New Braindump2go MS-200 Dumps with PDF and VCE

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Some new MS-200 Exam Questions:

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a standalone server to each site. Each server will be in a different domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company's IT department has a monitoring application that generates email message alerts.
You need to configure Exchange to accept messages from the monitoring application. The solution must ensure that messages are accepted regardless of their size.
You create a new Receive connector scoped to the IP address of the server used by the monitoring application.
Which two actions should you perform next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add the Exchange servers permission group to the Receive connector.
B. Add the Exchange users permission group to the Receive connector.
C. Grant the Ms-Exch-SMTP-Accept-Any-Recipient right to the NT AUTHORITY\ANONYMOUS LOGON user account.
D. Set the authentication mechanism to ExternalAuthoritative.
E. Add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector.

Answer: CE

New Question
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that sends 100,000 email messages to the Internet daily. The messages are routed through a single smart host by using a single Send connector that has an address space of *.
Your network contains an Active Directory site named Site01 that has all the Exchange servers. You have a disaster recovery site named Site02 that has several SMTP servers.
The smart host fails.
You need to deliver queued messages to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A. Delete the Send connector.
B. Modify the properties of the Send connector.
C. Modify the MX records.
D. Run the Get-Queue | Retry-Queue cmdlet.

Answer: B

New Question
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that will contain the servers shown in the following table.

The sites connect to each other by using a high-cost, slow WAN link. Each site also connects directly to the Internet.
You need to ensure that outgoing email to the Internet always uses a server in the local site.
What should you create?

A. one Send connector that uses two smart hosts
B. two Send connectors that use different smart hosts
C. two scoped Send connectors that have the same namespace
D. two Send connectors that have different namespaces

Answer: C

New Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. a URL trace
B. a message trace
C. the SMTP protocol logs
D. the transport logs

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server named EX01.
You run the command as shown in the following exhibit.

What is the effect of the configuration?

A. The message tracking log files will be retained for 30 days, and then they will be purged.
B. The message tracking log files will be purged immediately.
C. The message tracking log files will be retained until the directory size limit is exceeded.
D. The message tracking log files will be retailed for 365 days, and then they will be purged.

Answer: C

1.Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Last edited:

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
1,003
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Flawless Microsoft MS-200 Dumps Demo Offer to pass your MS-200 Exam 2019

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments. Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access. Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Use Coupon code "27%OFF2019" to enjoy 27% off.

Follow this link
 

James Koehler

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
69
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Qualification is the key to success. But how to get success? For this you should consider taking Exams4Success Microsoft MS-200 exam questions. If you want to show your best performance in MS-200 exam then you should be prepare Microsoft MS-200 from Exams4Success.

You can also avail free MS-200 exam demo questions which will give you satisfaction about the quality of Microsoft MS-200 question and answers. You will pass your MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam at the first attempt with 100% success guarantee. It has all the authentic material available for Microsoft MS-200 exam dumps.

Visit the link below for more information about Microsoft MS-200 exam dumps: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/MS-200-pdf-exam-dumps
 

EllaLucy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2019
Messages
141
Reaction score
4
Points
18
I acquired the price is suitable and astonishing. After achieving result of Microsoft 365 Exam, I got really inspired by the efforts of experts in form of MS-200 Dumps. I can assure anyone that if they will study through MS-200 Exam then Success in Exam is confirmed. Free demo was really convincing to buy the MS-200 Exam DPF.
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
October/2019 Some Braindump2go New MS-200 Exam Questions,

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You modify the remote IP address ranges of the default frontend Receive connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address to EX01. You create a new linked connector named App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying two standalone servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a database availability group (DAG) that will contain two servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a standalone server to each site. Each server will be in a different domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email sent between contoso.com and an Exchange organization named litwareinc.com is protected by using TLS encryption.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure all Send connectors to use smart hosts.
B. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. Create and issue new self-signed certificates for each Mailbox server
D. Run the Set-ReceiveConnector 瑼uthMechanism BasicAuthRequireTLS command.
E. Assign a certificate from a public certification authority (CA) to each Mailbox server.
F. Run the Set-ReceiveConnector 瑼uthMechanism TLS command.

