Ramon Burkley

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 20, 2017
Messages
71
Reaction score
14
Points
18
2018 January New Cisco 300-365 Exam Dumsp with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-365 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 51
Refer to Exhibit. What two items need to be supported on the VoWLAN phones in order to take full advantage of this WLAN configuration? (Choose two.)


A. APSD
B. 802.11a
C. 802.11e
D. WMM
E. 802.11r
F. SIFS


Answer: CD

QUESTION 52
What is the best practice for setting the WLC v7.0 use of WLAN QoS settings to support SIP phones on a VoWLAN?


A. Configure SIP with static CAC only with SIP call snooping.
B. Configure SIP with static CAC only without SIP call snooping.
C. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only with SIP call snooping.
D. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only without SIP call snooping.
E. Configure SIP with load-based CAC and TSPEC only with SIP call snooping.


Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A corporation has a Cisco Unified Wireless Network that has been deployed for voice coverage. The wireless data rates have been tuned to mandatory rates of 18 Mbps and 36 Mbps. Some wireless clients have been experiencing drops streaming multicast video while moving throughout the building. What is the cause of the drop in video?


A. Clients are roaming at lower data rates and are not maintaining 36Mbps connectivity.
B. Clients are not roaming due to coverage. This is causing the multicast data to drop due to the client re-associating often.
C. Clients are connected at 18Mbps; however, other clients are connecting at 12Mbps and are causing the multicast video to degrade.
D. Clients are maintaining a 12Mbps rate and cannot receive the stream at 18Mbps.


Answer: A

QUESTION 54
Which network is connected by default when connecting to the unused Ethernet port of a MAP?


A. the native VLAN that the MAP is connected to
B. the VLAN that is associated with WLAN number 1 in the WLC
C. the native VLAN that the WLC is connected to
D. the VLAN that is associated with the SSID that the MAPs are communicating on


Answer: A

QUESTION 55
What are two functions of the RAP in a mesh network? (Choose two.)


A. It provides a wired connection for the wireless mesh APs.
B. It adds capacity and resilience to a mesh area.
C. it creates a centralized management location for the mesh network.
D. it reduces the hop count to the wireless network that is connected to the edge.
E. it routes traffic from the wireless mesh to the wired network.


Answer: BD

QUESTION 56
A customer has limited staff to manage a wireless network. The customer wants a solution that requires minimum hardware. Which type of architecture do you propose?


A. centralized
B. distributed
C. cloud-based
D. unified


Answer: A

QUESTION 57
A customer called into the support center with a problem ticket that involves wireless clients having to reauthenticate when they are walking around their office. After further investigation, it was discovered that the customer has two controllers in an N+1 deployment.
Which action must the engineer take to troubleshoot the issue?


A. Verify that the wireless controllers are in the same mobility group and that the access points are all on the primary controller.
B. Under the SSID, make sure that 802.1 Iris configured and running for the clients.
C. Make sure that the SSID has the authentication set to 802.1x with Cisco Centralized Key Management so the data clients can roam seamlessly.
D. Verify the access points are spread out between the primary and secondary controller and that the controllers are in the same mobility group.


Answer: D

1.2018 New 300-365 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE)Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-365.html

2.2018 New 300-365 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZTJ3Y0Z5b0NFRFE?usp=sharing
 

rommakin

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 1, 2018
Messages
132
Reaction score
26
Points
18
I was very confused about selecting the best practice Microsoft 300-365 dumps website when preparing for my 300-365 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Pass4surekey.com. I passed the exam from the first try. Excellent website for Latest and premium dumps!
 

jenni951

Banned
Banned
Joined
Nov 28, 2017
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Cisco 300-365 PDF Dumps {2018 February} Exam Questions & Answers

Question No : 1-

An engineer would like to capture NetFlowdata on PI. Which resource is required to allow
this?

  • A. Cisco MSE as NetFlow exporter
  • B. Prime Infrastructure 1.0 or later
  • C. Cisco NAC as NetFlow exporter
  • D. Cisco ISE as NetFlow exporter
Answer : B

Question No : 2 -
An engineer must deploy FlexConnect APs to a site that typically has 300 ms latency to the
WLC. Which typical operating mode must the engineer plan on for normal operations?

