Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-150 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-150 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

300Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions in the #3 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-150 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-150 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!


222Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions in the
#2 of this topic!!!

--> #2 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 200-150 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 129
Which two naming formats are used to identify an iSCSI node? (Choose two.)

A. MAC
B. EUI
C. EHA
D. IQN
E. IPv6

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an extended access list to permit a reply from Destination Server B to Source Host A for HTTP traffic.
Which extended access list should you implement on the inbound interface of Router1?

A. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 host 209.165.202.130 eq www
B. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 eq www host 209.165.202.130
C. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 host 209.165.200.230 eq www
D. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 eq www host 209.165.200.230

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 131
Which two options are block-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)

A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. NAS
D. FCoE
E. CIFS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the zoning type on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 133
Which description of the AAA accounting feature is true?

A. It regulates which options a user can access on a switch.
B. It maintains a log of every management session used to access a switch.
C. It verifies the identity of a user who is accessing a switch.
D. It assembles a set of attributes that describe what a user is authorized to perform.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the feature on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the output is true?

A. four WWNNs and four WWPNs
B. one WWNN and four WWPNs
C. one WWNN and one WWPN
D. four WWNNs and one WWPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?

A. It reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks.
B. It uses a dedicated EtherType of OxFFFF.
C. It reduces the number of tables and switches.
D. It is used to perform device discovery, initialization. and link maintenance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the OSI networking model and the updated TCP/IP networking model, which statement about this scenario is true?

A. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Physical.
B. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Session, Layer D is Network, and Layer E is Physical.
C. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Data Link, and Layer E is Physical.
D. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Network Access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
On a Cisco Nexus switch, you need to configure an ACL that permits HTTP traffic only from network 10.68.68.0/24 to network 10.68.69.0/24. Which command should you use?

A. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0 255.255.255.0 10.68.69.0 255.255.255.0 any eq 80
B. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.68.69.0/24 eq 80
C. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.69.69.0.0.0.0.255 10.68.68.0.0.0.0.255 eq 80
D. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.69.69.0/24 any eq 80
switch(config-acl)# permit ip any any

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
Which statement accurately describes the Single Initiator Single Target zone model?

A. One initiator HBA card connects to one disk controller.
B. One initiator HBA port connects to one disk controller.
C. One initiator node connects to one SAN fabric.
D. One initiator node connects to one SAN array.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
When using HSRP or VRRP, what are the two states of the router interfaces that are ready to take over forwarding for the link, if necessary? (Choose two.)

A. backup
B. floating
C. standby
D. master
E. idle

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 141
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2NaelloZ0JsQU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-150

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
The new 200-150 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 200
Which two are Fibre Channel topologies? (Choose two.)

A. spine and leaf topology
B. port-to-port
C. port-to-multipoint
D. star topology
E. arbirated loop

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 201
Which two statements about a sipne and-leaf data center design are true? (Choose two.)

A. The design is a three-tier architecture.
B. The design is a two-tier architecture.
C. A spine switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center design.
D. All spine switches connect directly to one another.
E. A leaf switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center design.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 202
How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

A. 5 layers in OSI and 6 layers in TCP/IP
B. 6 layers in OSI and 3 layers in TCP/IP
C. 4 layers in OSI and 7 layers in TCP/IP
D. 7 layers in OSI and 4 layers in TCP/IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 203
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN.
B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
C. It can be associated to a private VLAN.
D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 204
Which statement about the HSRP protocol is true?

A. Multiple routers in an HSRP group are in an active state, to enable round-robin load balancing of traffic.
B. In Cisco NX-OS. HSRP is configured to pre-empt by default.
C. HSRP version 2 is an open standard protocol that is described in RFC 2281.
D. One router in an HSRP group is in an active state. All other routers are in a standby state or listening state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 205
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 206
Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two.)

A. network interface (NIF)
B. uplink interface (UIF)
C. host interface (HIF)
D. edge interface (EIF)
E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 207
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A. memory extension node
B. hard drive
C. fabric interconnect
D. power supply
E. compute node

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 208
Which description of NPIV is true?

A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 209
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses.
B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active.
C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols.
D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 210
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

A. VTP
B. SSH
C. CDP
D. BGP
E. DNS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 211
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Series switch is full What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

A. The switch will remove all dynamically learned MAC addresses from the table.
B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded.
C. All frames will be flooded.
D. The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all MAC addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 212
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 213
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the FCoE protocols on the left to the correct descriptions on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 214
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2NaelloZ0JsQU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-150

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
The new 200-150 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 264
Which is a Call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?

A. Cisco Content Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
D. Cisco Expressway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 265
Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?

A. H.239
B. Assent
C. TIP
D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 266
What is a function of an endpoint?

A. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
B. To act us a traffic cop for network communication.
C. To schedule calls.
D. To provide an audio and video interlace for the user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 267
Which room system can also function as a white board?

A. Spark Board
B. MX800
C. SX20
D. SX10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 268
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
B. From the Web interface of the Expressway Edge.
C. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 269
Which is included in an endpoint's registration request message sent to a SIP Server?

A. E 164 URI
B. E 164 address
C. SIP Server IP address
D. Endpoint IP address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 270
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A. Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Spark
D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 271
What is the only WebEx product that can used in a CMR Cloud solution?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 272
What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?

A. API integration.
B. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
C. BOT integration.
D. Where user information comes from.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 273
Which is a Cisco Spark Service Add-ons?

A. Calling
B. Meeting
C. Room Registration
D. Messaging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 274
Which is a protocol used for sharing content?

A. TIP
B. Assent
C. H.239
D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 275
Which Cisco WebEX product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Event Center
C. Cisco WebEx Center
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 276
In which call processing stage can an alias be changed by a rule into another form?

A. Search Rules
B. Find Rules
C. Hunt Rules
D. Conference Rules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 277
Which Cisco Spark Bot type act as a text-based remote control for external services?

A. Controllers
B. SMS to Spark Bot
C. Notifier
D. Assistants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 278
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Script be saved?

A. .xml
B. .json
C. .js
D. .mp4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 279
Which Cisco WebEx products can support over 5,000 attendees?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Event Center
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 280
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A. The ability to register desktop phones.
B. Global phone books.
C. SRST redundancy.
D. The ability to register video endpoints.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 281
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
280
Reaction score
111
Points
33
Pass4suree proved to be lucky for me. I got an excellent career opportunity after passing 200-150 exam. I used their 200-150 dumps to prepare for the exam. They have hired best IT experts from round the world. They cover the whole course and nothing is UN attended in the study material. The mock tests are offered during preparation for self-assessment and improvement.
 

quickmax

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2019
Messages
137
Reaction score
1
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/200-150-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Cisco 200-150 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 200-150 Cisco Certified Network Associate Data Center certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Cisco 200-150 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Cisco 200-150 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Cisco 200-150 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Cisco 200-150 exam certification because they think they have studied related Cisco 200-150 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Cisco 200-150 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/200-150-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top