Answer: BEF

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company's IT department has a monitoring application that generates email message alerts.
You need to configure Exchange to accept messages from the monitoring application. The solution must ensure that messages are accepted regardless of their size.
You create a new Receive connector scoped to the IP address of the server used by the monitoring application.
Which two actions should you perform next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add the Exchange servers permission group to the Receive connector.
B. Add the Exchange users permission group to the Receive connector.
C. Grant the Ms-Exch-SMTP-Accept-Any-Recipient right to the NT AUTHORITY\ANONYMOUS LOGON user account.
D. Set the authentication mechanism to ExternalAuthoritative.
E. Add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector.

Answer: CE

New Question
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that sends 100,000 email messages to the Internet daily. The messages are routed through a single smart host by using a single Send connector that has an address space of *.
Your network contains an Active Directory site named Site01 that has all the Exchange servers. You have a disaster recovery site named Site02 that has several SMTP servers.
The smart host fails.
You need to deliver queued messages to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A. Delete the Send connector.
B. Modify the properties of the Send connector.
C. Modify the MX records.
D. Run the Get-Queue | Retry-Queue cmdlet.

Answer: B

New Question
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that will contain the servers shown in the following table.
1712
The sites connect to each other by using a high-cost, slow WAN link. Each site also connects directly to the Internet.
You need to ensure that outgoing email to the Internet always uses a server in the local site.
What should you create?

A. one Send connector that uses two smart hosts
B. two Send connectors that use different smart hosts
C. two scoped Send connectors that have the same namespace
D. two Send connectors that have different namespaces

Answer: C

New Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. a URL trace
B. a message trace
C. the SMTP protocol logs
D. the transport logs

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server named EX01.
You run the command as shown in the following exhibit.
1713
What is the effect of the configuration?

A. The message tracking log files will be retained for 30 days, and then they will be purged.
B. The message tracking log files will be purged immediately.
C. The message tracking log files will be retained until the directory size limit is exceeded.
D. The message tracking log files will be retailed for 365 days, and then they will be purged.

Answer: C


1.Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
810
Reaction score
19
Points
18
Passing the MS-200 exam is no more difficult, with latest MS-200 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the MS-200 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-200 PDF.

Get the complete MS-200 Question Answers PDF & Start prepartion:- MS-200 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/MS-200-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
November/2019 some new ms-200 exam questions,

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two Mailbox servers as shown in the following table.
image_thumb[1]
EX01 fails. You do not know how long it will take to recover EX01.
You need to provide all affected users with the ability to send and receive email as quickly as possible.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[2]
Answer:
image_thumb[3]

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization named litwareinc.com.
The organization publishes Exchange services by using a namespace of mail.litwareinc.com.
You deploy a new server named EX10 to the organization.
User reports that sometimes they receive warnings about certificate errors when they connect to their mailbox. The warning message reference is ex10.litwareinc.com.
You need to resolve the issue.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[4]
Answer:
image_thumb[5]

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named MailDB01.
You attach a new hard drive named F to EX01. On drive F, you create a folder named Databases.
You plan to run the following command on EX01.
Move-DatabasePath -Identity MailDB01 -EdbFilePath
F:\Databases\MailDB1.edb -ConfigurationOnly $false
What is the effect of running the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[6]
Answer:
image_thumb[7]

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You are configuring backups of a server that has a single mailbox database named MDB01. The database file is in a folder named MDB01 on drive E, and the log files that are in a folder named MDB01 on drive F.
You need to back up the server to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all the logs truncate automatically after a backup
– Ensure that all the logs replay automatically when restored
– Minimize the amount of storage used for the backups.
Which two items should you select for the backups? To answer, select the appropriate items in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[8]
Answer:
image_thumb[9]

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server organization that contains the servers shown in the following table.
image_thumb[11]
Users access their email by using Outlook on the web.
You install Office Online Server in the London and Seattle offices.
You need to ensure that users can view Microsoft Office attachments within Outlook on the web without downloading the attachments. The solution must ensure that the users can open the attachments by using the nearest server that runs Office Online Server.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image_thumb[12]
Answer:
image_thumb[13]

Resources from:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company purchases five portable projectors for its sales department.
You need to enable the users in the sales department to reserve the projectors by using their calendar in Exchange.
What is the best type of recipient to use to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a user mailbox
B. a distribution group
C. a shared mailbox
D. a resource mailbox

Answer: D

New Question
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has 3,000 users. Each user has a company-provided mobile device that uses Exchange ActiveSync.
You discover that devices running a specific operating system version contain a bug that causes the excessive consumption of resources on the Exchange servers.
You need to prevent the devices from accessing email until the devices are updated.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAutoblockThreshold
B. Set-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
C. New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
D. Set-CasMailbox

Answer: C

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday.
You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MsolDevice
B. Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
D. Get-MobileDevice

Answer: D

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
A user loses a mobile device.
You need to tell the user how to remove corporate data from the lost device.
What should you instruct the user to use?

