Dec/2018 New 1Y0-371 Dumps with VCE and PDF Share!

Discussion in 'Enterprise Mobility Management' started by Elsa Kong, Dec 10, 2018.

  1. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    9
    December/2018 Braindump2go 1Y0-371 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-340 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 12
    Which two components are required in order for a Citrix Engineer to use the MDX Toolkit to wrap Windows Phone applications for production use? (Choose two.)


    A. Command-line tools
    B. Enterprise certificate from Symantec
    C. Android Developer Tools and Android SDK
    D. Application enrollment token
    E. A keystore certificate


    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 13
    What should a Citrix Engineer do to remove and prevent subsequent access to an unwrapped application that is already installed by a group of users on their iOS devices?


    A. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a Delivery Group.
    B. Create an app-uninstall policy and assign it to a deployment package.
    C. Create an application blacklist and assign it to a deployment package.
    D. Change the application to an optional application and assign it to a Delivery Group.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 14
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure WorxMail MDX policies based on the information below.
    Environment Information
    - On-premise Exchange Server: mail.company.local
    - XenMobile Server FQDN: xms.company.com
    - NetScaler Gateway FQDN: nsg.company.com
    How could the engineer configure WorxMail MDX policies to conserve battery life and minimize re-authentication?


    A. Background Network Services: xms.company.com:443 Background Network Services Gateway: nsg.company.com:443 Network Access Mode: Tunneled to the Internal Network
    B. Background Network Services: mail.company.local:443 Background Network Services Gateway: nsg.company.com:443 Network Access Mode: Tunneled to the Internal Network
    C. Background Network Services: mail.company.local:443 Background Network Services Gateway: nsg.company.com:443 Network Access Mode: Unrestricted
    D. Background Network Services: xms.company.com:443 Background Network Services Gateway: nsg.company.com:443 Network Access Mode: Unrestricted


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 15
    In which two ways could a Citrix Engineer configure User Provisioning to ShareFile within the XenMobile Console? (Choose two.)


    A. Configure the SSO section in the ShareFile website.
    B. Configure the ShareFile section in the XenMobile Console.
    C. Configure the ShareFile_SAML Web/SaaS application.
    D. Configure the location of the ShareFile public application store link.


    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 16
    What must a Citrix Engineer do to prevent XenMobile Mail Manager from blocking WorxMail traffic?


    A. Set the regex expression "WorxMail.*".
    B. Update the WorxMail MDX policy.
    C. Configure Mobile Service Provider in XenMobile Mail Manager.
    D. Define User or Group ID in XenMobile Mail Manager.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 17
    Scenario: For testing purposes, an Android application developer needs to allow an unwrapped application to receive data from a wrapped version of WorxMail. WorxMail must remain in a restricted state.
    Which action could a Citrix Engineer take to allow the wrapped application to interact with an unmanaged application while maintaining the prerequisite security standards?


    A. Update the Restricted Open-In exception list.
    B. Update the document exchange policy to Unrestricted.
    C. Update the Public file encryption exclusions list for the application.
    D. Update the desired application to the App Interaction Security Group.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 18
    What should a Citrix Engineer configure in order to ensure Apple Push Notification service (APNs) works with outbound proxy communications?


    A. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Web console.
    B. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Server command-line interface.
    C. Enable then deploy the XenMobile proxy policy to user devices.
    D. Enable outbound XenMobile proxy communication on the NetScaler.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 19
    Which XenMobile Windows Phone 8.1 policy should a Citrix Engineer configure in order to deploy Worx MDX apps to a Windows Phone 8.1 device?


    A. Enterprise Hub policy
    B. Exchange policy
    C. App Inventory policy
    D. Sideloading Key policy


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 20
    Which two XenMobile policies could a Citrix Engineer use to block the camera on an iOS device? (Choose two.)


    A. MDM Restriction policy
    B. MDX policy
    C. App Lock policy
    D. App Configuration policy


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 21
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to publish an application only to employee-owned devices. Some employees may have employee-owned and corporate-owned devices.
    What could the engineer create on the XenMobile Server to meet the needs of this scenario?


    A. a deployment rule
    B. a device exclusion
    C. a workflow
    D. an automated action


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 22
    A Citrix Engineer is preparing to publish a corporate-purchased application to all managed iOS devices.
    How could the engineer accomplish this task?


