ammyjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 10, 2018
Messages
349
Reaction score
18
Points
18
Yes, I passed Cisco 300-101 Exam this week. And I got high grades in my first attempt. I have found a very well compiled 300-101 dumps pdf which contain real 300-101 practice question pdf. This valid 300-101 study material really helped me to pass my real 300-101 exams. Without any hesitation I recommend 300-101 braindumps to anyone hoping to become a Cisco certified. http://bit.ly/ccnp-300-101-dumps-pdf
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
101
Reaction score
10
Points
18
The new 300-101 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 676
Which command sequence can you enter on a router configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose
B. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all
C. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any
D. Interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 677
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A. SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B. SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C. SNMPV3 authEn
D. SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 678
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 679
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 680
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 681
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 682
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 683
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 684
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2? (Choose two.)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security.
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password.
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 685
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 686
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521.
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520.
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521.
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 687
A network engineer is enabling RIPng on a new customer link Under which configuration mode is RIPng enabled?

A. Global
B. Router
C. Interface
D. IPv6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 688
Which three algorithms can you configure with the ip cef load-sharing algorithm command? (Choose three.)

A. per-packed
B. Tunnel
C. per-destination
D. Universal
E. Per-source
F. Include-ports

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 689
Which tecnology supports overlapping IP address on a single interace?

A. policy-based routing
B. VRF-Lite
C. On-Demand Routing
D. QoS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
Which two statements about ICMP unreachable messages are true? (Choose two.)

A. They are sent when a route to the destination is missing from the routing table.
B. They can be enable and disable on a device only on a global level.
C. They are sent when a destination address responds to an ARP request.
D. They include the entire packet so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.
E. They include a poriton of the original data so that the source can identify the process that generated the message.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 691
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
350
Reaction score
140
Points
33
300-101 exams dumps PDF perfect match for exam. I used it and found my exam very easy to attempt. I could not share the level of my happiness. I strongly suggest it to everyone who want to pass 300-101 exam with good marks.
Thanks "markalan" for shearing the real material.
 

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
111
Reaction score
1
Points
16
In my view, Cisco 300-101 dumps material is exceptional and unique in its effectiveness. I got motivated to study harder and smarter after finding so brief explanation of each topic. A full view of the syllabus was given to me through Cisco 300-101 braindumps. I am fully satisfied with my performance in the final.


82744_1785133_129171_image-Recovered.jpg
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
101
Reaction score
10
Points
18
The new 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 741
Which action is the most efficient way to handle route feedback when converting a RIPv2 network to OSPF?

A. Implement route tags.
B. Implement IP prefix lists.
C. Implement route maps with access lists.
D. Implement distribute lists.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 742
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two.)

A. router#show memory allocating-process table
B. router#show memory dead
C. router#show memory processor statistics
D. router#show memory summary
E. router#show memory events

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 743
Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command enables autosummanzation.
B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas.
C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas.
The summary-address command summarizes external routes.
D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area.
The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 744
Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two.)

A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 745
A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

A. Trap
B. RTT
C. Responder
D. Trigger

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 746
Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

A. email
B. voice
C. telnet
D. video
E. file transfer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 747
Refer to the exhibit:
access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
access-list deny any
Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?

A. passive-interface
B. distribute-list 1 out
C. distribute-list 1 in
D. ip vrf forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 748
A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link. Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

A. IP SLA
B. MMC
C. IP SAA
D. PBR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 749
Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
B. It requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses.
D. Multicast traffic is not supported.
E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 750
Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. type 9
B. type 10
C. type 5
D. type 7
E. type 8

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 751
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 752
Refer to the exhibit:
Router# show processes cpu sorted
Router# show processes memory sorted
Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?

A. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production.
B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS router in production.
C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production.
D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 753
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZEE0S2YxR3ZMUWs

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-101

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
300-101 exams dumps PDF perfect match for exam. I used it and found my exam very easy to attempt. I could not share the level of my happiness. I strongly suggest it to everyone who want to pass 300-101 exam with good marks.
Thanks markalan037 for sharing valid info..
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
101
Reaction score
10
Points
18
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-101 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-101 dumps recently (773 Q&As), all new questions available now!!!
 
Last edited:

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
101
Reaction score
10
Points
18
The new 300-101 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 774
Which statement about the metric calculation in EIGRP is true?

A. The maximum delay along the path is used.
B. The mean value of bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the source and destination is used.
D. The minimum delay along the path is used.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 775
Which two piece of information can you learn by viewing the routing table? (Choose two.)

