New AZ-301 PDF and AZ-301 VCE (2019 Version)

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
317
Reaction score
28
Points
18
Some New AZ-301 Exam Questions:

New Question

You have an on premises Active Directory forest and an Azure Active Directory Azure AD) tenant. All Azure AD users are assigned a Premium P1 license.
You deploy Azure AD Conned
Which two features ate available m this environment that can reduce operational overhead tot your company’s help desk? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A. sell- service password reset
B. access review
C. password writeback
D. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management policies
E. Microsoft Cloud App Security Conditional At access App Control

Answer: AD

New Question

You are planning to deploy an application by using the Azure Kubermets Services (AKS)> the application will reedy on having access to an encryption key that will be used to ... transmit files What should you use to provides the encryption key AKS security?

A. secrets
B. Azure Storage Service Encryption
C. a Kubernetes deployment YAML file
D. ConfigureMap

Answer: C

New Question

You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy

Answer: C

New Question

You plan to deploy an API by using Azure API Management.
You need to recommend a solution to protect the API from a distribute derail of service (DDoS) attack.
What should you recommend/

A. Create network security groups (NSG)
B. Enable rate limiting
C. Strip the Power-By response header
D. Enable quotas.

Answer: A

New Question

You plan to deploy 200 Microsoft SQL Server databases to Azure by using SQL Database and Azure SQL Database Managed Instance.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that provides a consistent monitoring approach for all deployments The solution must meet the following requirements: Support current-state analysis on metrics collected near -real-time multiple times per minutes and maintained for up to one hour.
Support longer term analysis based on metrics collected multiple timer per hour and maintained for up two weeks.
Support monitoring of the number of concurrent logins and concurrent sessions. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Monitor
B. dynamic management views
C. SQL Server-Profiler
D. trace flags

Answer: D

New Questions
.................................................................................
at:
 

Smithwell

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
84
Reaction score
1
Points
6
100% Success If you want to prepare for AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts.com Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-301 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-301 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-301 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-301 exam features in our AZ-301 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Are you going to take Microsoft AZ-301 exam in next attempt? Here we are to help you out in this situation. Mostly students don’t take it serious and prepare from junk material over the internet but it’s quite difficult to refrain some pure material online. In Short money we provide you the Microsoft AZ-301 question answers to prepare for the best through AZ-301 pass4surekey. Visit this link to download your copy of your Microsoft AZ-301 dump.
http://bit.ly/2W0G5qH
 

miacharlotte1

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
26
Reaction score
0
Points
1
AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design is no doubt a hard exam. so it is definite that you need help to pass this exam. one of the most wisest choices would be to buy Latest AZ-301 Braindumps 2019. But not all websites offering them are reliable. some offer them cheap but are low quality and the high quality products are mostly expensive. However getting frustrated over preparation material going to get you nowhere at all. Try the 2019 AZ-301 Exam Dumps Q&A, these are proven a way to master the skills you need in order to pass and get an amazing score in one attempt too. In my opinion, Passin1day will be the wisest choice if you are going to get AZ-301 Dumps PDF 2019.
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
317
Reaction score
28
Points
18
Continue Sharing:


New Question

HOTSPOT
Your company develops a web service that is deployed to at, Azure virtual machine named VM1 the web service allows an API to access real- time data from VM1 The current virtual machine deployment is shown in the Deployment exhibit. (Click the Deployment tab).

The chief technology officer (CTO) sends you the following email message: "Our developers have deployed the web service to a virtual machine named WL Testing has shown that the API i\ accessible from VM1 and VM? Our partners must be able to connect to the API over the Internet Partners will me this data in applications that they develop:
You deploy an Azure API Management service. The relevant API Management configuration is shown m the API ambit. Click the API tab).