  • A. local authentication, local switching
  • B. central authentication, central switching
  • C. central authentication, local switching
  • D. connected mode
Answer : A


Question No : 3-
After implementing mDNS gateway, a school's network administrator notices that mDNS
wireless printers are available over the whole network. Which feature can the admin use to
restrict the printer mDNS advertisements to the AP that the printer is joined to and adjacent
APs?

  • A. mDNS-AP
  • B. SSO
  • C. LSS
  • D. Priority MAC
Answer : A

Question No : 4-
A customer has implemented a N+1 high availability plan in a multistory building. All APs
on odd numbered floors are set as primary to WLC-A and all APs on even numbered floors
are set as primary to WLC-8. Which two problems are likely to arise from this design?
(Choose two)

  • A. inconsistent CleanAir data due to multiple WLCs
  • B. floor-to-floor bleed-through that causes intercontroller roaming delays
  • C. AVC inconsistency due to multiple mobility group members
  • D. legacy device compatibility with multiple WLC configuration that causes disconnects
  • E. unpredictable AP loading during a WLC failure
Answer : A,C

Get Complete Cisco 300-365 PDF {2018 Updated}
https://www.braindumpscerts.com/vendors/Cisco/CCNP-Wireless/300-365-dumps.php
 

Braindumpspdf

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 15, 2018
Messages
87
Reaction score
24
Points
6
Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDEPLOY) 300-365 Exam is very easy to pass now with the help of Braindumpspdf’s assembled package of 300-365 dumps and 300-365 exam study guide. You can easily download these 300-365 dumps pdf to clear your exam with high percentage.
 

FanayaTason

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 28, 2018
Messages
24
Reaction score
18
Points
3
I pass my Cisco exam with high score. I use different study material like question answer, dumps pdf etc. most of the question are from dumps. Credits goes to my friend which share this link with me. https://www.braindumpskey.com/exam/300-365.html

Here are some exam question which I attempt in my recently pass exam:

What is the best practice for setting the WLC v7.0 use of WLAN QoS settings to support SIP phones on a VoWLAN?
A. Configure SIP with static CAC only with SIP call snooping.
B. Configure SIP with static CAC only without SIP call snooping.
C. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only with SIP call snooping.
D. Configure SIP with load-based CAC only without SIP call snooping.
E. Configure SIP with load-based CAC and TSPEC only with SIP call snooping.
Which network is connected by default when connecting to the unused Ethernet port of a MAP?
A. the native VLAN that the MAP is connected to
B. the VLAN that is associated with WLAN number 1 in the WLC
C. the native VLAN that the WLC is connected to
D. the VLAN that is associated with the SSID that the MAPs are communicating on

Answer: A
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
227
Reaction score
111
Points
33
I have recently pass exam Cisco 300-360. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 300-360 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 300-360 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Cisco 300-360 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 300-360 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 300-360 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/300-360.html
 

Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
14
Points
18
2018/September Braindump2go 300-365 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-365 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 72
An engineer has enabled Cisco Centralized Key Management on a WLAN with local and FlexConnect mode APs. The engineer notices that Cisco CKM is not working for the FlexConnect APs when looking at roaming, but is working for local mode APs. Which change is needed on the controller for Cisco CKM to work for the FlexConnect APs?


A. Place APs in FlexConnect group.
B. Enable FlexConnect Central Assoc.
C. Use local authentication.
D. Configure VLAN-based central switching.


Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-1/Enterprise-Mobility-8-1-Design-Guide/Enterprise_Mobility_8-1_Deployment_Guide/ch7_HREA.html

QUESTION 73
A network administrator has had issues with clients giving out their username and password to other employees to authenticate to the internal wireless SSID. Which 802.1x authentication stops users from being able to share credentials?


A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-MSCHAPv2
C. LEAP
D. EAP-FAST


Answer: A

QUESTION 74
In a Cisco controller-based wireless network that supports workgroup bridges, what is the maximum amount of wired client connections supported on a workgroup bridge?


