N10-006 Exam Passed! Share New N10-006 Dumps!

Discussion in 'Network+' started by Kheda Melikov, Aug 10, 2016.

  1. Kheda Melikov

    Kheda Melikov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    2
    Hi! I passed CompTIA N+ N10-006 exam several days ago! The N10-006 exam updated recently!


    I got many new questions in my actual N10-006 exam, configure MX DNS records; CAT6e media; User awareness training and social engineering attack; Layer 1, Layer 7 & De-encapsulation and new Drag and Drop questions on antenna type and security option and building a T-658A Connection...and so on.


    All updated N10-006 exam questions are available in PassLeader N10-006 dumps now -- bit.ly/2018-new-passleader-n10-006-dumps (I got that passleader premium n10-006 VCE dumps and PDF dumps, also free valid version VCE simulator!)


    You can read the new N10-006 exam questions online for free: bit.ly/2018-new-n10-006-dumps-online

    (just copy and open that blue short link in the browser)


    Good Luck, All Boys and Girls!
     
    #1 Kheda Melikov, Aug 10, 2016
    Last edited: Jan 23, 2018
  2. Edgar B. Love

    Edgar B. Love Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    1
    Kheda Melikov


    Congratulations!


    Would you like to share that valid PassLeader N10-006 dumps with me (VCE or PDF is Okay)???


    I will take my N10-006 exam this month (Sep), please help! Thanks in advance!
     
  3. ciscozel

    ciscozel Supplier
    Supplier Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    0
    the is no valid dump for N10-006 the is more than 30 to 40 questions

    no new simulation thou
     
  4. ciscozel

    ciscozel Supplier
    Supplier Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2015
    Messages:
    81
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes the questions methoned above are there but leadtopass is not one of them
     
  5. Gerald M. Silva

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    New N10-006 Exam Questions and Answers Updated Recently (27/Dec/2016):

    NEW QUESTION 1383
    A network administrator set up a network computer lab and discovered connectivity issues. The administrator is able to ping the fiber uplink interface, but none of the new PCs plugged into the switch respond to ICMP requests. Which of the following should the administrator perform FIRST?

    A. Check if there are link lights on the ports
    B. Checkthe ports on the switch for full duplex
    C. Check to see if port security is enabled
    D. Check to see if the uplink interface is configured correctly

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1384
    A user receives a new computer and now is unable to connect to a database using ODBC. Other users on the network are able to connect successfully. A technician is able to successfully ping the database server but still is unable to connect. Which of the following is the issue?

    A. Missing IP routes on router
    B. Wrong default gateway address
    C. Software firewall is blocking ports
    D. Failing network interface card

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1385
    A network uses a centralized server to manage credentials for all network devices. Which of the following server types are MOST likely being used in this configuration? (Select two.)

    A. DNS
    B. DHCP
    C. FTP
    D. RADIUS
    E. Kerberos
    F. TACACS
    G. Wireless controller

    Answer: DF

    NEW QUESTION 1386
    A company suffers an outage due to a bad module in a core switch. Which of the following is the proper order of troubleshooting?

    A. Gather information, start at the top of the OSI model, and work down.
    B. Establish a plan of action to solve the problem.
    C. Establish a theory, identify the problem, duplicate the problem, test the theory, and repeat.
    D. Gather information, start at the bottom of the OSI model, and work up.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1387
    Which of the following is BEST used to perform a one-time temporary posture assessment in a NAC environment?

    A. Intrusion prevention system
    B. Host-based firewall
    C. Non-persistent agent
    D. Antivirus

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1388
    A network technician has just run a new point-to point fiber link between two local routers, however, after the fiber has been plugged in on both ends, the interface will not come up. The technician has double- checked the interface configuration on both routers, both SFPs have been hard looped to confirm they are functioning, connectors on both ends of the links have been cleaned, and there is sufficient optical power. Which of the following is the cause of the issue?

    A. Wavelength mismatch
    B. Duplex mismatch
    C. Distance limitations
    D. Wrong IP address

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1389
    Two switches are connected using both a CAT6 cable and a CAT5e cable. Which of the following problems is occurring?