A. Outlook on the web
B. the Exchange admin center
C. the Security & Compliance admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You need to prevent all Android devices from using Exchange ActiveSync to sync email. Other devices must be allowed to sync email by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you use?

A. device access rules
B. Exchange ActiveSync access settings
C. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D. mobile device mailbox policies

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains four Mailbox servers.
You are decommissioning a Mailbox server named EX01.
When you attempt to remove one of the mailbox databases from EX01, you receive a warning message that the database still contains mailboxes.
You run Get-Mailbox -Server EX01 and confirm that all user mailboxes are hosted on other servers.
You need to remove the mailbox database.
What should you do first?

A. Disable circular logging.
B. Move the arbitration mailboxes to another server.
C. Run eseutil /p.
D. Stop the Microsoft Exchange Information Store service.

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You deploy a new Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server in each site.
You need to configure the organization to use a single namespace for Autodiscover.
What should you do?

A. Create an SRV record named AutoDiscover.
B. Create a TXT record named AutoDiscover.
C. Run the Set-ClientAccessService cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. a URL trace
B. a message trace
C. the SMTP protocol logs
D. the transport logs

Answer: B

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users access their email by using a URL of https://mail.contoso.com.
You are installing a new Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server to replace an existing Exchange Server 2016 server.
You need to secure all the Exchange services by using a certificate. The solution must minimize warnings on client computers.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2255
Answer:
2256

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX01.
You back up MBX01 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to recover a deleted mailbox. The solution must minimize the impact on other mailboxes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
2257
Answer:
2258

Resources from:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization named contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email sent between contoso.com and an Exchange organization named litwareinc.com is protected by using TLS encryption.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure all Send connectors to use smart hosts.
B. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
C. Create and issue new self-signed certificates for each Mailbox server
D. Run the Set-ReceiveConnector 瑼uthMechanism BasicAuthRequireTLS command.
E. Assign a certificate from a public certification authority (CA) to each Mailbox server.
F. Run the Set-ReceiveConnector 瑼uthMechanism TLS command.

Answer: BEF

New Question
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
The company's IT department has a monitoring application that generates email message alerts.
You need to configure Exchange to accept messages from the monitoring application. The solution must ensure that messages are accepted regardless of their size.
You create a new Receive connector scoped to the IP address of the server used by the monitoring application.
Which two actions should you perform next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add the Exchange servers permission group to the Receive connector.
B. Add the Exchange users permission group to the Receive connector.
C. Grant the Ms-Exch-SMTP-Accept-Any-Recipient right to the NT AUTHORITY\ANONYMOUS LOGON user account.
D. Set the authentication mechanism to ExternalAuthoritative.
E. Add the Anonymous users permission group to the Receive connector.

Answer: CE

New Question
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that sends 100,000 email messages to the Internet daily. The messages are routed through a single smart host by using a single Send connector that has an address space of *.
Your network contains an Active Directory site named Site01 that has all the Exchange servers. You have a disaster recovery site named Site02 that has several SMTP servers.
The smart host fails.
You need to deliver queued messages to the Internet as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A. Delete the Send connector.
B. Modify the properties of the Send connector.
C. Modify the MX records.
D. Run the Get-Queue | Retry-Queue cmdlet.

Answer: B

New Question
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that will contain the servers shown in the following table.
2259
The sites connect to each other by using a high-cost, slow WAN link. Each site also connects directly to the Internet.
You need to ensure that outgoing email to the Internet always uses a server in the local site.
What should you create?

A. one Send connector that uses two smart hosts
B. two Send connectors that use different smart hosts
C. two scoped Send connectors that have the same namespace
D. two Send connectors that have different namespaces

Answer: C

New Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. a URL trace
B. a message trace
C. the SMTP protocol logs
D. the transport logs

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server named EX01.
You run the command as shown in the following exhibit.
2260
What is the effect of the configuration?

