July/2018 New 300-360 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-360 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-360 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-360 exam questions in the
#4 of this topic!!!

--> #4 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-360 dumps (Dec/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 102
An access point will be partially exposed to the outdoor environment in a loading dock of a factory. How should this access point be deployed in a cost-effective manner?

A. indoor AP with an external leaky coaxial cable
B. outdoor mesh AP utilizing the 5-GHz band
C. outdoor bridge AP pointing its antenna toward the factory
D. indoor-based AP inside a NEMA-rated enclosure

Answer: B
Explanation:
Because mesh radio waves have very high frequency in the 5-GHz band, the radio wavelength is small; therefore, the radio waves do not travel as far as radio waves on lower frequencies, given the same amount of power. This higher frequency range makes the mesh ideal for unlicensed use because the radio waves do not travel far unless a high-gain antenna is used to tightly focus the radio waves in a given direction.

NEW QUESTION 103
Which two information points should a pre-site survey questionnaire contain? (Choose two.)

A. list of clients used
B. hours during which the survey can be performed
C. access point density required
D. approximate square footage of facility
E. total number of APs in use

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 104
A customer has determined that aesthetics is a primary concern for their upcoming guest deployment. Which design consideration can be leveraged to address this concern?

A. Paint the access point to cover the LED from being noticeable.
B. Use enclosures to hide the wireless infrastructure in the surrounding environment.
C. Deploy environmentally friendly cabling components to blend into the environment.
D. Use AIR-AP-BRACKET-1 to allow for greater mounting locations.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 105
You deploy a wireless network for a common area located outside of a student dorm by using patch antennas. Students report weak signals in specific locations of the coverage area. Which option is a possible cause of the issue?

A. Neighboring buildings
B. Vehicles
C. Trees
D. Bluetooth interference

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 106
Which 802.11 standard performs the PTK calculations in advance to enable fast client roaming?

A. 802.11r
B. 802.11i
C. 802.11k
D. 802.11w

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 107
Which three factors must you consider before you deploy APs to a wireless network located in a warehouse? (Choose three.)

A. conveyor belts
B. employee schedules
C. ceiling height
D. variable inventory quantities
E. types of walls
F. deliveries

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 108
During a post-deployment survey, the wireless engineer notices that offices in surrounding suites also have wireless networks and the 2.4 Ghz band is highly utilized Which configuration must the engineer make on the wireless network using this new information?

A. Disable 802.11 b/g data rates.
B. Enable Band Sect in the WLC.
C. Disable RRM in the WLC.
D. Enable rogue access point containment.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Rogue access point radios are unauthorized access points detected by one or more Cisco lightweight access points. This page displays rogue access point alarms based on the severity you clicked in the Alarm Monitor.

NEW QUESTION 109
An engineer must design a wireless voice network and is auditing the existing configuration. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Platinum QoS profile on the SSID.
B. Disable Coverage Hole Detection.
C. Ensure the switch ports trust DSCP QoS markings.
D. Disable WMM on the QoS tab.
E. Ensure that Client Load Balancing is enabled.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 110
An engineer is implementing QoS for a new wireless voice network. Which two considerations should be identified first? (Choose two.)

A. QoS marking
B. Policing
C. QoS requirements
D. Data traffic usage
E. Traffic classification

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 111
An engineer is determining powering requirements for a P2P wireless link using Cisco Aironet 1572EC access points. Which power method is valid for the access point?

A. 802.3af Power over Ethernet
B. Power over Cable
C. Cisco Inline Power
D. 802.3at Power over Ethernet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 112
A network engineer is performing a site survey in preparation for an installation. Which three hardware parameters must be inspected? (Choose three.)

A. Routing protocol used
B. PoE capability
C. Switch STP capability
D. Distance of antenna to communications room
E. Switch port availability
F. Distance of access point to communications room

Answer: BEF

NEW QUESTION 113
An engineer has added an access point to a deployment after a post-installation site survey. The engineer then notices that there has been an increase in co-channel interference and retransmissions. Which two features can help mitigate the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Coverage Hole Detection
B. Transmit Power Control
C. Enhanced Distributed Channel Access
D. Cisco Compatible Extensions
E. Dynamic Channel Assignment

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 114
You are planning the coverage for wireless VoIP by using Ekahau. Which signal strength does Ekahau recommend using for VoIP?

A. -84 dBm
B. -76 dBm
C. -67 dBm
D. -53 dBm

Answer: C
Explanation:
Each vendor has their own recommended signal strength for a given data rate or application. For instance, one vendor may recommend designing their VoIP solution at -67 dBm (perhaps the most widely-used value for VoIP deployment if I had to choose one), while another may say -70 dBm. In most cases the values will differ only by a couple dB.

NEW QUESTION 115
You must upgrade a data-based wireless network to support Voice over Wireless. Which RSSI measurement do you use to redesign the wireless network?

