Microsoft MD-101 Dumps PDF - MD-101 Exam ~ MD-101 PDF

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
To Pass Microsoft MD-101 exam in one try download valid MD-101 dumps pdf for quick preparation. Many candidates of microsoft exam pass their exam with high score. The quality of Microsoft MD-101 dumps pdf is perfect and updated.One of the most effective and efficient way to prepare Microsoft MD-101 exam is with MD-101 dumps questions answers and MD-101 PDF. https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/md-101-dumps-pdf/
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
172
Reaction score
45
Points
18
I would like to say here my extreme thanks to RealExamCollection for serving the candidates of Windows 10 Release 1809 and later with helping material. It became possible only with MD-101 Dumps that I passed my exam without any difficulty. I got desired marks as I was guaranteed.

Question 1

What should you configure to meet the technical requirements for the Azure AD-joined computers?

A. Windows Hello for Business from the Microsoft Intune blade in the Azure portal.
B. The Accounts options in an endpoint protection profile.
C. The Password Policy settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. A password policy from the Microsoft Office 365 portal.

Answer: A
Explanation:
References:

Question 2

What should you use to meet the technical requirements for Azure DevOps?

A. An app protection policy
B. Windows Information Protection (WIP)
C. Conditional access
D. A device configuration profile

Answer: C
Explanation:
References:

Visit For More Detail
Microsoft AZURE
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
2,241
Reaction score
54
Points
38
Get Achievement with up-to-the-mark MD-101 Dumps

If you want to shine in the IT field, different certifications can help you achieve your goal. One of the most famous certifications is Microsoft MD-101 Exam. In order to pass without any tensions and in first try, you must opt for MD-101 exam dumps which we provide at Pass4surekey.com. This is the most unique and updated study material which cannot be find anywhere else. We make it sure through our coaching style that everyone gets full information and knowledge without stressing out
Say Goodbye to worries and Buy MD-101 braindumps

There are some low-quality study materials in the market which are not sufficient enough to make the students successful. Students start doubting their learning abilities and become disheartened. Our MD-101 dumps PDF will not suppress your talent. Our exceptional learning material serves as complete aid for your success. It lets you know about your skills. Passing this exam in first attempt becomes easy like never before. Your every single penny, that you pay to buy it will be worth it.

MD-101 Cloud Certifications is Just One Step Away

We give a lot of attention to factor of time. We believe that it must not be wasted on useless information. That is why we design Microsoft MD-101 study material in an organized manner. It is precise and fruitful. One does not have to put a lot of time on understanding it. Every topic is in great order. Our MD-101 Exam questions are similar to the actual exam and they help in achieving the useful result. You can enjoy a successful career right after the completion of exam.

Microsoft MD-101 Practice Questions for Exam Preparation

When you give time to preparation and use our practice questions which are designed by our professionals, there is nothing which can stop you from being successful. You get an idea about your preparation level. Also you get room to make improvement before appearing in the actual exam. Make the best use of MD-101 Exam questions and be successful. Your hard-earned money won’t go wasted. Furthermore, the portability of study material lets you prepare yourself while on the go.

100% Proved and Reliable MD-101 Question Answers

We have top-notch IT team which is very courteous to help the clients in the best possible way. Their vast experience is an asset to our organization and we get the latest study material based on the latest trends. Our study material has all the qualities which are necessary to succeed. It is available at an affordable price.

More benefits are:
  • User-friendly PDF Format
  • Free Updates up till three months
  • Updated and Relevant Study Guide
Our customer support team will never leave you worried while preparation. You can contact them to get solution to your problems and answers to your queries. They can be reached round the clock,
This is the right time to make up your mind to avail this perfect opportunity. The experience you will get during the preparation will be beyond your expectations.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,696
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MD-101 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MD-101 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MD-101 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MD-101 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam increases.You can also avail 35% discount by using this coupon code 35%OFF. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MD-101 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-101-exam-questions
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MD-101 exam. Just visit Certs4sale and get material from Microsoft MD-101Expert. Get a 30% Discount by using PROMO CODE "30% OFF". Certs4sale offers more relevant and up to date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend this site for your Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps on the basis of above-mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

https://www.certs4sale.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
901
Reaction score
8
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MD-101 questions that will help you to get the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MD-101 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MD-101 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MD-101 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MD-101 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

