Lauri Rauvola

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 12, 2016
Messages
24
Reaction score
5
Points
3
NEW QUESTION 281
What Shell is required in Gaia to use WinSCP?

A. UNIX
B. CPShell
C. CLISH
D. Bash

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 282
Which one of the following is true about Threat Emulation?

A. Takes less than a second to complete
B. Works on MS Office and PDF files only
C. Always delivers a file
D. Takes minutes to complete (less than 3 minutes)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 283
What are the minimum open server hardware requirements for a Security Management Server/Standalone in R80.10?

A. 2 CPU cores, 4GB of RAM and 15GB of disk space
B. 8 CPU cores, 16GB of RAM and 500GB of disk space
C. 4 CPU cores, 8GB of RAM and 500GB of disk space
D. 8 CPU cores, 32GB of RAM and 1TB of disk space

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 284
The "MAC magic" value must be modified under which of the following condition?

A. There is more than one cluster connected to the same VLAN.
B. A firewall cluster is configured to use Multicast for CCP traffic.
C. There are more than two members in a firewall cluster.
D. A firewall cluster is configured to use Broadcast for CCP traffic.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 285
The Correlation Unit performs all but which of the following actions?

A. Marks logs that individually are not events, but may be part of a larger pattern to be identified later.
B. Generates an event based on the Event policy.
C. Assigns a severity level to the event.
D. Takes a new log entry that is part of a group of items that together make up an event, and adds it to an ongoing event.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 286
......

NEW QUESTION 321
As a valid Mobile Access Method, what feature provides Capsule Connect/VPN?

A. That is used to deploy the mobile device as a generator of one-time passwords for authenticating to an RSA Authentication Manager.
B. Full Layer4 VPN -SSL VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications.
C. Full layer3 VPN -IPSec VPN that gives users network access to all mobile applications.
D. You can make sure that documents are sent to the intended recipients only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 322
What does the following command do?
vpn crl_zap

A. Nothing, it is not a valid command.
B. Erases all CRLs from the gateway cache.
C. Erases VPN certificates from cache.
D. Erases CRLs from the management server cache.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 323
Firewall policies must be configured to accept VRRP packets on the GAiA platform if it runs Firewall software. The Multicast destination assigned by the Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA) for VRRP is ____.

A. 224.0.0.18
B. 224.0.0.5
C. 224.0.0.102
D. 224.0.0.22

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324
Full synchronization between cluster members is handled by Firewall Kernel. Which port is used for this?

A. UDP port 265
B. TCP port 265
C. UDP port 256
D. TCP port 256

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 325
GAiA greatly increases operational efficiency by offering an advanced and intuitive software update agent, commonly referred to as the ____.

A. Check Point Upgrade Service Engine
B. Check Point Software Update Agent
C. Check Point Remote Installation Daemon (CPRID)
D. Check Point Software Update Daemon

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 326
Which one of following is NOT a firewall chain?

A. RTM packet in (rtm)
B. VPN node add (vpnad)
C. IP Options restore (in) (ipopt_res)
D. Fw SCV inbound (scv)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 327


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Katrin Möller

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2016
Messages
14
Reaction score
4
Points
3
Thanks for updating!!!

Please kindly upload the full version forbiden 156-915.80 dumps with VCE and PDF files.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Frederik Josefsen

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2016
Messages
19
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Hi, all!

Please share the premium version of that NEW forbiden 156-915.80 dumps.

Thanks all!
 

alstonjhon

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2018
Messages
105
Reaction score
5
Points
18
(Dumpspdf.com) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Checkpoint 156-915.80 Questions Answers for CCSE Update Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 156-915.80 Braindumps is a guaranteed way towards your success in Checkpoint 156-915.80 Real Exam Dumps. Get the huge discount.
 

Lauri Rauvola

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 12, 2016
Messages
24
Reaction score
5
Points
3
NEW QUESTION 460
In a Client to Server scenario, which represents that the packet has already been checked against the tables and the Rule Base?

A. Big I
B. Little o
C. Little i
D. Big O

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 461
When using Monitored circuit VRRP, what is a priority delta?

A. When an interface fails the priority changes to the priority delta.
B. When an interface fails the delta claims the priority.
C. When an interface fails the priority delta is subtracted from the priority.
D. When an interface fails the priority delta decides if the other interfaces takes over.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 462
Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

A. Incoming
B. Internal
C. External
D. Outgoing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 463
During inspection of your Threat Prevention logs you find four different computers having one event each with a Critical Severity. Which of those hosts should you try to remediate first?

