Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
25
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-160 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 300-160 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

169Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-160 exam questions in the
#8 of this topic!!!

--> #8 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-160 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
Sep/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

150 Q&As Version!!!


And, forbiden has updated its 300-160 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 300-160 exam questions in the
#6 of this topic!!!

--> #6 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION!!! Many new questions appeared in recent 300-160 exam, and forbiden has released the newest 300-160 dumps with 138q version now!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 300-160 dumps (
May/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):


[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 111
Which two Nexus 7000 licenses are required to manage FabricPath from Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM)? (Choose two.)

A. Nexus 7000 Enhanced Layer 2 License
B. Nexus 7000 Transport Services License
C. Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 7000
D. Nexus 7000 LAN Enterprise License
E. Cisco DCNM for Nexus 7000
F. Nexus 7000 Scalable Feature License

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 112
Which two FEX topologies trade deterministic bandwidth for server-link stability during FEX uplink failure? (Choose two.)

A. port channel
B. static pinning
C. virtual port channel
D. dynamic pinning
E. Equal-Cost Multipath
F. RPVST

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 113
What is the most common design requirement when creating a data center solution?

A. high availability with disaster recovery
B. multicore CPU servers
C. traffic inspection for inbound traffic
D. virtualization of network resources

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
Which two options are goals of virtualization in the data center? (Choose two.)

A. to provide automation for device deployment
B. to provide resource isolation
C. to automate the provisioning of VLANs
D. to provide Integration between devices in a heterogeneous network
E. to provide flexible resource management

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 115
You have a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect that connects to upstream switches via four 10-Gbps port channels. You have a fully populated Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server chassis that has a UCS-IOM 2208XP installed and uses all of the ports for the blade servers. What is the oversubscription ratio between the chassis and the upstream switch?

A. 6:1
B. 3:1
C. 2:1
D. 4:1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 116
Which two options are valid for Layer 3 connectivity between Cisco Nexus 1000V Series VSM and VEM? (Choose two.)

A. an out-of-band management interface
B. a dedicated control interface
C. a virtual Ethernet interface
D. a dedicated packet interface
E. a VMware vCenter virtual machine virtual interface

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 117
When migrating an existing data center network to a unified fabric network, which transitions should you expect to see?

A. IOS to Nexus networking equipment
B. physical to virtual machines
C. Fibre Chanel to FCoE
D. iSCSI to NAS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 118
You plan to configure LISP between two data centers. Which two LISP components most be configured? (Choose two.)

A. VTEP
B. the site identifier
C. a map resolver
D. a map server
E. VNI

Answer: CD

......

NEW QUESTION 123
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop each Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect feature on the left to the correct forwarding mode on the right.
http://examgod.com/plimages/558ba39c7768_FC11/new-forbiden-300-160-dumps-1231.png

Answer:
http://examgod.com/plimages/558ba39c7768_FC11/new-forbiden-300-160-dumps-1232.png

NEW QUESTION 124
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-160 VCE dumps here:

https://www.forbiden.com/300-160.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

DanielAcker

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
5
Points
1
The latest DCID 300-160 dumps PDF file for free download:

bit.ly/new-300-160-dumps-pdf-download

(P.S. copy that short link and open it in your browser!!!)
 

Chun Kit

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 17, 2018
Messages
9
Reaction score
3
Points
3
Well Done!

Thanks for sharing the latest forbiden 300-160 dumps collection!!!

I just passed the 300-160 exam yesterday from Milan (4/June/2018)!

Most of the questions are from that premium forbiden 300-160 dumps, valid enough for passing.

Next, to get my 300-165/300-170/300-175/300-180 certifications!

Thanks all helpful reviews!

Good luck, all!!!
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
25
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION!!!

Many new questions appeared in recent 300-160 exam, and forbiden has released the newest 300-160 dumps with 138q version now!!!
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
25
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 300-160 dumps (Sep/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 139
You are configuring CIMC management IP pools. You need to avoid the following misconfigurations:
-- Assigning an IP pool that contains only IPv4 addresses as the in-band IPv6 policy
-- Assigning an IP pool that contains only IPv6 addresses as the in-band IPv4 policy to a server CIMC
What does the following recommend is correct?

A. Configure out-of-band management only for IPv4 and accept the default setting for IPv6.
B. Configure two separate in-band address pools that each have only IPv4 or IPv6 address.
C. Accept the default pool settings for both IPv4 and IPv6.
D. Configure out-of-band management only for IPv6 and accept the default settings for IPv4.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
You are designing a fabric interconnect solution operating in end host mode and connected to the upstream Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches for LAN and SAN traffic. Which statement about this setup is true?

A. All PLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to FDISCs.
B. All FLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to PDISCs.
C. All PLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to PDISCs.
D. All FLOG is from the nodes that are connected to the end host fabric interconnect switch must be translated to FDISCs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
You must connect two Cisco MDS 9700 Multilayer Fabric Switches over a long distance dark fiber connection. Which action do you take to ensure that the link between the sites is used effectively?