HetalParikh02

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
27
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new MD-101 dumps (Oct/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 78
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Settings app, you clear the Give me updates for other Microsoft products when I update Windows check box.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 79
Your company uses Windows Update for Business. The research department has several computers that have specialized hardware and software installed. You need to prevent the video drivers from being updated automatically by using Windows Update.
Solution: From the Device Installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO), you enable Specify search order for device driver source locations, and then you select Do not search Windows Update.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains 500 laptops that run Windows 8.1 Professional. The users of the laptops work from home. Your company uses Microsoft Intune, the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), and Windows Configuration Designer to manage client computers. The company purchases 500 licenses for Windows 10 Enterprise. You verify that the hardware and applications on the laptops are compatible with Windows 10. The users will bring their laptop to the office, where the IT department will deploy Windows 10 to the laptops while the users wait. You need to recommend a deployment method for the laptops that will retain their installed applications. The solution must minimize how long it takes to perform the deployment. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an in-place upgrade
B. a clean installation by using a Windows Configuration Designer provisioning package
C. Windows AutoPilot
D. a clean installation and the User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 81
You have a computer named Computer5 that has Windows 10 installed. You create a Windows PowerShell script named config.ps1. You need to ensure that config.ps1 runs after feature updates are installed on Computer5. Which file should you modify on Computer5?

A. Unattend.xml
B. Unattend.bat
C. SetupConfig.ini
D. LiteTouch.wsf

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain and three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site is associated to two subnets. Site1 contains two subnets named SubnetA and SubnetB. All the client computers in the forest run Windows 10. Delivery Optimization is enabled. You have a computer named Computer1 that is in SubnetA. From which hosts will Computer1 download updates?

A. the computers in Site1 only
B. any computer in the domain
C. the computers in SubnetA only
D. any computer on the network

Answer: C
Explanation:
Delivery Optimization allows updates from other clients that connect to the Internet using the same public IP as the target client (NAT).

NEW QUESTION 83
You install a feature update on a computer that runs Windows 10. How many days do you have to roll back the update?

A. 5
B. 10
C. 14
D. 30

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft has changed the time period associated with operating system rollbacks with Windows 10 version 1607, decreasing it to 10 days. Previously, Windows 10 had a 30-day rollback period.

NEW QUESTION 84
You need to assign the same deployment profile to all the computers that are configured by using Windows Autopilot. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B. Assign a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile to a group.
C. Join the computers to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
D. Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the operatingSystem tag.
E. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that is linked to a domain.
F. Create a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group that has dynamic membership rules and uses the ZTDID tag.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION 85
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. All users have computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Azure AD and managed by using Microsoft Intune. You need to ensure that you can centrally monitor the computers by using Windows Analytics. What should you create in Intune?

A. a device configuration profile
B. a conditional access policy
C. a device compliance policy
D. an update policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 86
Your company has a System Center Configuration Manager deployment that uses hybrid mobile device management (MDM). All Windows 10 devices are Active Directory domain-joined. You plan to migrate from hybrid MDM to Microsoft Intune standalone. You successfully run the Intune Data Importer tool. You need to complete the migration. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. In Intune, add a device enrollment manager (DEM).
B. Change the tenant MDM authority to Intune.
C. Assign all users Intune licenses.
D. Create a new Intune tenant.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 87
You need to meet the requirements for the MKG department users. What should you do?

A. Assign the MKG department users the Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
B. Download the APPX file for App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.
C. Add App1 to the private store.
D. Assign the MKG department users the Basic Purchaser role in Microsoft Store for Business.
E. Acquire App1 from Microsoft Store for Business.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 88
You use Windows Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Windows Defender ATP) to protect computers that run Windows 10. You need to assess the differences between the configuration of Windows Defender ATP and the Microsoft-recommended configuration baseline. Which tool should you use?