A. The message tracking log files will be retained for 30 days, and then they will be purged.
B. The message tracking log files will be purged immediately.
C. The message tracking log files will be retained until the directory size limit is exceeded.
D. The message tracking log files will be retailed for 365 days, and then they will be purged.

Answer: C

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization for contoso.com that has two Internet-facing servers named EX01 and EX02.
In the public DNS zone, you have two MX records for contoso.com.
You discover that all email sent to the organization is delivered to EX01. However, when EX01 is down for maintenance, email messages are delivered successfully to EX02.
You need to ensure that email is delivered to both EX01 and EX02 during normal operations.
What should you modify?

A. the priority of the MX records
B. the properties of the Receive connector on EX01
C. the properties of the Receive connector on EX02
D. the weight of the MX records

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
Ten days ago, a user named User1 sent an email message to a user named User2.
User2 never received the message.
You need to identify whether the message was delivered to User2.
What should you run from Exchange Management Shell?

A. Get-MessageTraceDetail
B. Search-MessageTrackingReport
C. Get-MessageTrackingReport
D. Get-MessageTrace

Answer: C

New Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has three member servers in each site.
You need to prevent users from Site1 from sending email messages larger than 5 MB to the mailboxes in Site2.
What should you do?

A. Modify the properties of the Active Directory site link.
B. From Site1, create a custom Send connector, and then modify the address space.
C. From Site2, create a custom Receive connector, and then modify the remote IP address range.
D. Modify the properties of DAG1.

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for a company named Fabrikam,Inc. The company uses an Exchange Online tenant that has an email domain named fabirkam.com.
Fabrikam works with a partner company Contoso, Ltd. that uses an email domain named contoso.com.
A new security policy at Contoso states that any email sent from partners to Contoso employees must use TLS encryption.
You need to ensure that email sent from Fabrikam to Contoso uses TLS.
What should you create in the tenant?

A. a new connector that specifies the contoso.com SMTP domain
B. a remote domain named contoso.com
C. a new connector that specifies the fabrikam.com SMTP domain
D. a remote domain named fabrikam.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configure a Send connector in Fabrikam to point to Contoso.

New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 database availability group (DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 contains a Mailbox server named EX01.
EX01 fails and must be replaced.
You plan to recover EX01 to a new server.
You deploy Windows Server 2019 to a new server that has identical hardware as EX01.
You need to restore EX01 to the new server.
What should you do before you restore EX01?

A. Join EX01 to the domain.
B. Reset the computer account of EX01.
C. Create a new computer account for EX01.
D. Rename the computer account of EX01.
E. Register a service principal name (SPN).

Answer: B


New Question
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers.
You need to protect all mailbox content against database corruption. The solution must minimize the recovery time objective (RTO) and the recovery point objective (RPO).
What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a recovery database
B. a lagged database copy
C. PST files

Answer: B

New Question
You are deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to two data centers in Paris and London. The Paris data center contains a file server named PAR-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named PAR-MBX01, PAR-MBX02 and PAR-MBX03. The London data center contains a file server named LON-FILE01 and three Mailbox servers named LON-MBX01, LON-MBX02, and LON-MBX03.
You create a database availability group (DAG) that contains all six Mailbox servers and has PAR-FILE01 as a primary witness.
You need to set LON-FILE01 as the alternate witness.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
B. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
C. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupNetwork
D. Set-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
E. Add-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupServer

Answer: D

New Question
Your company has offices in New York and Los Angeles. Each office has a Mailbox server.
The company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that uses a namespace of litware.com.
Currently, all email messages received from the Internet are routed from Exchange Online to the New York office.
You need to ensure that messages sent to users in the Los Angeles office are routed from Exchange Online directly to the local Mailbox server in the Los Angeles office.
What should you create in Exchange Online?