A. -65 dBm
B. -72 dBm
C. -75 dBm
D. -67 dBm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 116
A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points. Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

A. distributed deployment
B. autonomous deployment
C. unified deployment
D. centralized deployment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 117
The CIO of a company wants to start tracking inventory in the warehouse using RFID tags and their existing wireless network. The company hires a wireless engineer to ensure that their existing network can support this new initiative. Which tool in Cisco Prime can help the wireless engineer?

A. Planning Mode
B. Map Editor
C. Site Survey
D. Location Readiness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 118
A wireless engineer is designing a wireless network to support real time applications over wireless. Which IEEE protocol must the engineer enable on the WLC so that neighbor list radio management packets are sent to the wireless devices?

A. 802.11r
B. 802.11w
C. 802.11i
D. 802.11k

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 119
Which option is an advantage at using Cisco CleanAir technology in your wireless network?

A. CleanAir can be used on an AP in monitor mode so that the AP serves client traffic and monitors for interference simultaneously.
B. A single CleanAir AP can be used to analyze RF traffic from many Aps.
C. CleanAir is a software feature that can be added to arty AP to start monitoring interference and air quality.
D. CleanAir operates 24/7 and constantly monitors for interference and air quality issues.

Answer: D
Explanation:
An advantage of CleanAir technology is that it operates 24/7, constantly monitoring for interference and air quality issues. This allows IT to take a more proactive approach to spectrum management. Instead of waiting for interference to be reported by an end user (in the form of a trouble ticket) and then dispatching a tool to analyze the problem, IT can find interference as soon as it occurs and take immediate action. Having a 24/7 history also makes it possible to look back in time. Using historical data, it's easy to perform analyses of trends over time.

NEW QUESTION 120
You are designing a wireless network to support high user density in the 5 GHz spectrum. Which option is the benefit of selecting a channel width of 20 MHz instead of selecting a higher channel width?

A. increased bandwidth
B. increased throughput
C. decreased co-channel interference
D. decreased speed

Answer: C
Explanation:
If forced to reuse 5 GHz channels, more consistent results will be delivered using strictly 20 MHz channels and avoiding loss of efficiency due to CCI.

NEW QUESTION 121
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-360 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-360.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-360 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-360 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-360

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

FanayaTason

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
24
Reaction score
18
Points
3
I pass my cisco exam with high score. I use different study material like question answer, dumps pdf etc. most of the question are from dumps which is provided by Braindumpskey https://www.braindumpskey.com/exam/300-360.html .Credits goes to my friend which share this link with me.

Some of question which are same in braindumps as well as exam:
How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?
A. every 30 seconds
B. every 60 seconds
C. every 2 minutes
D. every 5 minutes
Correct Answer: B

Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated? A. debug dot11 state enable
B. debug dot1x packet enable
C. debug client mac addr
D. debug dtls event enable
E. debug ap enable cisco ap
Correct Answer: C
 

DILENDRA

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 13, 2018
Messages
33
Reaction score
12
Points
8
Thanks for sharing!!!

Just passed the 300-360 exam yesterday.

That premium forbiden 300-360 dumps still valid enough for passing, all questions were from forbiden 300-360 dumps.

Good luck, all!!!
 

Robert Hei

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
20
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new 300-360 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-360 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 151
You are using Ekahau Site Survey to plan a WLAN. Which image format is scaled automatically during the map import process? (Choose two.)

A. JPEG
B. PNG
C. PDF
D. DWG

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 152
Which two tool in the Cisco Prime Infrastructure can you use to identify whether a floor area can support a new VoIP system? (Choose two.)

A. Location Readiness
B. Planning Mode
C. Voice Planner
D. Voice Readiness
E. Voice Audit

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 153
A network engineer is designing a high-density wireless network. To optimize client performance and avoid interference. Which configuration must the engineer use?

A. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz, coverage, and disable 5-GHz radios for some APs.
B. Deploy APs near each other for 2.4-GHz, coverage, and disable 5-GHz radios for all APs.
C. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz, coverage, and disable 2.4-GHz radios for some APs.
D. Deploy APs near each other for 5-GHz, coverage, and enable 2.4-GHz radios for all APs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 154
You must configure IPV6 to drop unwanted or rogue RA packets that come from wireless clients. Which feature do you enable?

A. DHCPv6 Server Guard
B. IPv6 Source Guard
C. RA throttling
D. RA guard

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 155
A network installation on the site with ID 331372269 has been determined to be potentially hazardous to install. Which regulatory body must be consulted to ensure safety during the installation?

A. FCC
B. HIPPA
C. PCI
D. OSHA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 156
You must perform a Layer1 survey by using Metageek Chanalyzer on the current operating mode is configured for Cisco CleanAir AP?

A. Local
B. SE-connect
C. Monitor
D. Sniffer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157
A network engineer is conducting a Layer 1 site survey using a spectrum analyzer. Which four RF sources can be detected? (Choose four.)