A. Host having a Critical event found by Threat Emulation.
B. Host having a Critical event found by IPS.
C. Host having a Critical event found by Antivirus.
D. Host having a Critical event found by Anti-Bot.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 464
What command lists all interfaces using Multi-Queue?

A. cpmq get
B. show interface all
C. cpmq set
D. show multiqueue all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 465
From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow?

A. Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path.
B. Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path.
C. Firewall Path, Accept Path; Drop Path.
D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 466
The system administrator of a company is trying to find out why acceleration is not working for the traffic. The traffic is allowed according to the rule base and checked for viruses. But it is not accelerated. What is the most likely reason that the traffic is not accelerated?

A. There is a virus found. Traffic is still allowed but not accelerated.
B. The connection required a Security server.
C. Acceleration is not enabled.
D. The traffic is originating from the gateway itself.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 467
Security Checkup Summary can be easily conducted within ____.

A. summary
B. views
C. reports
D. checkups

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 468
Which of the following answer is right to export IPS profiles to copy to another management server?

A. IPS profile export is not allowed.
B. fwm dbexport -p <profile-name>.
C. SmartDashboard -> IPS tab -> Profiles -> select profile, then right click and select "export profile".
D. ips_export_import export <profile-name>.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 469
SandBlast has several functional components that work together to ensure that attacks are prevented in realtime. Which the following is NOT part of the SandBlast component?

A. Threat Emulation
B. Mobile Access
C. Mail Transfer Agent
D. Threat Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 470
You want to gather data and analyze threats to your mobile device. It has to be a lightweight app. Which application would you use?

A. SmartEvent Client Info
B. SecuRemote
C. Check Point Protect
D. Check Point Capsule Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 471
After making modifications to the $CVPNDIR/conf/cvpnd.C file, how would you restart the daemon?

A. cvpnd_restart
B. cvpn_restart
C. cvpnd restart
D. cvpnrestart

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 472
Joey is preparing a plan for Security management upgrade. He wants to upgrade management to R80.x. What is the lowest supported version of the Security Management he can upgrade from?

A. R76.
B. R77.X with direct upgrade.
C. Splat R75.40, he has to use an Advanced upgrade with Database Migration.
D. Gaia R75.40, he has to use an Advanced upgrade with Database Migration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 473
In what way in Secure Network Distributor (SND) a relevant feature of the Security Gateway?

A. SND is a feature to accelerate multiple SSL VPN connections.
B. SND is an alternative to IPSec Main Mode, using only 3 packets.
C. SND is used to distribute packets among Firewall instances.
D. SND is a feature of fw monitor to capture accelerated packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

A. Using Web Services
B. Using Mgmt_cli tool
C. Using CLISH
D. Using SmartConsole GUI console

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 475
By default, the R80 web API uses which content-type in its response?

A. Java Script
B. XML
C. Text
D. JSON

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 476
What information is NOT collected from a Security Gateway in a Cpinfo?

A. Firewall logs
B. Configuration and database files
C. System message logs
D. OS and network statistics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
What is the command to check the status of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

A. fw ctl get int cpsead_stat
B. cpstat cpsead
C. fw ctl stat cpsemd
D. cp_conf get_stat cpsemd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 478
R80.10 management server can manage gateways with which versions installed?

A. Versions R77 and higher
B. Versions R76 and higher
C. Versions R75.20 and higher
D. Version R75 and higher

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 479
Which process is available on any management product and on products that require direct GUI access, such as SmartEvent and provides GUI client communications, database manipulation, policy compilation and Management HA synchronization?

A. cpwd
B. fwd
C. cpd
D. fwm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 480
UserCheck objects in the Application Control and URL Filtering rules allow the gateway to communicate with the users. Which action is not supported in UserCheck objects?

A. Ask
B. Drop
C. Inform
D. Reject

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
......


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
40
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Getting frustrated over preparation material going to get you nowhere at all. Try the Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions for Practice, these are proven a way to master the skills you need in order to pass and get an amazing score in one attempt too. In my opinion, TestMayor will be the wisest choice if you are going to get 2019 156-915.80 Practice Test Questions.
 

MichaelBrown

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2019
Messages
50
Reaction score
2
Points
8
Pass Your CheckPoint 156-915.80 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 156-915.80 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CheckPoint/156-915.80-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 156-915.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your CheckPoint 156-915.80 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated CheckPoint 156-915.80 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CheckPoint/156-915.80-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top