A. a remote domain and a client access rule.
B. a connector and a remote domain
C. a connector and a mail flow rule
D. an email address policy and a client access rule

Answer: C

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You create a new remote domain and set the domain name to App1. You create a new delivery agent connector and set the IsScopedConnector property to $true.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You modify the remote IP address ranges of the default frontend Receive connector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server named EX01. EX01 has the default Receive connectors. EX01 receives Internet email on port 25 from an appliance in the company's perimeter network.
The company has an application named App1 that can only send email on port 25. The application administrator requests that you enable App1 to route email through EX01 for delivery.
You need to ensure that EX01 only accepts email from the appliance and App1.
Solution: You add a second IP address to EX01. You create a new linked connector named App1 EX01.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying two standalone servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a database availability group (DAG) that will contain two servers. Each server will be in a different site. Both servers will be in the same domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has two offices.
The network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.
You need to recommend a plan for the deployment of Microsoft Exchnage Server 2019 servers. The plan must ensure that a copy of each sent email message is always retained in a shadow queue.
Solution: You recommend deploying a standalone server to each site. Each server will be in a different domain.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Resources from:

MS-200 PDF Dumps from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
December/2019 some new braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions,

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription that contains the groups shown in the following table.
4025
You have the recipients shown in the following table.
4026
The groups contain the members shown in the following table.
4027
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4028
Answer:
4029
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You run the following command.
Set-ActiveSyncOrganizationSettings -DefaultAccessLevel Block
You run Get-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule | f1 Identity, AccessLevel, Characteristic, QueryString and you receive the following output.
4030
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4031
Answer:

4032
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization named litwareinc.com.
The organization publishes Exchange services by using a namespace of mail.litwareinc.com.
You deploy a new server named EX10 to the organization.
User reports that sometimes they receive warnings about certificate errors when they connect to their mailbox. The warning message reference is ex10.litwareinc.com.
You need to resolve the issue.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4033
Answer:
4034
Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Hotspot Question
Your network contains two Active Directory sites in London and Toronto. The London site contains a Mailbox server named LONEX01. The Toronto site contains a Mailbox server named TOREX01.
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses a namespace of contoso.com.
You need to ensure that all email sent to an email domain named fabrikam.com flows through the Toronto site.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4036
Answer:
4037
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that uses an address space of fabrikam.com.
The organization contains the Send connectors shown in the following table.
4038
You need to identify what occurs when users send email to different external recipients.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4039
Answer:
4040
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You configure the accepted domains as shown in the following table.
4041
You configure the MX records in DNS as shown in the following table.
4042
In the Exchange organization you create a mail user named User1 who has the following email addresses:
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4043
Answer:
4044


Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Attachments

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a icrosoft Exchange Server organization that contains the servers shown in the following table.
4048
Users access their email by using Outlook on the web.
You install Office Online Server in the London and Seattle offices.
You need to ensure that users can view Microsoft Office attachments within Outlook on the web without downloading the attachments. The solution must ensure that the users can open the attachments by using the nearest server that runs Office Online Server.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4049
Answer:
4050

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have three Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 servers named MBX01, MBX02, and MBX03 in a database availability group (DAG) named DAG01. You have a single mailbox database named MDB01 that replicates to all the servers.
All users report that mailbox searches from Outlook on the web return no results.
You discover that the mailbox content index on MBX02 has failed.
You need to ensure that all the users can search mailboxes successfully by using Outlook on the web. The solution must resolve the issue as quickly as possible.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4051
Answer:
4052
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have data centers in Seattle and Montreal. Each data center has its own Active Directory site.
You deploy Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 to a database availability group (DAG) named DAG01. DAG01 spans both data centers.
Each data center contains two Mailbox servers that have Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode enabled. A WAN outage prevents communication between the Montreal and Seattle data centers. The outage will last several days.
You stop the cluster service on the Mailbox servers in the Seattle data center, and you stop the DAG in the Montreal data center.
You need to switch all the Exchange operations to the Seattle data center for a weekend.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4053
Answer:
4054
New Question
Hotspot Question
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains the servers in the following table.
4055
The dmz.litware.com domain contains mail-enabled user accounts but does not contain any Exchange servers.
You plan to replace the existing Exchange servers with new servers that have Exchange Server 2019 installed.
You need to extend the schema and prepare the Active Directory domains.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4056
Answer:
4057

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains two Mailbox servers as shown in the following table.
4058
EX01 fails. You do not know how long it will take to recover EX01.
You need to provide all affected users with the ability to send and receive email as quickly as possible.
How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4059
Answer:
4060
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization named litwareinc.com.
The organization publishes Exchange services by using a namespace of mail.litwareinc.com.
You deploy a new server named EX10 to the organization.
User reports that sometimes they receive warnings about certificate errors when they connect to their mailbox. The warning message reference is ex10.litwareinc.com.
You need to resolve the issue.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4061
Answer:
4062