A. Ensure that frames are marked with CoS 3 when using poky maps.
B. Adjust the QoS settings on the fabric switches to prioritize Fibre Channel traffic over data traffic.
C. Shut down unused ports on the fabric switches and reallocate extended BB_credits to the connected port.
D. Ensure that each switch has multiple connetions to the fabric.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
Which two storage technologies can be integrated into the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

A. FC
B. NAS
C. FCIP
D. iSCSI
E. DAS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 143
In which Ethernet operational mode does a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect allow multiple Layer 2 uplinks, where pinning is required?

A. end-host mode
B. switching mode
C. server-to-server pinning mode
D. spanning-tree collapsed mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which two methods are valid to configure VLANs on a Cisco UCS cluster? (Choose two.)

A. globally per Cisco UCS cluster
B. by using Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
C. by using VTP
D. by using CFS
E. by using vPC domain configuration

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 145
Which option is a characteristic of the data center core layer?

A. Provides the summarization and redistribution of routing protocols.
B. Implements policies, such as security and QoS policies.
C. Provides connectivity for network and application services.
D. Provides a high-speed backbone for the storage traffic from servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
Which option is a characteristic of the data center access layer?

A. Endpoints for applications in the data center.
B. Route redistribution and route summarization.
C. Provides connectivity for network and application services.
D. Traffic inspection and route filtering.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-160 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-160.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 

Alexey Henko

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 21, 2017
Messages
25
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 300-160 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-160 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 151
Which description of an edge-core-edge SAN topology is true?

A. Core switches connect to servers.
B. Edge switches connect to storage devices and servers.
C. Core switches connect to storage devices and servers.
D. Edge switches connect to each other via ISLs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 152
During a presentation about Fiber Channel logins when using cisco fabric interconnect switches in switch mode you discuss FLOGI and PLOGI process. Your customer ask you to define the PLOGI process, which response do you provide?

A. It is a process where two N_ports discover their mutual capabilities.
B. It is a process used to establish a session between two N_ports.
C. It is a process where N_ports obtains FCID.
D. Its process where an N_Port discovers the characteristic associated with a fabric.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 153
Which data center virtualization option allows each partition to specify a different set of admisntrators and maintains its all own unique configuration and set of running software process?

A. VRF
B. VDC
C. 100v VEM
D. vPC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 154
What is required when configuring the second fabric interconnect in a cluster configuration?

A. The IP address of the default gateway must be on the same subnet as the peer fabric interconnect.
B. The system name of the second fabric interconnect must be different from the system name of the first fabric interconnect.
C. The IP address of the management port must be in the same subnet as the peer fabric interconnect.
D. The first and the second fabric interconnects must be able to reach the DNS.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 155
You must connect two cisco MDS 9700 Multilayer Fabric Switches over a long-distance dark fiber connection. Which action do you take to ensure that the link between the sites is used effectively?

A. Ensure that frames are marked with Co's 3 when using policy maps.
B. Ensure that each switch has multiple connections to the table.
C. Shut down unused ports on the fabric switches and reallocate extended BB_credits to the connected port.
D. Adjust the QoS settings on the fabric switches to prioritize Fiber Channel traffic over data traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 156
Which three statements accurately describe end host mode on cisco UCS Fabric interconnect? (Choose three.)

A. The Fabric interconnect must be rebooted to enable end host mode.
B. Network to server unicast traffic is forward to the server only if the traffic arrived on pinned up link mode.
C. RPF and Deja-Vue checks apply to multicast traffic.
D. The uplink port are placed in rapid PVST+ edge trunk state.
E. Mac address learning occurs only on the server ports.
F. The vtp is enabled on fabric interconnect.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 157
Refer to the exhibit:
http://examgod.com/plimages/44f05f9a54a8_972C/forbiden-300-160-dumps-1571.jpg
Your client has an existing San network includes two ISL link between two cisco MDS Core switches a client ask you design a feature the load balance the iScSI exchanges coming from the initiator over the two ISL link the design must be capable for over coming failures, which design is required?

A. ECMP
B. FSPF supports the load balancing without the need of any additional features
C. Fabric Path
D. OXID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 158
Which two components are contained within a device package that is installed on a cisco APIC? (Choose two.))

A. A device SDK
B. A device driver
C. A device Specification
D. Device script
E. Device management software

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 159
Your company plans to build a new data center. Which two technologies can you use for the DCI to provide layer 2 endpoint mobility? (Choose two.)

A. ADSL
B. VPLS
C. DSL
D. DARK FIBER
E. L3 VPN

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 160
Why should you implement an adapter placement polices to assign vnics or vHBas to vCons?

A. To function service profile templates, require a specific vHBA placement for boot from SAN.
B. Force the vHBas and the vNICs to appear in specific order in the operating system.
C. To function vHBA updating templates require a specific VHBA placement for BOOT from SAN.
D. To function, the FCoe storage port require a specific vHBA placement for boot from SAN.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 161
......

Get the newest forbiden 300-160 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/300-160.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 300-160 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeVktaU1qdFl4WGs

OR

Read the newest forbiden 300-160 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
99
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Passing the 300-160 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-160 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-160 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-160 PDF.

Get the complete 300-160 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-160 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-160-dumps-pdf/


Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
103
Reaction score
0
Points
16
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-160-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Computing exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-160 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-160 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-160 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-160 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-160 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-160 exam features in our 300-160 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-160 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-160-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top