A. Whether an ACL was applied inbound or outbound to an interface.
B. Whether the administrative distance was manually or dynamically configured.
C. Which neighbor adjacencies are established.
D. The EIGRP or BGP autonomous system.
E. The length of time that a route has been known.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 776
Which two tasks should you perform to begin troubleshooting a network problem? (Choose two.)

A. Gather the facts.
B. Define the problem as a set of symptoms and causes.
C. Implement an action plan.
D. Monitor and verify the resolution.
E. Analyse the results.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 777
While the packet travels from source to destination through an Internetwork, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two BEST answers.)

A. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses change.
B. The source and destination hardware (interface) addresses remain constant.
C. The source and destination IP addresses change.
D. The source and destination IP addresses remain constant.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 778
Which difference in the packet fragmentation feature between IPv4 and IPv6 is true?

A. Fragmentation performed by IPv4 Sender and forwarding routers IPv6 Only by the sender.
B. There is no fragmentation in IPv6 because it uses Path MTU Discovery in order to find the smallest packet size to the destination.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 779
By default what is the maximum number of equal metric path BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 6
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 780
What are two limitations of Stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. No requirement on the nature of IPv6 address assignment.
B. Lacks in end-to-end address transparency.
C. Gyros for all.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 781
Which two features are compatible with port security? (Choose two.)

A. Voice VLAN
B. SPAN source ports
C. DTP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 782
With PCA and PCB and there are three routers between them and a different MTU value and they want a PCA to run an application with PCB and DF is set so we have to choose ...?

A. MSS
B. PMTU
C. GRE
D. DF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 784
You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two.)

A. A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise.
B. A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites.
C. A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs.
D. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing.
E. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 785
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?

A. Specify the test frequency.
B. Enable the ICMP echo operation.
C. Schedule the ICMP echo operation.
D. Verify the ICMP echo operation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 786
Which technology can combine multiple physical switches into one logical switch?

A. HSRP
B. VSS
C. VRRP
D. NHRP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 787
Which two facts must you take into account when you deploy PPPoE? (Choose two.)

A. DDR idle timers must be configured to support VPDN login.
B. PPPoE supports a maxiumum of 10 clients per customer premise equipment.
C. DDR is not supported.
D. You must manually configure IP addresses on the PPPoE interface.
E. An individual PVC can support one PPPoE client.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 788
What are two reasons to use multicast to deliver video traffic, instead of unicast or broadcast? (Choose two.)

A. It provides reliable TCP transport.
B. It enables mulitple servers to send video streams simultaneously.
C. It enables multiple clients to send video streams simultaneously.
D. It supports distributed applications.
E. It enables multiple clients to receive video streams simultaneously.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 789
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the 300-101 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-101 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-101 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-101-dumps-pdf/

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-101 PDF.

Get the complete 300-101 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-101 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Laura Oakley

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
101
Reaction score
10
Points
18
The new 300-101 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 869
A network engineer wants to configure logging to compile and send information to an external server. Which type of logging must be configured?

A. console
B. syslog
C. buffer
D. terminal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 870
Which value identifies traffic intended for different paths in an EVN environment?

A. VLAN ID
B. route target
C. route tag
D. VNET tag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 871
Which command is the correct way to summarize routes that were injected into OSPF area 100 from RIP?

A. redistribute rip metric 20 subnets
B. summary-address 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0
C. area 100 range 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0
D. ip summary-address 172.32.64.0 255.255.224.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 872
By default, what is the maximum number of equal-metric paths that BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 873
Which difference in the packet fragmentation feature between IPv4 and IPv6 devices is true?

A. Unlike IPv4 routers. IPv6 routers cannot fragment packets by default.
B. Only IPv6 packets can be fragmented at the destination.
C. Only IPv4 headers support the more fragments bit.
D. Only IPv6 headers support the DF bit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 874
Which logical operator do you use to ensure that the status of an object track list is up only when all configured objects are up?

A. and
B. or
C. true
D. xor

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 875
Which feature is not supported when fast-switched PBR is in use?

A. the set ip next-hop interface command
B. matching IP addresses to a named ACL
C. matching IP addresses to a prefix list
D. the set ip default next-hop command

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 876
A network engineer replaced a bad router with a spare, used router in an OSPF network. After the replacement, OSPF neighborship is not being established on one of the interfaces. Which two reasons cause this issue? (Choose two.)

