New CCNP DCII 300-165 PDF and 300-165 VCE (2019 Version)

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
267
Reaction score
22
Points
18
2019/May Some new CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII Exam Questions:

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which result of the configuration snippet is true?


A. A VACL map in applied to VLAN 101 and VLAN 200
B. VACL acl is applied to VLAN 100 through 200
C. Acl is applied to all of the VLANs on the switch
D. Global statistics are provided for the ACL map

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. You have a Cisco Nexus 7010 switch namedN7k-1.

Which command set should you run on a neighboring Cisco Nexus 7010 swith to estabish a vPC+ environment that includes N7k-1?

A. Fabricpath switch-id 11 Vpc domain 11 Fabricpath switch-id 1100
B. Fabricpath switch-id 12 Vpc domain 11 Fabricpath switch-id 1100
C. Fabricpath switch-id 12 Vpc domain 11 Fabricpath switch-id 1200
D. Fabricpath switch-id 11 Vpc domain 12 Fabricpath switch-id 1101

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit, Which description of the output is true?

A. The default map-catch limit is used.
B. PETR is disable
C. The table output apply to the default VRF
D. The switch acts as an IPv4 LISP ETR

Answer: A

New Question
When configure HSPR on IPv6 enabled interface, which two configuration is correct?

A. switchA(config-if)# standby 6 preempt
B. switchA(config-if)# hsrp <group-number> ipv6
C. switchA(config-if)# key 6
D. switchA(config-if)# hsrp version 2
E. switchA(config-if)# priority <level>

Answer: BD

New Question
You have a Cisco FabricPath network. You must implement Vpc+ for a downstream switch. Which three actions should you preform? (Choose three)

A. Configure the upstream switch to use PAgP in EtherChannel
B. Establish a peer link between the peer switch
C. Connect the downstream switch to a 10-Gb port
D. Configure a peer keep alive between the peer switches
E. Configure the switch ID on the peer switches
F. Configure the down switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel

Answer: BDE

New Question
You have a Cisco Fabric Path network, you must extend the network to support more than 18 million segment, what should you do?

A. Enable the interface feature and configure the VLAN IDs
B. Enable the nv overlay feature and configure the segment IDs
C. Enable the vn-segment-vlan-based feature and configure segment IDs
D. Enable the FabricPath feature and configure the VLAN IDs.

Answer: C

New Question
Which PIM configuration is supported in Cisco NX-OS?

A. Switch(config-if)tt ip pirn ssm default
B. switch(config-if)# ip pim sparse-mode
C. Switch(config-if)tf ip pim spase-mode
D. Switch(config-if)tf ip pim sparse-dense-mode

Answer: B

New Question
You have a vPC configuration with two functional peers. The peer link is up and the peer-link feature is restricted the spanning-tree operations in the configuration? (choose two)

A. The secondary switch process BPDUs only if the peer-link fails
B. The primary and secondary switch generate and process BPDUs
C. vPC imposes a rules that the peer link is always blocking
D. vPC removes some VLANs from the spanning tree form the spanning tree for vPC use
E. vPC requires the peer link to remain in the forwarding states.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
A vPC deployment has two main spanning-tree modifications that matter:
● vPC imposes the rule that the peer link should never be blocking because this link carries important traffic such as the Cisco Fabric Services over Ethernet (CFSoE) Protocol. The peer link is always forwarding.
● For vPC ports only, the operational primary switch generates and processes BPDUs. The operational secondary switch forwards BPDUs to the primary switch.

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which two options are results of the configuration on the Nexus_7k?


A. When the interface receives a packet triggering the violation, address learning is stopped and ingress traffic from the nonsecure MAC address is dropped
B. When the interface receives a packet triggering the violation, a syslog message is logged, address learning continues, and all traffic continues, and traffic continues to forwarded
C. Port security on the Ethernet 2/1 interface uses the dynamic method for MAC address leaning
D. When the interface receives a packet triggering the volition, the interface is error disable
E. Port security on the Ethernet 2/1 interface users the sticky method for MAC address learning all traffic continue to be

Answer: BC

New Question
Fibre Chanel IDs are dynamically assigned to which object?

