[January-2018]New 300-208 Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated!

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Kellyeperry, Jan 4, 2018.

  1. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    2018 January New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-208 Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 157
    Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?


    A. CoA
    B. dynamic ACLs
    C. SGACL
    D. certificate revocation


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 158
    You discover that the Cisco ISE is failing to connect to the Active Directory server. Which option is a possible cause of the problem?


    A. NTP server time synchronization is configured incorrectly.
    B. There is a certificate mismatch between Cisco ISE and Active Directory.
    C. NAT statements required for Active Directory are configured incorrectly.
    D. The RADIUS authentication ports are being blocked by the firewall.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 159
    Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?


    A. automatic remediation
    B. administrator-initiated remediation
    C. redirect remediation
    D. central Web auth remediation


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 160
    Which three remediation actions are supported by the Web Agent for Windows? (Choose three.)


    A. Automatic Remediation
    B. Message text
    C. URL Link
    D. File Distribution
    E. AV definition update
    F. Launch Program


    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 161
    What endpoint operating system provides native support for the SPW?


    A. Apple iOS
    B. Android OS
    C. Windows 8
    D. Mac OS X


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 162
    Which condition triggers wireless authentication?


    A. NAS-Port-Type is set to IEEE 802.11.
    B. Framed-Compression is set to None.
    C. Service-Type is set to Framed.
    D. Tunnel-Type is set to VLAN.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 163
    Which feature enables the Cisco ISE DHCP profiling capabilities to determine and enforce authorization policies on mobile devices?


    A. disabling the DHCP proxy option
    B. DHCP option 42
    C. DHCP snooping
    D. DHCP spoofing


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 164
    With which two appliance-based products can Cisco Prime Infrastructure integrate to perform centralized management? (Choose two.)


    A. Cisco Managed Services Engine
    B. Cisco Email Security Appliance
    C. Cisco Wireless Location Appliance
    D. Cisco Content Security Appliance
    E. Cisco ISE


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 165
    Which two options are EAP methods supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)


    A. EAP-FAST
    B. EAP-TLS
    C. EAP-MS-CHAPv2
    D. EAP-GTC


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 166
    You configured wired 802.1X with EAP-TLS on Windows machines. The ISE authentication detail report shows "EAP-TLS failed SSL/TLS handshake because of an unknown CA in the client certificates chain." What is the most likely cause of this error?


    A. The ISE certificate store is missing a CA certificate.
    B. The Wireless LAN Controller is missing a CA certificate.
    C. The switch is missing a CA certificate.
    D. The Windows Active Directory server is missing a CA certificate.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 167
    What type of identity group is the Blacklist identity group?


    A. endpoint
    B. user
    C. blackhole
    D. quarantine
    E. denied systems


    Answer: A

    2018 New 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    Spencer Baldwin likes this.
  2. shan

    shan Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi Kellye

    Do you have complete VCE File or PDF FIle listing all Q/As
     
  3. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    9
    Hi, I want the 300-308 PDF braindump2go free dumps!
     
  4. Spencer Baldwin

    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2017
    Messages:
    105
    Likes Received:
    25
    More Free Braindump2go 300-208 Questions?
     
  5. candusmisheel

    candusmisheel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2018
    Messages:
    172
    Likes Received:
    1
    Enjoy your success in Cisco Certification Exams with our Exam Dumps!!! 300-208 Dumps Questions Answers with Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your Cisco 300-208 Exam. All the

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in Cisco exam.
     
  6. rusty

    rusty Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    where is the vce ? fake
     
  7. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    51
    I am shocked when i see my result. I got 98% marks and i prepare my exam through Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps. i recommned this study material because in

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    have valid question answers.
     
  8. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    Dec/2018 Braindump2go 300-208 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-208 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 388
    Which description of SXP is true?


    A. applies SGT along every hop in the network path
    B. propagates SGT on a device upon which SGT inline tagging is unsupported
    C. removes SGT from every in the network path
    D. propagates SGT on a device which inline tagging is supported


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 389
    You must recover a wireless client from quarantine. You disconnect the client from the network.
    Which action do you take next?


    A. Reboot the client machine after the idle timeout period expires.
    B. Start a manual reassessment
    C. Reconnect to the network after the idle timeout period expires.
    D. Turn off the MIC of the client


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 390
    Which internal Cisco ISE component reduces demand on JVM memory by limiting the number of devices the profiler handles?


    A. eventHandlerQueueStze
    B. maxEndPomtslnLocalDb
    C. NetworkDeviceEventHandter
    D. forwarderQueueSize


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 391
    Which action do you take to define the global authorization exception policy by using a Device Admin Policy Set?


