Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
98
Reaction score
10
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-101 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

894Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions in the #5 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-101 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 774
Which statement about the metric calculation in EIGRP is true?

A. The maximum delay along the path is used.
B. The mean value of bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
D. The minimum delay along the path is used.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 775
Which two piece of information can you learn by viewing the routing table? (Choose two.)

A. Whether an ACL was applied inbound or outbound to an interface.
B. Whether the administrative distance was manually or dynamically configured.
C. Which neighbor adjacencies are established.
D. The EIGRP or BGP autonomous system.
E. The length of time that a route has been known.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 776
Which two tasks should you perform to begin troubleshooting a network problem? (Choose two.)

A. Gather the facts.
B. Define the problem as a set of symptoms and causes.
C. Implement an action plan.
D. Monitor and verify the resolution.
E. Analyse the results.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 777
While the packet travels from source to destination through an Internetwork, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two BEST answers.)

A. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses change.
B. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses remain constant.
C. The source and destination IP addresses change.
D. The source and destination IP addresses remain constant.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 778
Which difference in the packet fragmentation feature between IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A. Fragmentation performed by IPv4 Sender and forwarding routers IPv6 Only by the sender.
B. There is no fragmentation in IPv6 because it uses Path MTU Discovery in order to find the smallest packet size to the destination.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 779
By default what is the maximum number of equal metric path BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 780
What are two limitations of Stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. No requirement on the nature of IPv6 address assignment.
B. Lacks in end-to-end address transparency.
C. Gyros for all.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 781
Which two features are compatible with port security? (Choose two.)

A. Voice VLAN
B. SPAN source ports
C. DTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 782
With PCA and PCB and there are three routers between them and a different MTU value and they want a PCA to run an application with PCB and DF is set so we have to choose ...?

A. MSS
B. PMTU
C. GRE
D. DF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 784
You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two.)

A. A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise.
B. A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites.
C. A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs.
D. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing.
E. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 785
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?

A. Specify the test frequency.
B. Enable the ICMP echo operation.
C. Schedule the ICMP echo operation.
D. Verify the ICMP echo operation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 786
Which technology can combine multiple physical switches into one logical switch?

A. HSRP
B. VSS
C. VRRP
D. NHRP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 787
Which two facts must you take into account when you deploy PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A. DDR idle timers must be configured to support VPDN login.
B. PPPoE supports a maxiumum of 10 clients per customer premise equipment.
C. DDR is not supported.
D. You must manually configure IP addresses on the PPPoE interface.
E. An individual PVC can support one PPPoE client.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 788
What are two reasons to use multicast to deliver video traffic, instead of unicast or broadcast? (Choose two.)

A. It provides reliable TCP transport.
B. It enables mulitple servers to send video streams simultaneously.
C. It enables multiple clients to send video streams simultaneously.
D. It supports distributed applications.
E. It enables multiple clients to receive video streams simultaneously.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 789
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,378
Reaction score
11
Points
38
If you are looking for the dumps of Cisco 300-101 exam then you at the right place. If you will follow my instructions or guidelines regarding this exam then it would become very easy for you to pass this exam in first attempt. I will suggest you some exam questions which you firstly have to download from website and then you will have to prepare those questions two to three times before your final exam. Here is everything for you Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF. Go here and get your latest exam questions. http://bit.ly/2Qi6bzq
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
474
Reaction score
6
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Cisco 300-101 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 300-101 Cisco Certified Design Professional, Cisco Certified Network Professional, Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Cisco 300-101 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Cisco 300-101 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Cisco 300-101 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Cisco 300-101 exam certification because they think they have studied related Cisco 300-101 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Cisco 300-101 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,727
Reaction score
9
Points
38
Updated 300-101 Dumps - Pass Cisco 300-101 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Cisco 300-101 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of 300-101 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Cisco 300-101 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Cisco 300-101 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Cisco 300-101 exam. Try free demo of Cisco 300-101 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about 300-101 exam.
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
98
Reaction score
10
Points
8
The new 300-101 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 869
A network engineer wants to configure logging to compile and send information to an external server. Which type of logging must be configured?

A. console
B. syslog
C. buffer
D. terminal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 870
Which value identifies traffic intended for different paths in an EVN environment?

A. VLAN ID
B. route target
C. route tag
D. VNET tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 871
Which command is the correct way to summarize routes that were injected into OSPF area 100 from RIP?

A. redistribute rip metric 20 subnets
B. summary-address 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0
C. area 100 range 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0
D. ip summary-address 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 872
By default, what is the maximum number of equal-metric paths that BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 873
Which difference in the packet fragmentation feature between IPv4 and IPv6 devices is true?