    A. Missing route
    B. Autosensing ports
    C. Improper cable types
    D. Switching loop
    E. Media mismatch

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1390
    A network administrator has configured a new 100Mbs WAN circuit, but speed testing shows poor performance when downloading large files. The download initially reaches close to 100Mbps but begins to drop and show spikes in the downloads speeds over time. The administrator checks the router interface and sees the following:
    - Router01#show interface eth 1/1
    - GigabitEthernet 1/1 is up, line is up
    - Hardware is GigabitEthernet, address is 000A.00BB.CC11
    - Configured speed auto, actual 1Gbit, configured duplex fdx, actual fdx Member of L2 VLAN 1, port is untagged, port state is forwarding
    Which of the following is MOST likely to resolve the issue?

    A. Shutdown and then re-enable this interface
    B. Reset the statistics counter for this interface
    C. Remove default 802.1q tag and set to server VLAN
    D. Apply egress port rate-shaping

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1391
    Which of the following residential Internet medias would employ the DOCSIS standard?

    A. Fiber
    B. DSL
    C. Cable
    D. 3G/LTE
    E. Cellular

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1392
    Joe, a technician, terminates ends on a new copper cable for use between two legacy switches. When Joe connects the two switches together using the cable, they fail to establish a connection. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

    A. The cable has exceeded bend radius limitations.
    B. The cable is a straight through.
    C. The cableis a cross over.
    D. The cable has RJ-11 connectors instead of RJ-45.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1393
    A network technician has set up a firewall and entered only three rules allowing traffic on ports 21,110, and 25 to secure the network. Users are reporting they cannot access web pages using the URLs. Which of the following can the technician do to correct the situation?

    A. Add a rule to the end allowing port 80 and 53.
    B. Add a rule to the end allowing port 143 and 22.
    C. Add a rule to the end allowing port 137 and 66.
    D. Add a rule to the end allowing port 445 and 173.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1394
    A secondary datacenter in a remote location is used by a company. The cable management and power management are handled by the datacenter staff. The building security is also handled by the datacenter staff with little oversight. Which of the following should the network administrator do to adhere to best practices?

    A. Secure the patch panels.
    B. Ensure power monitoring is enabled.
    C. Ensure rack security.
    D. Secure the UPS units.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1395
    When network administrators observe an increased amount of web traffic without an increased number of financial transactions, the company is MOST likely experiencing which of the following attacks?

    A. Bluejacking
    B. ARP cache poisoning
    C. Phishing
    D. DoS

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1396
    An administrator needs to install a centrally located firewall that needs to block specific incoming and outgoing IP addresses, without denying legitimate return traffic. Which of the following firewall types should the administrator install?

    A. A host- based firewall
    B. A network-based firewall
    C. A host-based stateful firewall
    D. A stateless network-based firewall

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1397
    All scheduled work on production network equipment should be done during which of the following periods?

    A. Maintenance window
    B. Development life cycle
    C. Down time
    D. Business hours

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1398
    A technician is installing a media converter that connects a newly installed multimode connection to an existing CAT5e infrastructure. Which of the following media converter types should the technician use?

    A. Ethernet to coaxial
    B. Fiber to Ethernet
    C. Fiber to coaxial
    D. Multimode to single mode fiber

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1399
    Ann, a network administrator, is in the process of cleaning network switches for resale. Ann splashes the cleaning agent in her eye and needs to know the procedure of cleansing her eye. To which of the following should Ann refer?

    A. EULA
    B. MSDS
    C. SLA
    D. MOU

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1400
    Which of the following transmission methods is used for network utilizing the 802.3 standard?

    A. MAC
    B. Synchronous
    C. DSSS
    D. Broadband
    E. Baseband

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1401
    Which of the following describes a design where traffic is shared between multiple network servers to provide greater throughput and reliability?

    A. Load balancing
    B. MPLS trunking
    C. VLAN tagging
    D. Multiplexing

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1402
    ……

    P.S. These New N10-006 Exam Questions Were Just Updated From The Real N10-006 Exam, You Can Get The Newest N10-006 Dumps In PDF And VCE From --

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (1438q VCE and PDF)

    Good Luck! Merry X'mas!! Happy New Year!!!

