saragmd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
30
Reaction score
9
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-300 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (May/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its AZ-300 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

250Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader AZ-300 exam questions in the #6 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new AZ-300 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-300 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant. Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. Vnet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24. You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2. What should you do first?

A. Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
B. Move VM1 to Subscription2.
C. Provision virtual network gateways.
D. Move VNet1 to Subscription2.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You configure Azure AD Connect for Azure Active Directory Seamless Single Sign-On (Azure AD Seamless SSO) for an on-premises network. Users report that when they attempt to access myapps.microsoft.com, they are prompted multiple times to sign in and are forced to use an account name that ends with onmicrosoft.com. You discover that there is a UPN mismatch between Azure AD and the on-premises Active Directory. You need to ensure that the users can use single-sign on (SSO) to access Azure resources. What should you do first?

A. From on-premises network, deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
B. From Azure AD, add and verify a custom domain name.
C. From on-premises network, request a new certificate that contains the Active Directory domain name.
D. From the server that runs Azure AD Connect, modify the filtering options.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1. Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev. You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Subscription1, you assign the DevTest Labs User role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A company backs up data to on-premises servers at their main facility. The company currently has 30 TB of archived data that infrequently used. The facility has download speeds of 100 Mbps and upload speeds of 20 Mbps. You need to securely transfer all backups to Azure Blob Storage for long-term archival. All backup data must be sent within seven days.
Solution: Backup data to local disks and use the Azure Import/Export service to send backups to Azure Blob Storage.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
HotSpot
You are creating a bot for a company by using QnA Maker. You need to ensure that the company can update the bot without third-party assistance. What should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
51

Answer:
52

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery. You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1. You need to add Host1 to ASR1. What should you do?

A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. All administrators must enter a verification code to access the Azure portal. You need to ensure that the administrators can access the Azure portal only from your on-premises network. What should you configure?

A. the default for all the roles in Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
B. an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy
C. an Azure AD Identity Protection sign-in risk policy
D. the multi-factor authentication service settings

Answer: D

Case Study 1
The on-premises workloads run on virtual machines hosted in a VMware vSphere 6 infrastructure. All the virtual machines are members of an Active Directory forest named adatum.com and run Windows Server 2016. The New York office uses an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16. The Los Angeles office uses an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/16. The offices connect by using a VPN provided by an ISP. Each office has one Azure ExpressRoute circuit that provides access to Azure services and Microsoft Online Services. Routing is implemented by using Microsoft peering. The New York office has a virtual machine named VM1 that has the vSphere console installed.
......

NEW QUESTION 11
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a basic routing rule
C. a URL path-based routing rule
D. a basic listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and Drop
You need to configure the Azure ExpressRoute circuits. How should you configure Azure ExpressRoute routing? (To answer, drag the appropriate configurations to the correct locations. Each configuration may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
121

Answer:
122

NEW QUESTION 13
......

NEW QUESTION 14
You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights. You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

A. Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
B. Set a value for the Data retention time setting.
C. Change the pricing tier.
D. Create a reference data set.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content. Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children. You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images. What should you implement?

A. Bing Visual Search
B. Bing Image Search
C. Custom Vision Search
D. Computer Vision API

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Case Study 2
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services. Best For You Organics hosts an Azure web app at the URL https://www.bestforyouorganics.com. Users can use the web app to browse restaurant location, menu items, nutritional information, and company information. The company developed and deployed a cross-platform mobile app.
......

NEW QUESTION 21
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B. Direct Line API
C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D. Bot Framework Portal
E. Bot Framework authentication

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 23
......

NEW QUESTION 28
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com. You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users. What should you do?

A. Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
B. Configure a playbook in Azure Security Center.
C. Enable Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
D. Install an MFA Server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 29
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-300 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-300 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-300

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

myfavorite

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 26, 2019
Messages
3
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Firstly, I would like to say thanks to Dumps4download from the bottom of my heart. The work done by experts is excellent and shed light on the road that led me to success. AZ-300 dumps made me eligible to pass my final test by answering all kind of questions. Advice and guidance by the experts has helped me throughout the preparation and I successfully passed my IT exam. I am thankful to my friend who suggested me to use Microsoft AZ-300 dumps and my thanks area also for providing this useful material at cheap price. It has been designed according to the students’ requirements.
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
153
Reaction score
45
Points
18
Though, I was not having a reasonable background in Microsoft Azure Architect Technologie but AZ-300 gave me the concepts of very fundamental topics. I started to learn very fast because of the easiness and simplicity of language used in this exam stuff. If you also want to pass you certification by the first attempt then you must use Microsoft AZ-300 Study Material for the preparation of your final exam.

100% Passing Surety
Money Back Guarantee
Free Updates up to 90 days
Instant access after purchase
 

saragmd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
30
Reaction score
9
Points
8
The new exam AZ-300 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-300 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 203
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 206
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address bar.
......
Your on-premises network uses an IP address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255. You need to ensure that only devices from the on-premises network can connect to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account. What should you do from the Azure portal?

Answer:
Step 1: Navigate to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account.
Step 2: Click on the settings menu called Firewalls and virtual networks.
Step 3: Ensure that you have elected to allow access from 'Selected networks'.
Step 4: To grant access to an internet IP range, enter the address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255 (in CIDR format) under Firewall, Address Ranges.

NEW QUESTION 214
Hotspot
Your company runs several Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs). You must design a solution that implements data privacy, compliance, and data sovereignty for all storage uses in Azure. You plan to secure all Azure storage accounts by using Role-Based Access Controls (RBAC) and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to secure the data used by the VMs. Which solution should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate solutions in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 215
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data?

A. An Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure Data Lake Store

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 216
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1. You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning. What is a possible cause of the Warning status?