A. Unlike IPv4 routers. IPv6 routers cannot fragment packets by default.
B. Only IPv6 packets can be fragmented at the destination.
C. Only IPv4 headers support the more fragments bit.
D. Only IPv6 headers support the DF bit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 874
Which logical operator do you use to ensure that the status of an object track list is up only when all configured objects are up?

A. and
B. or
C. true
D. xor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 875
Which feature is not supported when fast-switched PBR is in use?

A. the set ip next-hop interface command
B. matching IP addresses to a named ACL
C. matching IP addresses to a prefix list
D. the set ip default next-hop command

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 876
A network engineer replaced a bad router with a spare, used router in an OSPF network. After the replacement, OSPF neighborship is not being established on one of the interfaces. Which two reasons cause this issue? (Choose two.)

A. authentication mismatch
B. MTU mismatch
C. OSPF process numbers do not match on both neighbor routers
D. OSPF timers match
E. area numbers match

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 877
Which limitation is introduced when you deploy RIPv2 on a network that uses supernet advertisement?

A. RIPv2 supports only classful supernet networks.
B. RIPv2 supports only supernet component networks that use VLSM.
C. Supernets are not supported in a RIFV2 environment.
D. RIPv2 supports only classless supernet networks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 878
When configuring DHCP on a Cisco router what is the function of DHCP Option 82?

A. wireless access point registration to the DHCP server
B. to be an IP DHCP relay agent
C. dynamic DHCP ARP inspection
D. IP DHCP snooping
E. Cisco phone registration to the DHCP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 879
Which protocol allows hosts to rearrange out-of-order packets at Layer 3?

A. Use UDP, which sequences packets and can place them in the correct order.
B. Use TCP, which works with the STP root bridge to transmit packets in the correct order.
C. Use TCP, which sequences packets and can place them in the correct order.
D. Use UDP, which can retransmit missing packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 880
Which security level is supported throughout all SNMP versions?

A. authPriv
B. authNoPriv
C. noAuthNoPriv
D. noAuthoPriv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 881
Which two statements about PAP and CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A. PAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.
B. PAP can query a TACACS+ server to verify access credentials.
C. CHAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
D. PAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
E. CHAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 883
Which protocols support DMVPN?

A. EIGRP
B. RIP2
C. OSPF
D. BGP
E. ISIS

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Some documents say RIPv2 also supports DMVPN but, EIGPR, OSPF and BGP are the better choices, so we should choose them. Several routing protocols can be used in a DMVPN design, including:
  • Enhanced Interior Gateway Protocol (EIGRP)
  • Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
  • Routing Information Protocol version 2 (RIPv2)
  • Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
  • On-Demand Routing (ODR)
NEW QUESTION 884
Drag and Drop
Drag the items on the left to the proper locations on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 885
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the statements about NAT64 from the left onto the correct NAT64 types on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 886
To enable policy-based routing, which function specifies the match criteria and resulting action of all the match clauses that are met?

A. class map
B. route map
C. service policy
D. ACL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 887
What would you configure on SNMPv3 to allow authentication?

A. authpriv
B. authnopriv
C. noauthnopriv
D. authmember

Answer: A
Explanation:
The SNMPv3 Agent supports the following set of security levels:
  • NoAuthnoPriv: Communication without authentication and privacy.
  • AuthNoPriv: Communication with authentication and without privacy. The protocols used for Authentication are MD5 and SHA (Secure Hash Algorithm).
  • AuthPriv: Communication with authentication and privacy. The protocols used for Authentication are MD5 and SHA ; and for Privacy, DES (Data Encryption Standard) and AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) protocols can be used. For Privacy Support, you have to install some third-party privacy packages.
NEW QUESTION 888
Which algorithm is used by EIGRP to determine the best path through a network?

A. DUAL
B. Dijkstra
C. SPF
D. A* Search

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 889
What happens when a router receives a packet with a TTL of 0?

A. The router attempts to forward the packet along an alternate path in the route table.
B. The router sends an ICMP Time Exceeded Message to the host that sent the packet.
C. The router sends an ICMP Destination Unreachable Message to the host that sent the packet.
D. The router flags the packet and forwards it to the next hop.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 890
Which OSPF network type uses a DR?

A. point-to-point nonbroadcast
B. point-to-multicast
C. nonbroadcast multiaccess
D. point-to-point

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 891
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
2,342
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Cisco 300-101 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Cisco 300-101 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Cisco 300-101 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Cisco 300-101 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Cisco 300-101 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Cisco/300-101-exam-questions
 
Top