    BTW, that new 1438Q N10-006 Dumps Collection are Available on Google Drive for Free:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Best Regards!
     
  6. Warqaa Huriyyah Haik

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2016
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    7
    Hi! The 2017 version N10-006 dumps with New Questions are available now!!!

    Here are part of new N10-006 exam questions:

    NEW QUESTION 1439
    A network technician has been tasked with connecting three 802.11a clients to an 802.11g access point that is configured for WEP and is within a (9m) line of sight from the client. The clients are unable to associate with the access point. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of this issue?

    A. Interference
    B. Wrong frequency
    C. Signal loss
    D. Wrong Encryption

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    802.11a operates in the 5GHz band while 802.11g operates in the 2.4GHz band.

    NEW QUESTION 1440
    A web-based application is responding very slowly. The network administrator is looking at the following information from the transparent web proxy, which is configured in virtual-wire mode and is in the between the company’s network and the Internet.
    [​IMG]
    Given the above information, which of the following is the layer of the OSI model at which the issue is occurring and the MOST likely reason it is occurring? (Select two.)

    A. Layer 1
    B. Layer 4
    C. Layer 3
    D. Layer 7
    E. The application crashed
    F. NO IP addresses on interfaces
    G. Excessive TCP resets
    H. Bad cable

    Answer: CH
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 1441
    Which of the following is used to proxy client requests for IP configurations across different network segments?

    A. DHCP relay
    B. SOCKS
    C. Teredo tunneling
    D. Reverse proxy

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1442
    Which of the following is the BEST way to prevent various types of security threats throughout the network on a routine basis?

    A. Disaster recovery planning
    B. User training and awareness
    C. Penetration testing
    D. Business continuity training

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1443
    A network administrator is assigned an approved change request with a change window of 120 minutes. After 90 minutes, the change is stuck on step five of a five-step change. The network manager decides to initiate a rollback. Which of the following describes what the network administrator will do NEXT?

    A. Return the system to step four since this was the last working step.
    B. Request additional time since the change is near completion.
    C. Leave the change as is and inform users of a workaround.
    D. Return the system back to the original state before the change.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1444
    A network administrator was told by the Chef Information Officer (CIO) to set up a new office with a network that has redundancy. Which of the following topologies would the network administrator need to administer?

    A. Hybrid
    B. Bus
    C. Mesh
    D. Partial mesh
    E. Star

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1445
    An engineer is reviewing network logs on a management switch and discovers that, compared to previous reports, a large amount of traffic is coming from a particular node. Upon further investigation, the engineer determines traffic coming from the port in question is using points that indicate NAT is occurring somewhere downstream from that point. After conferring with another network manager, the team determines a user has added an unauthorized SOHO WLAN router to the network. Among the vulnerabilities that could result from such an action is the possibility of the user inadvertently connecting the LAN interface of the SOHO router into the LAN port coming from the corporate network. This configuration would MOST likely result in which of the following scenarios?

    A. Excessive interface on the corporate LAN port
    B. DHCP scope exhaustion
    C. Evil twin stacks
    D. Competing DHCP servers on a single LAN

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1446
    An organization wants to improve its ability to detect infiltration of servers in a DMZ, IPS/IDS solutions are currently located on the edge between DMZ and Untrust, and DMZ and Trust. Which of the following can increase visibility inside the DMZ?

    A. Layer 7 firewall
    B. Honeypot
    C. NAC server
    D. Host-based firewalls in the DMZ

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 1447
    A technician receives a report that a user’s workstation is experiencing no network connectivity. The technician investigates and notices the patch cable running from the back of the user’s VoIP phone is routed directly under the rolling chair and has been smashes flat over time. Which of the following is the most likely cause of this issue?

    A. Cross-talk
    B. Electromagnetic interference
    C. Excessive collisions
    D. Split pairs

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1448
    Which of the following tools would a network technician use to troubleshoot a span of single-mode fiber cable?

    A. Punchdown tool
    B. Spectrum analyzer
    C. Ethernet tester
    D. OTDR

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1449
    A network technician has received reports of an Internet-based application that has stopped functioning. Employees reported that after updating the Internet browsers, the application began to fail. Many users rolled back the update, but this did not correct problem. Which of the following should the company do to reduce this type of action from affecting the network?

