AshleyOliver

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new MS-301 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-301 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You create an external content type named ECT1 for a Microsoft SQL Server database. You implement cloud hybrid search. You create a Line of Business Data content source and run a full crawl. Users in SharePoint Online report that the search results do not contain any data from ECT1. You need to ensure that searches can return data from ECT1.
Solution: You grant the Default content access account Read permissions to the Central Administration web application.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server farm. A user attempts to create a site column named RequestType that uses a managed metadata term set named RequestTypes as metadata. The user reports that Allow "Fill-in" choices are set to No, and the option cannot be configured. You need to ensure that the user can set Allow "Fill-in" choices to Yes.
Solution: You add the user as a term set Group Manager.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission best achieves the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Edit
B. Full Control
C. Design
D. Limited Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that only errors from SharePoint Server are logged in Event Viewer. What should you configure from the Diagnostic Logging settings?

A. Usage and health data
B. Event Throttling
C. Event Log Flood Protection
D. Restrict Trace Log disk space usage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to add enterprise keywords to the term store. To which term group should you add the keywords?

A. Search Dictionaries
B. System
C. People
D. Library

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to create an external content type to connect to a table in a Microsoft Azure SQL database. What should you use to create the external content type?

A. Microsoft Expression Design
B. Microsoft InfoPath
C. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to deploy the on-premises data gateway. Which three cloud services can use the gateway to access SharePoint data? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. Microsoft StaffHub
B. Microsoft PowerApps
C. Microsoft Power BI
D. Microsoft Planner
E. Microsoft Flow

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online. You need to identify users who have access to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment and are NOT mapped to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. What should you use?

A. The Test-SPContentDatabase cmdlet
B. SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool (SMAT)
C. SharePoint Migration Tool
D. Azure AD Connect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have a SharePoint team site. You open the Site Settings and discover that the Navigation settings are missing. You need to configure site navigation to use a term set. Which two features should you activate? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You are planning the implementation of a SharePoint hybrid environment that will contain the following workloads:
  • Workload1: An external list exposing data from a public OData service endpoint.
  • Workload2: An external list exposing data from a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
  • Workload3: A site that contains a sandbox solution.
  • Workload4: A Microsoft Flow workload.
Which workload can run only in the SharePoint Server farm and which workload can run only in SharePoint Online? (To answer, drag the appropriate workloads to the correct environments. Each workload may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


Case Study 1 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso recently installed a highly available SharePoint Server farm that has Office Server deployed. Microsoft OneDrive for Business in SharePoint Server is deployed to 10,000 users. All user accounts are currently stored in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. Each user account has a profile picture in Active Directory. You recently purchased a SharePoint Online subscription. A small number of users currently use SharePoint Online by using cloud identities.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to meet the technical requirements for search. Which two types of components should you add to the farm? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. document processing components
B. dedicated front-end crawl servers
C. front-end load balancers
D. database servers
E. distributed cache servers

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 52
Where is the best location to deploy the On-premises data gateway? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. on a new domain-joined server
B. on a SharePoint front-end web server
C. on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine
D. on a SharePoint database server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
What should you recommend using to meet the requirements for the user profile page?

A. Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM)
B. SharePoint Active Directory Import
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect
D. Forefront Identity Manager (FIM)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 54
......

Case Study 2 - Litware, Inc.
The network of Litware, Inc. contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2016. Litware has a SharePoint Server 2019 farm that contains the servers shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 58
Which feature should you activate for the sales department?

A. SharePoint Server Standard Site Collection features
B. SharePoint Server Standard Site Policy features
C. SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features
D. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 59
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the minimum high-availability SharePoint Server farm. The solution must minimize costs. Which three changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Change the role of SPWEB1 and SPWEB2 to Front-end with Distributed Cache.
B. Change the role of SPSEARCH1 and SPSEARCH2 to Application with Search.
C. Remove SPCACHE1 and SPAPP1 from the farm.
D. Change the role of SPCACHE1 to Single-Server Farm.
E. Change the role of SPAPP1 to Single-Server Farm.
F. Remove1 SPWEB1 and SPSEARCH1 from the farm.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 60
You need to implement the business goals for the HR department. What should you do?

A. Create a content type that contains site columns.
Add the content type to the document libraries.
B. Add site columns to a document library.
Save the document library as a template.
C. Enable enterprise metadata and keywords for the document libraries.
D. Activate Content Type Syndication Hub.
Update the Column default value settings for the document library.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 61
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-301 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-301 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the MS-301 exam is no more difficult, with latest MS-301 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Microsoft MS-301 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-301 PDF.