A. 25
B. 20
C. 35
D. 30


Answer: B
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/ b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_01110001.html

QUESTION 75
A company has a small open plan office with 400 user devices. You have implemented a high-density deployment of Cisco Aironet 3600 Access Points with an AC radio module installed. After performing a post wireless survey you notice a high amount of channel utilization and co-channel interference of the 5GHz band.
You decide to implement RxSOP using the pre-created threshold templates on the Cisco WLC and set it to HIGH. You perform another survey and the results are the same as before.
Which description of the issue is true?


A. CleanAir is not enabled.
B. Enable high density on the 5 Ghz band.
C. You must use external patch antennas.
D. RxSOP is not supported on a third luggable radio module on a Cisco Aironet 3600 AP.


Answer: D
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-3/config-guide/b_cg83/b_cg83_chapter_011100.html

QUESTION 76
Which protocol/port number is used by mDNS for service advertisement?


A. TCP 5353
B. UDP 53
C. UDP 5353
D. TCP 53


Answer: C

QUESTION 77
Which command do you use to ensure that a workgroup bridge can associate and communicate with a non-Cisco AP?


A. AP(config-if)# ssid Corporate
AP(config-ssid)# infrastructure-ssid
B. AP(config-if)# mobile station ignore neighbor-list
C. AP(config-if)# station-role workgroup-bridge universal
D. AP(config-if)# station-role workgroup-bridge multicast mode infrastructure


Answer: A
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/12-4_3g_JA/configuration/guide/ios1243gjaconfigguide/s43hot.html

QUESTION 78
Five identical APs at a branch office must be upgraded. You consider using the FlexConnect AP Upgrade feature. Which two statements about this feature are true? (Choose two.)


A. All APs download the upgrade image over the WAN link at the same time.
B. A slave AP eventually downloads the image from the WLC, if the master AP is unavailable.
C. Full images are downloaded to each AP over the WAN link, but only when no client activity is seen on the AP.
D. Only one AP downloaded the upgrade image over the WAN link.
E. All APs downloaded the upgrade image from the WLC using the pre-image download feature.


Answer: DE
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/7-4/configuration/guides/consolidated/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED/b_cg74_CONSOLIDATED_chapter_010 010001.html

QUESTION 79
A customer wants to restrict the number of SSIDs being offered in a specific location, but with a single WLC enterprise wide. The customer is enabled to delete the SSIDs globally without impacting users at other sites.
Which action fulfills this requirement?


A. Configure a FlexConnect group for the specified location and add the location APs to the group.
B. Add an AP group for the specified location and add the location APs to the group.
C. Change the WLAN ID of the desired SSIDs to greater than 16 and then disable them.
D. Apply an access control list to restrict access at the specified location.


Answer: B

QUESTION 80
An engineer has installed a new voice WLAN. Which three configurations would the engineer verify for QoS on the controller? (Choose three.)


A. client load balancing
B. DHCP address assignment required
C. Platinum QoS for the VoWLAN
D. IEEE 802.1X and Cisco Centralized Key Management
E. WMM allowed
F. client band select


Answer: ACE
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-3/config-guide/b_cg83/b_cg83_chapter_0100010.pdf

QUESTION 81
Which feature must be configured on Cisco WLC to prioritize multicast traffic over a wireless network?


A. client link
B. mDNS
C. client band select
D. media stream


Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Which three fields are required when creating a new NetFlow Exporter? (Choose three.)


A. IP address
B. AP group
C. WLAN ID
D. port number
E. SSID
F. exporter name


Answer: ADF
Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/fnetflow/configuration/15-mt/fnf-15-mt-book/cfgde-fnflow-exprts.html


1.|2018 Latest 300-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 122Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-365 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZTJ3Y0Z5b0NFRFE?usp=sharing
 
Last edited:

Johanna Konig

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2017
Messages
211
Reaction score
14
Points
18
More 2018 New Braindump2go 300-365 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 83
A wireless printer has been configured with a static IP address. Which action does the Cisco WLC take in response?

A. It does not transfer AAA requests to the printers.
B. It does not transfer ARP requests to the printers.
C. It does not transfer join requests to the printers.
D. It does not transfer location information to the printers.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/wireless-lan-controller-software/118833-wlcdesign-ftrs-faq.html

QUESTION 84
Which option is a physical entity in converged access wireless network design?