A. Windows Defender Security Center
B. Windows Analytics
C. Windows Defender ATP Power BI App
D. Microsoft Secure Score

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The functional level of the forest and the domain is Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 10. All the computers are managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. You need to enable co-management. What should you do first?

A. Deploy the Microsoft Intune client.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Upgrade Configuration Manager to Current Branch.
D. Raise the domain functional level.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Co-management requires Configuration Manager version 1710 or later.

NEW QUESTION 90
You need to enable Windows Defender Credential Guard on computers that run Windows 10. What should you install on the computers?

A. Hyper-V
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. a guarded host
D. containers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 91
Hotspot
Your company uses Microsoft Intune to manage Windows 10, Android, and iOS devices. Several users purchase new iPads and Android devices. You need to tell the users how to enroll their device in Intune. What should you instruct the users to use for each device? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:

Explanation:
The Intune Company Portal app is used to enroll Android, iOS, macOS, and Windows devices.

NEW QUESTION 92
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Log Analytics workspace. You deploy a new computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. You need to ensure that you can use Log Analytics to query events from Computer1. What should you do on Computer1?

A. Configure the commercial ID
B. Join Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
C. Create an event subscription
D. Install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 93
Your company has a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. The company has a Volume Licensing Agreement and uses a product key to activate Windows 10. You plan to deploy Windows 10 Pro to 200 new computers by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) and Windows Deployment Services (WDS). You need to ensure that the new computers will be configured to have the correct product key during the installation. What should you configure?

A. a WDS boot image
B. an MDT task sequence
C. the Device settings in Azure AD
D. a Windows AutoPilot deployment profile

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 94
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site. We make sure that we have the best deal for your Microsoft MD-101 exam material.

We cover almost all types of Microsoft MD-101 exam questions. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our Microsoft MD-101 exam dumps material you can pass your MD-101 certification exam easily.

Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual Microsoft MD-101 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/Microsoft/MD-101-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for Microsoft MD-101 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass MD-101 exam efficiently. The MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our Microsoft expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in Microsoft MD-101 exam so you may claim refund. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.

TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and MD-101 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the Microsoft MD-101 exam on the first attempt. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The MD-101 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the MD-101 Managing Modern Desktops exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.

Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/Microsoft/MD-101-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
2,060
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your Microsoft MD-101 certification exam, and helps you to be Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real Microsoft MD-101 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real MD-101 exam. Our Microsoft MD-101 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format.

We highly recommend you to try the Microsoft MD-101 exam free demo, before purchase. Also, if you fail in the Microsoft MD-101 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides Microsoft MD-101 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of Microsoft MD-101 exam questions. New Microsoft MD-101 exam questions from CertsOfficial MD-101 exam dumps!

Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial Microsoft MD-101 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/Microsoft/MD-101-questions.html
 

HetalParikh02

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
27
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new Microsoft 365 MD-101 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MD-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 108
You have 200 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You redirect Windows known folders to Microsoft OneDrive for Business. Which folder will be included in the redirection?

A. Saved Games
B. Desktop
C. Music
D. Downloads

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 109
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All corporate devices are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You have a web-based application named App1 that uses Azure AD to authenticate. You need to prompt all users of App1 to agree to the protection of corporate data when they access App1 from both corporate and non-corporate devices. What should you configure?

A. Notifications in Device compliance.
B. Terms and Conditions in Device enrollment.
C. Terms of use in Conditional access.
D. an Endpoint protection profile in Device configuration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
You have 100 devices that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to prevent users from joining their home computer to Azure AD. What should you do?

