Mar/2019 New 300-175 DCUCI Dumps with VCE and PDF

Atul Kumar

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-175 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Mar/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-175 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

393Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-175 exam questions in the #8 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-175 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 300-175 questions in the #5 of this topic!!!

--> #5 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-175 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

You can get the newest 300-175 questions in the
#2 of this topic!!!

--> #2 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2017 version (Aug/2017 Updated) 300-175 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-175 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 221
When a configuration change requires a reboot, which policy specifies how Cisco UCS manager should proceed?

A. host firmware policy
B. local disk policy
C. maintenance policy
D. boot policy

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the Maintenance Policy to specify how Cisco UCS Manager should proceed for configuration changes that will have a service impact or require a server reboot. Values for the Maintenance Policy can be "immediate", "user-ack", or "timer automatic". The best practice is to not use the "default" policy, and instead to create and use Maintenance Policies for either "user-ack" or "timer automatic", and to always have these as elements of the Service Profile or Service Profile Template definition.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-manager/whitepaper_c11-697337.html

NEW QUESTION 222
……

NEW QUESTION 224
You plan to configure a Fibre Channel port channel on a Cisco UCS system. What is the maximum number of port channels and ports per port channel on a Cisco UCS 6200 Series device?

A. four Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
B. eight Fibre Channel port channels and 24 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
C. eight Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel
D. four Fibre Channel port channels and 16 Fibre Channel ports per port channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 225
Which set of statements about the deployment options for Cisco UCS Central Software is true?

A. Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment. Only VMware and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
B. Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed in a physical or a hypervisor environment VMware. Microsoft Hyper-V, and KVM hypervisor environments are supported.
C. Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only m a physical environment, due to extreme I/O and networking needs.
D. Cisco UCS Central Software can be installed only in a VMware and Microsoft Hyper-V virtual environment.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 226
You need to configure storage switch-based Fibre Channel zoning in a Cisco UCS system. The zoning must be configured in VSAN 100 What Should you do?

A. Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Configure zoning on the upstream SAN switch on VSAN 100.
B. Disable zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Set Cisco UCS Manager to interoperability mode Create VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
Configure zoning on the upstream third-party SAN switch.
C. Register the SAN switch manually in Cisco UCS Manager.
Enable switch-based zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.
D. Discover the SAN switch in Cisco UCS Manager.
Enable inherited zoning on VSAN 100 in Cisco UCS Manager.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 227
Which of the following are true concerning authentication within a Cisco Unified Computing System?

A. Authentication domains are used to leverage individual authentication systems.
B. You can create up to 64 authentication domains, each associated with a provider group and realm in Cisco Unified Computing System.
C. Cisco Unified Computing System supports LDAP or RADIUS for remote authentication.
D. A locally authenticated user account is authenticated directly through the fabric interconnect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 228
To boot from SAN, you must perform which two configurations on a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

A. Enter the boot LUN and the nWWNs.
B. Put the boot VSAN in a dedicated boot service profile template.
C. Create a LUN, and allow the server WWPN to have access to the LUN.
D. Put the server WWPN and the storage array WWPN in the same zone.
E. Create a dedicated boot VSAN.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 229
You need to provision iSCSI initiator IP pools on a Cisco UCS system. How many iSCSI vNICs can you use per boot policy?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 230
You need to install a Windows Server operating system that has MPIO enabled, to optimize connectivity with storage arrays. What is a valid prerequisite to perform this task?

A. iSCSI multipathing must be enabled on all of the vNICs and the physical adapters in the iSCSI initiator IP pools.
B. iSCSl multipathing must be disabled during the installation and re-enabled after MPIO is enabled on the host.
C. If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN. all of these paths must be enabled when the LUN is installed.
D. If there are multiple paths that are configured to the boot LUN, only one path must be enabled when the LUN is installed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 231
You plan to use AAA security services for a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. Which two authentication providers can you use? (Choose two.)