    A. Implement a disaster recovery plan with a hot site to allow users to continue working.
    B. Segment the network and create a test lab for all updates before deployment.
    C. Verify the update hashes match those on the vendor’s website.
    D. Coordinate the Internet Server update to coincide with the users’ updates.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1450
    A project lead is reviewing the statement of work for an upcoming project that is focused on identifying potential weaknesses in the organization’s internal and external network infrastructure. As part of the project, a team of external contractors will attempt to employ various attacks against the organization. The statement of work specifically addresses the utilization of an automated tool to probe network resources in an attempt to develop logical diagrams indication weaknesses in the infrastructure. The scope of activity as described in the statement of work is an example of:

    A. session hijacking
    B. vulnerability scanning
    C. social engineering
    D. penetration testing
    E. friendly DoS

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1451
    A network technician is selection the best way to protect a branch office from as many different threat from the Internet as possible using a single device. Which of the following actions would meet the objective?

    A. Configure a network-based firewall.
    B. Configure a firewall with UTM.
    C. Configure a host-based firewall.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1452
    A network technician has been tasked to provide a local office with wireless Internet access. The network technician had determined the users will need a wireless router that provides a maximum of 54Mbps of bandwidth while operating in the 2.4Ghz band. Which of the following wireless standards will the network technician deploy?

    A. 802.11a
    B. 802.11b
    C. 802.11g
    D. 802.11n

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    802.11g provides transmission over short distances at up to 54Mbps in the 2.4GHz bands.
    Incorrect Answers:
    A: 802.11a provides transmission at up to 54Mbps but it operates in the 5GHz band.
    B: 802.11b operates in the 2.4GHz band but only provides transmission at up to 11Mbps.
    D: 802.11n operates in the 2.4GHz band but uses spatial multiplexing to provide transmission in excess of 54Mbps.

    NEW QUESTION 1453
    A technician is looking at an issue with a computer connecting to the network. The technician determines wire 3 of a UTP Ethernet cable run has a break in it. This computer was previously connected to the switch at 1Gbps throughput. This PC is a kiosk and does not need anything more than 50-60Mbps connection speed. Which of the following can the technician do to resolve the issue quickly?

    A. Rewire both ends to have the wire on pin 6 remapped to pin 3.
    Force the duplex and speed to 100Mbps full duplex.
    B. Rewire both ends to have the wire on pin 6 remapped to pin 3.
    Force the duplex and speed to 1000Mbps full duplex.
    C. Rewire both ends to have the wire on pin 7 remapped to pin 3.
    Force the duplex and speed to 100Mbps full duplex.
    D. Rewire both ends to have the wire on pin 7 remapped to pin 3.
    Force the duplex and speed to 1000Mbps full duplex.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 1454
    Which of the following physical devices provides the BEST security to a datacenter?

    A. Cipher lock
    B. Thumbprint reader
    C. Video monitoring
    D. Mantrap
    E. Key pad

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1455
    ……

    P.S. Free N10-006 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  7. Mozzie Missy

    Mozzie Missy Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am looking for an updated version of questions. I have taken the n10-006 twice and failed both times. I used the certmaster which wasn't any help and pass4sure which was a little help. any suggestions?
     
  8. jackborn

    jackborn Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2017
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Get successful and be CompTIA certified with full confidence!!! Testmayor has effectively built up the courage of many candidates by serving them with 100% valid CompTIA exam dumps. We deliver

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    having an incredible collection of most updated N10-006 Questions answers which are most likely similar to those appear in the real exams. Our N10-006 exam engine will further enhance your exam preparation and bless you with brilliant success. Come and join us at:
     
  9. finbalor

    finbalor Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Dumps4download.com provide you 100% passing assurance and money back guarantee to secure your CompTIA Network+ certification Exam. We have professional expert which compiled

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    question and answer. We never compromised our quality and success. We will provide you latest updated exam dumps. Get huge discount. Visit us for more information our customer care and live chat support on 24/7.


