Microsoft Dynamics 365: MB-200 Dumps with PDF and VCE

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new MB-200 Exam Questions:

New Question
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the workbook and a description of the data to another user.
The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data.
You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data.
Why is the user unable view all available data?
A. You exported a static worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in
Dynamics 365 to see all records.
B. You exported a PivotTable worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in
Dynamics 365 to see all records.
C. You created a chart in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and exported the chart.
D. You ran a report in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and then saved the report as an Excel
file.
Answer: D

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create a parent entity
and a child entity. The parent entity has a 1:N relationship with the child entity.
You need to ensure that when the owner changes on the parent record that all child records are assigned to the new owner.
You need to configure the relationship behavior type.
What should you use?
A. Parental
B. Restrict
C. Referential
D. Referential, Restrict Delete
Answer: A
Explanation:

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You use the Data Performance tool. There are 14 items in the All Data Performance Logs view.
Some log items detail positive operational impact percentages while others detail negative operational percentages.
Users report that the system is less responsive than in the past.
You need to improve system performance.
Solution: Select optimize for log items that have optimizations available and that have a positive
operational impact percentage.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals.
Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You use the Data Performance tool. There are 14 items in the All Data Performance Logs view.
Some log items detail positive operational impact percentages while others detail negative operational percentages.
Users report that the system is less responsive than in the past.
You need to improve system performance.
Solution: Select optimize for log items to remove Microsoft SQL Server indexes which may not be
used and that slow performance.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each
question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some
question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a
correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,
these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You use the Data Performance tool. There are 14 items in the All Data Performance Logs view. Some log items detail positive operational impact percentages while others detail negative operational percentages.
Users report that the system is less responsive than in the past.
You need to improve system performance.
Solution: Select optimize for log items that have optimizations available and an operational impact
of zero percent.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service developer. You create a custom entity and add
custom fields to the case entity.
You must create a solution to include only the custom entity and case entity changes. The
solution must allow import and export without errors.
You need to create the solution.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Add an existing unused entity to the solution. Rename the entity to the custom entity. Add fields
needed for the case entity.
B. Create a case entity in the new solution and add the custom fields to the new case entity.
C. Create the custom entity and custom fields in the case entity within the default solution.
D. Create the custom entity in the new solution and add the appropriate fields, forms, and views.
E. Create a new solution and add the entity named Case to the solution. Add the custom fields to the
case entity.
Answer: DE

More MB-200 PDF and VCE Dumps at:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-200.html
 

VeraMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2019
Messages
757
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MB-200 questions that will help you to get the MB-200 Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MB-200 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MB-200 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MB-200 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MB-200 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
613
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Continue:

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
You receive an email notification that you have reached 80 percent of your Dynamics 365 storage limit.
You perform the following actions to free up space:
  • Delete known items that use large amount of storage.
  • Perform bulk deletes on suspended system jobs.
  • Delete audit logs older than six months old.
  • Delete email attachments older than two years old.
The total storage used indicator shows that the storage amount has not changed after you perform the actions.
You need to determine why the storage amount has not changed.
What is the cause?

A. The current audit log cannot be deleted.
B. Email attachments can only be deleted when the associated email is deleted.
C. The system can take up to 24 hours to update storage information.
D. Suspended workflows are in a waiting state, therefore cannot be deleted.

Answer: C

New Question
You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period.
You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new.
What should you do?

A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
B. Create a trial in a new tenant
C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.

Answer: D

New Question
Which three options are available for configuring Microsoft Dynamics 365 to work with Microsoft Exchange for sending outgoing emails? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. folder-level tracking
B. Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook
C. server-side synchronization
D. Email Router
E. forward mailbox

Answer: BCD

New Question
You need to publish an app that uses the full functionality of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app designer.
Which two components in the app designer allow you to accomplish this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. entity assets
B. user information
C. artifacts
D. synchronization filters

Answer: AC

New Question
Which two operating systems are supported for accessing Microsoft Dynamics when using Google Chrome? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Windows 8.1
B. Mac OS X 10.10
C. Android 9
D. Android 10

Answer: AD

New Question
You are a network services provider for a small sales organization.
The company has no on-premises database for its users and is a complete Bring your own Device (BYOD) environment
You need to create user accounts for the sales staff for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Where should you create these accounts?

A. Active Directory Federated Services
B. Microsoft Office 365 administrator portal.
C. Microsoft Dynamics AX Enterprise Portal.
D. Microsoft Dynamics 365 administrator portal.

Answer: B

New Question
You are an administrator in an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
A majority of the users want to synchronize all contacts from accounts they follow, rather than just contacts they own. What should you do?

A. Create and distribute a set of synchronization filters that includes all contacts for followed accounts.
B. Instruct each user on how to configure the offline filter.
C. Instruct each user on how to configure the synchronization.
D. Instruct each user on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: A

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
Compliance standards require that entities and fields with Auditing set to On are recorded.
You have configured all settings to the default settings and have set Global Auditing to On.
You need to verify compliance standards.
Which data items will be included in the audit log?

A. Microsoft Office 365 activities
B. all entities and fields
C. entities and fields with auditing enabled
D. user access information only

Answer: C

New Question
A company identifies a new opportunity.
Sales associates must collaborate to convert the opportunity to a sale. All associates have access to Microsoft SharePoint, but some associates do not have access to Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You need to ensure that users can collaborate on a single platform that directly integrates with Dynamics 365 data.
Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
B. Microsoft Skype for Business
C. Microsoft Office 365 Delve
D. Yammer
E. Microsoft Office 365 Groups

Answer: E

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create a custom entity named Buildings and add it to the Sales app.
When a user views the Buildings form, a field for Location is missing. You create the field, but the user cannot see it.
You need to make the Location field visible to the user.
What should you do?

A. Add the Location field to the Buildings view.
B. Publish customizations.
C. Change privileges to the user's security role.
D. Create a new Buildings form.

Answer: B

New Question
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator. You create an app for the sales team.
Members of the sales team cannot access the app.
You need to ensure that sales team members can access the app.
Where should you configure app permissions?

A. Dynamics administration center
B. Manage Roles
C. Dynamics 365 home
D. Security Roles

Answer: B

More at:

1.2019 New MB-200 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:

2.2019 New MB-200 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
 

EllaLucy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2019
Messages
141
Reaction score
4
Points
18
My all the regards are for RealExamDumps.com for being so helpful and assistive throughout the preparation for my IT exam. I turned my thorough focus on Microsoft MB-200 Practice Test Dumps and gain guaranteed and expected success. It was not much hard for me to pass Microsoft Dynamics 365 - MB-200 Exam after downloading MB-200 Practice Questions Answers. There was no unfamiliar question to me in the final exam.
 
Top