NHoll

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 2, 2018
Messages
37
Reaction score
1
Points
8
The new exam DP-100 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of DP-100 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You are conducting feature engineering to prepuce data for further analysis. The data includes seasonal patterns on inventory requirements. You need to select the appropriate method to conduct feature engineering on the data. Which method should you use?

A. Exponential Smoothing (ETS) function.
B. One Class Support Vector Machine module.
C. Time Series Anomaly Detection module.
D. Finite Impulse Response (FIR) Filter module.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to use a Deep Learning Virtual Machine (DLVM) to train deep learning models using Compute Unified Device Architecture (CUDA) computations. You need to configure the DLVM to support CUDA. What should you implement?

A. Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SGX) technology.
B. Solid State Drives (SSD).
C. Graphic Processing Unit (GPU).
D. Computer Processing Unit (CPU) speed increase by using overclocking.
E. High Random Access Memory (RAM) configuration.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You are creating a new experiment in Azure Machine Learning Studio. You have a small dataset that has missing values in many columns. The data does not require the application of predictors for each column. You plan to use the Clean Missing Data module to handle the missing data. You need to select a data cleaning method. Which method should you use?

A. Synthetic Minority Oversampling Technique (SMOTE)
B. Replace using MICE
C. Replace using Probabilistic PCA
D. Normalization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a data scientist using Azure Machine Learning Studio. You need to normalize values to produce an output column into bins to predict a target column.
Solution: Apply an Equal Width with Custom Start and Stop binning mode.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You are using Azure Machine Learning Studio to perform feature engineering on a dataset. You need to normalize values to produce a feature column grouped into bins.
Solution: Apply an Entropy Minimum Description Length (MDL) binning mode.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You are a data scientist building a deep convolutional neural network (CNN) for image classification. The CNN model you built shows signs of overfitting. You need to reduce overfitting and converge the model to an optimal fit. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Reduce the amount of training data.
B. Add an additional dense layer with 64 input units.
C. Add L1/L2 regularization.
D. Use training data augmentation.
E. Add an additional dense layer with 512 input units.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You are building an intelligent solution using machine learning models. The environment must support the following requirements:
  • Data scientists must build notebooks in a cloud environment.
  • Data scientists must use automatic feature engineering and model building in machine learning pipelines.
  • Notebooks must be deployed to retrain using Spark instances with dynamic worker allocation.
  • Notebooks must be exportable to be version controlled locally.
You need to create the environment. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You create an experiment in Azure Machine Learning Studio. You add a training dataset that contains 10,000 rows. The first 9,000 rows represent class 0 (90 percent). The remaining 1,000 rows represent class 1 (10 percent). The training set is imbalances between two classes. You must increase the number of training examples for class 1 to 4,000 by using 5 data rows. You add the Synthetic Minority Oversampling Technique (SMOTE) module to the experiment. You need to configure the module. Which values should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 9
You are creating a machine learning model. You have a dataset that contains null rows. You need to use the Clean Missing Data module in Azure Machine Learning Studio to identify and resolve the null and missing data in the dataset. Which parameter should you use?

A. Replace with mean
B. Remove entire column
C. Remove entire row
D. Hot Deck

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You use the Two-Class Neural Network module in Azure Machine Learning Studio to build a binary classification model. You use the Tune Model Hyperparameters module to tune accuracy for the model. You need to select the hyperparameters that should be tuned using the Tune Model Hyperparameters module. Which two hyperparameters should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Number of hidden nodes.
B. Learning Rate.
C. The type of the normalizer.
D. Number of learning iterations.
E. Hidden layer specification.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 11
......

Case Study 1 - Sporting Events
You are a data scientist in a company that provides data science for professional sporting events. Models will be global and local market data to meet the following business goals:
......

NEW QUESTION 101
You need to resolve the local machine learning pipeline performance issue. What should you do?

A. Increase Graphic Processing Units (GPUs).
B. Increase the learning rate.
C. Increase the training iterations.
D. Increase Central Processing Units (CPUs).

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 102
You need to select an environment that will meet the business and data requirements. Which environment should you use?

A. Azure HDInsight with Spark MLlib
B. Azure Cognitive Services
C. Azure Machine Learning Studio
D. Microsoft Machine Learning Server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 103
You need to implement a scaling strategy for the local penalty detection data. Which normalization type should you use?

A. Streaming
B. Weight
C. Batch
D. Cosine

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 104
......

Case Study 2 - Fabrikam
You are a data scientist for Fabrikam Residences, a company specializing in quality private and commercial property in the United States. Fabrikam Residences is considering expanding into Europe and has asked you to investigate prices for private residences in major European cities. You use Azure Machine Learning Studio to measure the median value of properties. You produce a regression model to predict property prices by using the Linear Regression and Bayesian Linear Regression modules.
......

NEW QUESTION 107
You need to select a feature extraction method. Which method should you use?

A. Mutual information
B. Mood's median test
C. Kendall correlation
D. Permutation Feature Importance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 108
Drag and Drop
You need to correct the model fit issue. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 109
HotSpot
You need to configure the Feature Based Feature Selection module based on the experiment requirements and datasets. How should you configure the module properties? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 110
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader DP-100 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader DP-100 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

EllaLucy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 19, 2019
Messages
92
Reaction score
4
Points
8
I was not expecting so good result before using DP-100 Exam Q&A but now I am happy for my success. I will refer to this guidebook for your best results. In my whole career in IT, I have not seen any material as reliable as DP-100 Dumps PDF.
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
284
Reaction score
1
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/DP-100-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Microsoft DP-100 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your DP-100 Azure Data Scientist Associate certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Microsoft DP-100 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Microsoft DP-100 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Microsoft DP-100 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Microsoft DP-100 exam certification because they think they have studied related Microsoft DP-100 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Microsoft DP-100 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/DP-100-pdf-exam-dumps
 

brainfury113

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
132
Reaction score
3
Points
18
Appropriateness and relevance of the course material plays a very important role in the success of any solution provider. www.dumpschamp.com has achieved success by maintaining this standard. MICROSOFT DP-100 exam dump questions are flexible, means pace and sequence of course is well maintained. MICROSOFT DP-100 exam study material is fit for self-study. MICROSOFT DP-100 exam dump questions are adaptable.

For More Details : https://dumpschamp.com/Microsoft/dp-100-dumps-pdf/
 

bujupami

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
41
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Passing the DP-100 exam is no more difficult, with latest DP-100 pdf anyone can easily pass the DP-100 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the DP-100 PDF.

Get the complete DP-100 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- DP-100 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/DP-100-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
568
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Braindumpscerts is one of the leading IT company offers 100% real & updated Microsoft DP-100 Exam Questions, The best benefit is 100% success rate with money back Guarantee! We have most authentic & Compelling Microsoft DP-100 exam Dumps, & these question answers are verified by our experts.By studying these DP-100 exam questions, anyone can easily pass exam on the first attempt. If you really want to pass your exam with high score then must try our DP-100 exam Questions. 100% Guaranteed Success!

Download Compete PDF & Pass Exam: https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/ADSA/DP-100-dumps.php
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
810
Reaction score
11
Points
18
I passed on the first try! Just wanted to say thank you for making this invaluable resource available. I could not have done it without a Microsoft DP-100 Dumps preparing exam. I will highly recommending this study source to future test takers.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
1,019
Reaction score
0
Points
36
Microsoft DP-100 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft DP-100 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft DP-100 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft DP-100 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of DP-100 Microsoft Cloud Platform Enterprise Analytics 2018 Associate exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft DP-100 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/DP-100-exam-questions
 
Top