A. mobility domain
B. switch peer group
C. mobility group
D. mobility agent

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
A sporting arena has a new wireless network and finds that clients are not connecting to their nearest access point. Which setting can be enabled to minimize this behavior and reduce the AP view of channel utilization?

A. Use an RF profile with an RX-SOP threshold.
B. Enable Band Select
C. Enable Client Balancing
D. Turn on CleanAir

Answer: A

QUESTION 86
Which option is a calibration of a Cisco MSE deployment limited to when that deployment is using the linear point collection method?

A. rogue AP
B. associated 802.11 a/n clients
C. RFID tag
D. associated 802.11 b/g/n clients

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/8-0/MSE_CMX/8_0_MSE_CAS/7_4_MSE_CAS_chapter_01010.html

QUESTION 87
When CAPWAP protocol runs over IPv4, which UDP port numbers are used for control and data traffic,respectively?

A. control 5246, data ?UDP-Lite(IP Protocol 136)
B. control 5247, data ?5246
C. control 5246, data ?5247
D. control 5247, data ?UDP-Lite(IP Protocol 136)

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
An engineer has deployed a WLAN in a high-density auditorium and expects the number of clients to grow.
Which WLC configuration can be used to increase the IP space without any service disruptions?

A. dynamic interface
B. interface group
C. AP group
D. RF group

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
A security engineer wants all guest users to be terminated on the DMZ of their firewall. Which two configurations must be implemented to fulfill this new requirement? (Choose two.)

A. TCP port 16666 and 16113 in an ACL on the controller
B. UDP ports 16666 and IP protocol 97 on the firewall
C. a mobility group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
D. an RF group with a controller in an isolated network on the firewall
E. UDP ports 1812 and 1645 in an ACL on the controller

Answer: BC

QUESTION 90
Which two access categories could use TXOP value higher than 0, as per 802.11e standard? (Choose two.)

A. AC_VO
B. AC_BK
C. AC_VI
D. AC_BE
E. AC_NC

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob30dg/WANQoS.pdf

QUESTION 91
A wireless engineer is configuring a Cisco MSE by using the automatic installation script. Which two parameters are mandatory and must be configured at least once? (Choose two.)

A. Ethernet interface
B. hostname
C. GRUB password
D. domain name
E. NTP server

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Please note that the following parameters (indicated by *) are mandatory and must be configured at least once.
-> Hostname
-> Network interface eth0
-> Timezone
-> Root password
-> NCS Communication username
-> NCS Communication password
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/7-6/Virtual_appliance/ Installation_Config_Guide/Cisco_MSE_VA_Config_Guide/Installing_MSE_Virtual_Appliance.html

QUESTION 92
Clients on access points within an AP group are not receiving multicast traffic after roaming to another AP within the AP group. Which configuration must be done to maintain multicast connectivity?

A. Enable an ACL on the router that serves the VLAN or subnet.
B. Enable NAC out-of-band support.
C. Enable a unique NAS-ID for the AP group.
D. Enable IGMP snooping.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/81671-multicastwlc-lap.html

QUESTION 93
Which two parameters are used by MSE location analytics to determine the behavior of a Wi-Fi device?
(Choose two.)

A. the transmit power
B. the Wi-Fi channel
C. the dwell time
D. the path choice
E. Layer 2 roaming

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/3350/7-4/Location_Analytics_Service/Guide/ Cisco_Location_Analytics_Service_Configuration_Guide/Location_analytics_overview.html

1.|2018 Latest 300-365 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 122Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-365.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-365 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZTJ3Y0Z5b0NFRFE?usp=sharing
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
Hello guys, finally I will be able to clear my Cisco 300-365 exam with good grades. I’m just here to tell you if you really pass 300-365 exam then you can rely on braindumpskey site. Just buy 300-365 dumps and take advantage from their valid exam questions. Good luck!
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
749
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Passing the 300-365 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-365 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-365 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-365 PDF.

Get the complete 300-365 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-365 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-365-dumps/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
1,089
Reaction score
8
Points
38
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Cisco 300-365 questions that will help you to get the 300-365 Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Cisco 300-365 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Cisco 300-365 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your 300-365 exam in the very first go. You must try our Cisco 300-365 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 
Top