A. Kerberos
B. RADIUS
C. NTLM
D. Diameter
E. LDAP

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 232
You configure FCoE in a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. The configuration seems correct, but the customer complains that the system fails to perform as expected FCoE VLAN discovery. FCF discovery and FLOGI processes work property. The issue appears to be with the Fibre Channel commands and responses. What is a possible cause of the issue?

A. The storage device is experiencing configuration or compatibility issues when the FIP process completes successfully.
B. The routed Layer 3 network between the FCoE SAN and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fails to complete successfully.
C. The FCoE configuration is experiencing errors because of issues with the Fibre Channel commands.
D. The switched Layer 2 network between the FCoE SAW and the storage device is experiencing issues when the FIP process fads to complete successfully.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 233
Which item represents a secure method of transmitting fault data with Cisco Call Home?

A. Cisco Transport Gateway
B. RSA Digital Certificate
C. IPsec
D. secure XML

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 234
Which cisco UCS blade server supports the highest I/O throughput?

A. Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Server
B. Cisco UCS B200 M3 Blade Server
C. Cisco UCS B22 M3 Blade Server
D. Cisco UCS B200 M4 Blade Server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 235
Which two statements are true concerning the role-based access control specifics of a Cisco Unified Computing System? (Choose two.)

A. By default, user accounts expire after 90 days, a warning message will be generated 10 days prior to expiration.
B. A locally authenticated user account is any user account that is authenticated through LDAP, RADIUS, or TACACS+.
C. A user that is assigned one or more roles will be allowed the privileges that are consistent across all of the assigned roles.
D. All roles include read access to all configuration settings in the Cisco Untied Computing System domain.
E. If a user maintains a local user account and a remote user account simultaneously, the roles that are defined in the local user account override those that are maintained in the remote user account.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 236
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-175 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-175 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Atul Kumar

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 300-175 dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-175 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 277
Which statement about high-availability clusters for Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects is true?

A. Peers in a cluster must connect to each other by using two 10-Gbps links.
B. The cluster requires a minimum of two IP addresses.
C. The management plane is active/standby.
D. The data plane is active/standby.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 278
Which two descriptions of a WWN pool are true? (Choose two.)

A. a collection of WWNs for use by the iSCSI interfaces in a Cisco UCS instance
B. a collection of Ethernet MAC addresses assigned to the Ethernet adapters in a Cisco UCS instance
C. a pool of WW port names, where WWPN is the port name assigned to the Fibre Channel port on the adapter
D. a collection of management IP addresses used to connect to servers
E. a pool of WW node names, where WWNN belongs to the node

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 279
You configure a service profile template from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI by using the Create Local Disk Configuration Policy option. The No RAID local disk policy mode is selected and the Protect Configuration property is disabled. You create a service profile that is created from the service profile template. You apply the service profile to a server that has an operating system installed on a RAID-10 volume. Which statement about the server after it is associated to the service profile is true?

A. The server has RAID-0 configured on the local disk.
B. The server has RAID-1 configured on the local disk.
C. The server has the local storage detached.
D. The local disk of the server remains RAID-10.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 280
Which two statements about the maintenance policy configurations available from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI are true? (Choose two.)

A. A maintenance policy can be defined for the service profile associated to a server and for updating a service profile bound to one or more service profiles.
B. A maintenance policy is used to configure a nondisruptive upgrade of the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnects.
C. A maintenance policy can defer the direct deployment of firmware images for components that use neither the host firmware nor the management firmware packages available in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as fabric interconnects and IOMs.
D. A maintenance policy can deploy service profile changes immediately, when acknowledged by an admin user or automatically at the time specified in the schedule.
E. A maintenance policy can be used only to apply nondisruptive service profile changes to servers.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 281
Which three components perform the port extension functions for a Cisco UCS domain? (Choose three.)