For each of the following statements, select. Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise. select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question

You plan to deploy an API by using Azure API Management.
You need to recommend a solution to protect the API from a distribute derail of service (DDoS) attack.
What should you recommend/

A. Create network security groups (NSG)
B. Enable rate limiting
C. Strip the Power-By response header
D. Enable quotas.

Answer: A

New Question

You plan to deploy 200 Microsoft SQL Server databases to Azure by using SQL Database and Azure SQL Database Managed Instance.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution that provides a consistent monitoring approach for all deployments The solution must meet the following requirements: Support current-state analysis on metrics collected near -real-time multiple times per minutes and maintained for up to one hour.
Support longer term analysis based on metrics collected multiple timer per hour and maintained for up two weeks.
Support monitoring of the number of concurrent logins and concurrent sessions. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Monitor
B. dynamic management views
C. SQL Server-Profiler
D. trace flags

Answer: D

New Question

HOTSPOT
You configure the Diagnostics settings for an Azure SQL database as shown in the following exhibit.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on The information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each coned selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question

You have an Azure Contoso DB account named Account1 that has one write region and four read regions.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that, by default, any reads containers in Account1 will never see out writes. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?

A. Configure Account1 to use the Strong consistency level.
B. Create all the containers m Account1 as fixed.
C. Create all the containers m Account1 as unlimited.
D. Configure Account 1 to use the Consistent Prefix consistency level

Answer: A

New Question

HOTSPOT
You plan to deploy logical Azure SQL Database servers to The East US Azure region and the Wen US Azure region. Each server will contain 20 database accessed by a different user who reads in a different on premises location. The databases will be configured to use active geo-replication.

You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirement!;
• Restricts user access to each database
• Restricts network access to each database based on each user's respective location
• Ensures that the databases remain accessible from down applications if the local Azure region fails What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

New Question

You use Azure virtual machines to run a custom application that uses an Azure SQL database on the back end.
The IT apartment at your company recently enabled forced tunneling,
Since the configuration change, developers have noticed degraded performance when they access the database
You need to recommend a solution to minimize latency when accessing the database. The solution must minimize costs
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure SQL Database Managed instance
B. Azure virtual machines that run Microsoft SQL Server servers
C. Always On availability groups
D. virtual network service endpoint

Answer: D

New Question

You have 100 Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSISJ packages that are configuted to use 10 on-premrees SQ1 Server databases as their destinations.
You plan to migrate the 10 on-premises databases to Azure SQL Database. You need to recommend a solution to host the SS1S packages in Azure.
The solution must ensure that the packages can target the SQL Database instances as the* destinations.
What should you include m the recommendation?

A. Azure Data Catalog
B. SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMS)
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. Azure Data Factory

Answer: A

New Question

You need to recommend a solution lo generate a monthly report of all the new Azure Resource Manager resource deployment in your subscription What should you include in the recommend3tlon,

A. Azure Activity Log
B. Azure Monitor action groups
C. Azure Advisor
D. Azure Monitor metrics

Answer: B

New Question

You have 100 Standard F2vs-v2 Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapter.
You need to increase the network performance of the workloads running an the virtual machine The solution must meet the following requirements.
*The CPU-to-memory ratio must remain the same.
*The solution must minimize costs. What should you do?

A. Enable SRIOV
B. Enable ROMA over InfiniBand
C. Install an additional network adapter.
D. Configure NIC teaming.

Answer: A

New Question

Your company has several Azure subscriptions that are part of a Microsoft Enterprise Agreement? The company’s compliance team creates automatic alerts by using Ware Monitor.
You need to recommend a solution to apply the alerts automatically when new subscriptions are added to the Enterprise agreement.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Pokey
B. Azure Resource Manager templates
C. Azure log Analytics alerts
D. Azure Monitor action groups
E. Azure Automation runboote

Answer: D


More:
1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/az-301.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go AZ-301 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1PXo2CdJp-RE3hybnjjGiHV7uk7r2geY-?usp=sharing
 

setaeasy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
67
Reaction score
2
Points
8
I have appeared in many IT certification exams but did not find any material like AZ-301. It is the most reliable and concise exam material which gives a full understanding of the syllabus topics. Once I went through the dumps material I got a full view of the field and was able to solve all the questions in the final.
  • AZ-301 Real Exams Question Answers
  • Just 1 day study required to pass exam
  • 100% Passing Assurance
  • Money Back Guarantee
  • Free 3 Months Updates
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
996
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Microsoft AZ-301 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft AZ-301 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft AZ-301 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft AZ-301 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam increases. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft AZ-301 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems. Here is the link below:

 

brainfury113

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
132
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Passing the AZ-301 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-301 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-301 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the AZ-301 PDF.