    A. By using iOS VPP
    B. By using Apple Distribution Program
    C. By using Apple Developer Program
    D. By using Apple XCode


    Answer: A

    1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-371 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 155Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-371 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    225
    Likes Received:
    9
    More December/2018 Braindump2go 1Y0-371 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 33
    Which two steps could a Citrix Engineer take to tag both corporate-owned and employee- owned devices? (Choose two.)

    A. Use enrollment invitations.
    B. Import a provisioning file.
    C. Use an automated action.
    D. Add the devices to a Delivery Group.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 34
    Which two triggers could a Citrix Engineer use to create an automated action to selectively wipe devices when a user account is disabled? (Choose two.)

    A. Event
    B. User property
    C. Device property
    D. Installed app name

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 35
    A Citrix Engineer is configuring access to a XenApp/XenDesktop environment.
    Which file must the engineer define a relative path to within the XenMobile Server Console?

    A. default.htm
    B. config.xml
    C. web.config
    D. index.asp

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 36
    Scenario: A customer plans to use XenMobile Server as the SAML Identity Provider for ShareFile authentication. SAML authentication should be available for MDX users as well as through the desktop sync client for Windows and Mac. The customer plans to use StorageZone Connectors.
    What is the minimum configuration that a Citrix Engineer must perform in order to meet the needs of the customer?

    A. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab
    B. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway Session profile and policy
    C. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab
    Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway Session profile and policy Adjust the 'login URL' settings on the ShareFile Control Plane
    D. Populate the XenMobile Server Settings > ShareFile tab Create the appropriate NetScaler Gateway Session profile and policy Adjust the 'login URL' settings on the ShareFile Control Plane Create a AAA vServer on NetScaler

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 37
    How can a Citrix Engineer require the installation of WorxMail for all users entitled to the application?

    A. Modify the Delivery Group configuration.
    B. Modify the application MDX policies.
    C. Modify the device exclusions.
    D. Modify the roles to which the application is published.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 38
    Scenario: A Citrix Engineer plans to use XenMobile NetScaler Connector to add ActiveSync filtering to an existing Exchange load-balancing virtual server.
    The engineer must ensure:
    - Enrolled devices that are out of compliance with the configured rule-sets are blocked from accessing resources.
    - Devices that have NOT yet been enrolled should remain unimpacted.
    Which policy settings should the engineer implement to achieve these requirements?

    A. Static: Permit Mode
    B. Static + XMS: Permit Mode
    C. Static + XMS: Block Mode
    D. Static: Block Mode

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 39
    Which three NetScaler features must a Citrix Engineer configure in order for XenMobile NetScaler Connector to properly function? (Choose three.)

    A. Content Switching
    B. Integrated Caching
    C. HTTP Callout
    D. Responder
    E. App Flow

    Answer: BCD

    QUESTION 40
    After publishing an Android MDX application, a Citrix Engineer finds that the application only installs on devices running Android OS 4.3 and above, instead of all Android devices.
    What is the likely cause of this issue?

    A. The key used on the certificate to wrap the application uses a DSA key algorithm.
    B. The certificate used to wrap the application has expired.
    C. The certificate used to wrap the application uses SHA1 and DSA Signing algorithms.
    D. The key size of the certificate used to wrap the application is 2048 bits.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 41
    Which XenMobile option is available for Windows 8.1 Enterprise tablet devices?

    A. XenMobile MDM policy
    B. XenMobile Worx Apps
    C. Remote support
    D. Kiosk mode

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 42
    After enrollment, Android devices are NOT connecting to the XenMobile Server.
    What should a Citrix Engineer do to resolve this issue?

    A. Configure firewall rules to allow the XenMobile Server to communicate outbound on ports 2195 and 2196.
    B. Modify MDX authentication timers.
    C. Configure a scheduling policy.
    D. Modify the authentication policy on the NetScaler Gateway.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 43
    How could a Citrix Engineer ensure that user devices reflect a change to the Worx PIN security policy?

    A. Log off from Worx Home and log on again.
    B. Update to the latest version of Worx Home.
    C. Refresh the policy in Worx Home.
    D. Launch a Worx Home resource.

    Answer: A



    1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-371 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 155Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-371 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page