A. the multiprotocol port on the Cisco storage
B. the Device Manager in Cisco Prime Data Center Network Manager
C. the Cisco UCS 2208XP IOMs
D. the Cisco UCS Manager
E. the Cisco Nexus 2232PP FEX
F. the Cisco UCS VIC adapter that has VM-FEX and Adapter FEX technology

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 282
Which UCS components firmware are contained in the UCS Infrastructure software bundle?

A. UCS BIOS
B. UCS Fabric Interconnects
C. UCS Adapters
D. UCS Manager
E. IO Module
F. Cisco IMC

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 283
The floor-loading capability of a data center is important and will dictate which two of these factors? (Choose two.)

A. weight of the rack
B. amount of equipment that can be installed into a certain rack
C. square footage
D. HVAC CFM volume

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 284
When designing a data center with Cisco UCS, which of these design criteria can you use to figure maximum server performance?

A. LUN space expansion
B. average and peak CPU load
C. link throughput and utilization
D. forwarding capacity of the router

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 285
Which two growing business demands must an enterprise meet to address shifting business pressure and operational limitations? (Choose two.)

A. greater collaboration
B. business cycle efficiency improvements
C. regulatory compliance
D. architectural and mechanical specifications

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 286
Which three of these benefits gain by implementing a Cisco Data Center Unified Computing System solution? (Choose three.)

A. increased throughput
B. increased storage capacity
C. improved high availability
D. better cable management
E. increased IT staff productivity in just-in-time support and provisioning

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 287
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-175 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-175 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

DanielAcker

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
1
Hello everybody!

The latest DCUCI 300-175 dumps PDF file for free download:

bit.ly/new-300-175-dumps-pdf-download

(P.S. copy that short link and open it in your browser!!!)
 

alstonjhon

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2018
Messages
105
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing CCNP Data Center certification exam with Cisco 300-175 dumps of (dumpspdf.com). We guarantee your Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated 300-175 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable 300-175 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco CCNP Data Center exam.
 

Atul Kumar

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 300-175 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-175 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 301
Which FEX connection mode do you use to pin the server-facing FEX ports to the connected uplink ports when the FEX is discovered?

A. port channel
B. soft pinning
C. hard pinning
D. vPC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 302
You must secure the default user account in a Cisco UCS domain. Which action do you take?

A. Set an account password during the initial system setup.
B. Rename the account.
C. Delete the account.
D. Set the account to lock after a specified number of failed attempts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 303
You are implementing RBAC in Cisco UCS Manager. Which two statements about a locale are true? (Choose two.)

A. A locale without any organizations provides access to all organizations.
B. Each locale defines one to four organizations.
C. A user can be assigned to one or more locales.
D. Each locale defines one or more roles to which the user is allowed access.
E. There is a one-to-one relationship between a user and a locale.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 304
You are using UCS version 2.4 or later and need to advertise the identity of a server by using LLDP instead of CDP. Which policy in the vNIC template accomplishes this goal?

A. Ethernet adapter
B. Network control
C. QoS
D. LAN connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 305
Which addressing does Cisco UCS Manager use when communicating with Cisco UCS Central?

A. IP addresses of the UCS Fabric Interconnects
B. UCS CIMC
C. VMware ESXi server
D. IP address of the UCS KVM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 306
Which scripting tool encodes a CLI in the body of an HTTP post method?

A. Bash
B. NX-API
C. Broadcom Shell
D. Python-API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
You must implement a Dynamic FCoE topology that uses ECMP. Which ancillary technology do you use?

A. OTV
B. VXLAN
C. FabricPath
D. EIGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 308
A network administrator has configured all required settings for the Smart Call Home feature in Cisco UCS. What must be done next?

A. Open a TAC case to verify contract information and start the registration process.
B. Generate a fault to initiate a message that will start the registration process.
C. The system automatically starts the registration process and no further action is required.
D. Send a system inventory message to start the registration process.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 309
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A. Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
B. Smart Call Home
C. Smart Bonding Service
D. Connected Service Assurance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 310
Which option is a prerequisite when implementing iSCSI boot?

