SilviaGoenner

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
17
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new exam AZ-103 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-103 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 12
You have an Azure web app named Appl. App1 runs in an Azure App Service plan named Plan1. Plan1 is associated to the Free pricing tier. You discover that App1 stops each day after running continuously for 60 minutes. You need to ensure that App1 can run continuously for the entire day.
Solution: You change the pricing tier of Plan1 to Basic.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid. You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app. What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. The Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan.
B. The Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan.
C. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier.
D. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Drag and Drop
You have an Azure subscription that contains the following resources:
  • a virtual network named VNet1
  • a replication policy named ReplPolicy1
  • a Recovery Services vault named Vault1
  • an Azure Storage account named Storage1
You have an Amazon Web Services (AWS) EC2 virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server. You need to migrate VM1 to VNet1 by using Azure Site Recovery. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 16
HotSpot
You have an Azure virtual network named VNet1 that connects to your on-premises network by using a site-to-site VPN. VNet1 contains one subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 is associated to a network security group (NSG) named NSG1. Subnet1 contains a basic internal load balancer named ILB1. ILB1 has three Azure virtual machines in the backend pool. You need to collect data about the IP addresses that connects to ILB1. You must be able to run interactive queries from the Azure portal against the collected data. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 17
You have a Basic App Service plan named ASP1 that hosts an Azure App Service named App1. You need to configure a custom domain and enable backups for App1. What should you do first?

A. Configure a WebJob for App1.
B. Scale up ASP1.
C. Scale out ASP1.
D. Configure the application settings for App1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains an Azure virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 connects to your on-premises network by using Azure ExpressRoute. You need to connect VNet1 to the on-premises network by using a site-to-site VPN. The solution must minimize cost. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Create a local site VPN gateway.
B. Create a VPN gateway that uses the VpnGw1 SKU.
C. Create a VPN gateway that uses the Basic SKU.
D. Create a gateway subnet.
E. Create a connection.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 19
......

Case Study 1 - ADatum
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
......

NEW QUESTION 201
You need to recommend an environment for the deployment of App1. What should you recommend?

A. A new App Service plan that uses the P3v2 pricing tier.
B. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I1 pricing tier.
C. ASE1 and an App Service plan that uses the I3 pricing tier.
D. A new App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 202
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a URL path-based routing rule
C. a basic listener
D. a basic routing rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 203
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. (A)
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The Montreal office has 2,000 employees. The Seattle office has 1,000 employees. The New York office has 200 employees. All the resources used by Contoso are hosted on-premises. Contoso creates a new Azure subscription. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant uses a domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant uses the P1 pricing tier.
......

NEW QUESTION 221
You discover that VM3 does NOT meet the technical requirements. You need to verify whether the issue relates to the NSGs. What should you use?

A. Diagram in VNet1.
B. The security recommendations in Azure Advisor.
C. Diagnostic settings in Azure Monitor.
D. Diagnose and solve problems in Traffic Manager Profiles.
E. IP flow verify in Azure Network Watcher.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 222
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Notification Hub
B. an Azure Event Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure Services Bus

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 223
......

Case Study 3 - Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2012. You recently provisioned an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet. Each office has several link load balancers that provide access to the servers.
......

NEW QUESTION 231
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 232
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy.
B. A Recovery Services vault and a backup policy.
C. An Azure Key Vault and an access policy.
D. An Azure Storage account and an access policy.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 233
......

Case Study 4 - Contoso, Ltd. (B)
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market. Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains. Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
......

NEW QUESTION 241
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin1. What should you do?

A. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B. From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D. From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 242
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure. What should you do?

A. Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B. Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C. Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D. Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 243
......

More Lab/SIMULATION
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-103 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-103 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for AZ-103 Microsoft Azure Architect Design exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft AZ-103 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-103 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-103 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-103 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-103 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-103 exam features in our AZ-103 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-103 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-pdf-exam-dumps
 

aliciaamy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
14
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Knowledge about Microsoft Azure Administrator is very vast and not easy to have hand grip over it. Microsoft Azure Administrator exam there was a lot knowledge I needed and all should have to be valid and to-the-point. AZ-103 dumps hold the material which is legitimate and comprehensive. In that PDF study guide they divided the complex and lengthy topics into small and easily memorize able material. There was a lot feature on Dumps4Download.us for example after going through AZ-103 study material I practiced over online test practice material to gained extraordinary performance in my final exam.
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
19
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Successfully completed AZ-103 exam yesterday. Thanks for AZ-103 exam braindumps “Huge help” Pass4surekey providing great and valid AZ-103 exam material. It’s very helpful to my career! These dumps pdf questions fully matched with real exam questions. Highly recommended.
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Passing the AZ-103 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-103 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-103 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the AZ-103 PDF.

Get the complete AZ-103 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- AZ-103 Dumps 2019

https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-pdf-exam-dumps

Theexamcerts Product Features:


1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months

Discount Coupon:

Avail this offer 40%off using this coupon 40%OFF2019
.

Visit the link below and get updated Microsoft AZ-100 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-103-pdf-exam-dumps
 

lilyflora

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I have got more marks than my expectations with the help of AZ-103 Dumps. I am happy for my right choice at the right time. I thought Microsoft Azure Administrator Exam very difficult and as a matter of fact it is but AZ-103 Study Material has made it easier. I went through this handy material and got my all the concepts clear. Comprehensive language has been used that dismisses all the confusions. I could find time to practice on testing engine otherwise I must have got better results. Still I am satisfied with my results.
 
Top