    Features to use Dumps4download
    • Thousands of satisfied customers.
    • Good grades are 100% guaranteed.
    • 100% verified by Experts panel.
    • Up to date exam data.
    • Dumps4download data is 100% trustworthy.
    • Passing ratio more than 99%
    • 100% money back guarantee.

     
  10. Eleleta Fethawi

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi! I passed CompTIA N+ N10-006 exam several days ago! The N10-006 exam updated recently!


    I got many new questions in my actual N10-006 exam, configure MX DNS records; CAT6e media; User awareness training and social engineering attack; Layer 1, Layer 7 & De-encapsulation and new Drag and Drop questions on antenna type and security option and building a T-658A Connection...and so on.


    All updated N10-006 exam questions are available in PassLeader N10-006 dumps now -- bit.ly/2018-new-passleader-n10-006-dumps (I got that passleader premium n10-006 VCE dumps and PDF dumps, also free valid version VCE simulator!)


    You can read the new N10-006 exam questions online for free: bit.ly/2018-new-n10-006-dumps-online

    (just copy and open that blue short link in the browser)


    Good Luck, All Boys and Girls!
    Click to expand...
    Thanks for your valid comments!!!

    I just passed my N+ N10-006 exam few days ago with a good score.

    All new questions are available in that PassLeader N10-006 dumps, and wrong answers have been corrected by PL.

    Highly Recommend!!!

    Good luck, all!!!

    p.s. It was reported that N10-006 will retire in 2018, so, taking the exam ASAP!!!
     
    KentaKubo and HetalParikh02 like this.
  • HetalParikh02

    HetalParikh02 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2018
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for your valid comments!!!

    I just passed my N+ N10-006 exam few days ago with a good score.

    All new questions are available in that PassLeader N10-006 dumps, and wrong answers have been corrected by PL.

    Highly Recommend!!!

    Good luck, all!!!

    p.s. It was reported that N10-006 will retire in 2018, so, taking the exam ASAP!!!
    Click to expand...
    Congrats!!!

    Would you like to share that PassLeader N10-006 dumps with me???

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  • cartelbeast

    cartelbeast Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone willing to share valid Network+ VCE or PDFs dumps. Would really appreciate any help.
     
  • rommakin

    rommakin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    5
    Latest N10-006 Dumps You can get from pass4sure with latest pdf file its enough to prepare exam. you can get from

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • KentaKubo

    KentaKubo Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for your valid comments!!!

    I just passed my N+ N10-006 exam few days ago with a good score.

    All new questions are available in that PassLeader N10-006 dumps, and wrong answers have been corrected by PL.

    Highly Recommend!!!

    Good luck, all!!!

    p.s. It was reported that N10-006 will retire in 2018, so, taking the exam ASAP!!!
    Click to expand...

    Congrats!

    I just passed the N10-006 exam yesterday with a good score!!!

    I mainly learned that PassLeader N10-006 dumps, all questions were from PassLeader.

    Thanks for sharing!!!
     
  • JasonTurner

    JasonTurner Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for sharing!!!

    Finally passed the N10-006 exam for the second try~~~LOL

    All questions are available in PassLeader N10-006 dumps, still valid for passing!
     
  • CLAWS

    CLAWS Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, how does one go about getting hold of a valid VCE or preferably a PDF of the dumps?
     
  • finbalor

    finbalor Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    0
    Need N10-006 exams dumps questions answers then visit dumps4download.com and get all latest dumps demo questions and answers of coast. There is

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    PDF system and get all types of exam questions and answers and make a better preparation of exam with the help of dumps. Download your exam without any tension and do a better preparation of your exam.

    So buy your exam now and pass it on the first try. They provide you with 100% verified dumps exam questions with answers. Download your exam without any tension and do a better preparation of your exam. So buy your exam now and pass it on the first try.
     
  • leroyvg

    leroyvg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    Does some one share the recent VCE with us.
    thank you.
     
    Futureprofit likes this.
  • Guttikonda

    Guttikonda Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    11
    Great!

    Passed the N10-006 exam few hours ago!

    Mainly learned that PassLeader N10-006 dumps, stable and valid enough for passing!

    Good luck!
     
  • Purple Work

    Purple Work Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    I weak man failed many times what to do any one can share pdf latest PL questions
     
    Futureprofit likes this.
  • Share This Page