KentaKubo

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
21
Reaction score
2
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE AZ-302 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its AZ-302 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

95Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader AZ-302 exam questions in the #5 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new AZ-302 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-302 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

Case Study - Best For You Organics Company

Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services.
......

NEW QUESTION 1
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Update the Delivery API to send emails by using a Microsoft Office 365 SMTP server.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You need to implement the purchase requirement. What should you do?

A. Use the Speech Server API to send the user's voice and the Bot Framework RET API conversation operations to recognize intents.
B. Use the Direct Line REST API to send the user's and the Speech Service API to recognize internets.
C. Use the Bot Framework REST API conversation operations to send the user's voice and the Speech Service API to recognize internets.
D. Use the Bot Framework REST API attachment operations to send the user's voice and the Speech Service API to recognize internets.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
......

Mixed Questions
NEW QUESTION 10
You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights. You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available. What should you do?

A. Set a value for the Data Retention time setting.
B. Change the pricing tier.
C. Add a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
D. Create a reference data set.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on premises physical server workload. Each server workload is independent of the other. The workloads are stateless. You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on premises data center fails, the workloads are available in Azure as quickly as possible. Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?

A. Latest app-consistent
B. Latest
C. Latest processed
D. Latest multi VM processed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Members of the finance department for a company review and make changes to a Microsoft Excel workbook that is hosted on OneDrive. The workbook contains projected costs and revenue for a project. You need to develop an Azure Function that ingests data from the modified workbook and places it into a Microsoft Word document. Which two objects should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. An Excel table output binding
B. A group conversation subscription
C. A group subscription
D. An auth token input binding
E. An Excel table input binding

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop
You have an on-premises network that includes a Microsoft SQL Server instance named SQL1. You create an Azure Logic App named App1. You need to ensure that App1 can query a database on SQL1. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 14
HotSpot
You are developing a back-end Azure App Service that scales based on the number of messages contained in a Service Bus queue. A rule already exists to scale up the App Service when the average queue length of unprocessed and valid queue messages is greater than 1000. You need to add a new rule that will continuously scale down the App Service as long as the scale up condition is not met. How should you configure the Scale rule? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 15
Your company has an on premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, computes intensive workload that performs financial risk modeling. You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch. You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
  • Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?

A. Low priority virtual machines.
B. Burst able virtual machines.
C. Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API.
D. Basic A-series virtual machines.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are developing an app that references data which is shared across multiple Azure SQL databases. The app must guarantee transactional consistency for changes across several different sharding key values. You will to manage the transactions What should you implement?

A. Distributed transactions coordinated by Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
B. Elastic database transactions with horizontal partitioning.
C. Server-coordinated transactions from a .NET application.
D. Elastic database transactions with vertical partitioning.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
You have an Azure Service Bus. You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages. What should you do?

A. Enable partitioning.
B. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
C. Enable duplicate detection.
D. Enable sessions.
E. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-302 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-302 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-302

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
I have to tell you that you have found the right place to guide you with the best that is in the industry to pass your desired exam. Braindumpskey really helpful, it has helped me pass the AZ-302 exam.
 

charlotteava

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
52
Reaction score
2
Points
8
I got a perfect overview of the field by studying from Microsoft AZ-302 Dumps. I cannot forget this marvelous experience ever because it was my dream to pass Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition exam. I am thankful to realexamcollection.com for all the help and support, at one place, in the form of AZ-302 Dumps PDF and, at other, in the form of experts’ guidance. I read about this material from a comment and downloaded hurriedly after making sure its quality with free demo questions. My recommendation for all IT candidates of this certification to download this guide. And my best wishes are with the experts who designed it and with all you guys who are struggling for their dreams.
 

Jenifer VN

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 27, 2018
Messages
202
Reaction score
0
Points
16
If you want to get success in the Microsoft AZ-302 Exam in the first attempts then I will highly recommend these real exam dumps. That is relevant to the actual exam. After using their, actual product you will accept that it takes you a step closer to the Microsoft AZ-302 Exam success.I personally review the site many times that is why I am suggesting you this one. I am 100% sure that you will clear this by getting dumps from this site.
 

Jonathan Rachal

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 9, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new AZ-302 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-302 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 75
You have implemented code that uses elastic transactions spanning across three different Azure SQL Database logical servers. Database administrators report that some transactions take longer to complete than expected. You need to use the correct tool to monitor all the transactions originating from the elastic transaction implementation. Which tool should you use?

A. Run the sys.dm_tran_active_transactions dynamic management view.
B. Use the dependencies section of Azure Applications Insights.
C. Run the sys.dm_tran_current_snapshot dynamic view.
D. Run the sys.dm_tran_active_snapshot_database_transactions dynamic management view.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 76
A company named Contoso Ltd., has a single-domain Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso is preparing to migrate all workloads to Azure. Contoso wants users to use single sign-on (SSO) when they access cloud-based services that integrate with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to identify any objects in Active Directory that will fail to synchronize to Azure AD due to formatting issues. The solution must minimize costs. What should you include in the solution?

