BerndSchuster

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2018
Messages
11
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new MS-300 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-300 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you deploy the add-in.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel. You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you uploaded the add-in to the SharePoint Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription for cootoso.com. You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Skype for Business to communicate with users in litewareinc.com. What should you do from the Microsoft Teams & Skype for Business Admin Center?

A. Create a new meeting policy
B. Modify the External access settings.
C. Create a new messaging policy
D. Turn off Guest access.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Your Company uses Microsoft Teams. You have a guest user in a team. Which three actions can the guest user perform in the team? (Each correct answer present a complete solution. Choose three.)

A. Create a channel.
B. Share a channel.
C. Participate in a channel conversation.
D. Add apps.
E. Create a meeting.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company's new security policy states that when a user account is deleted, the Microsoft OneDrive data of the user must be retained for 180 days, and then deleted. You need to implement the security policy. What should you do?

A. From the OneDrive admin center, configure the Compliance settings.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a retention policy.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a data Ion prevention (DLP) pokey.
D. From the OneDrive admin center, configure the Storage settings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?

A. an Azure Information Protection policy
B. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
C. A data governance retention policy
D. an Information Rights Management (IRM) policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You need to allow users to sync Microsoft OneDrive for business only from the computers in contoso.com. Which PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-SPProfileSyncConnection
B. Set-SPOUser
C. Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled
D. Set-SPOTenant
E. Set-SPOTenantSyncClientRestriction

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection. You create a term set group. You need ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Term Store Administrator.
B. Contributor
C. Editor
D. Group Manger

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
HotSpot
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company plans to implement Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that users can add only specific external apps to Teams. How should you configure each setting? (To answer, select the appropriate options, in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 10
Drag and Drop
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company develops a new SharePoint app. You need to ensure that the app is available automatically to users in a specific site collection without requiring the users to install the app. You create an App Catalog site collection. Which three actions should you perform in sequence next? (To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)


Answer:


Case Study 1 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a pharmaceutical company that has 750 users. Contoso has departmental teams spread across office in North American. The company has a main office in Seattle and four branch offices in New York, New Jersey, Boston, and Florida.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to block the media files to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?

A. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the properties of the OneDrive for Business site collection.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, modify the Access control settings.
C. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Sync settings.
D. From the OneDrive admin center, modify the Compliance settings.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to meet the technical requirements for the finance department site collection. What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a classification label policy.
B. From the SharePoint admin center, select the finance department site collection, and then configure the sharing settings.
C. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a permission policy.
D. From the SharePoint admin center, select Sharing, and then select limit external sharing using domains.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 53
......

Case Study 2 - Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is a design and manufacturing company that has 4,500 users. The company has sales, marketing, design research, field test, and human resources (HR) departments. Litware has a main office in California, three branches offices in the United States, and five branches offices in Europe.
......

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to minimize the number of documents returned during searches. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you configure?

A. Add a result source and prevent partial search results from being returned.
B. Add a query transform to restrict results to certain document types.
C. Create a crawled property for each document type.
D. Create a managed property for each document type.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 59
You need to meet the technical requirements for OneDrive mobile users. Which settings should you configure from the OneDrive admin center?

A. Storage
B. Compliance
C. Sharing
D. Device access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 60
You need to recommend a solution for the documents stored in the Finance site. What should you recommend?

A. Enable Azure Information Protection policy labeling.
B. For each library, enable sensitivity labeling that uses protection.
C. From Settings in the SharePoint admin center, enable Information Rights Management (IRM) for SharePoint Online.
D. Enable an Information Rights Management (IRM) policy for the libraries.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 61
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-300 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-300 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the MS-300 exam is no more difficult, with latest MS-300 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the MS-300 PDF.

Get the complete MS-300 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- Microsoft MS-300 Dumps 2019

Download And Prepare Actual MS-300 Exam Dumps Click Here

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

setaeasy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 2, 2019
Messages
67
Reaction score
2
Points
8
If you are thinking Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork a difficult task then you don’t need to worry about this anymore because MS-300 Dumps PDF can make it easier for you. I was also worried about my preparation because I found everything difficult to understand but Dumps4download is providing very effective study guide. Everything had become easier for me. Just pick these dumps and start preparation without any delay. Information in this material is fully authentic and valid that is really helpful. I will say thanks to the whole team working on this useful material that has brightened the careers of so many people.
 