Get the complete MS-301 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- Microsoft MS-301 Dumps 2019


https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-301-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Attachments

Last edited:

Jonathan Rachal

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 9, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new MS-301 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-301 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You create an external content type named ECT1 for a Microsoft SQL Server database. You implement cloud hybrid search. You create a Line of Business Data content source and run a full crawl. Users in SharePoint Online report that the search results do not contain any data from ECT1. You need to ensure that searches can return data from ECT1.
Solution: You grant the Default content access account Read permissions to the Central Administration web application.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a SharePoint Server farm. A user attempts to create a site column named RequestType that uses a managed metadata term set named RequestTypes as metadata. The user reports that Allow "Fill-in" choices are set to No, and the option cannot be configured. You need to ensure that the user can set Allow "Fill-in" choices to Yes.
Solution: You add the user as a term set Group Manager.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can apply style sheets and override list behaviors. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which permission best achieves the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Edit
B. Full Control
C. Design
D. Limited Access

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to ensure that only errors from SharePoint Server are logged in Event Viewer. What should you configure from the Diagnostic Logging settings?

A. Usage and health data
B. Event Throttling
C. Event Log Flood Protection
D. Restrict Trace Log disk space usage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to add enterprise keywords to the term store. To which term group should you add the keywords?

A. Search Dictionaries
B. System
C. People
D. Library

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a SharePoint Server farm. You need to create an external content type to connect to a table in a Microsoft Azure SQL database. What should you use to create the external content type?

A. Microsoft Expression Design
B. Microsoft InfoPath
C. Microsoft SharePoint Designer
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to deploy the on-premises data gateway. Which three cloud services can use the gateway to access SharePoint data? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. Microsoft StaffHub
B. Microsoft PowerApps
C. Microsoft Power BI
D. Microsoft Planner
E. Microsoft Flow

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a SharePoint Server farm and a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to migrate some SharePoint sites to SharePoint Online. You need to identify users who have access to your SharePoint Server on-premises environment and are NOT mapped to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. What should you use?

A. The Test-SPContentDatabase cmdlet
B. SharePoint Migration Assessment Tool (SMAT)
C. SharePoint Migration Tool
D. Azure AD Connect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
You have a SharePoint team site. You open the Site Settings and discover that the Navigation settings are missing. You need to configure site navigation to use a term set. Which two features should you activate? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
You are planning the implementation of a SharePoint hybrid environment that will contain the following workloads:
  • Workload1: An external list exposing data from a public OData service endpoint.
  • Workload2: An external list exposing data from a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
  • Workload3: A site that contains a sandbox solution.
  • Workload4: A Microsoft Flow workload.
Which workload can run only in the SharePoint Server farm and which workload can run only in SharePoint Online? (To answer, drag the appropriate workloads to the correct environments. Each workload may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


Case Study 1 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso recently installed a highly available SharePoint Server farm that has Office Server deployed. Microsoft OneDrive for Business in SharePoint Server is deployed to 10,000 users. All user accounts are currently stored in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. Each user account has a profile picture in Active Directory. You recently purchased a SharePoint Online subscription. A small number of users currently use SharePoint Online by using cloud identities.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to meet the technical requirements for search. Which two types of components should you add to the farm? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. document processing components
B. dedicated front-end crawl servers
C. front-end load balancers
D. database servers
E. distributed cache servers

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 52
Where is the best location to deploy the On-premises data gateway? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. on a new domain-joined server
B. on a SharePoint front-end web server
C. on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine
D. on a SharePoint database server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
What should you recommend using to meet the requirements for the user profile page?

A. Microsoft Identity Manager (MIM)
B. SharePoint Active Directory Import
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect
D. Forefront Identity Manager (FIM)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 54
......

Case Study 2 - Litware, Inc.
The network of Litware, Inc. contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2016. Litware has a SharePoint Server 2019 farm that contains the servers shown in the following table:
......

NEW QUESTION 58
Which feature should you activate for the sales department?

