Dutta02

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
26
Reaction score
2
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-135 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-135 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

332Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-135 exam questions in the #2 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-135 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-135 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 274
Which of the following is the ping response to a transmitted ICMP echo datagram that needed to be fragmented when fragmentation was not permitted?

A. U
B. L
C. M
D. D

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 275
Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks? (Choose two.)

A. Firefighting
B. Interrupt-driven
C. Policy-based
D. Structured

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 276
Which three of the following are reasons EIGRP neighbor relationships might form? (Choose three.)

A. Different autonomous system numbers
B. Different K values
C. Different timers
D. Different authentication parameters

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 277
What type of cable is used to connect to the console port?

A. Straight-through
B. Crossover
C. Rollover
D. Coaxial

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 278
Which statement best describes GRE protocol?

A. GRE adds the new IP header, encapsulates the original IP packet, and adds the GRE header at the end of the IP packet.
B. GRE adds the new IP header, inserts the GRE header, and encapsulates the original IP packet.
C. GRE uses the original IP header and adds the GRE header at the end of the packet.
D. GRE uses the original IP header and inserts the GRE header between the IP header and payload.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 279
A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP connection between RouterA, IP address 10.1.2.1, andRouterB, IP address 10.1.2.2. Given the debug output on RouterA, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched autonomous system numbers.
B. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched hello timers.
C. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched authentication parameters.
D. RouterA received a hello packet with mismatched metric-calculation mechanisms.
E. RouterA will form an adjacency with RouterB.
F. RouterA will not form an adjacency with RouterB.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 280
You are troubleshooting an issue with a GRE tunnel between R1 and R2 and find that routing is OK on all intermediary routers. The tunnel is up on R1, but down on R2. Which two possible issues can prevent the tunnel from coming up? (Choose two.)

A. The tunnel does not come up unless traffic is sent through it.
B. The tunnel source interface is down on R2.
C. No specific route interface is down on R2.
D. R2 does not know how to reach the tunnel destination.
E. The tunnel keep alive timer doesn't match on R1 and R2.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 281
A client reports all password in plan text after running `show archive log config all'. How can you prevent/encrypt all messages?

A. password encrypt aes
B. hidekeys
C. service-password encryption
D. aaa authentication arap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 282
Which of the following that WFQ not supported on control plane?

A. router capabilities
B. bandwidth command
C. missing license

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 283
Exhibit about a GRE tunnel ... what would be the best tunnel destination for max resiliency?

A. Loopback IP address
B. Serial IP address
C. Fastethernet IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 284
Question is bout debugging fragmentation, ...?

A. debug tcp
B. debug ip icmp
C. debug ip packet detail

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 285
A network engineer has configured GRE between two IOS routers. The state of the tunnel interface is continuously oscillating between up and down. What is the best solution to this problem?

A. Create a more specific static route to define how to reach the remote router.
B. Create a more specific ARP entry to define how to reach the remote router.
C. Save the configuration and reload the router.
D. Check whether the internet service provider link is stable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 286
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-135 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSV82OWY1cnV1Z3c

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-135 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-135

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Dutta02

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
26
Reaction score
2
Points
3
The new 300-135 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-135 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 319
Which statements about uRPF are true? (Choose two.)

A. CEF should be enabled.
B. CEF should be disabled.
C. Packet with source 0.0.0.0 destination 255.255.255.255 will be permited.
D. Packet with source 0.0.0.0 destination 255.255.255.255 will be denied.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 320
How can we limit the number of simultaneous access to the VTY lines?

A. session-limit
B. something about ACL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 321
What command can be used to troubleshoot GRE issues?

A. show dmvpn
B. show ip interface brief
C. show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 322
Routes are not advertised in the GRE tunnel. What is the problem?

A. Implement dynamic routing in tunnel interfaces
B. ACLs are blocking packets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 323
A firewall has been inserted between 2 routers running GRE. Which protocol needs to be allowed through on the firewall?

A. Create a firewall rule to allow IP protocol 47.
B. Create a firewall rule to allow TCP/IP Port 47.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324
How to apply an IPv6 access-list to lines?

A. ipv6 access-group <ipv6 access-list name>
B. ipv6 access-list <ipv6 access-list name>
C. ipv6 access-class <ipv6 access-list name>

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 325
Which VPN technology allow unicast, multicast and private addressing? (Choose two.)

A. GRE
B. IPSec VPN
C. GET VPN
D. DMVPN

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 326
Which system architect allow GRE and IPSec perform routing separately?

A. Server-client
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Headend
D. Backend

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 327
What causes GRE tunnel interface to be in down/down state?

A. The source interface is administrative shutdown.
B. The destination interface is down/not reachable.
C. Wrong source/destination addressing.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 328
Which statement indicates a cause for Tunnel0's connection failure?

A. The tunnel source interface is in an up/down state and the tunnel destination is recursively routing as a result.
B. The tunnel destination interface is flapping, which causes the tunnel to go up and down.
C. The tunnel is configured with the wrong encapsulation.
D. The tunnel destination is intermittently reachable via multiple routing protocols

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 329
Which statement is true for IPv6 access list commands?

A. deny ipv6 any any log

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit:

PC was not configured to obtain default-gateway from the DHCP server. What can we do for PC to access the Internet?

A. Configure static ARP in gateway router.
B. Configure dynamic ARP in gateway router.
C. Configure proxy-ARP in gateway router.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 331
Refer to the exhibit:
Router#show debug condition
condition 1: int g0/1 ...
condition 2: int g0/2 ...
Router##no debug condition 1
What is the output of "show debug condition"?

A. Router#show debug condition
condition 1: int g0/1 ...
condition 2: int g0/2 ...
B. Router#show debug condition
condition 1: int g0/2 ...
C. Router#show debug condition
condition 1: int g0/1 ...
D. Router#show debug condition
condition 2: int g0/2 ...

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 332
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-135 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-135 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

annadeen

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
211
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Passing the 300-135 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-135 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-135 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-135 PDF.

Get the complete 300-135 Question Answers PDF & Start prepartion:- 300-135 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months

For More Info : https://dumpschamp.com/cisco/300-135-dumps-pdf/
 

MichaelHarris

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2019
Messages
62
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Pass Your Cisco 300-135 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 300-135 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-135-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 300-135 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 300-135 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 300-135 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 300-135 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-135-pdf-exam-dumps
 

AngelaGetz

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 17, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Pass Your Cisco 300-135 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 300-135 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-135-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 300-135 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 300-135 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 300-135 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 300-135 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-135-pdf-exam-dumps
Good Luck!!!
 
Top