 220-1001 exam is no more difficult, with latest 220-1001 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 220-1001 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 220-1001 PDF.

Get the complete 220-1001 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-1001 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-1001-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
Thanks to share
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Selecting a valid source for your preparation material is always a tiring task. I am going to recommend you a website that will be helpful and is totally not a scam. TestMayor has the best and the Latest 220-1001 Questions Answers PDF there are on the whole wide web. The 220-1001 Practice Q&A 2019 reflect the exam in every aspect and are so easy to follow. Going through the 220-1001 Practice Questions 2019 will help get a better idea of what you in for as well as it will be the reason you pass that hard to crack certification this year.
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
19
Reaction score
3
Points
3
After many tries I found 220-1001 braindumps and get preparation from it. And finally pass my 220-1001 exam with the help of 220-1001 valid study material.
 
Top