Get the complete AZ-301 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- AZ-301 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/az-301-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
563
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Braindumpscerts is one of the leading IT company offers 100% real & updated Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Questions, The best benefit is 100% success rate with money back Guarantee! We have most authentic & Compelling Microsoft AZ-301 exam Dumps, & these question answers are verified by our experts.By studying these AZ-301 exam questions, anyone can easily pass exam on the first attempt. If you really want to pass your exam with high score then must try our AZ-301 exam Questions. 100% Guaranteed Success!

Download Complete PDF:
https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/MCP/AZ-301-dumps.php
 

MartyBueno

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2019
Messages
187
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated AZ-301 exam material for your future. To get updated AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with #TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Microsoft experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Microsoft AZ301 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Microsoft AZ-301 exam demo before purchase.Use this coupon 27%off by using this coupon 27%OFF2019 Visit the link below and get updated Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
996
Reaction score
0
Points
16
To pass Microsoft AZ-301 exam is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft AZ-301 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Microsoft AZ-301 Expert.Get 30% discount by using promocode 30%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Microsoft AZ-301 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
810
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Are you going to take Microsoft AZ-301 exam in next attempt? Here we are to help you out in this situation. Mostly students don’t take it serious and prepare from junk material over the internet but it’s quite difficult to refrain some pure material online. In Short money we provide you the Microsoft AZ-301 question answers to prepare for the best through AZ-301 pass4surekey. Visit this link to download your copy of your Microsoft AZ-301 dump.
http://bit.ly/2W0G5qH
Thanks.
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for Microsoft AZ-301 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site. We make sure that we have the best deal for your Microsoft AZ-301 exam material.


We cover almost all types of Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions. Our Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our Microsoft AZ-301 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps material you can pass your AZ-301 certification exam easily.


Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual Microsoft AZ-301 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/AZ-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for Microsoft AZ-301 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass AZ-301 exam efficiently. The AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our Microsoft expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in Microsoft AZ-301 exam so you may claim refund. Our Microsoft AZ-301 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.


TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and AZ-301 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the Microsoft AZ-301 exam on the first attempt. Our Microsoft AZ-301 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The AZ-301 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our Microsoft AZ-301 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.


Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/Microsoft/AZ-301-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your Microsoft AZ-301 certification exam, and helps you to be Azure Solutions Architect Expert certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real AZ-301 exam. Our Microsoft AZ-301 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format. We highly recommend you to try the Microsoft AZ-301 exam free demo, before purchase.



Also, if you fail in the Microsoft AZ-301 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions. New Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions from CertsOfficial AZ-301 exam dumps!



Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/Microsoft/AZ-301-questions.html
 

SamuelWilliams

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2019
Messages
218
Reaction score
1
Points
18
100% Success If you want to prepare for AZ-301 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts.comMicrosoft AZ-301 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-301 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-301 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-301 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-301 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-301 exam features in our AZ-301 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-301 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
Visit this link: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,110
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Try Our Microsoft AZ-301 Latest Exam Questions & Answers
Certs4Sale is offering a wonderful product with AZ-301 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 136 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-301 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam. Certs4Sale also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-301 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-301 exam.
https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/az-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,110
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Try Our Microsoft AZ-301 Latest Exam Questions & Answers
Certs4Sale is offering a wonderful product with AZ-301 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 136 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-301 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam. Certs4Sale also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-301 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-301 exam.
https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/az-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,110
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Try Our Microsoft AZ-301 Latest Exam Questions & Answers
Certs4Sale is offering a wonderful product with AZ-301 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 136 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-301 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-301 Microsoft certification exam. Certs4Sale also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-301 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-301 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-301 exam.
https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/az-301-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top