A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed.
B. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable.
C. VM1 has an unmanaged disk.
D. VM1 is stopped.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 217
Drag and Drop
You are developing Azure WebJobs. You need to recommend a WebJob type for each scenario. Which WebJob type should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate WebJob types to the correct scenarios. Each WebJob type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 218
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that you use for testing. VM1 is protected by Azure Backup. You delete VM1. You need to remove the backup data stored for VM1. What should you do first?

A. Delete the storage account.
B. Stop the backup.
C. Modify the backup policy.
D. Delete the Recovery Services vault.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 219
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You deploy a Linux virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1. You need to monitor the metrics and the logs of VM1. What should you use?

A. The AzurePerformanceDiagnostics extension
B. Linux Diagnostic Extension (LAD) 3.0
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure HDInsight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 220
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1. You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2. What should you do first?

A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup.
From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click Backup.
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup.
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery Services vault.
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named Storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1. What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Start VM1.
B. Upload a blob to Storageaccount1.
C. View the keys of Storageaccount1.
D. generate an automation script for RG1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 222
A company is migrating an existing on-premises third-party website to Azure. The website is stateless. The company does not have access to the source code for the website. They do not have the original installer. The number of visitors at the website varies throughout the year. The on-premises infrastructure was resized to accommodate peaks but the extra capacity was not used. You need to implement a virtual machine scale set instance. What should you do?

A. Use an autoscale setting to scale instances vertically.
B. Create 100 autoscale settings per resource.
C. Scale out by one instance when the average CPU usage of one of the instances is over 80 percent.
D. Use Azure Monitor to create autoscale settings using custom metrics.
E. Use an autoscale setting with unlimited maximum number of instances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on Windows Mobile, iOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app. You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Web App
B. Azure Mobile App Service
C. Azure SQL Database
D. Azure Notification Hubs
E. A Virtual Machine

Answer: BD

Case Study 6 - Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance is an insurance company that has three offices in Miami, Tokyo and Bangkok. Each office has 5.000 users.
......

NEW QUESTION 224
You need to resolve the licensing issue before you attempt to assign the license again. What should you do?

A. From the Directory role blade, modify the directory role.
B. From the Groups blade, invite the user accounts to a new group.
C. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 225
......

Case Study 7 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The Montreal office has 2,000 employees. The Seattle office has 1,000 employees. The New York office has 200 employees. All the resources used by Contoso are hosted on-premises. Contoso creates a new Azure subscription. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant uses a domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant uses the P1 pricing tier.
......

NEW QUESTION 230
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Logic App
B. an Azure Service Bus
C. an Azure Notification Hub
D. an Azure Event Hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 231
......

Case Study 8 - ADatum Corporation
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
......

NEW QUESTION 237
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a basic routing rule
C. a URL path-based routing rule
D. a basic listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 238
......

Case Study 9 - Best For You Organics Company
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services.
......

NEW QUESTION 245
You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B. Direct Line API
C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D. Bot Framework Portal
E. Bot Framework Authentication

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 246
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-300 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-300 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the AZ-300 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-300 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-300 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the AZ-300 PDF.

Get the complete AZ-300 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- AZ-300 Dumps 2019

https://realbraindumpspdf.com/exam/az-300-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
752
Reaction score
2
Points
18
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated AZ-300 exam material for your future. To get updated AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our Microsoft experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated Microsoft AZ300 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free Microsoft AZ-300 exam demo before purchase. Visit the link below and get updated Microsoft AZ-300 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
1,389
Reaction score
4
Points
38
I had a tremendous experience with braindumpscerts. For the first time in my life I put my trust on an online study guide and I am not disappointed. AZ-300 dumps are a great help with a lot of examples and demos in it. It takes your skills and knowledge to the next level. I recently passed the AZ-300 exam with 89% score & secured an excellent employment opportunity, thanks to the wonderful team.

Download Complete PDF & pass Exam: https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/MCP/AZ-300-dumps.php
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,964
Reaction score
12
Points
38
Microsoft AZ-300 dumps are made easy with the help of step-by-step exercises and tutorials. The mock tests offered by dumps4certs is a very good step because it lets you know that where do you stand in terms of knowledge and preparation(https://www.dumps4certs.com/exam/AZ-300.html). I rehearsed a lot with mock tests and improved my skill before exam. It resulted in my success.
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
2,643
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Certs4Sale is offering a wonderful product with AZ-300 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 250 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-300 Microsoft certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-300 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-300 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-300 Microsoft certification exam. Certs4Sale also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-300 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-300 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-300 exam.

https://www.certs4sale.com/microsoft/az-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Arnul Fokasel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,772
Reaction score
99
Points
38
CertsExperts is offering a wonderful product with AZ-300 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 393 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-300 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-300 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam. CertsExperts also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-300 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-300 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-300 exam.
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
1,950
Reaction score
36
Points
38
Preparation of any exam is not easy, especially when a person wants to pass it with a good score, same is the case with Microsoft AZ-300 Exam as it not only requires hard work, but also the practice questions which will assist in the preparation of the Microsoft exam. Preparing for the Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate - Microsoft AZ-300 certification Exam by getting the AZ-300 Questions Answers and AZ-300 exam guide from a reliable source makes a candidate confident which makes him/her able to score high because confidence is required for gaining success in everything in life. The AZ-300 Certs pdf are great in a sense that they can turn the weakness of a candidate of not feeling fully prepared for the Microsoft exam into the strength of feeling fully prepared and able to solve every single question no matter how tough it is.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
4,732
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Microsoft AZ-300 exam is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft AZ-300 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Microsoft AZ-300 Expert.Get 25% discount by using promocode E4S25%. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Microsoft AZ-300 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top