New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named MailDB01.
You attach a new hard drive named F to EX01. On drive F, you create a folder named Databases.
You plan to run the following command on EX01.
Move-DatabasePath -Identity MailDB01 -EdbFilePath
F:\Databases\MailDB1.edb -ConfigurationOnly $false
What is the effect of running the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4063
Answer:
4064
New Question
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You are configuring backups of a server that has a single mailbox database named MDB01. The database file is in a folder named MDB01 on drive E, and the log files that are in a folder named MDB01 on drive F.
You need to back up the server to meet the following requirements:
  • Ensure that all the logs truncate automatically after a backup
  • Ensure that all the logs replay automatically when restored
  • Minimize the amount of storage used for the backups.
Which two items should you select for the backups? To answer, select the appropriate items in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
4065
Answer:
4066

Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
You manage a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has 3,000 users. Each user has a company-provided mobile device that uses Exchange ActiveSync.
You discover that devices running a specific operating system version contain a bug that causes the excessive consumption of resources on the Exchange servers.
You need to prevent the devices from accessing email until the devices are updated.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-ActiveSyncDeviceAutoblockThreshold
B. Set-MobileDeviceMailboxPolicy
C. New-ActiveSyncDeviceAccessRule
D. Set-CasMailbox

Answer: C

New Question
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
Several users report today that they cannot access email from their mobile device. They successfully accessed their email from the same device yesterday.
You need to identify which mobile device access rule applies to the devices.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Get-MsolDevice
B. Get-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy
C. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
D. Get-MobileDevice

Answer: D

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
A user loses a mobile device.
You need to tell the user how to remove corporate data from the lost device.
What should you instruct the user to use?

A. Outlook on the web
B. the Exchange admin center
C. the Security & Compliance admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center

Answer: A

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You need to prevent all Android devices from using Exchange ActiveSync to sync email. Other devices must be allowed to sync email by using Exchange ActiveSync.
What should you use?

A. device access rules
B. Exchange ActiveSync access settings
C. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
D. mobile device mailbox policies

Answer: B

New Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains four Mailbox servers.
You are decommissioning a Mailbox server named EX01.
When you attempt to remove one of the mailbox databases from EX01, you receive a warning message that the database still contains mailboxes.
You run Get-Mailbox -Server EX01 and confirm that all user mailboxes are hosted on other servers.
You need to remove the mailbox database.
What should you do first?

A. Disable circular logging.
B. Move the arbitration mailboxes to another server.
C. Run eseutil /p.
D. Stop the Microsoft Exchange Information Store service.

Answer: B

New Question
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
You deploy a new Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server in each site.
You need to configure the organization to use a single namespace for Autodiscover.
What should you do?

A. Create an SRV record named AutoDiscover.
B. Create a TXT record named AutoDiscover.
C. Run the Set-ClientAccessService cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory cmdlet.

Answer: C

New Question
Your company named Contoso, Ltd. has a Microsoft Exchange Online subscription.
You have several transport rules. The rules automatically apply a disclaimer to email messages that contain certain keywords in the subject and are sent to recipients in an email domain named fabrikam.com.
You receive a report that some messages are delivered without the disclaimer.
You need to view which transport rules were applied to messages sent to the fabrikam.com recipients.
What should you use?

A. a URL trace
B. a message trace
C. the SMTP protocol logs
D. the transport logs

Answer: B

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users access their email by using a URL of https://mail.contoso.com.
You are installing a new Exchange Server 2019 Mailbox server to replace an existing Exchange Server 2016 server.
You need to secure all the Exchange services by using a certificate. The solution must minimize warnings on client computers.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
4067
Answer:
4068

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains a Mailbox server named MBX01.
You back up MBX01 by using Windows Server Backup.
You need to recover a deleted mailbox. The solution must minimize the impact on other mailboxes.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
4069
Answer:
4070
Resources from:

And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
5,762
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-200-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-200 exam questions that will help you to get the MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-200 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Microsoft MS-200 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Microsoft/MS-200-exam-questions
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
1,354
Reaction score
9
Points
38
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-200 questions that will help you to get the MS-200 Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MS-200 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-200 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MS-200 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MS-200 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
12,063
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MS_200 exam is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MS_200 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Microsoft MS_200 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Microsoft MS_200 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
2020 New Updation!

Resources from:


And,

Download 2019 New MS-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go MS-200 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Top