A. From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Enrollment restriction settings.
B. From the Devices blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Device settings.
C. From the Device enrollment blade in the Intune admin center, modify the Device enrollment manages settings.
D. From the Mobility (MDM and MAM) blade in the Azure Active Directory admin center, modify the Microsoft Intune enrollment settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 111
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. A new user named Admin1 is responsible for deploying Windows 10 to computers and joining the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). Admin1 successfully joins computers to Azure AD. Several days later, Admin1 receives the following error message: "This user is not authorized to enroll. You can try to do this again or contact your system administrator with the error code (0x801c0003)." You need to ensure that Admin1 can join computers to Azure AD and follow the principle of least privilege. What should you do?

A. Assign the Global administrator role to Admin1.
B. Modify the Device settings in Azure AD.
C. Assign the Cloud device administrator role to Admin1.
D. Modify the User settings in Azure AD.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 112
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The domain contains computers that run Windows 10. The computers are enrolled in Microsoft Intune and Windows Analytics. Your company protects documents by using Windows Information Protection (WIP). You need to identify non-approved apps that attempt to open corporate documents. What should you use?

A. the Device Health solution in Windows Analytics
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Intune Data Warehouse
D. the App protection status report in Intune

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 113
You manage a Microsoft 365 environment that has co-management enabled. All computers run Windows 10 and are deployed by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT). You need to recommend a solution to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus to new computers. The latest version must always be installed. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What is the best tool to use for the deployment? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the best answer.)

A. Microsoft Intune
B. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit
C. Office Deployment Toolkit (ODT)
D. a Group Policy object (GPO)
E. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 114
Hotspot
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 computers that run Windows 7. Some of the computers are used by multiple users. You plan to refresh the operating system of the computers to Windows 10. You need to retain the personalization settings to applications before you refresh the computers. The solution must minimize network bandwidth and network storage space. Which command should you run on the computer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 115
Drag and Drop
You have 100 computers that run Windows 8.1. You plan to deploy Windows 10 to the computers by performing a wipe and load installation. You need to recommend a method to retain the user settings and the user data. Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 116
Your company uses Windows Autopilot to configure the computer settings of computers issued to users. A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. User1 leaves the company. You plan to transfer the computer to a user named User2. You need to ensure that when User2 first starts the computer, User2 is prompted to select the language setting and to agree to the license agreement.
Solution: You perform a local Windows Autopilot Reset.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. A remote user purchases a laptop from a retail store. The laptop is intended for company use and has Windows 10 Pro edition installed. You need to configure the laptop to meet the following requirements:
  • Modify the layout of the Start menu
  • Upgrade Windows 10 to Windows 10 Enterprise
  • Join the laptop to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) domain named contoso.com
What should you do?

A. Create a custom Windows image (.wim) file that contains an image of Windows 10 Enterprise and upload the file.
B. Create a provisioning package (.ppkg) file and email the file to the user.
C. Create a Windows To Go workspace and ship the workspace to the user.
D. Create a Sysprep Unattend (.xml) file and email the file to the user.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. All devices run Windows 10. You need to prevent users from enrolling the devices in the Windows Insider Program. What should you configure from Microsoft 365 Device Management?

A. a Windows 10 security baseline
B. an app configuration policy
C. a custom device configuration profile
D. a Windows 10 update ring
E. a device restrictions device configuration profile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. The tenant contains Windows 10 devices that are enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You create an Azure Log Analytics workspace and add the Device Health Solution to the workspace. You need to create a custom device configuration profile that will enroll the Windows 10 devices in Device Health. Which OMA-URI should you add to the profile?

A. ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/Push
B. ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/CommercialID
C. ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/ManagementServerAddressList
D. ./Vendor/MSFT/DMClient/Provider/MS DM Server/Push/ChannelURI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 120
Your company has computers that run Windows 10. The company uses Microsoft Intune to manage the computers. You have an app protection policy for Microsoft Edge. You assign the policy to a group. On a computer named Computer1, you open Microsoft Edge. You need to verify whether Microsoft Edge on Computer1 is protected by the app protection policy. Which column should you add in Task Manager?

A. Operating system context
B. UAC virtualization
C. Enterprise Context
D. Data Execution Prevention

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 121
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MD-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MD-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top