A. Bluetooth
B. cordless phones
C. jammers
D. microwave
E. GSM phone
F. 3G phone
G. analog TV
H. infrared

Answer: ABCD

NEW QUESTION 158
A customer requesting a site survey requires hidden APs, basic data coverage, and guest access in a multifloor environment. Which industry vertical best describes this customer?

A. warehousing
B. health care
C. hospitality
D. manufacturing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
A small medical office would like to have wireless ability. Which survey tool would provide the fastest AP locations without sacrificing quality?

A. Air Magnet predictive survey tool
B. Cisco Spectrum Analyzer tool
C. Cisco Spectrum Expert utility
D. Air Magnet Survey Pro-active survey

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 160
Which three reasons describe the importance of assessing existing wired infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A. determine PoE requirement
B. determine cable length
C. determine port bandwidth
D. determine quality of service
E. determine UPS requirement
F. determine LWAPP support
G. determine CAPWAP support

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 161
A 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300- 450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.
B. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.
C. 100 Mbps AP Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.
D. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.
E. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.
F. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

Answer: CEF

NEW QUESTION 162
......

NEW QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop
Drag from the left the acceptable minimum cell overlap for data and voice cells for site survey and deployment.
http://examgod.com/plimages/a6fe92a388dc_F29C/forbiden-300-360-dumps-1701.png

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/a6fe92a388dc_F29C/forbiden-300-360-dumps-1702.png

NEW QUESTION 171
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-360 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-360.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-360 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-360 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-360

Good Luck!!!
 

fredo gomez

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 23, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
2
Points
3
FAILED THE 300-360 TODAY AUGUST 1ST 2018..... BY 1 POINT...820 AND 832 IS NEEDED TO PASS. USED THE NEWEST forbiden 171 QUESTIONS BUT THERE ARE LIKE 10-12 MORE NEW QUESTIONS.... TRICKY ONES...ALSO QUESTIONS /ANSWERS IN forbiden WILL SAY TO CHOOSE 2...BUT THEN ANSWERS ON THIS EXAM SAYS CHOSE ONLY ONE ANSWER. VERY TRICKY. 2ND ATTEMPT!! PROBLEM IS THAT MANY OF THE PASSLEADERS 171 ANSWERS SEEM TO BE WRONG AND I TOOK THE TIME TO CORRECT OTHER FORUMS BUT NOW AM NOT SURE WHAT IS WRONG OR RIGHT ON THEM. THERE HAS TO BE A BETTER DUMP FOR THIS TEST! PLEASE HELP! EXAMPLE QUESTION THAT SAID CHOSE 1 WAS EKAHAU SITE SURVEY QUESTION...WHICH IMAGE FORMAT IS SCALED AUTOMATICALLY....PNG..JPEG ARE THE CORRECT ANSWERS...EXAM SAYS CHOOSE 1. SO WHO KNOWS IF I GOT THAT ONE RIGHT!!?? A FEW OTHERS LIKE THIS...
 

danieljack5689

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 5, 2018
Messages
61
Reaction score
19
Points
8
It’s really amazing experience for preparation Cisco 300-360 certification exam through 300-360 dumps PDF and more effective way to get good marks with minimum effort. You will also get well knowledge regarding course outline and question of exam through 300-360 dumps PDF. Hope so you will study 300-360 dumps PDF and get good marks in exam.
 

charlotteava

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
52
Reaction score
2
Points
8
300-360 Dumps has changed the way students prepare for Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN). This expertly designed dumps material makes students enough mature in the field knowledge that they can easily ace their paper. 300-360 exam dumps is available if you want to download and pass your exam by the first attempt. All the questions in this paper are fully valid and to-the-point. You can easily answer them with the knowledge learned from this material.
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
568
Reaction score
98
Points
18
This is a great opportunity for you to pass the 300-360 exam. With your 300-360 exam questions, I Felt much confidence before the exam and passed it successfully!
 

annadeen

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
211
Reaction score
11
Points
18
Passing the 300-360 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-360 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-360 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-360 PDF.

Get the complete 300-360 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-360 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-360-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

KATANA

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2019
Messages
5
Reaction score
0
Points
1
A network engineer is designing a high-density wireless network. To optimize client performance and avoid interference. Which configuration must the engineer
use? Is this really A?
 

TroyFrank

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
82
Reaction score
0
Points
6
Pass Your Cisco 300-360 Certification Exam Fast! Visit This Link And Get Actual 300-360 Exam Questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-360-pdf-exam-dumps - TheExamCerts provide actual and updated 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam material with 24/7 customer support. You can easily pass your Cisco 300-360 Exam in first attempt otherwise get your money back easily. TheExamCerts is providing the services of Cisco 300-360 exam study guides for last few years and gathered the confidence of 30,000+ customers. Study guides are detailed and their lengthy nature makes the students dull. You must have a complete knowledge of syllabus before preparing it. So you can easily prepare it. TheExamCerts recommend you to try the free demo of the Cisco 300-360 exam product before purchase. Get 20% discount offer limited time. Click this link and get actual and updated Cisco 300-360 exam questions: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-360-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top