sophia

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 15, 2016
Messages
1,773
Reaction score
4
Points
38
Taking an exam can be amazing experience too if you find the perfect resource to study and prepare for it. I am one of those lucky people because I found the best MS-300 Exam Dumps from braindumpscerts. It came out to be a blessing in disguise for me because I got a very high score in my certification. I am grateful to the whole team who have gone an extra mile to help out the clients. The price of the product was also quite reasonable. I recommended it to my friend as well who also has cleared the exam in first try after purchasing the study material. https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Microsoft/TAA/MS-300-dumps.php
 

AngelaGetz

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-300-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Microsoft MS-300 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your MS-300 Teamwork Administrator Associate certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Microsoft MS-300 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Microsoft MS-300 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Microsoft MS-300 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam certification because they think they have studied related Microsoft MS-300 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Microsoft MS-300 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/MS-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
653
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Hello, I can recommend you a site in which you take the latest Microsoft MS-300 Exam study material in PDF and practice test form. Am also get certified for Microsoft MS-300 exam questions with the help of these Exam Materials.

Get more information visits it : https://dumpschamp.com/microsoft/MS-300-dumps-pdf/
 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
2,221
Reaction score
54
Points
38
If you have the urge to pass the MS-300 exam then you are reaching just a few clicks away from the actual & correct study material.
Pass4suree is giving MS-300 dumps for learners from all environments. Once you download this condensed guide, you get a guided course to your success.
This course will remain with you during your preparation & is spread by qualified experts. It also offers a comfortable learning format in PDF.
With all its outstanding features MS-300 study dumps have become one of its class.
It is the ideal of numerous IT applicants & top suggestion by field experts.
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
2,590
Reaction score
13
Points
38
Braindumpskey is using an unconventional way. Just passed my Microsoft MS-300 exam their study material is remarkably eye-catching. Question Answers in PDF format has made the exam dumps very appealing. It produces an urge to learn. I eternally put this team in good words.
 

romanhymes1090

Member
Member
Joined
May 21, 2019
Messages
188
Reaction score
1
Points
18
I was not sure about the quality of Microsoft MS-300 dumps when I was told about it by a friend. But free demo version shattered my doubts and I got satisfied. I prepared through Microsoft MS-300 dumps PDF and aced my craved certification at the first attempt. My excitement is out of expression so I suggest to all to visit Exam4Help.com.

Moreover:


You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company The company create a new Teams app named App 1, A developer packages App 1 as a ZIP file. You need 10 ensure that App1can be uploaded as a ZIP package to Teams.
Which Apps setting should you turn on?

A. Enable new external apps by default
B. Allow external apps in Microsoft Teams
C. Enable default apps
D. Allow side loading of external apps

Answer: D

Moreover:

https://www.slideshare.net/cristinashelly1090/microsoft-ms300-exam-dumps-ms300-question-answers
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
6,578
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft MS-300 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft MS-300 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft MS-300 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft MS-300 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of MS-300 Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft MS-300 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/MS-300-exam-questions
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
3,325
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Do you want to pass ms-300 Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork exam in a single try? Do not worry pass your ms-300 Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork certification Exam fast by CertsExperts.com the most updated and latest ms-300 questions, and answers. Your success is 100% guaranteed with our 100% money-back guarantee. CertsExperts provides you free Microsoft ms-300 exam questions demo. Get 90 days free updates about Microsoft ms-300 exam dumps. Get up to 40% discount on ms-300 exam bundle, use Coupon for discount [Happy20]. so do not waste your any second and penny and click the link below to get brilliant success in Microsoft ms-300 certification exam.

 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
2,221
Reaction score
54
Points
38
Everyone knows the importance of Microsoft MS-300 Exam it's a very humble and good paying
certification who provide you with the future securing assurance of your career.
But Somehow some students doesn’t take this exam serious and study through all the scrap material
available in free on internet they are not aware of the fact that for a little money their future
is going to be secured and they will pass the exam. CertsPDF got a perfect solution of this problem
for students we provide you best MS-300 dumps and MS-300 exam guide to prepare the exam.
MS-300 braindumps include very comprehensive solution for exam. Click this link to download your copy of dumps.
https://www.certspdf.com/Microsoft/MS-300-dumps-pdf
 

fairyjohn

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 20, 2019
Messages
109
Reaction score
7
Points
18
I can’t express my thanks in words for RealExamDumps.com. I am so happy with my result with Microsoft MS-300 Dumps and suggest the same for all IT candidates. It was simple to go through all the questions and answers in this stuff which has been designed by the qualified experts. I didn’t see a material like Ms-300 Dumps PDF in my whole career of IT. I appreciate the efforts done by the experts and sincere guidance during my full preparation. After the completion of MS-300 dumps I was ready to appear in the exam with expected performance but I use Online Practice Test on the recommendation of experts at RealExamDumps.com.
 
Top