A. Azure Advisor
B. Password Export Server version 3.1 (PES v3.1) in Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT)
C. Azure AD Connect Health
D. Microsoft Office 365 IdFix

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 77
You host an on-premises ASP.NET Web API at the company headquarters. The Web API is consumed by applications running at the company's branch offices using the Azure Relay service. All the users of the applications are on the same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to ensure that the applications can consume the Web API. What should you do?

A. Create separate AD groups named Senders and Receivers.
In Access Control (IAM) for the relay namespace, assign Senders the Reader role and assign Receivers the Reader role.
B. Create a Shared Access policy for send permissions and another for Receive permissions.
C. Create dedicated Azure AD identities named Sender and Receiver.
Assign Sender the Azure AD Identity Reader role.
Assign Receiver the Azure AD Identity reader role.
Configure applications to use the respective identities.
D. Create a Shared Access policy for the namespace.
Use a connection string in the Web API and use a different connection string in consumer applications.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 78
You create an Azure Time Series Insights event handler. You need to send data over the network as efficiently as possible and optimize query performance. What should you do?

A. Use a Tag ID.
B. Use reference data.
C. Send all properties.
D. Create a query plan.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 79
Your company has 300 virtual machines hosted in a VMWare environment. The virtual machines vary in size and have various utilization levels. You plan to move all the virtual machines to Azure. You need to recommend how many and what size Azure virtual machines will be required to move the current workloads to Azure. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you use to make the recommendation?

A. Azure Advisor Recommendations
B. Azure Cost Management
C. Azure Pricing Migrate
D. Azure Pricing Calculator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 80
You have an on-premises Hyper-V cluster. The cluster contains Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2016 Datacenter. The hosts are licensed under a Microsoft Enterprise agreement that has Software Assurance. The Hyper-V cluster contains 30 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Each virtual machine runs a different workload. The workloads have predictable consumption patterns. You plan to replace the virtual machines with Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016. The virtual machines will be sized according to the consumption pattern of each workload. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the compute costs of the Azure virtual machines. Which two recommendations should include in the solution? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Configure a spending limit in the Azure account center.
B. Activate Azure Hybrid Benefit for the Azure virtual machines.
C. Purchase Azure reserved Virtual Machine Instances for the Azure virtual machines.
D. Create a lab in Azure DevTest Labs and place the Azure virtual machines in the lab.
E. Create a virtual machine scale set that uses autoscaling.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 81
You have 100 Standard_F2s_v2 Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine has two network adapters. You need to increase the network performance of the workloads running on the virtual machines. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • The CPU-to-memory ratio must remain the same.
  • The solution must minimize costs.
What should you do?

A. Configure NIC teaming.
B. Enable SR-IOV.
C. Install an additional network adapter.
D. Enable RDMA over InfiniBand.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 82
You plan to develop an Azure Stream Analytics job that ingests streaming data from legacy SaaS, and cloud applications. The data will be used to launch workflows which perform data analysis. You need to select Azure resources to handle the data input and output for the solution. Which resources should you use?

A. Input: Event Hub, output: IoT Hub
B. Input: Blobs, output: IoT Hub
C. Input: Event Hub, output: Service Bus
D. Input: Event Hub, output: Azure SQL database

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 83
You are building a custom Azure function app to connect to Azure Event Grid. You need to ensure that resources are allocated dynamically to the function app. Billing must be based on the executions of the app. What should you configure when you create the function app?

A. The Windows operating system and the App Service plan hosting plan.
B. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the S1 pricing tier.
C. The Docker container and an App Service plan that uses the B1 pricing tier
D. The Windows operating system and the Consumption plan hosting plan.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 84
Hotspot
You have 20 Azure virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016 based on a custom virtual machine image. Each virtual machine hosts an instance of a VSS-capable web app that was developed in-house. Each instance is accessed by using a public endpoint. Each instance uses a separate database. The average database size is 200 GB. You need to design a disaster recovery solution for individual instances. The solution must meet the following requirements:
  • Provide a recovery time objective (RTO) of six hours.
  • Provide a recovery point (RPO) of eight hours.
  • Support recovery to a different Azure region.
  • Support VSS-based backups.
  • Minimize costs.
What should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
841

Answer:
842

NEW QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop
You are developing an IoT solution. The solution requires bidirectional communication between a .NET application and Azure IoT Hub. You need to obtain connection information for a single test device. Which three commands should you use to develop the solution? (To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
851

Answer:
852

NEW QUESTION 86
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-302 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=11UyQ8nIk7dNcGLzvzsxJpAqqMkTkctZw

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-302 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=AZ-302