A. authentication mismatch
B. MTU mismatch
C. OSPF process numbers do not match on both neighbor routers
D. OSPF timers match
E. area numbers match

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 877
Which limitation is introduced when you deploy RIPv2 on a network that uses supernet advertisement?

A. RIPv2 supports only classful supernet networks.
B. RIPv2 supports only supernet component networks that use VLSM.
C. Supernets are not supported in a RIFV2 environment.
D. RIPv2 supports only classless supernet networks.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 878
When configuring DHCP on a Cisco router what is the function of DHCP Option 82?

A. wireless access point registration to the DHCP server
B. to be an IP DHCP relay agent
C. dynamic DHCP ARP inspection
D. IP DHCP snooping
E. Cisco phone registration to the DHCP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 879
Which protocol allows hosts to rearrange out-of-order packets at Layer 3?

A. Use UDP, which sequences packets and can place them in the correct order.
B. Use TCP, which works with the STP root bridge to transmit packets in the correct order.
C. Use TCP, which sequences packets and can place them in the correct order.
D. Use UDP, which can retransmit missing packets.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 880
Which security level is supported throughout all SNMP versions?

A. authPriv
B. authNoPriv
C. noAuthNoPriv
D. noAuthoPriv

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 881
Which two statements about PAP and CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A. PAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.
B. PAP can query a TACACS+ server to verify access credentials.
C. CHAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
D. PAP requires the client to supply a username and optional password.
E. CHAP uses a challenge string from the server to the client.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 883
Which protocols support DMVPN?

A. EIGRP
B. RIP2
C. OSPF
D. BGP
E. ISIS

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Some documents say RIPv2 also supports DMVPN but, EIGPR, OSPF and BGP are the better choices, so we should choose them. Several routing protocols can be used in a DMVPN design, including:
  • Enhanced Interior Gateway Protocol (EIGRP)
  • Open Shortest Path First (OSPF)
  • Routing Information Protocol version 2 (RIPv2)
  • Border Gateway Protocol (BGP)
  • On-Demand Routing (ODR)
NEW QUESTION 884
Drag and Drop
Drag the items on the left to the proper locations on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 885
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the statements about NAT64 from the left onto the correct NAT64 types on the right.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 886
To enable policy-based routing, which function specifies the match criteria and resulting action of all the match clauses that are met?

A. class map
B. route map
C. service policy
D. ACL

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 887
What would you configure on SNMPv3 to allow authentication?

A. authpriv
B. authnopriv
C. noauthnopriv
D. authmember

Answer: A
Explanation:
The SNMPv3 Agent supports the following set of security levels:
  • NoAuthnoPriv: Communication without authentication and privacy.
  • AuthNoPriv: Communication with authentication and without privacy. The protocols used for Authentication are MD5 and SHA (Secure Hash Algorithm).
  • AuthPriv: Communication with authentication and privacy. The protocols used for Authentication are MD5 and SHA ; and for Privacy, DES (Data Encryption Standard) and AES (Advanced Encryption Standard) protocols can be used. For Privacy Support, you have to install some third-party privacy packages.
NEW QUESTION 888
Which algorithm is used by EIGRP to determine the best path through a network?

A. DUAL
B. Dijkstra
C. SPF
D. A* Search

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 889
What happens when a router receives a packet with a TTL of 0?

A. The router attempts to forward the packet along an alternate path in the route table.
B. The router sends an ICMP Time Exceeded Message to the host that sent the packet.
C. The router sends an ICMP Destination Unreachable Message to the host that sent the packet.
D. The router flags the packet and forwards it to the next hop.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 890
Which OSPF network type uses a DR?

A. point-to-point nonbroadcast
B. point-to-multicast
C. nonbroadcast multiaccess
D. point-to-point

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 891
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-101 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-101 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
8,415
Reaction score
3
Points
38
Cisco 300-101 exam is a famous exam that will open new opportunities for you in a professional career. It all depends on your hard work. The harder you work the more chances will be created to boost your Cisco 300-101 IT career. It’ll catch the eyeballs of the interviewer. Cisco 300-101 exam focuses on many technologies which are why it’s getting more and more fame in the IT sector. Within a short span Cisco 300-101 updates their tech system or introduce new technology in the market by this value of 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam increases.You can also avail 25% discount by using this coupon code E4S25%. Thus by this increases the difficulty of passing the Cisco 300-101 exam. You need not to worry about passing marks. Exams4Sale is a solution of all problems.

Here is the link below: https://www.exams4sale.com/Cisco/300-101-exam-questions
 
Top