New CCENT/CCNA ICND1 100-105 PDF and 100-105 VCE (2019 Version)

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
317
Reaction score
28
Points
18
(May/2019)Some new Cisco 100-105 ICND1 Exam Questions:

New Question
Which set of conditions comprises a successful ping attempt between two connected routers configured with IP addresses on the same subnet?

A. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host.
B. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host within one second.
C. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.
D. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host within one second.
E. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

Answer: E

New Question
What happens when the cable is too long?

A. Baby Giant
B. Late collision

Answer: B

New Question
Which two VLANs are reserved for system use only? (Choose two)

A. 1
B. 4095
C. 4096
D. 0
E. 1001

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The VLANs 0 and 4095 are reserved by the IEEE 802.1Q standard and you cannot create, delete, or modify them so they are the correct answers.
Note:
  • VLAN 0 and 4095 are reserved for system use only. You cannot see or use these VLANs.
  • VLAN 1 and VLANs 1002-1005 are default VLANs. Default VLANs are created automatically and cannot be configured or deleted by users.
  • VLAN 2 to 1001 are normal VLANs. You can create, use and delete them.
  • VLAN 1002 to 1005 are normal VLANs too but Cisco reserved for FDDI an Token Ring.
New Question
What is the requirement of configuring 6to4 tunnelling on two routers?

A. Both ipv6 and ipv4 must be configured
B. Only IPv6
C. Only IPv4

Answer: A

New Question
Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A. dual stack XX
B. dynamic
C. Teredo
D. Manual 6to4

Answer: C

New Question
Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

A. 00000000
B. 1111110
C. 1111100
D. 1111111

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?

A. One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only
B. It establishes a point-to-point tunnel
C. Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only
D. Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: D

New Question
What is true about ipv6 unique local addresses:

A. Global id
B. Public routable
C. Summarization
D. Unique prefix

Answer: D

New Question
How do you bypass password on cisco device?

A. Change the configuration register to 0x2142. With this setting when that router reboots, it bypasses the startup-config and no password is required.

Answer: A

New Question
How many primary ipv4 addresses can be assigned on router interface ?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 4
D. Unlimited

Answer: D

New Question
Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

A. ipdhcp conflict
B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP
C. ipdhcp pool DHCP
D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

Answer: C

New Questions
..................................................................................................................
More at:
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
284
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Pass Your Cisco 100-105 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 100-105 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/100-105-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 100-105 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 100-105 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 100-105 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 100-105 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/100-105-pdf-exam-dumps
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
810
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Dumps4cert is using an unconventional way. Just passed my Cisco 100-105 exam their study material is remarkably eye-catching. Question Answers in PDF format has made the exam dumps very appealing. It produces an urge to learn. I eternally put this team in good words.
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for Cisco 100-105 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site. We make sure that we have the best deal for your Cisco 100-105 exam material. We cover almost all types of Cisco 100-105 exam questions.


Our Cisco 100-105 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our Cisco 100-105 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our Cisco 100-105 exam dumps material you can pass your 100-105 certification exam easily.


Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual Cisco 100-105 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/Cisco/100-105-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for Cisco 100-105 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass 100-105 exam efficiently. The 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our Cisco expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in Cisco 100-105 exam so you may claim refund. Our Cisco 100-105 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.


TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and 100-105 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the Cisco 100-105 exam on the first attempt. Our Cisco 100-105 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The 100-105 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our Cisco 100-105 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the 100-105 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.




Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/Cisco/100-105-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your Cisco 100-105 certification exam, and helps you to be Cisco Certified Network Associate Routing & Switching certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real Cisco 100-105 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real 100-105 exam. Our Cisco 100-105 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format. We highly recommend you to try the Cisco 100-105 exam free demo, before purchase.



Also, if you fail in the Cisco 100-105 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides Cisco 100-105 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of Cisco 100-105 exam questions. New Cisco 100-105 exam questions from CertsOfficial 100-105 exam dumps!



Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial Cisco 100-105 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/Cisco/100-105-questions.html
 
Top