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

annadeen

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 26, 2019
Messages
212
Reaction score
15
Points
18
I just wanted to say thank you for the great AZ-302 dumps pdf. Yesterday I passed with a 88%. I would be happy to serve as a reference on your behalf. I have found your AZ-302 exam questions to be very comprehensive, so I gained a thorough understanding of the topics going into the exams.I was definitely more confident going into the exam after using this study guide. https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/AZ-302-dumps-pdf/
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
I was worrying to be appear in the Microsoft AZ-302 Exam because of no preparation. Somehow I found these AZ-302 dumps and get preparation from it. I pass my AZ-302 exam with the help of these Microsoft AZ-302 latest PDF dumps. I am very grateful to be a Microsoft certified because of pass4surekey provided valid AZ-302 dumps and study material.
 

lily herry

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 1, 2018
Messages
1,999
Reaction score
13
Points
38
I have to tell you that you have found the right place to guide you with the best that is in the industry to pass your desired exam. Braindumpskey really helpful, it has helped me pass the AZ-302 exam.
Thanks.
 

Edward Marrero

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
656
Reaction score
3
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-302-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft AZ-302 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-302 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-302 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-302 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-302 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-302 exam features in our AZ-302 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-302 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
2,731
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Updated az-302 Dumps - Pass Microsoft az-302 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Microsoft az-302 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of az-302 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Microsoft az-302 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Microsoft az-302 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Microsoft az-302 exam. Try free demo of Microsoft az-302 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about az-302 exam.

Tags: az-302 Exam Dumps, Microsoft az-302 Exam Dumps, Microsoft BrainDumps, az-302 BrainDumps, Microsoft az-302 BrainDumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps, Updated az-302 Exam Dumps, az-302 Exam Questions, az-302 Exam, az-302 Exam PDF, Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions, Microsoft az-302 Practice Test, Microsoft az-302 Exam Coupons, Microsoft az-302 Questions PDF, Free Microsoft az-302 Certification Exam Questions, Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions Answers
 

James Hilton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
2,731
Reaction score
88
Points
38
Updated az-302 Dumps - Pass Microsoft az-302 Exam with Cheat Sheet Questions
For More Details Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions Visit Here:

certs4sale is Offering you an easiest and best way to pass Microsoft az-302 exam. Now you don't have any need to waste a lot of money for the preparation of az-302 exam. For the better facilitation of candidates , certs4sale provides Microsoft az-302 exam Dumps in PDF Format. You can easily access to the Microsoft az-302 exam dumps at anytime and any place through your mobile phones and tab. The most advanced tool offered by certs4sale is Practise Exam Software . Through this software you can fully prepared yourself for the Microsoft az-302 exam. Try free demo of Microsoft az-302 exam by Certs4Sale to check out the quality of product. Get the benefit of 20% discount using coupon code [New20]. So do not waste anymore second and click the link below to get more about az-302 exam.

Tags: az-302 Exam Dumps, Microsoft az-302 Exam Dumps, Microsoft BrainDumps, az-302 BrainDumps, Microsoft az-302 BrainDumps, Microsoft Exam Dumps, Updated az-302 Exam Dumps, az-302 Exam Questions, az-302 Exam, az-302 Exam PDF, Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions, Microsoft az-302 Practice Test, Microsoft az-302 Exam Coupons, Microsoft az-302 Questions PDF, Free Microsoft az-302 Certification Exam Questions, Microsoft az-302 Exam Questions Answers
 

Arnul Fokasel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,839
Reaction score
99
Points
38
CertsExperts is offering a wonderful product with AZ-302 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 393 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-302 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-302 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam. CertsExperts also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-302 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-302 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-302 exam.
 

Arnul Fokasel

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 14, 2019
Messages
1,839
Reaction score
99
Points
38
CertsExperts is offering a wonderful product with AZ-302 Microsoft PDF exam dumps. It consists of a PDF file with 393 different questions. All the questions are prepared by Our Team Experts for increasing the success of students in AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam dumps. The file is prepared through a comprehensive view on the topic from different angles for enhance the learning level of students preparing for the Microsoft AZ-302 PDF exam. The PDF file is downloadable and printable with 90 days of free update options of AZ-302 exam dumps that show that the students have plenty of opportunities to practice and pass the AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert certification exam. CertsExperts also offers a well-qualified and supportive customer service for customers who find anything difficult or error in Microsoft AZ-302 PDF exam dumps. Other than this, 100% money back guarantee for buyers. Our AZ-302 exam product is verified by Our Team Experts in field which increases the assurance that the exam file is made for the right students with the right goal of success in Microsoft AZ-302 exam.
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
4,910
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Microsoft AZ-302 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Microsoft AZ-302 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Microsoft AZ-302 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Microsoft AZ-302 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Microsoft AZ-302 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Microsoft/AZ-302-exam-questions
 
Top