Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
14
Points
18
January/2019 Braindump2go 220-902 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1391
A network administrator has implemented a new group policy on a domain controller and wants a technician to verify the group policy is active on a desktop computer.
Which of the following commands should the technician execute?


A. dcgpofix
B. dcdi.g
C. gpresult
D. gpmc.nunc
E. gpupdate


Answer: D

QUESTION 1392
A Linux system powers on but fails to complete the boot process.
Which of the following should be checked FIRST to correct the issue?


A. sudo
B. lilo/grub
C. ifconfig
D. ntldr


Answer: B

QUESTION 1393
A company executive reports receiving numerous bounce-back messages to an inbox.
When a technician investigates, it appears the executive did not send any of the messages that triggered the bounce-back replies. Which of the following is MOST likely to have occurred'


A. Social engineering
B. Man-in-the-mid die attack
C. Spear pNshing
D. Email hijacking
E. Logic bomb


Answer: A

QUESTION 1394
Which of the following software types should a user install on a smartphone if the user does not want communication to be readable when accessing the Internet through a hot-spot?


A. Bluetooth
B. PGP
C. VPN
D. Firewall


Answer: B

QUESTION 1395
A customer calls and reports that upon launching the Windows built-in calculator application a UAC dialog appears requiring the customer to enter the password for administrative access. Which of the following is MOST likely to be causing this?


A. The system has a Trojan infection.
B. The parental controls have been enabled.
C. Ransomware is present on the system.
D. Only administrators can run the calculator application.


Answer: C

QUESTION 1396
A technician is selling up a computer that will have a hypervisor installed. The technician checks the specifications of the available computer. Which of the following specifications are MOST important to consider? (Select TWO)


A. Size of HDD
B. Speed of NIC
C. Graphic resolution
D. External storage
E. Amount of RAW
F. Second NIC installed


Answer: AC

QUESTION 1397
While working on a user's computer a technician notices no prompt appears when a process runs with administrative credentials. The technician wants to make sure the user is warned to ensure rogue processes do not run with elevated privileges. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would allow the technician to modify this setting?


A. Administrative Tools
B. File Explorer Options
C. Credential Manager
D. User Account Control


Answer: A

QUESTION 1398
A technician is troubleshooting a Windows machine that is unable to boot Attempts to boot into safe mode result in the system continuously rebooting. To repair the computer without losing data the technician should boot:


A. using factory recovery partition
B. using preinstallation environment
C. with POST on verbose mode
D. with BIOS default settings


Answer: C

QUESTION 1399
Joe an employee installs his own version of software on a company-issued laptop and uses the software for corporate work. A technician is alerted to the change and uninstalls the application. Which of the following explains the reason why the technician uninstalled the software?


A. A commercial license is in use
B. An open source license is in use
C. An enterprise license is m use
D. A personal license is in use


Answer: A

QUESTION 1400
Which of the following physical security measures would inexpensively prevent the theft of a computer within an office budding? (Select TWO)


A. Mantrap
B. Cable locks
C. ID badges
D. Entry control rosters
E. Biometrics
F. Locked doors


Answer: AF

QUESTION 1401
Over the years a user has been accidentally creating copies of folders in a personal drive and as a result, there are now hundreds of "copy of copy" folders dotted throughout the drive. Which of the following Windows command line tools might a technician use to obtain a complete list of all the folders for use in a deletion script?


A. dir
B. 1s
C. rd
D. del


Answer: D


1.|2019 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1457Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing
 

Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
14
Points
18
More January/2019 Braindump2go new 220-902 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1403
A user has reported sluggish performance to the help desk. A technician determines the user has been installing applications for entertainment and one of them might be slowing down the system. Which of the following tools would help the technician track down the troublesome application(s)?
A. msconfig
B. regedit
C. defray
D. gpupdate
Answer: A
QUESTION 1404
An electrical fire starts in a PC on a crowded sales floor of an office building. Which of the following is the BEST way to extinguish the fire and keep all personnel safe?
A. Use a large container filled with water
B. Use a "C" labeled fire extinguisher
C. Use an "A" labeled fire extinguisher
D. Use a "B" labeled fire extinguisher
E. Use a halon fire suppression system
Answer: B
QUESTION 1405
Ann a technician, operates a humanitarian relief business that often requires travel to harsh environments with a number of computers and equipment An upcoming relief effort will require her to travel to a dry and dusty location Which of the following items should Ann plan to bring to protect her equipment from the elements'? (Select TWO)
A. Heating elements
B. Compressed air cans
C. Extra computer cases
D. Spare cables
E. Humidifier
F. Oxygen tanks
Answer: BE
QUESTION 1406
As part of a regulatory compliance review, an organization determines it must migrate public cloud services, providing capabilities into the organizations datacenter. Which of the following does the organization plan to implement?
A. laaS cloud
B. Private cloud
C. Community c loud
D. Hybrid cloud
Answer: B
QUESTION 1407
A technician installs new software on a customer's Windows 8 1 computer and is getting a missing DLL error. The technician verifies that the DLL file is located m the proper directory. Which of the following tools could be used to resolve this issue1?
A. grub
B. rogsvr32
C. defrag
D. tracert
Answer: D
QUESTION 1408
A technician is upgrading the OS of a home PC to Windows 7. The user wants to keep all the files and applications and does not want to do a clean install. The current version installed on the PC is Windows Vista 32-bit. Which of the following Windows versions is applicable?
A. Windows 7 Ultimate x64
B. Windows 7 Professional x64
C. Windows 7 Professional x86
D. Windows 7 Enterprise x86
Answer: C
QUESTION 1409
A technician is attempting to remove all data from a hard drive and make the data unrecoverable. Which of the following is MOST likely to accomplish this?
A. Format C: /q /x
B. BrtLocker
C. Parted
D. Disk repartition
E. Low-level format
Answer: D
QUESTION 1410
A user receives a call from someone who claims to be part of the IT department. The IT caller instructs the user to provide the IP address of the user's computer. Which of the following actions should the user take NEXT?
A. Assume a social engineering attack and disconnect
B. Provide the caller with the information requested
C. Contact the IT department for confirmation
D. Receive advice from a coworker on the situation
Answer: A
QUESTION 1411
A user needs assistance setting up auto-sync on a Windows 8 phone. Which of the following tools is MOST appropriate for this scenario?
A. Google Sync
B. OneNote
C. Dropbox
D. Amazon Cloud Sync
Answer: A
QUESTION 1412
Which of the following is MOST likely a server with an associated MX record?
A. Print server
B. Web server
C. File server
D. Mail server
Answer: D
QUESTION 1413
A user wants to ensure important documents are protected from accidental deletion, system malfunctions, and malicious activity. Which of the following features should the user implement?
A. Run System File Checker
B. Configure recurring backups.
C. Allocate space to System Restore
D. Update antivirus software
Answer: A



1.|2019 Latest 220-902 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1457Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-902.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-902 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Su_e_zAvboimdrBYk4YFY1hp-Bo29qZi?usp=sharing
 
Top