A. The OS must be iBFT compatible.
B. The boot parameters must be configured in the Global boot policy.
C. There are no licensing requirements for the storage array.
D. Each iSCSI initiator must be on the same IP subnet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
You have a Cisco FabricPath network. You must implement vPC+ for a downstream switch. Which three actions should you perform? (Choose three.)

A. Configure the switch ID on the peer switches.
B. Establish a peer link between the peer switches.
C. Configure the downstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
D. Connect the downstream switch to a 10-Gb port.
E. Configure the upstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
F. Configure a peer keepalive between the peer switches.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 312
Which statement is true regarding backup operations in Cisco UCS Manager?

A. A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
B. Passwords and other sensitive information are encrypted in full state backups.
C. Scheduled backups are not available.
D. Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
What is the Overlay Transport Virtualization site VLAN used for?

A. To allow multiple site AEDs to communicate with each other.
B. To detect devices at the site that are not capable of OTV.
C. To facilitate communications between OTV edge devices within the site.
D. To allow the join interfaces at different sites to communicate.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 314
Which two Cisco UCS components require drivers? (Choose two.)

A. FNIC
B. BIOS
C. CIMC
D. Board controller
E. ENIC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 315
Drag and Drop
You must define a workload using Cisco UCS Manager. Drag and drop the workload definition tasks from the left into the correct order on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 316
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-175 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-175 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
I prepared the 300-175 exam through its actual and reliable Dumps, this dumps really helped me to pass 300-175 exam. I definitely recommend 300-175 exam study material for all new students. Some PDF questions as it matched with real exam dumps.

Q: - Which Cisco UCS Managefi feattie allows you to specify niiltiple LDAP servers for er authentication?

A. Realm

B. LOAP Provider Grot

C. Authentication Domn

D. Organization

Correct Answer: B

Q: - Which UCS components fthnwares e contaied n the UCS Infrastiucture softe buncle?

A. UCS BIOS

B. UCS Fabric Interconnects

C. UCS Adapters

D. UCS Miager

E. 10 Moduic

F. Caco IMC

Correct Answers: BDE
Thanks Man!
 

Atul Kumar

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2016
Messages
16
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 300-175 dumps (Mar/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-175 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 370
In which management platform do you use Windows PoweShell to configure, deploy and manage systems?

A. Cisco UCS Central.
B. Cisco IMC.
C. HCL tool in cisco UCS.
D. Cisco UCS Desired state configuration resource.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 371
Which statement about how Cisco UCS Manager provides two-factor authentication is true?

A. The AAA server generates one-time tokens for users during the login process.
B. Cisco UCS Manager generates one-time tokens for users during the login process.
C. The AAA server validates password and a token server validates the token.
D. The AAA server validates the password and token.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 372
You need to add additional DNS entries to UCS Manager. Where would you configure the addition DNS server information?

A. Admin Tab
B. LAN Tab
C. Service Profile Template
D. Equipment Tab

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 373
Which two method can you use to import and update a system configuration by using Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose two.)

A. Truncate
B. Merge
C. Replace
D. Purge
E. Restore

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 374
Which two descriptions of user locales in a Cisco UCS domain are true? (Choose two.)

A. A locale defines a default language and timezone in UCS Manager.
B. A locale can contain more than one organization.
C. A locale is same as an organization.
D. User assigned to a locale can manage an organization hierarchically within the locale.
E. A UCS user can be assigned to only one locale.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 375
Which two policy resolution control options are available when registering a Cisco UCS domain in UCS Manager and UCS Central? (Choose two.)

A. Global
B. Universal
C. Server
D. Local
E. Host

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 376
Which two of the following does the Cisco integrated Management Control support for managing standalone Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A. XML
B. SoL
C. SMASH CLP
D. Virtual KVM
E. SSH

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 377
Which two methods does Cisco UCS Manager use to create a fabric port channel? (Choose two.)