    A. Configure the policy by using Proxy Sequence mode.
    B. Configure a rule-based condition in a policy set.
    C. Define the policy for each group of devices.
    D. Define the policy by configuring a standard profile


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 392
    In the redirect URL authorization attribute, which Cisco ISE node acts as the web server when performing CWA?


    A. Administration
    B. Monitoring
    C. Policy Service
    D. pxGrid


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 393
    Which two protocols are supported with the Cisco IOS Device Sensor? (Choose two.)


    A. SNMP
    B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
    C. RADIUS
    D. LLDP
    E. NetFlow


    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 394
    What sends the redirect ACL that is configured in the authorization profile back to the Cisco WLC?


    A. Event
    B. Cisco-av-pair
    C. State attribute
    D. Class attribute


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 395
    While troubleshooting a posture assessment issue on a Windows PC, the NAC Agent is not popping up as expected. Which two logs would help in isolating the issue? (Choose two.)


    A. Cisco AnyConnect ISE posture logs
    B. NAC agent logs
    C. Dart bundle
    D. Cisco ISE profiler log file
    E. Cisco ISE ise-psc.log file


    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 396
    A manager of Company A is hosting a conference. Conference participants use a code on the AUP page of the hot-spot guest portal Which code must the manager create on Cisco ISE before the meeting?


    A. user code
    B. pass code
    C. access code
    D. registration code


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 397
    Which command is needed to enable dotlx globally on the switch?


    A. aaa authentication dotlx default group radius
    B. dotlx system-auth-control
    C. dotlx pae authenticator
    D. authentication port-control auto


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 398
    A security engineer must provision dynamic TrustSec classifications. Which two classification options must the engineer select to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)


    A. interface
    B. 802.1X
    C. MAB
    D. IP subnet
    E. VLAN


    Answer: BE

    1.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 430Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  9. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    More 2018/Dec Braindump2go 300-208 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 399
    A wireless deployment must check guest device compliance before allowing access to the network. Which type of guest deployment is needed to allow the Client Provisioning portal?

    A. central web authentication
    B. sponsored
    C. hotspot
    D. self-registered

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 400
    Which characteristic of an 3GT enforcement policy is true?

    A. An SGFW has an implicit permit at the beginning.
    B. An SGFW has an implicit deny at the end.
    C. An SGACL has an implicit deny at the end.
    D. An SGACL has an explicit deny at the beginning.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 401
    When configuring a BYOD portal, which two tasks must be completed? (Choose two.)

    A. Enable policy services.
    B. Create endpoint identity groups
    C. Customize device portals
    D. Create a client provisioning portal.
    E. Create external identity sources.

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 402
    A customer has implemented a BYOD policy to allow employees to use personal devices on the corporate network. Which two methods can an employee use to add their devices to the network*? (Choose two.)

    A. Client Information Signaling
    B. My Device portal
    C. Client Handshake Authentication
    D. Helpdesk registration
    E. native supplicants

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 403
    Which type of probe is required when using a Cisco IOS Sensor-enabled network switch?

    A. network scan probe
    B. HTTP probe
    C. RADIUS probe
    D. NetFlow probe

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 404
    An organization is deciding between single or dual SSID solutions for onboarding BYOD devices. Which item must be considered before selecting the dual SSID solution?

    A. Wireless coverage is reduced with dual SSIDs
    B. Additional access points are required for dual SSID.
    C. Dedicated controllers are required for dual SSIDs.
    D. The second SSID adds channel overhead

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 405
    Which two values are compared by the binary comparison function in authentication that is based on Active Directory?

    A. subject alternative name and the common name
    B. user-presented password hash and a hash stored in Active Directory
    C. user-presented certificate and a certificate stored in Active Directory
    D. MS-CHAPv2 provided machine credentials and credentials stored in Active Directory

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 406
    A new consultant must be granted network access for only six months. Which type of ISE default guest account must be used to allow this access1?

    A. contractor
    B. temporary
    C. employee
    D. annual

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 407
    Which two statements about RADIUS are true1? (Choose two.)

    A. It uses UDP ports 1812 and 1813.
    B. It encrypts the payload.
    C. It encrypts the password only
    D. It uses TCP ports 1812 and 1813.
    E. It separates authorization and authentication functions

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 408
    Which method of registering devices on the BYOD My Devices Portal requires that the user have a supplicant installed?

    A. MAB
    B. single SS1D
    C. web authentication
    D. dual SSID

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 409
    Which two options are advantages of using the Cisco IOS Device Sensor as compared to other profiling probes'? (Choose two.)

    A. uses RADIUS authentication messages to send gathered data to a Cisco ISE server
    B. provides DHCP information to a Cisco ISE server without using an IP helper address
    C. reduces the amount of traffic going to a Cisco ISE server
    D. collects switch CPU and RAM usage for monitoring purposes
    E. replaces all the other profiling probes

    Answer: AD


    1.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 430Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page