A. SharePoint Server Standard Site Collection features
B. SharePoint Server Standard Site Policy features
C. SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection features
D. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure features

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 59
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the minimum high-availability SharePoint Server farm. The solution must minimize costs. Which three changes should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Change the role of SPWEB1 and SPWEB2 to Front-end with Distributed Cache.
B. Change the role of SPSEARCH1 and SPSEARCH2 to Application with Search.
C. Remove SPCACHE1 and SPAPP1 from the farm.
D. Change the role of SPCACHE1 to Single-Server Farm.
E. Change the role of SPAPP1 to Single-Server Farm.
F. Remove1 SPWEB1 and SPSEARCH1 from the farm.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 60
You need to implement the business goals for the HR department. What should you do?

A. Create a content type that contains site columns.
Add the content type to the document libraries.
B. Add site columns to a document library.
Save the document library as a template.
C. Enable enterprise metadata and keywords for the document libraries.
D. Activate Content Type Syndication Hub.
Update the Column default value settings for the document library.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 61
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-301 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-301 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
Thanks for sharing!

Just passed the MS-301 exam on 25/April/2019.

All questions were from that premium
MS-301 dumps, only few answers are not 100% correct.

Good luck, all!
 
Last edited:

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
1,445
Reaction score
4
Points
38
I give 10/10 rating to braindumpscerts because of the outstanding MS-301 exam dumps. Passing MS-301 Exam became as easy as pie for me. I always had the exam phobia throughout my life but this learning material boosted my confidence and I appeared in the exam without any worries. I practiced a lot with their exam like practice questions which helped me a lot in becoming an expert. I strongly recommend this website to all of you. The team is very skilled and cooperative as well. https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/TAA/MS-301-dumps.php
 

jaenalie

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 2, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
1
Points
3
I was really excited about my results because it was promised to me. MS-301 Dumps are most efficient and help full material to pass the exam of Linux Professional Institute Certification. Most important aspect about Exam4Help is that they keep you up to date and inform you if there is any change in schedule.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
4,910
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Microsoft MS-301 exam is no more dream. Now Microsoft students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Microsoft MS-301 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Microsoft MS-301 Expert.Get 30% discount by using promocode 30%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Microsoft exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Microsoft MS-301 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
667
Reaction score
8
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Microsoft MS-301 questions that will help you to get the MS-301 Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Microsoft MS-301 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Microsoft MS-301 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your MS-301 exam in the very first go. You must try our Microsoft MS-301 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

fairyjohn

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 20, 2019
Messages
90
Reaction score
7
Points
8
I cannot unfold my pleasure for the success that I got with the help of MS-301 Dumps so I am extremely thankful to RealExamDumps. It was an adventurous work by the experts who have molded this study guide according to the candidates’ need. I was able to quickly pick the main idea of each topic I went through. It was unexpected for me to bring so high grades within such a short time. But I feel lucky to find MS-301 dumps PDF at the right time. It would be really difficult to pas my IT exam without taking help from this valid material.
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
574
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Hello, I can recommend you a site in which you take the latest Microsoft MS-301 Exam study material in PDF and practice test form. Am also get certified for Microsoft MS-301 exam questions with the help of these Exam Materials.

Get more information visits it : https://dumpschamp.com/microsoft/MS-301-dumps-pdf/
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,999
Reaction score
13
Points
38
The difference of in-house classes and distance learning does not remain when you choose for your certifications. Microsoft MS-301 are so creatively designed that every student learn the complex and difficult concepts easily.
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
2,731
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Try Our Microsoft MS-301 Latest Exam Questions & Answers

CertsExperts comes up with an incredible product that offers MS-301 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It comprises of a PDF file with 63 different questions. All the questions are set up by Our Team Experts for expanding the accomplishment of students in MS-301 Microsoft Certifications certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhancing the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft MS-301 PDF exam. The PDF document is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free updates to MS-301 exam dumps that demonstrates the students have a lot of chances to practice and pass the MS-301 Microsoft certification exam. CertsExperts likewise offers a very much qualified and steady support for clients who discover anything troublesome or mistake in Microsoft MS-301 exam dumps. Our MS-301 exam item is checked by Our Team Experts in the field which expands the confirmation that the exam record is made for the correct students with the correct objective of accomplishment in Microsoft MS-301 exam.

 

romanhymes1090

Member
Member
Joined
May 21, 2019
Messages
188
Reaction score
1
Points
18
It is my luck to have a friend who suggested me to buy Microsoft MS-301 dumps PDF from Exam4Help.com. I am thankful to him and the team of experts at this platform who were very friendly. I knew about the reliability of this stuff by the time I checked free demo questions. I suggest all the candidates to check demo questions for satisfaction and then download Microsoft MS-301 dumps PDF.
 
Top