A. By using the chassis connectivity policy settings for a spesific chassis after chassis discovery.
B. By using the LAN connectivity policy settings during chassis discovery.
C. By using the SAN policy settings during chassis discovery.
D. By using the global chassis discovery policy settings.
E. By using the lan connectivity policy settings for a spesific interface after chassis discovery.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 378
An SD Card on a Cisco UCS C220 M4 Rack Server is in a degraded RAID state. To resolve the issue, which type of policy do you create in the associated service profile?

A. A disk scrub.
B. A FlexFlash scrub.
C. A local disk configuration that uses RAID 1 moirrored mode.
D. A bios settings scrub.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 379
You must generate Phyton scripts for operations performed from cisco UCS Manager. Which API must you use?

A. convert_to-ucs_phyton
B. get_managed_objects
C. export_ucs_session
D. watch_ucs_event

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 380
When you use a SAN boot which option do you configure?

A. A UEFI boot target on the device that stores the operating system image.
B. A boot target LUN on the device that stores the operating system image.
C. An iSCSI boot profile.
D. A CIMC secure boot policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 381
You want to modify a service profile that is bound to an updating template. Which description of the relationship between the service profile and the updating template is true?

A. The service profile is updated automatically when the updating template changes.
B. Changes to the updating template apply only the service profiles created after the template is updated.
C. The service profile is updated after the server reboots.
D. The updating template can be changed only before the service profile is implemented.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 382
You must use a Cisco UCS maintenance policy to create a deferred deployment that is independent of operating system actions. What must you include in the maintenance?

A. Description
B. Schedule
C. BIOS policy
D. Reboot policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 383
On a Cisco Unified Computing System, which port type must the destination for an Ethernet traffic monitoring session be?

A. Unified uplink port
B. Unconfigured Ethernet port
C. Uplink Ethernet port
D. Ethernet port-channel uplink port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 384
You make a change to a local disk policy of a service profile, and the server to a which it was attached reboots without warning. Which action prevents this issue from occuring in other service profiles?

A. Bind the service profile to a service profile template.
B. In the service profile template create a maintenance policy that uses the user-ack option.
C. In the local disk policy select the protect configuration check box.
D. In the service profile set the soft shutdown timer to Never.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 385
When running MultiHop FcOE, where are the FC frames de-encapsulated from Ethernet?

A. at the first switch
B. at each FCoE hop
C. at the target device
D. at the first native FC switch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 386
You plan to register a Cisco UCS domain to a Cisco UCS Central System. UCS central will determine the policy configuration. Which policy reolution mode must you use when you register the Cisco UCS domain?

A. Private
B. Global
C. Central
D. Local

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 387
Drag and Drop
You are integrating the data center infrastructure into Cisco UCS Director. You must configure each infrastructure component by using the correct account type. Drag and Drop account types from the left onto the correct infrastructure components on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 388
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A. Connected service assurances
B. Cisco Intersight
C. Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
D. Two-Tier smart agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 389
Which statement is true regarding backup operations in Cisco UCS Manager?

A. A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
B. Passwords and other sensitive information are encrypted in full state backups.
C. Scheduled backups are not available.
D. Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 390
Which option must you use to regenaret the default keyring for Cisco UCS Manager?

A. OpenSSL Server
B. Certificate Authority
C. UCS Manager GUI
D. UCS Manager CLI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 391
You are configuring Cisco UCS connectivity. Which mode uses the LOM port to carry management traffic only?

A. Dual-wire management
B. Direct connect
C. Single connect
D. In-band

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 392
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-175 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-175 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
112
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Passing the 300-175 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-175 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-175 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-175 PDF.

Get the complete 300-175 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-175 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-175-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-175-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your Cisco 300-175 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 300-175 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in Cisco 300-175 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase Cisco 300-175 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on Cisco 300-175 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the Cisco 300-175 exam certification because they think they have studied related Cisco 300-175 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the Cisco 300-175 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-175-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top