A. FSPF packets
B. FEXs
C. WWPNs
D. VSANs
E. Cisco Fabric Services packets

Answer: C

More new 300-165 Dumps in PDF and VCE at:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
267
Reaction score
22
Points
18
New Question
Which technology relies on STP as a failsafe mechanism?

A. vPC
B. VXLAN
C. FabricPath
D. MPLS

Answer: A

New Question
You are configuring OTV between two data centers.
On which interfaces should the site VLAN allowed?

A. the interfaces that connect to the aggregation switches
B. the OTV overlay interfaces
C. the interfaces that connect to the join interfaces
D. the mgmt0 interfaces

Answer: C

New Question
Which command should you use to apply a custom CoPP policy?

A. Nexus7000(config-cp)# service-policy input copp policy-moderate-policy
B. Nexus700Q(config)# class-map type control-plane match-any copp-system-p-policy
C. Nexus7000(config)# policy-map type control-plane copp-system-p-policy
D. Nexus7000(config)# copp profile strict

Answer: A

New Question
You plan to configure a SAN zone set.
Which two facts should you consider before you configure the SAN zone set? (Choose two)

A. VSANs can be activated by using enhanced zoning.
B. A SAN zone set consists of one or more SAN zones.
C. A SAN zone set must be activated manually on all of the fabric nodes.
D. Only the SAN zone set can be activated simultaneously.
E. One SAN zone can be the member of only one zone set.

Answer: BD
Explanation:


New Question
Assuming hello PDU authentication has been disabled, which command re-enables the feature on a FabricPath interface?

A. switch (config-if) # fabricpath isis authentication-type cleartext
B. switch (config-if) # fabricpath isis authentication-type md5
C. switch (config-if) # fabricpath isis authentication check
D. switch (config-if) # fabricpath isis hello-interval

Answer: B

New Question
You have two roles that are associated to the same user. Which statement is true about how the roles are evaluated to form the permissions of the user?

A. A combination of all commands that are permitted by the roles can be executed
B. A role that denies a command takes priority over a role that permits a command
C. An implicit permit is applied to both roles at the end of each rule set
D. Only the commands that are permitted by both roles can be executed

Answer: A

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Whic two statements about the LISP implementation are true? (Choose two)


A. A LISP locator reachability algorithm is used
B. 192.168.1.1 is used as the map-request source
C. The address of the locator is used as the map-request source
D. LISP ETR caches the IPv4 mapping data contained in a map-request message
E. LISP ITR caches the IPv4 mapping data contained in a map-request message

Answer: BD

New Question
Which two events automatically generate Cisco NX OS checkpoints'? (Choose two)

A. The license of a feature expires
B. The NX-OS software is upgraded.
C. The switch reboots.
D. An enabled feature is disabled by using the no feature command
E. A system crash occurs.

Answer: AD

New Question
Which option accurately describes an EPLD upgrade on supervisor modules?

A. is disruptive in dual supervisor configurations
B. is disruptive in single supervisor configurations
C. requires an NX-OS image upgrade
D. can be performed during an ISSU

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Switch that is operating NPV mode. The interfaces of the switch use which port type to connect to the core network?

A. TE Port
B. NP Port
C. E Port
D. F Port

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which action do you take to prevent DAI from inspecting packets on Ethernet 2/0?

A. Configure a DHCP snooping entry.
B. Create a VLAN ACL
C. Create a MAC ACL
D. Configure Ethernet 2/0 as a trusted interface.

Answer: A
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
79
Reaction score
8
Points
8
I have recently passed Cisco 300-165 exam. It was the first time I was worrying to be appear in the Cisco 300-165 Exam because of no preparation. Somehow I found these 300-165 pass4surekey and get preparation from it. I pass my Cisco 300-165 exam with the help of these Cisco 300-165 dumps. I am very grateful to be a Microsoft certified because of pass4surekey provided Cisco 300-165 dumps PDF and study guide. If you are looking for the dumps of Cisco 300-165 exam then you at the right place. If you will follow my instructions or guidelines regarding this exam then it would become very easy for you to pass this exam in first attempt. I will suggest you some exam questions which you firstly have to download from website and then you will have to prepare those questions two to three times before your final exam. Here is everything for you Cisco 300-165 Dumps. Go here and get your latest exam questions.
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
160
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Pass Your Cisco 300-165 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 300-165 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-165-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 300-165 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 300-165 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 300-165 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 300-165 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-165-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top