Archie Praed

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 28, 2016
Messages
116
Reaction score
18
Points
18
2018-8-9 Braindump2go CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 251
Which of the following types of clouds is a company implementing when it provides advertisement supported virtualized services to its customers?


A. Community
B. Private
C. Hybrid
D. Public


Answer: D

QUESTION 252
A company houses all its networking equipment in a third-party data center, but uses its technicians to support the networking equipment. Of which of the following types of clouds is this an example?


A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS


Answer: C

QUESTION 253
Which of the following can a company leverage, when migrating a critical application to a SaaS model, in order to gain a competitive edge over another company that is not outsourcing its critical application?


A. Application availability
B. Security
C. Hardware independence
D. Compliance


Answer: B

QUESTION 254
Which of the following is the BIGGEST advantage to using a cloud environment for application development?


A. The flexibility of languages
B. The decreased time to implement
C. The ability to pilot legacy applications
D. The accessibility of more storage capacity


Answer: D

QUESTION 255
In which of the following scenarios is cloud computing the LEAST advantageous?


A. An organization needs access to applications for a short period of time.
B. An organization needs access to physically secure highly sensitive data.
C. An organization needs to synchronize calendar functions on a nightly basis.
D. An organization deals with non-mission-critical applications.


Answer: B

QUESTION 256
Which of the following ITIL processes would manage the datacenter in a public cloud environment?


A. Technology management
B. Information security management
C. Applications management
D. Facilities management


Answer: B

QUESTION 257
Which of the following is one of the benefits of using the ITIL framework for a cloud migration project?


A. Reduced dependence on outsourcing
B. Reduced complexity
C. Alignment with business needs
D. User interface improvements


Answer: C

QUESTION 258
Which of the following key elements should be applied in order to build effective private clouds that allow for interoperability with IaaS services?


A. Structure and consistency
B. Security and consistency
C. Strategy and consistency
D. Structure and security


Answer: B

QUESTION 259
A small book company is growing at a rapid rate and cannot afford to purchase and manage additional in-house computing resources. The company decides to subscribe to cloud services for additional computing resources and management of those computing resource. Which of the following is LEAST likely to enhance the overall value of the additional cloud services?


A. Offsite data storage
B. Increase potential Internet sales of the company
C. Reduce IT infrastructure and management costs
D. Increase profits by reducing CAPEX


Answer: B

QUESTION 260
Which of the following is the MOST important factor to define before designing a monitoring solution for cloud-based applications?


A. Preferred monitoring application
B. The Application Programming Interface
C. Service Level Agreements
D. Application list


Answer: B

QUESTION 261
A company uses an IaaS cloud deployment model with a third-party vendor. Which of the following does the company fully control? (Select TWO).


A. Operating systems
B. Physical servers
C. Service availability
D. Physical security
E. Storage


Answer: AE
Explanation:
control over operating systems, storage, and deployed applications


1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
729
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Passing the CLO-001 exam is no more difficult, with latest CLO-001 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the CLO-001 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the CLO-001 PDF.

Get the complete CLO-001 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- CLO-001 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/cl0-001-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

AlyssaSavage

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
705
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Aim to get a good score in CompTIA CLO-001 is the secret of your success. Though it appears to be quite easy to pass the CLO-001 CompTIA Cloud Essentials exam but the truth is, it is the most difficult exam to go through. It requires your dedication, hard work, and most accurate preparation material for getting a good score in CompTIA CLO-001 exam. Prepare yourself for it then make a decision from where you have to buy your CompTIA CLO-001 training material and then start working on it and I am 100% sure you will make it.
https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/CLO-001-pdf-exam-dumps

Now the question is how to get accurate CLO-001 training material with most accurate CLO-001 questions and answers?
Well, obviously there are many but you have to choose the right one. You don’t have to worry as Theexamcerts is here to provide you the best CLO-001 preparation material with the most accurate CLO-001 questions and answers. It is also attainable in PDF format and you can easily read it on smartphones and on other electronic accessories like laptops, computers and tablets. And also, you can get the free demo before purchasing the study material for CLO-001 exam.
CompTIA CLO-001 Exam - Pass Your Exam in First Attempt
Their hired professionals update each question of every CompTIA CLO-001 exam on a regular basis. Gaining the confidence of customers is their top priority and they are certainly very good at it. I passed my CompTIA CLO-001 exam with 84% and I am really grateful for it and I want to give credit to Theexamcerts team.
What Can They Offer You In CLO-001 Preparation Material Complete Package?
  • 100% guaranteed success in CompTIA CLO-001 exam
  • Most up-to-date CompTIA CLO-001 exam questions with verified answers
  • Everything available in PDF format
  • Updates on a daily basis with 24/7 customer support
  • You can learn about CompTIA CLO-001 exam by getting verified CLO-001 exam dumps
For More Details Here: Latest CLO-001 Practice Exam Questions

Best of Luck!
https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/CLO-001-pdf-exam-dumps

 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
8,034
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam is no more dream. Now CompTIA students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass CompTIA CLO-001 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from CompTIA CLO-001 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for CompTIA exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your CompTIA CLO-001 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top